CFMoto 675SR-R to replace Yamaha R7 at WorldWCR from 2027

CFMoto 675SR-R to replace Yamaha R7 at WorldWCR from 2027
CFMoto 675SR-R's front left quarter.

The Women’s Circuit Racing World Championship (WorldWCR) has been hosted jointly since 2024 by Federation Internationale de Motocyclisme (FIM) and Dorna Sports (now renamed MotoGP Sports Entertainment Group). So far, the Yamaha R7 has been the official motorcycle for the championship, but that’s set to change for its upcoming fourth season in 2027. CFMoto has reached an agreement with the hosts to make its 675SR-R supersport the championship’s official motorcycle from next season.

  1. Production version of the 675SR-R makes 95hp and 70Nm
  2. It’s been competing in BSB since 2025
  3. CFMoto developed it with inputs from its Moto2 and Moto3 riders

CFMoto 675SR-R becomes the official motorcycle for WorldWCR

WorldWCR is currently in its third season

First off, WorldWCR is one of the four championships hosted under the WorldSBK series, with the other three being SPB (Sportbike), SSP (Supersport) and SBK (Superbike). The series is the first world-level road racing championship created exclusively for female riders, successfully in its third season this year. Being a one-make series, all the riders compete on identical motorcycles, putting rider skill front and centre while highlighting the motorcycle’s performance abilities.

The production version of the 675SR-R is powered by a 675cc, triple-cylinder, liquid-cooled engine making 95hp and 70Nm. While this is the first time the motorcycle will be used for a world championship, it has already been competing since 2025 in the British Superbike Championship (BSB). It claimed a second-place finish in the same season, becoming the first Chinese-built production motorcycle to do so.

CFMoto 675SR-R at a racetrack.

The 675SR-R was co-developed by CFMoto and the Aspar Moto2 and Moto3 teams, with the team’s riders deeply involved in testing. The CFMoto Aspar team had also won the Moto3 triple championship in 2024 – constructor, rider, and team. The Chinese manufacturer says it sees the WorldWCR move as another important step in establishing its racing prowess in front of a global audience. In addition to being the first Chinese manufacturer to become the dedicated motorcycle supplier, CFMoto will also provide technical and parts support, plus an on-site technical team.

River Mobility expands to Nepal

River Mobility expands to Nepal
An indoor render of the River Indie.

River Mobility has entered Nepal in partnership with Vishal Group opening its first international retail and service outlet in Kathmandu. Its flagship electric scooter, the Indie, is priced at NPR 3.7 lakh (ex-showroom, Kathmandu).

  1. Partnered with Vishal Group to open first international store
  2. Will retail flagship Indie electric scooter
  3. Nepal is the first market River enters outside India

River Mobility International Expansion  

Plans to expand its network across Nepal

Bengaluru-based electric two-wheeler manufacturer River Mobility has opened its first international store in Nepal. The retail and service outlet in Naxal, Kathmandu, was made possible through a partnership with regional conglomerate Vishal Group. Through this outlet, the brand will retail its flagship electric scooter the Indie, along with accessories and merchandise. To provide after-sales services and customer support, a dedicated service centre has also been established.

Beyond Kathmandu, River plans to expand its footprint to key cities across Nepal to broaden customer access and after-sales reach. The River Indie is priced at NPR 3.7 lakh (ex-showroom, Kathmandu), equivalent to approximately Rs 2.30 lakh, making it roughly Rs 73,000 more expensive than its Indian price tag (Rs 1.57 lakh ex-showroom, Bengaluru). Test rides and bookings are available at the new outlet.

River currently operates over 90 stores across India, including Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh and Delhi-NCR, with plans to increase its domestic retail network to more than 400 stores by March 2028, covering existing and new markets.

With inputs from Eshisha Java and Suraj Sreekumar. NPR-to-INR conversions are based on exchange rates at the time of writing.

BYD Atto 8 revealed as brand’s flagship SUV

BYD Atto 8 revealed as brand’s flagship SUV
BYD Atto 8 revealed as brand’s flagship SUV

BYD has revealed the Atto 8 at the 2026 Paris Motor Show as its flagship SUV. Internationally, the 7-seater BYD Atto 8 SUV is offered with multiple EV and PHEV powertrains. The EV version is the first BYD model to support ultra-fast ‘Flash Charging’, which recharges the 115kWh battery from 10 to 97 percent in a mere 9 minutes. The PHEV version is offered either with a 19kWh or a 35.6kWh battery, paired with a 1.5-litre turbocharged 4-cylinder petrol engine.  

