SCOOP! BYD to bring its Denza luxury brand to India with launch of D9 MPV

BYD Denza D9

BYD, the world’s largest electric vehicle maker, is in the final stages of bringing its luxury brand Denza to India, with the D9 executive MPV likely to lead the rollout, we have learned. The Chinese carmaker is targeting its first launch around Diwali 2026. However, the launch could move to the Bharat Mobility Global Expo in February 2027 if there is a delay.

It is studying a portfolio of two to three Denza models for India, largely positioned in the Rs 80 lakh-Rs 1 crore price bracket within the first year itself. If the D9 arrives around Diwali, BYD is likely to use the mobility show for a broader showcase of the Denza brand and its proposed India portfolio.

D9 to lead India rollout

The D9 will compete directly with the electric MG M9 and occupy the space below the Toyota Vellfire and Lexus LM. The Toyota Vellfire is priced between Rs 1.20 crore and Rs 1.30 crore, while the Lexus LM ranges from Rs 2.15 crore to Rs 2.69 crore. This leaves room for BYD to position the D9 as an executive electric MPV in the Rs 80 lakh-Rs 1 crore bracket.

BYD Denza D9
International-spec BYD Denza D9 electric MPV shown for representative purposes only.

The D9 is available globally with electric and plug-in hybrid powertrains. BYD is likely to give priority to the electric version in India. Plug-in hybrids face a significant tax disadvantage over pure electric vehicles, which are subject to 5 percent GST, making the PHEV harder to price competitively. The plug-in hybrid version could be considered at a later stage.

D9 could be sold via dedicated Denza outlets

Initially, the Denza models are expected to be imported as completely built units (CBUs). This will allow BYD to enter the market quickly and assess demand before taking a call on its longer-term India plans. BYD may also set up dedicated Denza outlets rather than sell the models through its existing retail network. This would separate Denza from BYD’s current line-up, which comprises the Atto 3, Seal, Sealion 7 and eMax 7.

MG M9
MG M9 electric MPV.

The D9 will arrive at a time when the executive MPV segment is seeing fresh activity. The MG M9 has brought an electric alternative to the segment, while the Vellfire and Lexus LM operate at significantly higher price points. BYD is likely to position the D9 above the MG M9 but below the two Toyota group models, targeting buyers seeking a chauffeur-driven alternative to a luxury SUV.

Denza will take BYD into a price bracket dominated by established luxury brands. The challenge will not be limited to the product. BYD will also have to convince buyers that its retail and after-sales experience can meet expectations in the Rs 80 lakh-Rs 1 crore segment.

With inputs from Uday Singh.

Kia Sorento to launch on September 4

kia sorento

The Kia Sorento three-row SUV will go on sale in India on September 4, 2026. It will be positioned above the Seltos as Kia India’s flagship ICE SUV, and will also be the carmaker’s first hybrid model for the Indian market. Official bookings for the Sorento opened very recently too.

Kia Sorento India price estimate and rivals

US-spec Kia Sorento. Image used for representation only.

Since the Sorento is anticipated to be locally assembled, expect pricing to start at around Rs 40 lakh (ex-showroom). At that price point, the Sorento will rival premium three-row SUVs like the Volkswagen Tayron, MG Majestor, Skoda Kodiaq, Toyota Fortuner, and Jeep Meridian.

Kia Sorento powertrain options

Kia will offer the Sorento with hybrid and diesel powertrains in India. If the international-spec Sorento is anything to go by, the India-spec model could feature a 1.6-litre 4-cylinder turbo-petrol hybrid setup developing 238hp and 380Nm, along with a 2.2-litre diesel engine outputting 202hp and 441Nm – this mill is used in the Kia Carnival too. Both Sorento engines are likely to be paired with automatic transmissions. Though the global-spec Sorento can be had in FWD and AWD guises, it remains to be seen whether the latter drive layout will be available for Indian buyers.

Kia Sorento exterior and interior

The Sorento sports a subtly aggressive design, with highlights like vertically oriented LED headlamps and tail-lamps, T-shaped amber-coloured DRLs, a wide ‘Tiger Nose’ grille, dual-tone alloy wheels, mildly flared wheel arches, and muscular bumpers. In terms of dimensions, the global-spec Sorento measures 4,815mm in length, 1,900mm in width, and 1,700mm in height, along with a wheelbase of 2,815mm. Should these hold true for the India-spec model, the Sorento will be larger than most of its rivals.

Inside, the India-spec Sorento is likely to be offered with 6-seat and 7-seat configurations. Boot space is rated at 179 litres with all three rows up, extendable to a cavernous 1,996 litres. Notable elements on the premium-looking dashboard include dual 12.3-inch displays, a four-spoke steering wheel with an offset Kia logo, large vertical AC vents on both extremities, a touch-capacitive panel on the centre console, and a rotary drive selector.

