Volvo EX90 pros and cons explained

Volvo EX90 pros and cons explained
2 reasons to choose the Volvo EX90, 2 reasons not to

Volvo’s flagship EV, the EX90, has been on sale overseas since 2022. Ahead of its launch on October 12, the manufacturer has revealed details of the India-spec model. It will be sold here in the range-topping ‘Ultra’ variant, which we got to experience recently. If you are interested in the flagship Volvo EX90, here are two reasons to choose it and two reasons to think otherwise.

Reasons to buy the Volvo EX90

Offers a comfortable driving experience on all types of roads 

The Volvo EX90 features an air suspension system that offers a good balance between ride comfort and handling. The car takes microseconds to adjust to the various undulations on the road. Volvo is offering this system with three adjustable modes: Soft, Standard and Firm. ‘Soft’, as the name suggests, offers a comfortable drive over broken roads at medium to high speeds, but it results in a bit more body roll, which does not make it feel confident. ‘Standard’ offers a comfortable ride on bad roads but without feeling overly soft in the corners. ‘Firm’ adds a layer of stability through sharp corners and high speeds.

Has adequate performance and impressive cabin insulation

The India-spec Volvo EX90 Ultra will be offered with a 106kWh battery pack powering dual electric motors producing 456hp and 670Nm. Volvo claims a 0-100kph time of 5.5 seconds, which is fairly quick given its size. However, the SUV builds speed linearly, and the powertrain feels more relaxed and laid-back. Volvo is offering the EX90 with four driving modes: Range, Standard, Performance and Off-road. Even in ‘Performance’ mode, outright zippy acceleration associated with EVs is missing, and the SUV builds up pace gradually. 

As engine sounds are absent on an EV, wind and road noises that filter into the cabin tend to get amplified, especially with larger wheels. However, this is not the case with the Volvo EX90, which offers top-notch cabin insulation. This keeps the cabin feeling near-silent. 

Reasons not to buy the Volvo EX90

Essential drive settings buried within the infotainment system menus

The Volvo EX90’s dashboard is devoid of buttons. All functions can be accessed through the steering-mounted controls or the massive 14.5-inch touchscreen infotainment system that sits in the centre of the dashboard. Simple but essential tasks such as adjusting the outside rearview mirrors (ORVMs) require navigating menus and multiple inputs, which is neither convenient nor safe while on the move. Some hard-coded climate control functions are in the bottom section of the touchscreen, but operating them requires taking your eyes off the road.

Inconsistent brake bite point

Volvos are generally known for offering a strong safety suite, and the flagship EX90 is no different. However, the braking performance is inconsistent due to a variable brake bite point. This is because the EX90 employs regenerative braking with traditional hydraulic brakes, and the transition, depending on the battery’s state of charge and drive modes, causes the bite point to vary.

As mentioned earlier, the Volvo EX90 will launch on October 12. It is expected to have a small premium over its ICE counterpart, the XC90, which currently starts at Rs 98.80 lakh (ex-showroom).

Opinion: Quality of two-wheeler service in India needs to improve

Opinion: Quality of two-wheeler service in India needs to improve
A scooter being serviced at a garage in India

Purchasing an automobile is one of life’s special moments in India. After all, you are not only paying a lot of money but also laying significant faith into a manufacturer’s ability to have properly engineered a safe, reliable and enjoyable product. There’s also the fact that you are entering a long-term relationship with that manufacturer when it comes to service. With three-year warranties becoming common and extended warranties being sold for just a few thousand rupees, the duration of said relationship is now longer than ever. Unfortunately, a lot of customers these days don’t feel like they are being given the treatment they deserve in this ‘relationship’.

While the quality of products coming from domestic two-wheeler manufacturers has grown tremendously in recent years, the same can’t be said for the service support. While some manufacturers fare worse than others, you will find plenty of reports of shoddy work or general ineptness when it comes to authorised service centres. The reasons behind this are multifold.

The first is that motorcycles today are far more complicated than they used to be. Electronics are everywhere, and even the simplest of commuters now have ECUs, electronic fuel pumps and fuel injectors. 150cc bikes and above are constantly increasing the amount of performance, tech and gadgets on offer, and all of this brings in more complication. Caring for more advanced motorcycles requires a more technical approach.