Honda to scale two-wheeler production to 80 lakh units by 2028 and expand export

Honda to scale two-wheeler production to 80 lakh units by 2028 and expand export
Aerial image of Honda factory

Honda Motorcycle and Scooter India (HMSI) is significantly scaling up its manufacturing capacity in India, with company President and CEO Tsutsumu Otani confirming plans to increase output across its four Indian plants from the current 62.5 lakh units per year to 80 lakh units by 2028.

  1. HMSI to expand production capacity from 62.5 lakh to 80 lakh units annually by 2028
  2. CB350 already being exported to Europe; CB500 being evaluated as the next export model
  3. Africa, Central America and South America identified as key future export markets

HMSI production and export plans

The expansion is expected to create over 2,000 jobs

Otani said the expansion over the next 18-24 months is aimed at serving both domestic demand and a growing export business. “With the eight-million-unit capacity planned in 2028, we will be well equipped to handle customer demand for ICE or EV products,” he said. The company’s current production is already running at full capacity.

On the export front, HMSI has begun shipping India-made models to Europe, starting with the CB350, for which Otani said the “sales situation is also very good”. The CB500 is being evaluated as the next potential export model, although he described these plans as being at an early stage.

Beyond Europe, Otani highlighted Africa, Central America and South America as important future markets, with Africa singled out as particularly significant. “India’s geographical proximity can provide an advantage in serving the African market, especially if one were to factor in transportation costs,” he said.

To support its export ambitions, HMSI is also looking to deepen localisation. Otani acknowledged that several components currently undergo final assembly in India but rely on parts imported from Thailand, Japan and Europe. “We intend to accelerate localisation and manufacture more in India as our next step,” he said, adding that resource circulation and the recycling of steel and aluminium remain areas the company is working through, given India’s limited domestic supplies of these materials.

Source: ET Auto

Tata, Stellantis formalise pact for Sierra-based Jeep SUV

Tata, Stellantis formalise pact for Sierra-based Jeep SUV
Tata Sierra-based Jeep SUV

Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles (TMPV) and Stellantis have signed a formal agreement to expand their partnership into product technology, platforms and vehicle architecture, formalising plans for a new Jeep SUV based on the Tata Sierra’s ARGOS platform, according to people in the know. Internally codenamed J1J, the Jeep SUV will get both internal combustion engine and electric versions and it is likely to use the same powertrains as the Sierra, say people in the know.

Sierra-based Jeep SUV: platform and production plans 

ARGOS stands for All-Terrain Ready, Omni-Energy and Geometry Scalable. It is TMPV’s modular, multi-energy vehicle architecture, designed to accommodate different vehicle dimensions and powertrain applications, which can open up more opportunities for Stellantis in the future.

While Tata Motors is producing the Sierra at its Sanand factory in Gujarat, production of the Jeep model is likely to take place at the Fiat India Automobiles Ltd (FIAL) joint venture facility in Ranjangaon, Maharashtra. The manufacturing operations are expected to be adapted for the programme over the next 18 months, added a person in the know.

The programme forms part of Stellantis’ wider ambition to sell 100,000 locally produced vehicles globally in 2028 across its Tata and Dongfeng partnership programmes combined, as outlined at its May 2026 Investor Day. The target covers several products. The company is likely to launch the first vehicle in the first half of 2028, say sources.

A dedicated team for the project is currently based out of Pune and will look at adapting the vehicle architecture, including a left-hand-drive version for overseas markets. A range-extender electric vehicle application is also being explored on the platform, although no production decision for the REEV has been finalised, according to people familiar with the engineering work.

An email sent to Tata Motors and Stellantis seeking comment remained unanswered at the time of publication.

The formal agreement builds on a relationship spanning more than two decades. Having collaborated on manufacturing, powertrains and the supply chain, the partners are now extending their cooperation into vehicle development.

Sierra-based Jeep SUV: Different body and cabin

Stellantis is benchmarking its own Jeep Renegade and Compass products for the J1J model development, according to company sources. Its eventual name and final production design are being firmed up.

This clearly indicates that the Jeep will have a different upper body, or top hat, exterior styling and cabin. Changes will extend to the seating package, interior features and equipment. These will distinguish it from the Sierra, while allowing the companies to share the underlying architecture and components.

Much of the platform is expected to be retained, with structural modifications and reinforcements, where required, to accommodate the Jeep body and meet crash and overseas regulatory requirements. Details of Jeep-specific suspension tuning and off-road hardware could not immediately be established. A 4×4 variant is also likely as Jeep’s brand guidelines insist on giving its customers a 4×4 option for all its models. Whilst the electric version of the Sierra already comes with 4×4, the ARGOS platform has been packaged and developed to accommodate a 4×4 ICE drive train as well. In fact, the Jeep partnership could accelerate the launch of a Sierra 4×4 to coincide with launch of the next-gen Jeep SUV. 