The Sorento is expected to pack creature comforts like ventilated front seats, dual-zone climate control, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, a powered driver’s seat, a panoramic sunroof, Level 2 ADAS, a heads-up display, an electronic parking brake, ambient lighting, a wireless charging pad, and more.
 

Ather’s Phase 2 expansion could happen sooner if EV demand persists: Tarun Mehta

Ather EL scooter being assembled on production line in factory

Ather Energy is exploring whether to accelerate the second phase of its upcoming Aurangabad manufacturing facility as demand for electric scooters continues to outpace expectations, with the company saying its planned capacity could come under pressure if current growth trends persist.

The company’s co-founder and CEO, Tarun Mehta, said the company has begun considering an earlier rollout of Phase 2 after a sharp rise in demand in recent months. He added that the recently completed Rs 2,500-crore fund raise gives the company the flexibility to move ahead with the expansion without waiting for Phase 1 to mature.

  1. EL platform based family scooter to launch on August 29
  2. EL production to initially begin from Hosur, before shifting to Aurangabad
  3. Ather’s electric bike still quite a ways away

Aurangabad Plant to Add 5 Lakh Units Annual Capacity

The comments come as Ather prepares to commission the first phase of its Aurangabad, or AURIC, manufacturing facility in a couple of months.  The company currently manufactures electric scooters from its Hosur plant, which has an annual production capacity of 4.2 lakh units. Mehta said the facility is now operating at almost full utilisation following steady production ramp-up during the first quarter.

Once the Aurangabad plant comes live, it will add another 5 lakh units of annual capacity, taking Ather’s total manufacturing capacity to 9.2 lakh units a year. He added that the Aurangabad facility is progressing as planned, with the assembly line already installed, the paint shop under trial and warehouse and utility work nearing completion ahead of commercial operations later this year. However, Mehta said even that may prove insufficient if the current pace of demand continues.

“GoLive of Auric will take our total capacity up from 4.2 lakh units to 9.2 lakh units later this calendar year. But we believe demand is ramping up very fast. 9.2 lakh units per annum is only 77,000 units a month. We believe on current demand trajectories, even this may be tight in the coming quarters. Which is why I think we were lucky here when we took Aurangabad land. We took a larger land capacity and we had always planned for Auric phase two,” he said.

EV Demand Outpaces Supply

Demand has risen sharply over the past few months, according to the company, resulting in supply constraints across several markets. Mehta said dealer inventories have fallen from 14 days to just three days, while some dealerships have temporarily stopped accepting fresh pre-orders because waiting periods have stretched to around two months or more. The company estimates it could have retailed another 13,000 to 15,000 scooters every month if sufficient production capacity had been available.

“There are 50,000 pre-orders, despite the fact that in many states now, our dealers are no longer even accepting new pre-orders, because the waiting times are now hitting two months or even higher. The underlying demand we strongly believe is very, very high,” Mehta said. “We believe today that of the 30,000 units that we retail average in Q1, we could have probably sold an incremental 13,000 to 15,000 units extra every month.”

New EL Scooter Platform Set to Launch on August 29

Ather expects demand to receive another boost with the launch of its first new scooter based on its brand-new EL platform on August 29. Production of the vehicle has already begun at the Hosur plant, homologation has been completed and high-volume trials are underway.

Initially, production will continue from Hosur before gradually shifting to Aurangabad as the new facility ramps up. The company plans to scale manufacturing capacity for the EL platform to about 60,000 units a month across the two plants. The EL platform will underpin multiple future scooter models and forms part of Ather’s strategy to expand production and meet rising demand for electric scooters.

Ather electric bike still at least 2 years away

Even as it prepares to debut a fresh onslaught of new products based on its EL platform, Ather Energy has no plans to enter the electric motorcycle segment in the near term. According to Ather Energy co-founder and Chief Executive Officer Tarun Mehta, the company’s strategy is to first concentrate on rolling out products based on its new EL platform before entering the electric motorcycle space.

“At this point, we are focused on the EL platform and getting at least the first, maybe two products, maybe another product out on it in the next year,” Mehta said to investors. Ather had earlier said it is developing a dedicated motorcycle platform, codenamed Zenith, alongside its EL scooter architecture. The comments indicate that Ather is now taking a measured approach towards a segment that is still at an early stage of adoption.

“Motorcycles are starting to look interesting. But Ather may not be the pioneer this time. We may watch the market. We want to see how consumers respond, which segments show a willingness and an interest towards the segment before we make our maiden launch here,” Mehta said.

He added that an electric motorcycle from Ather is not expected anytime soon. “So this, I would say, more than a year away, for sure. Probably two years plus.” he said. The company’s strategy comes at a time when India’s electric two-wheeler market continues to be led by scooters, while electric motorcycles account for only a miniscule share of overall EV sales.

Royal Enfield has begun sales of its Flying Flea C6 electric motorcycle on a small scale, while startups including Ultraviolette, Revolt and Oben are expanding their presence. Other legacy players like Bajaj Auto and Hero MotoCorp are also developing their own electric motorcycle platforms, although a debut from either brand is still some time away. Ather, however, plans to observe how the market evolves before committing resources to the category.