The “chalta hai/chalega sir” attitude that is a universal truth in India presents a challenge when the job gets more technical. Another cultural aspect at play is that people are far more proud of how quickly a job gets done (or with how much ‘jugaad’) rather than how well the job gets done. Case in point, I once insisted on a torque wrench being used on my KTM 790 Duke at an official service centre a couple of years ago. This led to a stool being brought out to reach an overhead cabinet, from which a dusty torque wrench was liberated. Clearly, that tool was almost never used, and the fact is, most mechanics in India simply use their biceps to decide how much force needs to go into tightening a bolt. 

Money is the other big challenge. Time is money, so the more vehicles that are serviced, the better. More so, most junior mechanic salaries are very low, which results in high job attrition. It’s also difficult for dealerships to have enough trained staff and sufficient workshop space for the amount of money that is earned per service. With automobile sales records being broken every other month, there is a big strain on the system.

The ideal scenario is that big cities need more workshops, staff should be trained better and workshop managers need to be more diligent about implementing proper operating procedures. At the end of the day, quality work can only be provided by someone who has been trained well and is remunerated fairly for the job. And that will increase the cost of service for the customer, primarily in terms of the labour cost. 

It is inevitable that service costs in India will rise, as does the constantly improving standard of our motorcycles and the ever increasing cost of living. The big challenge for manufacturers is to ensure that customers get their money’s worth for these increasing costs.

4% टूटा Federal Bank का शेयर, इस स्मॉल फाइनेंस बैंक में हिस्सेदारी की खरीदारी पर निगेटिव रिस्पांस

Federal Bank Share Price: फेडरल बैंक और जन स्मॉल फाइनेंस बैंक (Jana Small Finance Bank) के बीच एक सौदे को लेकर बातचीत चल रही है और यह एडवांस स्टेज में पहुंच चुका है। इसका आज शेयरों पर निगेटिव असर दिखा और शेयर 4% से अधिक टूट गए। सीएनबीसी-टीवी18 की रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक फेडरल बैंक इसमें कंट्रोलिंग स्टेक लेना चाहता है और जन स्मॉल फाइनेंस बैंक अपनी पूरी हिस्सेदारी बेचना चाहता है। रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक प्रमोटर्स की हिस्सेदारी हासिल करने के बाद फेडरल बैंक बाकी शेयरहोल्डर्स से शेयरों की खरीदारी के लिए ओपन ऑफर ला सकता है।

अभी फेडरल बैंक के शेयरों की बात करें तो बीएसई पर फिलहाल यह 2.77% की गिरावट के साथ ₹348 पर है जबकि इंट्रा-डे में यह 4.50% फिसलकर ₹341.80 तक आ गया था। वहीं जन स्मॉल फाइनेंस बैंक के शेयर फिलहाल 2.09% की गिरावट के साथ ₹569.70 पर हैं तो इंट्रा-डे में यह 3.59% गिरकर ₹560.95 तक आ गया था।

कैसी है Federal Bank की सेहत

फेडरल बैंक के लिए इस वित्त वर्ष 2027 की शुरुआत धमाकेदार रही। ब्याज से शुद्ध कमाई यानी NII की हेल्दी ग्रोथ और प्रोविजनिंग में गिरावट के दम पर इसकी कमाई जून 2026 तिमाही के दमदार रही। इसकी एसेट क्वालिटी में अच्छा सुधार दिखा लेकिन मनीकंट्रोल की रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक इसका शुद्ध तिमाही में उम्मीद से थोड़ी हल्की रही।

जून 2026 तिमाही के फेडरल बैंक का शुद्ध मुनाफा सालाना आधार पर 36.6% बढ़कर ₹1177 करोड़ पर पहुंच गया जोकि ब्लूमबर्ग के पोल में ₹1186 करोड़ के लगाए गए अनुमान से थोड़ा कम रहा। इस दौरान बैंक की ब्याज से शुद्ध कमाई 26.1 बढ़कर ₹2,946 करोड़ पर पहुंच गई जोकि ₹2851 करोड़ के अनुमान से काफी अधिक रही।

बैंक का प्रोविजन सालाना आधार पर ₹400 करोड़ से गिरकर ₹316 करोड़ पर आ गया तो टैक्स पर खर्च ₹294.4 करोड़ से बढ़कर ₹402.7 करोड़ पर पहुंच गया। बैंक के एसेट क्वालिटी की बात करें तो इसमें सुधार दिखा और तिमाही आधार पर ग्रॉस एनपीए 1.62% से 1.52% तो नेट एनपीए 0.20% से 0.18% पर आ गया।