Tata Motors sister company Tata Technologies is understood to be involved in engineering execution at Stellantis. The work includes the Jeep-specific body and interior package, left-hand-drive adaptation and changes needed to meet overseas regulations.

According to people familiar with the programme, TMPV will retain ownership of the architecture and license it to Stellantis. Existing Sierra suppliers are expected to support Jeep where components can be shared, with separate sourcing and tooling for model-specific parts.

India development, global markets

Stellantis had disclosed its intention to develop a Tata-based Jeep at its May 21, 2026 Investor Day. Grégoire Olivier, its Asia Pacific chief operating officer, said Tata Motors would provide a competitive platform for a new Jeep vehicle to be developed and assembled in India through the existing joint venture for global markets. 

Olivier had also outlined exports to more than 50 countries across the wider portfolio, including the Dongfeng programmes, the Tata-based Jeep and the existing Citroën Smart Car programme in India. The markets allocated specifically to J1J have not been established.

For Stellantis, Tata’s architecture and supplier base offer a way to reduce development expenditure while adding a new Jeep product. For TMPV, the arrangement could generate licensing revenue and spread platform costs across additional vehicles. Common components could also bring suppliers higher volumes.

The alliance is a much-needed segue for the Jeep brand which has been in India for close to a decade but has been relegated to the fringes of the Indian market with a lack of product action. A licensed modular architecture with the potential for multiple powertrains, 4×4 capability and different wheelbases will open opportunities for more products in a quicker time interval. 

The programme would extend the Ranjangaon venture from manufacturing cooperation to producing a Jeep on Tata’s vehicle architecture. The left-hand-drive version would widen its overseas reach, giving the plant access to demand beyond India and other right-hand-drive markets.

With inputs from Ketan Thakkar 

Top 10 best-selling cars in September 2026: Baleno takes top spot

Top 10 best-selling cars in September 2026: Baleno takes top spot
Top 10 best-selling cars in September 2026

September 2026 saw the Maruti Suzuki Baleno top the best-selling cars list with 25,392 units dispatched, a 93 percent increase year on year. The Tata Nexon and Punch ranked second and third, respectively, with over 20,000 units each. Combined dispatches of the top 10 models rose 15.5 percent to 1,91,332 units. Maruti Suzuki had six models on the list, followed by Tata Motors with two, and Hyundai and Mahindra with one each.

Top 10 best-selling cars in September 2026

RankModelSep 2026 sales (units)Aug 2026 sales (units)Sep 2025 sales (units)MoM change (%)YoY change (%)
1Maruti Baleno25,39215,37613,173+61+93
2Tata Nexon20,45618,43122,573+11-9
3Tata Punch20,33321,32015,891-5+28
4Maruti Fronx19,28218,73013,767+3+40
5Maruti Wagon R18,83520,18015,388-7+22
6Maruti Dzire17,75418,41820,038-4-11
7Hyundai Creta17,65716,28818,861+8-6
8Maruti Swift17,39919,83215,547-12+12
9Mahindra Scorpio17,31315,57618,372+11-6
10Maruti Ertiga16,91118,51612,115-9+40

1. Maruti Suzuki Baleno

The Maruti Suzuki Baleno topped the September 2026 sales rankings with 25,392 units, compared with 13,173 units in September 2025. Its dispatches increased 93 percent year on year, the highest growth rate among the 10 models. The premium hatchback recently received a facelift and is sold through Maruti Suzuki’s Nexa dealership network. It rivals the Hyundai i20, Tata Altroz and Toyota Glanza. The Baleno is priced between Rs 5.99 lakh and Rs 9.99 lakh.

2. Tata Nexon

The Tata Nexon, including the Nexon EV, recorded 20,456 units in September 2026, down 9 percent from 22,573 units in the same month last year. It finished second, just 123 units ahead of the Punch. The Nexon is available with petrol, diesel, CNG and electric powertrains. It rivals the Maruti Suzuki Brezza, Hyundai Venue, Kia Sonet and Mahindra XUV 3XO and is priced from Rs 7.40 lakh to Rs 14.52 lakh for the ICE powered Nexon, while the Nexon EV starts at Rs 12.49 lakh and goes up to 17.89 lakh.