डाबर के प्रोडक्ट्स पर FSSAI का बड़ा एक्शन! कई प्रोडक्ट्स पर लगाई रोक, शेयरों में 2.4% की गिरावट

Dabur India Share Price Fall: FMCG सेक्टर की प्रमुख कंपनी डाबर इंडिया के शेयरों में मंगलवार, 4 अगस्त को 2.42% की गिरावट दर्ज की गई। इसके साथ ही कंपनी के शेयर टूटकर ₹415.50 के स्तर पर आ गया। शेयर बाजार में इस गिरावट की मुख्य वजह खाद्य नियामक FSSAI द्वारा कंपनी के कई पॉपुलर फूड प्रोडक्ट्स पर भ्रामक ‘100%’ दावों के साथ बिक्री करने पर लगाया गया प्रतिबंध है।

खाद्य नियामक ने डाबर इंडिया को आदेश दिया है कि वह अपने उन सभी खाद्य उत्पादों की बिक्री तत्काल प्रभाव से रोके, जिन पर ‘100% Natural’, ‘100% Pure’ या ‘100% Organic’ जैसे भ्रामक और अस्पष्ट दावे लिखे गए हैं।

किन-किन प्रोडक्ट्स की बिक्री पर लगा ब्रेक?

FSSAI ने डाबर के इन प्रोडक्ट्स पर रोक लगा दी हैं:

  • शहद और गाय का घी
  • एप्पल साइडर विनेगर
  • वर्जिन कोकोनट ऑयल व तिल का तेल
  • नारियल पानी और डाबर होममेड कोकोनट मिल्क

FSSAI ने क्यों लिया इतना कड़ा फैसला?

खाद्य सुरक्षा नियामक ने स्पष्ट किया कि ‘100% शुद्धता’ या ‘100% नेचुरल’ जैसे दावे नियमों के खिलाफ हैं। FSSAI के मुताबिक, FSS (Advertising & Claims) रेगुलेशन, 2018 के तहत ऐसे दावे अस्पष्ट, असत्यापित हैं और ये आम उपभोक्ताओं को भ्रमित करने वाले हैं।

जांच में सामने आया कि ‘डाबर हिमालयन ऑर्गेनिक एप्पल साइडर विनेगर’ और ‘डाबर ऑर्गेनिक हनी’ पर बिना वैध FSSAI ऑर्गेनिक एंडोर्समेंट के ही ‘जैविक भारत’ का लोगो प्रदर्शित किया जा रहा था। ‘डाबर होममेड कोकोनट मिल्क’ जैसे मिश्रित खाद्य पदार्थ पर ‘100% Purity’ लिखना नियमानुसार पूरी तरह से प्रतिबंधित है।

नोटिस के बावजूद नहीं हुआ सुधार, अब 15 दिनों में मांगी रिपोर्ट

FSSAI ने बताया कि उसने पहले भी डाबर इंडिया को ऐसे ‘100%’ प्योर वाले दावों को हटाने और विज्ञापन बंद करने का निर्देश दिया था। हालांकि, कंपनी की ओर से कोई संतोषजनक पॉजिटिव कदम नहीं उठाया गया। अब नियामक ने कड़ा रुख अपनाते हुए डाबर को 15 दिनों के भीतर ‘Action Taken Report (ATR)’ सौंपने का आदेश दिया है।

कंपनी ने अपने बयान में कहा है कि उसे FSSAI का नोटिस मिल गया है और वह अपनी वेबसाइट व लेबलिंग की जांच कर आवश्यक कदम उठा रही है।

एफएमसीजी कंपनियों पर FSSAI का चौतरफा शिकंजा

यह कार्रवाई केवल डाबर तक सीमित नहीं है, बल्कि FSSAI पैकेज्ड फूड और ड्रिंक्स के क्षेत्र में विज्ञापन संबंधी नियमों को लेकर लगातार सख्ती बरत रहा है। हाल ही में पेप्सिको India ने अपने मशहूर ड्रिंक ‘Sting’ की कैन और बोतलों से ‘Energy’ शब्द हटा दिया था, क्योंकि नियामक ने ‘एनर्जी ड्रिंक्स’ को एक अलग श्रेणी के रूप में मान्यता देना बंद कर दिया है।इससे पहले जूस बनाने वाली कंपनियों को भी टेट्रा पैक्स से ‘100% फ्रूट जूस’ का दावा हटाने के निर्देश दिए गए थे।

Disclaimer: यहां मुहैया जानकारी सिर्फ सूचना के लिए दी जा रही है। यहां बताना जरूरी है कि मार्केट में निवेश बाजार जोखिमों के अधीन है। निवेशक के तौर पर पैसा लगाने से पहले हमेशा एक्सपर्ट से सलाह लें। मनीकंट्रोल की तरफ से किसी को भी पैसा लगाने की यहां कभी भी सलाह नहीं दी जाती है।

Jeep Meridian offers go up to Rs 1.65 lakh in August 2026

Jeep Meridian in a showroom

Jeep India is offering discounts of up to Rs 1.65 lakh on the Compass and Meridian this month. The offers include cash discounts, corporate benefits and other special schemes. However, there are no discounts on the Wrangler, while the Grand Cherokee has already sold out for 2026.

Disclaimer: Discounts vary from city to city and are subject to stock availability. Please check with your local nearest Jeep dealership for the exact figures.

Jeep Meridian discounts in August 2026

Up to Rs 1.65 lakh benefits

The Jeep Meridian is available with benefits of up to Rs 1.65 lakh in August. Buyers of MY24 models can also avail corporate benefits of up to Rs 1.3 lakh. In addition, doctors and leasing companies can get benefits of up to Rs 30,000.

The Meridian is powered by a 170hp, 2-litre diesel engine paired with either a 6-speed manual or a 9-speed automatic gearbox. Higher variants are also offered with 4×4. Prices range from Rs 23.33 lakh to Rs 38.26 lakh.

Jeep Compass discounts in August 2026

Up to Rs 1.5 lakh benefits

The Jeep Compass gets benefits of up to Rs 1.5 lakh this month. Jeep is also offering corporate benefits of up to Rs 1.10 lakh on the SUV. Doctors and leasing companies can avail an additional Rs 15,000 benefit, which is half of what is offered on the Meridian.

Like the Meridian, the Compass is powered by the same 170hp, 2-litre diesel engine, available with 6-speed manual and 9-speed automatic gearbox options. Both 4×2 and 4×4 drive layout options are on offer, depending on the trim. The Compass is priced between Rs 17.99 lakh and Rs 30.7 lakh.

Ex-showroom prices mentioned above.

Market cues : हालिया रैली के बाद अब निफ्टी में हल्का कंसोलिडेशन मुमकिन, 24774 के ऊपर जाने पर ही बढ़ेगी तेजी

Trade setup for today : कल 3 अगस्त को निफ्टी में 1.6 फीसदी की बढ़त देखने को मिली। जिससे नए हफ्ते की शुरुआत मज़बूती के साथ। लगातार चौथे सेशन में बाजार में तेजी आगे बढ़ती नजर आई। निफ्टी ने 24,600 पर स्थित अप्रैल के स्विंग हाई को पार कर लिया और 23.6 फीसदी फिबोनाची रिट्रेसमेंट लेवल से ऊपर बंद हुआ। मोमेंटम इंडिकेटर्स में भी बुलिश क्रॉसओवर दिखे। तेल की गिरती कीमतों और इंडिया VIX में नरमी ने भी इस तेजी में अच्छा रोल निभाया। हालिया तेजी के बाद अब निफ्टी में कुछ कंसोलिडेशन देखने को मिल सकता है। निफ्टी के लिए 24,600-24,500 के जोन में तत्काल सपोर्ट है। हालांकि,आगे 24,774 के लेवल से ऊपर की टिकाऊ तेजी नफ्टी के लिए 24,850 का दरवाज़ा खोल सकती है,जिसके बाद 25,000-25,150 के जोन में अगला रेजिस्टेंस होगा।

यहां आपको कुछ ऐसे आंकड़े दे रहे हैं जिनके आधार पर आपको मुनाफे वाले सौदे पकड़ने में आसानी होगी।

Nifty के लिए की सपोर्ट और रजिस्टेंस लेवल

पिवट प्वांइट पर आधारित सपोर्ट : 24,589, 24,528, और 24,429

पिवट प्वांइट पर आधारित रजिस्टेंस : 24,787, 24,848 और 24,947

निफ्टी ने कल डेली चार्ट पर एक लॉन्ग बुलिश कैंडल बनाई और फरवरी के हाई से अप्रैल के लो तक के करेक्शन के 23.6 फीसदी फिबोनाची रिट्रेसमेंट लेवल से काफी ऊपर बंद हुआ। यह एक मजबूत बुलिश ट्रेंड का संकेत है। इंडेक्स आसानी से अप्रैल और जुलाई के पिछले स्विंग हाई को जोड़ने वाली डाउनवर्ड स्लोपिंग ट्रेंडलाइन से भी ऊपर चला गया,जिससे आगे सपोर्ट मिलने की उम्मीद है। निफ्टी अपने सभी अहम एक्सपोनेंशियल मूविंग एवरेज (EMA) से ऊपर बने रहने में कामयाब रहा और शॉर्ट-टर्म और मीडियम-टर्म मूविंग एवरेज का ट्रेंड भी ऊपर की ओर बना रहा। RSI पॉजिटिव क्रॉसओवर के साथ 66.87 पर पहुंच गया, जबकि MACD ने बुलिश क्रॉसओवर बनाए रखा,जिसमें फैलते हुए हरे हिस्टोग्राम बार मज़बूत बुलिश मोमेंटम का संकेत देते नजर आए।