3. Tata Punch

The Tata Punch, including the Punch EV, recorded 20,333 units in September 2026, up 28 percent from 15,891 units a year earlier. It ranked third in the overall list, with the Nexon finishing narrowly ahead. Tata’s smallest SUV is offered with multiple powertrain options, while its compact dimensions and ride-and-handling balance remain key strengths. The Punch rivals the Hyundai Exter and Citroen C3 and is priced from Rs 5.75 lakh to Rs 10.77 lakh. The Punch EV meanwhile is priced from Rs 9.79 lakh to Rs 12.99 lakh.

4. Maruti Suzuki Fronx

The Maruti Suzuki Fronx ranked fourth in September 2026 with 19,282 units, compared with 13,767 units in September 2025. Its dispatches increased 40 percent year on year. The Fronx’s crossover styling, comfortable cabin and fuel-efficient powertrains continue to support demand, although it lacks some popular features. It rivals the Nissan Magnite and Renault Kiger and is priced between Rs 6.85 lakh and Rs 11.84 lakh.

5. Maruti Suzuki Wagon R

The Maruti Suzuki Wagon R recorded 18,835 units in September 2026, up 22 percent from 15,388 units in the same month last year. It finished fifth in the rankings. Its spacious cabin, ease of driving and low running costs remain key strengths, although its light build and limited highway ability are drawbacks. The Wagon R rivals the Tata Tiago and Citroen C3 and is priced between Rs 4.99 lakh and Rs 7.24 lakh.

6. Maruti Suzuki Dzire

The Maruti Suzuki Dzire recorded 17,754 units in September 2026, down 11 percent from 20,038 units in September 2025. It ranked sixth and was the only sedan in the top 10. Strong fleet demand, fuel efficiency and a well-balanced ride and handling setup continue to support the compact sedan’s volumes. The Dzire rivals the Hyundai Aura, Honda Amaze and Tata Tigor and is priced between Rs 6.31 lakh and Rs 9.41 lakh.

7. Hyundai Creta

The Hyundai Creta, including the Creta Electric, recorded 17,657 units in September 2026, a 6 percent decline from 18,861 units in the year-ago month. It was the only Hyundai model in the top 10, finishing seventh. A roomy cabin, multiple powertrain options and a long feature list continue to attract buyers, although the top variants are expensive and some interior plastics could be better. The Creta rivals the Kia Seltos, Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara, Toyota Urban Cruiser Hyryder, Honda Elevate and Tata Sierra. It is priced between Rs 10.91 lakh and Rs 20.14 lakh.

8. Maruti Suzuki Swift

The Maruti Suzuki Swift recorded 17,399 units in September 2026, up 12 percent from 15,547 units a year earlier. It finished eighth and was one of three Maruti Suzuki hatchbacks in the top 10. Its high fuel efficiency, light controls and easy-to-drive nature continue to support demand, although the top variants are priced close to the more premium Baleno. The Swift rivals the Hyundai Grand i10 Nios and Tata Tiago and is priced between Rs 5.84 lakh and Rs 8.74 lakh.

9. Mahindra Scorpio

The Mahindra Scorpio, combining the Scorpio N and Scorpio Classic, recorded 17,313 units in September 2026. This was down 6 percent from 18,372 units in September 2025, placing it ninth. The Scorpio nameplate remains popular for its strong engines, rugged character and off-road ability. However, the third-row seating is cramped and the luggage area is not particularly practical. The Scorpio N rivals the Tata Safari, Hyundai Alcazar and Mahindra XUV 7XO and is priced from Rs 13.69 lakh to Rs 25.49 lakh.

10. Maruti Suzuki Ertiga

The Maruti Suzuki Ertiga completed the top 10 with 16,911 units in September 2026, up 40 percent from 12,115 units in the same month last year. It was the sixth Maruti Suzuki model in the rankings. The Ertiga continues to hold the title of India’s highest-selling MPV. Its practical cabin, strong fuel efficiency and value-for-money positioning attract both private and fleet buyers, although it misses out on some features offered by rivals. It is priced from Rs 8.90 lakh to Rs 13.04 lakh and rivals the Kia Carens and Toyota Rumion.

All prices are ex-showroom, India.

Best OnlyFans Sites Guide: Features, Pricing, and Registration Steps

Best OnlyFans Sites: A Practical Guide for Creators and Fans

Understanding OnlyFans and What Makes a Site Among the Best OnlyFans Sites

OnlyFans started as a subscription‑based platform that lets creators share exclusive content with paying fans. Over time, dozens of similar services have emerged, each tweaking the original formula with different feature sets, revenue models, and community tools. When you hear the phrase “best only fans sites,” it usually refers to platforms that balance creator freedom, fan engagement, and reliable earnings.

To differentiate the top choices, focus on three core pillars: the robustness of the platform’s features, the fairness of its pricing and revenue share, and the strength of its security and support infrastructure. By anchoring your decision on these pillars, you can avoid gimmicks and choose a service that truly meets your business needs.

Key Features and Benefits to Look For

A solid platform will offer a set of essential features that empower both creators and fans. Look for a customizable dashboard that lets creators schedule posts, manage subscriptions, and track earnings in one place. Automation tools such as scheduled posting, auto‑reply messages, and workflow integrations can save time and keep the audience engaged.

Benefits of these features include higher fan retention, smoother monetization, and the ability to scale your content operation without constantly juggling manual tasks. When a platform bundles these capabilities into an intuitive interface, it becomes a strong candidate among the best only fans sites.

Feature Checklist

  • Content scheduling and calendar tools
  • Advanced analytics dashboard
  • Built‑in messaging and automation
  • Multiple payment gateways
  • Customizable subscription tiers

Pricing Models and How They Influence Your Decision

Pricing structures vary widely across platforms. Some charge a flat monthly fee, while others take a percentage of creator earnings. Understanding these models helps you forecast net revenue and choose a site that aligns with your financial goals.

When evaluating the best only fans sites, compare the total cost of ownership—including transaction fees, payout schedules, and any hidden charges. A platform with a higher revenue share but lower transaction fees might ultimately be more profitable than one with a low percentage but hefty processing costs.

Typical Pricing Comparison

PlatformMonthly Subscription RangeRevenue ShareUnique Feature
Platform A$4.99 – $49.9980%Integrated live‑stream tipping
Platform B$5 – $5085%AI‑powered content suggestions
Platform C$3 – $4578%Multi‑currency payouts

Security, Reliability, and Support – Non‑Negotiable Factors

Any platform handling paid subscriptions must prioritize security and reliability. Look for encryption standards, two‑factor authentication, and regular third‑party security audits. A reliable uptime record ensures that fans can access content without interruption, protecting both creator reputation and revenue.

Equally important is responsive support. Whether you need help with onboarding, troubleshooting payouts, or addressing policy questions, a dedicated support team that offers live chat or ticket‑based assistance can make a big difference. Choose a site whose support hours align with your operating timezone.

Support Features to Expect

  • 24/7 live chat or email ticketing
  • Comprehensive knowledge base
  • Account manager for high‑volume creators
  • Clear escalation path for security incidents

Setup and Integration: Getting Started Quickly

Fast onboarding reduces the time between signing up and earning your first subscription. The best only fans sites typically offer step‑by‑step guides, video tutorials, and pre‑built integrations with popular marketing tools such as email newsletters and social media schedulers.

Here’s a simple three‑step setup process you can expect:

  1. Create an account and verify your identity.
  2. Customize your profile, add payment details, and set subscription tiers.
  3. Connect your preferred social channels and schedule your first batch of content.

Following these steps ensures a smooth launch and lets you focus on creating rather than troubleshooting.

Use Cases: Who Is Each Platform Best For?

Different creators have distinct needs. Some prioritize high revenue share, while others need advanced analytics or niche community features. Below are common use cases and the platform type that usually fits best.

Typical Creator Profiles

  • Fitness influencers: Need integrated live‑stream workouts and tipping.
  • Artists and photographers: Require high‑resolution media support and customizable galleries.
  • Adult content creators: Look for strong privacy controls and discreet billing.
  • Educators and coaches: Benefit from subscription bundles and private messaging.
  • Small‑scale hobbyists: Prefer low monthly fees and simple dashboards.

Matching your primary goals with the platform’s strengths helps you choose the most suitable site among the best only fans sites.

Final Checklist Before You Sign Up

Before committing to any platform, run through this quick checklist to ensure you’ve covered the essential criteria:

  • Feature set matches your content workflow.
  • Revenue share and pricing are transparent.
  • Security protocols meet industry standards.
  • Support channels are responsive and available in your timezone.
  • Onboarding process aligns with your launch timeline.

Keeping this list handy will help you avoid costly surprises and set a solid foundation for sustainable growth. For more insights and real‑world examples, visit the best onlyfans blog.

Free OnlyFans Creators – Options, Benefits, and Safe Access Guide

Free OnlyFans Creators: Practical Guidance for Safe and Effective Use

Understanding the Concept of Free OnlyFans Creators

OnlyFans is widely known as a subscription‑based platform where creators share exclusive content behind a paywall. However, a growing segment of the community offers free content—these are commonly referred to as free onlyfans creators. Their approach varies: some provide a limited portion of their library for free to attract new fans, while others keep the entire channel open without charging.