बैंक निफ्टी

पिवट प्वांइट के आधार पर रेजिस्टेंस: 58,286, 58,471 और 58,769

पिवट प्वांइट के आधार पर सपोर्ट: 57,689, 57,504 और 57,205

फिबोनाची रिट्रेसमेंट के आधार पर रेजिस्टेंस: 59,247, 61,787

फिबोनाची रिट्रेसमेंट के आधार पर सपोर्ट: 57,305, 56,441

बैंक निफ्टी 1.72 फीसदी चढ़ा और गैप-अप ओपनिंग के बाद डेली टाइमफ्रेम पर एक लॉन्ग बुलिश कैंडल बनाया। यह अपने सभी अहम मूविंग एवरेज से काफी ऊपर बना रहा। इससे पता चलता है कि बुल्स मजबूत हो रहे हैं,हालांकि मोमेंटम इंडिकेटर्स में अभी और मजबूती दिखनी बाकी है। पिछले पांच सेशन में कंसोलिडेट होने के बाद इंडेक्स मई के लो से जून के हाई तक की रैली के 23.6 फीसदी फिबोनाची रिट्रेसमेंट लेवल से भी ऊपर चला गया। RSI पॉजिटिव क्रॉसओवर के साथ 58.63 पर पहुंच गया,जबकि MACD बुलिश क्रॉसओवर की कगार पर है,जिसमें फीके पड़ते लाल हिस्टोग्राम बार कमजोर होते बेयरिश मोमेंटम को दिखा रहे हैं।

एफआईआई और डीआईआई फंड फ्लो

Image1203082026

इंडिया VIX

मार्केट में होने वाले उतार-चढ़ाव को मापने वाला India VIX सोमवार को 1.45 फीसदी बढ़कर 11.925 पर पहुंचने के बावजूद निचले जोन में ही रहा। इंडेक्स अपने सभी अहम मूविंग एवरेज से भी काफी नीचे रहा। यह तेजड़ियों के लिए अच्छा संकेत है।

पुट कॉल रेशियो

बाजार के मूड को दर्शाने वाला निफ्टी पुट-कॉल रेशियो 3 अगस्त को पिछले सेशन के 1.39 से बढ़कर 1.4 हो गया। गौरतलब है कि 0.7 से ऊपर या 1 को पार पीसीआर का जाना आम तौर पर तेजी की भावना का संकेत माना जाता है। जबकि 0.7 से नीचे या 0.5 की ओर गिरने वाला अनुपात मंदी की भावना का संकेत होता है।

F&O बैन के अंतर्गत आने वाले स्टॉक

F&O सेगमेंट के अंतर्गत प्रतिबंधित प्रतिभूतियों में वे कंपनियां शामिल होती हैं, जिनके डेरिवेटिव अनुबंध मार्केट वाइड पोजीशन लिमिट के 95 फीसदी से ज्यादा हो जाती हैं।

एफएंडओ प्रतिबंध में नए शामिल स्टॉक: कोई नहीं

एफएंडओ प्रतिबंध में पहले से शामिल स्टॉक: कोई नहीं

एफएंडओ प्रतिबंध से हटाए गए स्टॉक: कोई नहीं

डिस्क्लेमर: मनीकंट्रोल.कॉम पर दिए गए विचार एक्सपर्ट के अपने निजी विचार होते हैं। वेबसाइट या मैनेजमेंट इसके लिए उत्तरदाई नहीं है। यूजर्स को मनी कंट्रोल की सलाह है कि कोई भी निवेश निर्णय लेने से पहले सर्टिफाइड एक्सपर्ट की सलाह लें।

Vida surpasses 3 lakh sales milestone

Vida VX2 static

Vida, Hero MotoCorp’s electric two-wheeler brand, has surpassed the 3 lakh retail sales milestone in the Indian market. As per the latest Vahan numbers, cumulative retail sales from November 2022 till August 1, 2026 are 300,458 units.

  1. Vida sold its first 1 lakh units in around 33 months
  2. Whereas, the 2 lakh to 3 lakh sales milestone took just 5 months
  3. With its strong growth trajectory, Vida could garner over 2-lakh sales in a single year for the first time.

Vida’s BaaS has been a key sales driver

Vida currently has coverage across India with over 900 touchpoints

The surge in demand for the Vida e-scooters is seen in the strong growth, particularly over the past year. While the first 1 lakh units were sold in around 33 months, the run from 1 lakh to 2 lakh units took a little over seven months. Now the last 1 lakh units – from 2 lakh to 3 lakh – have taken just five months, reflecting the surging demand for Vida e-scooters this year. With July (22,883 units) being the new monthly high, beating the previous best of June (21,893 units) this year.

From 4 percent in CY2024 to 11 percent in CY2026 Year-to-date, Hero Vida has reaped strong gains in India’s booming e-2W market. Expect it to achieve total retail sales of around 2.25 lakh units this calendar year.