The motivation behind offering free content can include building a larger audience, cross‑promoting other paid platforms, or simply sharing hobby‑related material. From a user perspective, free onlyfans creators give an opportunity to explore niche interests without an upfront financial commitment.

Before engaging with any free content on OnlyFans, it is essential to understand the platform’s terms of service and the legal framework governing adult‑oriented media. OnlyFans requires all creators to verify their identity and age; similarly, users must be 18 years or older.

Distributing copyrighted material without permission remains illegal, even if the content is available for free. Ethical consumption means respecting the creator’s licensing choices and avoiding redistribution of their work outside the platform.

How to Identify Legitimate Free Content Sources

Not every “free” link you encounter is trustworthy. Below are practical steps to verify legitimacy:

  • Check the creator’s profile for a verified badge and clear biography.
  • Read recent comments and follower interactions to gauge authenticity.
  • Look for direct links from the creator’s official social channels (Twitter, Instagram, TikTok).
  • Use OnlyFans’ built‑in search filters for “Free” or “Free Trial” tags.

When a creator promotes free access through third‑party websites, exercise caution. Those sites often host phishing scripts or malicious downloads.

Key Features and Benefits of Using Free OnlyFans Creators

Free onlyfans creators provide several tangible benefits that can be useful for both casual browsers and power users:

  • Cost‑Effective Exploration: Test different content styles before committing to a paid subscription.
  • Community Building: Access to a larger, more diverse fan base that can foster interaction.
  • Content Variety: Many free creators specialize in niches such as fitness tutorials, cooking demos, or artistic modeling.

These features align with business‑oriented goals as well—marketers can monitor trends, while content curators can benchmark what resonates without investing in premium accounts.

Step‑by‑Step Setup and Access Process

Getting started with free onlyfans creators is straightforward. Follow these steps to ensure a smooth experience:

  1. Create an OnlyFans account using a valid email address and secure password.
  2. Complete the age verification process by uploading a government‑issued ID.
  3. Navigate to the search bar and enter “free onlyfans creators” or specific niche keywords.
  4. Review the profile details and click “Subscribe for Free” where available.
  5. Adjust notification settings to stay updated on new posts without excessive alerts.

Once subscribed, you can access the creator’s dashboard, view posts, and interact through comments or private messages according to the creator’s preferences.

Common Use Cases and Best‑Fit Scenarios

Understanding when free onlyfans creators add real value helps you decide where to invest your time:

  • Skill Development: Artists seeking modeling references can follow free photographers.
  • Market Research: Brands analyzing audience engagement trends without paying for premium data.
  • Personal Entertainment: Users looking for hobby‑specific content—like cooking tutorials—without subscription fees.

Each scenario benefits from the platform’s built‑in analytics, allowing creators to measure fan interaction and refine their offerings.

Limitations, Risks, and Safety Tips

While free content is appealing, it comes with inherent limitations. Free onlyfans creators often limit upload frequency, reduce video quality, or restrict exclusive features such as direct messaging.

Potential risks include exposure to spam, phishing attempts, or low‑quality media. To mitigate these issues, follow best practices:

  • Enable two‑factor authentication on your OnlyFans account.
  • Never share personal payment details unless you decide to upgrade to a paid subscription.
  • Report any suspicious activity directly to OnlyFans support.

Comparison Table: Free vs. Paid OnlyFans Creators

AspectFree OnlyFans CreatorsPaid OnlyFans Creators
Cost to UserNo subscription feeMonthly subscription required
Content VolumeLimited or occasional postsRegular, extensive uploads
Exclusive FeaturesOften restricted (no private messages)Full access to messages, polls, custom requests
Interaction LevelGeneral comments onlyDirect communication and personalized content
Risk ProfileHigher chance of low‑quality contentTypically higher production standards

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Can I download free OnlyFans content?

Downloading content directly from OnlyFans is prohibited by the platform’s terms of service unless the creator explicitly enables a download feature. Attempting to circumvent this rule can result in account suspension.

Is it safe to share my payment information for a free subscription?

Free subscriptions usually do not require payment details. If a creator asks for payment information during a “free” trial, verify the legitimacy of the request through official OnlyFans channels before proceeding.

How can I support a free creator without paying?

Engaging with their posts, leaving positive comments, and sharing their profile on social media are effective ways to increase visibility. Many creators also accept tips through external platforms like PayPal or cryptocurrency.

For a quick way to start exploring trustworthy free content, visit the free onlyfans best portal, which aggregates verified profiles and provides up‑to‑date guidance.

ओमान के सोहर में टैंकर पर ड्रोन हमले में लापता दो भारतीय नाविकों की तलाश जारी, 9 सदस्य बचाए गए

ओमान के तट पर सोहर एंकरेज में निकारागुआ के झंडे वाले टैंकर पर ड्रोन हमला हुआ था। इस टैंकर पर 11 भारतीय क्रू मेंबर सवार थे। इनमें से 9 नाविकों को बचा लिया गया, जबकि 2 नाविक लापता बताए जा रहे हैं। इनके लिए खोज और बचाव अभियान चलाया जा रहा है। केंद्रीय शिपिंग मंत्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल ने एक सोशल मीडिया पोस्ट में यह जानकारी दी। उन्होंने बताया कि यह हमला MT पेट्रो डॉल्फिन पर 11 अक्टूबर को हुआ था।

रविवार को X पर एक पोस्ट में, सोनोवाल ने कहा कि टैंकर पर सोहर एंकरेज में हमला हुआ था। उन्होंने पुष्टि की कि स्थानीय कोस्ट गार्ड सक्रिय रूप से सर्च-एंड-रेस्क्यू ऑपरेशन चला रहा था। सोनोवाल ने अपने X पोस्ट में कहा, “11 अक्टूबर को, 11 भारतीय नाविकों को ले जा रहे टैंकर MT पेट्रो डॉल्फिन पर सोहर एंकरेज में ड्रोन हमला हुआ था।” “हालांकि हमारे नौ भारतीय क्रू मेंबर को सफलतापूर्वक बचा लिया गया है और वे सुरक्षित हैं, दो भारतीय नागरिक अभी भी लापता हैं।”

सोनोवाल ने कहा, “लोकल कोस्ट गार्ड सर्च और रेस्क्यू ऑपरेशन एक्टिव रूप से कर रहा है। हम सभी संबंधित अधिकारियों के साथ लगातार कोऑर्डिनेट कर रहे हैं ताकि चल रहे रेस्क्यू कामों में पूरी तरह से मदद मिल सके और यह पक्का किया जा सके कि हमारे लापता लोगों को सुरक्षित रूप से ढूंढने के लिए हर मुमकिन कदम उठाया जाए।” मस्कट में भारतीय दूतावास ने भी कन्फर्म किया कि जहाज पर सवार 11 भारतीय नाविकों में से दो लापता बताए गए हैं। दूतावास ने कहा कि वह स्थिति पर करीब से नजर रख रहा है और संबंधित अधिकारियों के साथ संपर्क बनाए हुए हैं।

X पर एक पोस्ट में, दूतावास ने कहा, “एम्बेसी निकारागुआ के झंडे वाले टैंकर MT PETRO DOLPHIN से जुड़ी स्थिति पर करीब से नजर रख रहा है।” अधिकारी ने बताया, “जहाज पर सवार 11 भारतीय नाविकों में से दो लापता बताए गए हैं। एम्बेसी संबंधित अधिकारियों के साथ लगातार संपर्क में है।” यह घटनाक्रम खाड़ी क्षेत्र में कमर्शियल शिपिंग पर हमलों और इंटरनेशनल जहाजों पर काम करने वाले भारतीय नाविकों की सुरक्षा को लेकर चिंताओं के बीच हुआ है।

11 अक्टूबर को एक अलग घटना में, मार्शल आइलैंड्स के झंडे वाला टैंकर M/T वल्थेरा, जिसमें 11 भारतीय नाविक सवार थे, होर्मुज स्ट्रेट से गुजरते समय एक अनजान चीज से टकरा गया, जिससे उसमें आग लग गई।

Saudi-Houthi War Video: सऊदी अरब पर हूती विद्रोहियों का फिर बड़ा हमला! रियाद एयरपोर्ट पर मिसाइल हमले में भारतीय की मौत, 10 अन्य इंडियन घायल

Tanishaa Mukerji: ‘यहां से जाइए हमें आपकी जरूरत नहीं’, प्रोटेस्ट के दौरान एलीट हिंदू की अंधी नफरत देख शॉक्ड हुईं तनीशा मुखर्जी