It’s been a noteworthy run for the world’s largest two-wheeler company in the EV space. Vida now stands at No. 4 in the e-2W market share after TVS Motor Co, Bajaj Auto and Ather Energy and is ahead of Ola Electric and Greaves Electric Mobility.

With strong sales tailwinds emanating from a growing number of ICE buyers transitioning to e-mobility due to the multiple price hikes in petrol in May 2026 as well as the upcoming festive season, it can be expected that Vida will maintain the same strong growth trajectory. This would mean Hero MotoCorp’s annual e-2W sales will cross the 2-lakh units milestone in a single calendar year for the first time in CY2026. Estimate them to be in the region of 2.25 lakh to 2.35 lakh units.

Another strategic sales driver for Vida has been the introduction of the Battery-As-a-Service (BaaS) ownership model which significantly reduces the upfront ownership cost, making electric mobility more affordable and accessible to a wider customer base, and has since been adopted by Ather Energy and TVS Motor among a host of other OEMs.

The company, which opened its first Experience Centre in November 2022, currently has coverage across India with over 900 touchpoints spanning 415 cities and 700-plus dealers. Hero MotoCorp enables Vida users to access charging at over 5,900 locations including the Ather Grid network owned by Ather Energy in which Hero MotoCorp is an early investor (with a 29.48 percent stake at present) and has recently invested an additional Rs 1,000 crore.

Manufacturing capacity expansion is also on the cards for Vida. In May this year, Hero MotoCorp revealed details of its planned capital expenditure of over Rs 1,500 crore in FY2027. Cognisant of the strong growth potential in its e-2W business, the company has outlined a strategic manufacturing expansion for its Vida brand. Having already ramped up capacity by 66 percent from 15,000 units per month to 25,000 units, the company has outlined plans for further expansion by doubling monthly capacity to 50,000 units at its plant in Chittoor in Andhra Pradesh to cater to growing demand.
 

Stocks to Watch: 4 अगस्त को फोकस में रहेंगे ये 19 स्टॉक्स, मिल सकता है तगड़ी कमाई का मौका

Stocks to Watch: मंगलवार, 4 अगस्त को कई शेयरों पर बाजार की खास नजर रहेगी। कुछ कंपनियों ने जून तिमाही के नतीजे जारी किए हैं। कुछ में बड़े कॉरपोरेट घटनाक्रम सामने आए हैं। ऐसे में इन शेयरों में कारोबार के दौरान बड़ी हलचल देखने को मिल सकती है। आइए जानते हैं किन 19 स्टॉक्स पर निवेशकों का फोकस रहेगा।

LIC

सरकारी बीमा कंपनी LIC में सरकार 4 अगस्त से OFS के जरिए 6.5% तक हिस्सेदारी बेचेगी। OFS का फ्लोर प्राइस ₹382 प्रति शेयर रखा गया है, जो सोमवार के बंद भाव से करीब 11% कम है। पूरी हिस्सेदारी बिकने पर सरकार को करीब ₹31,000 करोड़ मिल सकते हैं।

Meesho

ई-कॉमर्स कंपनी Meesho में शुरुआती निवेशक Peak XV Partners और Elevation Capital करीब ₹1,900 करोड़ के ब्लॉक डील के जरिए 2.3% हिस्सेदारी बेच सकते हैं। इस डील में करीब 10.5 करोड़ शेयर ₹182.08 प्रति शेयर के फ्लोर प्राइस पर बेचे जाएंगे, जो मौजूदा बाजार भाव से 5% कम है। Morgan Stanley इस ब्लॉक डील का ब्रोकर है।

IREDA

सरकारी नवरत्न कंपनी IREDA का जून तिमाही में शुद्ध मुनाफा 36.8% बढ़कर ₹337.5 करोड़ हो गया। कंपनी की नेट इंटरेस्ट इनकम (NII) भी 24.1% बढ़कर ₹856.8 करोड़ रही। रिन्यूएबल एनर्जी प्रोजेक्ट्स के लिए बढ़ती फाइनेंसिंग की मांग से कंपनी के प्रदर्शन को मजबूती मिली।

Arvind

टेक्सटाइल और रिटेल कंपनी Arvind ने करीब ₹500 करोड़ जुटाने के लिए क्वालिफाइड इंस्टीट्यूशनल प्लेसमेंट (QIP) लॉन्च किया है। कंपनी ने प्रति शेयर ₹505 का सांकेतिक इश्यू प्राइस तय किया है, जो 3 अगस्त के बंद भाव से 4.53% कम है। इससे पहले बोर्ड ने इक्विटी या अन्य सिक्योरिटीज के जरिए ₹600 करोड़ तक जुटाने की मंजूरी दी थी।

SBI Funds Management

देश की सबसे बड़ी म्यूचुअल फंड कंपनी SBI Funds Management का जून तिमाही में शुद्ध मुनाफा 3.3% बढ़कर ₹873 करोड़ हो गया। कंपनी की नेट इंटरेस्ट इनकम (NII) 15.2% बढ़कर ₹1,146 करोड़ और ऑपरेटिंग प्रॉफिट 17% बढ़कर ₹907 करोड़ रहा। वहीं, पिछली तिमाही के मुकाबले शुद्ध मुनाफे में 37% की बढ़ोतरी दर्ज की गई।