Tanishaa Mukerji: काजोल की बहन और एक्ट्रेस तनीषा एस मुखर्जी अक्सर अपने X अकाउंट पर अलग-अलग मुद्दों पर अपनी बेबाक राय शेयर करती रहती हैं। जब देश में मुख्य चुनाव आयुक्त के खिलाफ बड़े पैमाने पर विरोध प्रदर्शन हो रहे हैं, तो केंद्र सरकार की भी आलोचना हो रही है। इसी बीच तनीषा ने सोशल मीडिया पर कुछ ‘अच्छे-खासे पढ़े-लिखे और खुद को ऊंचा समझने वाले’ आलोचकों पर ‘अंधी नफरत’ के साथ काम करने का आरोप लगाया।

तनीषा ने क्या कहा

हालांकि तनीषा ने विरोध प्रदर्शनों का सीधे तौर पर जिक्र नहीं किया और न ही अपनी पोस्ट के लिए कोई संदर्भ दिया। लेकिन उन्होंने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि हर किसी को अपने देश का साथ देना चाहिए। X पर उन्होंने लिखा, “मैं कुछ ऐसे तथाकथित पढ़े-लिखे और खुद को ऊंचा समझने वाले हिंदुओं की अंधी नफरत देखकर सचमुच हैरान हूं, जो अभी भी पूरी तरह से ब्रिटिश सोच में जी रहे हैं! अगर आपको लंदन और अमेरिका इतना ही पसंद है तो प्लीज चले जाइए! हमें यहां आपकी जरूरत नहीं है कि आप हमें नीचा दिखाएं! हां बहुत सारी समस्याएं हैं, लेकिन समय लगता है और देखिए पिछले 10 सालों में हम कहां पहुंच गए हैं!”

‘बातें लॉजिकल और तथ्यों पर आधारित होनी चाहिए’

तनीषा ने आगे कहा कि लोग किसी भी व्यक्ति को इस आधार पर तुरंत किसी कैटेगरी में डाल देते हैं कि वे किस राजनीतिक पार्टी का समर्थन करते हैं, जिससे आपस में मतभेद पैदा होते हैं। “अगर हम अपनी सरकार का समर्थन करते हैं, तो हम अंधभक्त और अनपढ़ कहलाते हैं। लेकिन अगर हम अमेरिका और जर्मनी से इस देश को बर्बाद करने की कोशिश करने वाले गुटों का समर्थन करते हैं, तो हम ‘कूल’ और ‘वोके’ (जागरूक) कहलाते हैं!

आपकी सोच, आपके ध्यान और आपके विचारों को लेकर एक जंग चल रही है। लेकिन प्लीज मीडिया से इतने भी प्रभावित न हों कि आप अपनी सामान्य समझ (कॉमन सेंस) का इस्तेमाल करना ही छोड़ दें! बातें लॉजिकल और तथ्यों पर आधारित होनी चाहिए। कानूनों से चलने वाला समाज ही हमें सुरक्षित रखता है।

कुछ दिन पहले तनीषा मुंबई में आयोजित एक प्रेस कॉन्फ्रेंस में शामिल हुई थीं। वहां उन्होंने पैपराजी और आम जनता से अपील करते हुए कहा था कि वे जुहू के SNDT ग्राउंड में मुखर्जी परिवार द्वारा आयोजित ‘नॉर्थ बॉम्बे सार्वजनीन दुर्गा पूजा’ के दौरान मर्यादा बनाए रखें।

तनीषा के करियर के बारे में

तनुजा की बेटी तनीषा ने 2003 में करण नाथ और डिनो मोरिया के साथ फिल्म ‘Sssshhh’ से बॉलीवुड में धमाकेदार एंट्री की थी। हालांकि यह फिल्म बॉक्स ऑफिस पर फ्लॉप रही। इसके बाद उन्होंने ‘सरकार’, ‘नील ‘एन’ निक्की’ और तमिल हिट फिल्म ‘उन्नाले उन्नाले’ में काम किया। ‘उन्नाले उन्नाले’ के लिए उन्हें विजय अवॉर्ड के लिए नॉमिनेशन भी मिला। 2013 में ‘बिग बॉस 7’ में फर्स्ट रनर-अप बनकर उन्हें काफी लोकप्रियता मिली, जहां अरमान कोहली के साथ उनके रिश्ते ने खूब सुर्खियां बटोरीं थीं।

इसके बाद उन्होंने ‘फियर फैक्टर: खतरों के खिलाड़ी 7’ (2016) में हिस्सा लिया और ‘झलक दिखला जा 11’ में भी एक कंटेस्टेंट के तौर पर नजर आईं। बाद में वह कॉमेडी शो ‘गैंग्स ऑफ हसीपुर’ में जज के तौर पर भी दिखीं। तनीषा आखिरी बार 2024 की फिल्म ‘लव यू शंकर’ में नजर आई थीं।