DLF

रियल एस्टेट कंपनी DLF ने जून तिमाही में ₹793.9 करोड़ का कंसोलिडेटेड शुद्ध मुनाफा दर्ज किया, जो पिछले साल के मुकाबले 4.1% ज्यादा है। हालांकि, कंपनी का रेवेन्यू 52.9% घटकर ₹1,280.3 करोड़ रह गया। पिछले साल इसी तिमाही में यह ₹2,716.7 करोड़ था।

Kalpataru

रियल एस्टेट कंपनी Kalpataru की जून तिमाही में शुद्ध घाटा घटकर ₹26.5 करोड़ रह गया, जबकि एक साल पहले यह ₹49.4 करोड़ था। कंपनी का रेवेन्यू 6.5% बढ़कर ₹472.2 करोड़ और प्री-सेल्स 6% बढ़कर ₹1,329 करोड़ पहुंच गई। वहीं, कलेक्शन 17% बढ़कर ₹1,365 करोड़ रहा, हालांकि EBITDA घाटा बढ़कर ₹45.9 करोड़ हो गया।

Torrent Power

पावर सेक्टर की कंपनी Torrent Power ने जून तिमाही में मिले-जुले नतीजे पेश किए। कंपनी का शुद्ध मुनाफा 12.7% घटकर ₹639 करोड़ रह गया, जबकि पिछले साल यह ₹731.4 करोड़ था। LNG सप्लाई में रुकावट और वित्तीय खर्च बढ़ने का असर कंपनी के प्रदर्शन पर दिखा। हालांकि, रेवेन्यू में हल्की बढ़त दर्ज की गई।

One97 Communications (Paytm)

फिनटेक कंपनी One97 Communications (Paytm) में बड़ा ब्लॉक डील हो सकता है। सूत्रों के मुताबिक, मौजूदा निवेशक SAIF Partners कंपनी में अपनी 2.3% हिस्सेदारी बेच सकता है। इस डील का आकार करीब ₹2,002 करोड़ हो सकता है और फ्लोर प्राइस ₹1,339.65 प्रति शेयर रखा गया है, जो पिछले बंद भाव से 5% कम है।

Kansai Nerolac Paints

पेंट कंपनी Kansai Nerolac Paints का जून तिमाही का शुद्ध मुनाफा सालाना आधार पर करीब 5% बढ़ा। डेकोरेटिव और इंडस्ट्रियल पेंट कारोबार में मजबूत मांग से कंपनी को फायदा मिला। हालांकि, कच्चे माल की लागत बढ़ने से मार्जिन पर दबाव रहा। कंपनी का रेवेन्यू 9.8% बढ़कर ₹2,374 करोड़ पहुंच गया।

Gulf Oil Lubricants India

लुब्रिकेंट बनाने वाली कंपनी Gulf Oil Lubricants India ने जून तिमाही में मजबूत नतीजे पेश किए। कंपनी का शुद्ध मुनाफा 28.6% बढ़कर ₹123.1 करोड़ हो गया। वहीं, रेवेन्यू 30.6% बढ़कर ₹1,327 करोड़ रहा। पिछले साल इसी तिमाही में यह ₹1,016.4 करोड़ था।

The Great Eastern Shipping Company

शिपिंग और ऑफशोर सर्विसेज कंपनी The Great Eastern Shipping Company का शुद्ध मुनाफा जून तिमाही में दो गुने से ज्यादा बढ़कर ₹1,309 करोड़ पहुंच गया। पिछले साल यह ₹505 करोड़ था। मजबूत शिपिंग कारोबार और बेहतर ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन की वजह से कंपनी का प्रदर्शन बेहतर रहा।

GSK Pharma

फार्मा कंपनी GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals (GSK Pharma) का जून तिमाही का शुद्ध मुनाफा 15.7% बढ़ा। जनरल मेडिसिन और वैक्सीन कारोबार में मजबूत ग्रोथ से कंपनी को फायदा मिला। बेहतर ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन ने भी नतीजों को मजबूती दी।

Texmaco Rail & Engineering

रेलवे इक्विपमेंट बनाने वाली कंपनी Texmaco Rail & Engineering ने जून तिमाही में मिले-जुले नतीजे पेश किए। कंपनी का शुद्ध मुनाफा 67% बढ़कर ₹50 करोड़ हो गया। हालांकि, रेवेन्यू में सालाना आधार पर गिरावट दर्ज की गई। बेहतर ऑपरेटिंग एफिशिएंसी से मुनाफे में सुधार हुआ।

Restaurant Brands Asia

क्विक सर्विस रेस्टोरेंट (QSR) कंपनी Restaurant Brands Asia का जून तिमाही में घाटा कम हुआ। कंपनी का कंसोलिडेटेड नेट लॉस ₹28.3 करोड़ रहा, जबकि पिछले साल इसी तिमाही में यह ₹41.9 करोड़ था। इससे कंपनी के प्रदर्शन में सुधार के संकेत मिले।

KIMS

हॉस्पिटल चेन KIMS के जून तिमाही नतीजे मिले-जुले रहे। कंपनी का शुद्ध मुनाफा 47.2% घटकर ₹41.5 करोड़ रह गया। हालांकि, रेवेन्यू 35.3% बढ़कर ₹1,179.5 करोड़ हो गया। EBITDA 16% बढ़ा, लेकिन EBITDA मार्जिन 22.1% से घटकर 18.9% रह गया।

UPL

एग्रोकेमिकल कंपनी UPL के CEO माइक फ्रैंक ने इस्तीफा दे दिया है। उनका इस्तीफा 31 अगस्त 2026 से प्रभावी होगा। तब तक वह अपनी जिम्मेदारियां निभाएंगे। कंपनी ने फिलहाल इस्तीफे की वजह नहीं बताई है। अब बाजार की नजर नए CEO की नियुक्ति पर रहेगी।

DOMS Industries

स्टेशनरी और कंज्यूमर प्रोडक्ट्स कंपनी DOMS Industries के जून तिमाही नतीजों में बिक्री बढ़ी, लेकिन मुनाफा घट गया। कंपनी का शुद्ध मुनाफा ₹57.2 करोड़ से घटकर ₹44.4 करोड़ रह गया। वहीं, रेवेन्यू 19.3% बढ़कर ₹670.5 करोड़ पहुंच गया। EBITDA मार्जिन 17.6% से घटकर 12.3% रहा।

Thomas Cook

ट्रैवल सर्विसेज कंपनी Thomas Cook India का शुद्ध मुनाफा जून तिमाही में 5.8% बढ़कर ₹58.7 करोड़ हो गया। कंपनी का रेवेन्यू भी 1.2% बढ़कर ₹828 करोड़ पहुंच गया। पिछले साल इसी तिमाही में यह ₹818 करोड़ था।

तिमाही नतीजे

शेयर बाजार में मंगलवार को कई कंपनियां जून तिमाही के नतीजे जारी करेंगी। इनमें Bharti Airtel, Bharti Hexacom, BSE, Castrol India, Godrej Properties, Ajmera Realty & Infra India, Dredging Corporation of India और Adroit Infotech जैसी कंपनियां शामिल हैं।

LIC OFS: बीमा कंपनी में 6.5% हिस्सेदारी बेचेगी सरकार, फ्लोर प्राइस ₹382 प्रति शेयर का तय

Disclaimer: यहां मुहैया जानकारी सिर्फ सूचना के लिए दी जा रही है। यहां बताना जरूरी है कि मार्केट में निवेश बाजार जोखिमों के अधीन है। निवेशक के तौर पर पैसा लगाने से पहले हमेशा एक्सपर्ट से सलाह लें। मनीकंट्रोल की तरफ से किसी को भी पैसा लगाने की यहां कभी भी सलाह नहीं दी जाती है।

पति ने छोड़ा, डॉक्टरों ने जवाब दिया,फिर भी इस माँ ने अकेले जीती ज़िंदगी| Single Mother Inspirational

बेटे के जन्म के सिर्फ़ 2 दिन बाद, पति मुझे छोड़कर चले गए।

डॉक्टरों ने कहा- ‘शायद अब तुम कभी चल नहीं पाओगी।’
5 सर्जरी, दोबारा चलना सीखना, काम पर लौटना, दोबारा काम शुरू किया। और अपनी ज़िंदगी, एक-एक कदम जोड़कर फिर से बनाई।
आज मैं अपने बेटे को अकेले पाल रही हूँ।
उसे सिर्फ़ अच्छी ज़िंदगी नहीं, अच्छी सोच भी देना चाहती हूँ।
क्योंकि उसके पिता ने एक औरत को उसकी सबसे मुश्किल घड़ी में छोड़ दिया था।
लेकिन मैं ऐसा बेटा बड़ा कर रही हूँ, जो हर औरत का सम्मान करेगा, उसका साथ देगा और कभी उसे अकेला महसूस नहीं होने देगा। -मेघा पटेल

@mizzel_79
@winning_mumma
@dugguonmission

पति ने छोड़ा, डॉक्टरों ने जवाब दिया,फिर भी इस माँ ने अकेले जीती ज़िंदगी | Single Mother Inspirational Story

Woman Abandoned After Giving Birth, Single Mother Inspirational Story, Mother Raising Son Alone

#thebetterindia #goodnews #positivestories #indianews #thebetterindiahindi #hindi

Follow us for more:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/thebetterindia.hindi
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/thebetterindia.hindi/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/TbiHindi
LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/the-better-india-hindi/

Website: https://hindi.thebetterindia.com/