एक साल में कैसी रही सेहत

फेडरल बैंक के शेयरों ने निवेशकों की ताबड़तोड़ कमाई कराई है। पिछले साल बीएसई पर 4 सितंबर 2025 को यह ₹188.45 के भाव पर था जोकि इसके शेयरों के लिए एक साल का रिकॉर्ड निचला स्तर है। इस निचले स्तर से शेयरों ने शानदार रिकवरी की और 11 महीने में यह 93.66% उछलकर इस महीने की शुरुआत में 4 अगस्त 2026 को ₹364.95 पर पहुंच गया जोकि इसके शेयरों के लिए रिकॉर्ड हाई लेवल है।

Federal Bank Q1 Results: जून तिमाही में मुनाफा 37% बढ़ा, NII में 26% का इजाफा

Stock in News: 13% का उछाल, अलीबाग वाली जमीन को लेकर एग्रीमेंट पर शेयर रॉकेट

डिस्क्लेमर: यहां मुहैया जानकारी सिर्फ सूचना के लिए दी जा रही है। यहां बताना जरूरी है कि मार्केट में निवेश बाजार जोखिमों के अधीन है। निवेशक के तौर पर पैसा लगाने से पहले हमेशा एक्सपर्ट से सलाह लें। मनीकंट्रोल की तरफ से किसी को भी पैसा लगाने की यहां कभी भी सलाह नहीं दी जाती है।

Aprilia Tuono 457 vs Tuono 457 Special Edition: Price and differences explained

Aprilia Tuono 457 vs Tuono 457 Special Edition: Price and differences explained
Aprilia Tuono 457 vs Tuono 457 Special Edition: Price and differences explained

With the Special Edition, Aprilia has addressed almost all the major complaints with the Tuono 457 but what exactly are the changes? At first glance, both motorcycles look the same and they largely are the same as well. This is a case of small changes adding up to a markedly different (and better) final product.

Aprilia Tuono 457 vs Tuono 457 Special Edition: Design

Slightly different, with a new colour

The most obvious change is the updated decals and the brand-new Mamba Black colour. The new colourway, which is exclusive to the Special Edition at the moment, gets a blacked out chassis and swingarm which wasn’t the case earlier. Even on the Puma Gray colour (carried over from earlier), Aprilia has updated the decals so the India-specific Special Edition does look different compared to the international version of the Tuono 457.

Aprilia Tuono 457 vs Tuono 457 Special Edition: Comfort

Seat, handlebar, and suspension all see upgrades

Starting off with changes that are visible, Aprilia has updated the Tuono 457’s seat to be slightly different now from the RS 457. Although the main difference is the extra padding, the seat profile has been slightly changed too to make sure longer stints are more comfortable. It results in the Special Edition having a 10mm taller seat height at 810mm, but we don’t expect anyone to complain about that. The next change is to the handlebar that now gets a 10mm taller riser even though the bar itself is unchanged. Lastly, there’s a standard flyscreen above the headlight, but we’d chalk that as strictly an aesthetical improvement. Finally, the brake lever is now adjustable though the clutch lever remains non-adjustable.

The changes that won’t be visible are to the suspension. At launch, the Tuono appeared to share the exact same suspension setup as the RS 457, which was jostling to most, literally and figuratively. On the Special Edition, Aprilia has made the front suspension softer on both damping and spring preload. While the rear has a softer compression damping and spring preload; rebound damping remains where it was earlier.

Aprilia Tuono 457 vs Tuono 457 Special Edition: Price

Costs Rs 2,000 extra now

With all the upgrades, Aprilia has priced the Tuono 457 Special Edition at Rs 3.99 lakh (ex-showroom), a Rs 2,000 increase from before. Despite the name, this is the only Tuono you can buy in India now so if you were a fan of the earlier Tuono, tough luck.

Aprilia Tuono 457 vs Tuono 457 Special Edition: What did not change

Engine, chassis, and most features

The Tuono 457’s engine immediately became a favourite at launch so Aprilia has not changed that in any way. The Special Edition retains the 457cc twin-cylinder, liquid-cooled engine with a parallel twin configuration. No changes to the performance figures either with the power (47.6hp) and (43.5Nm) torque remaining exactly the same.

Like we mentioned at the beginning, the list of upgrades on the Tuono 457 Special Edition isn’t long. However, most of them make a meaningful difference to how the motorcycle is to ride which is what Aprilia seems to have wanted. It remains to be seen whether these changes will help make the Tuono any more popular than before.

Aprilia Tuono 457 vs Tuono 457 Special Edition: Price and differences explained

Aprilia Tuono 457 vs Tuono 457 Special Edition: Price and differences explained
Aprilia Tuono 457 vs Tuono 457 Special Edition: Price and differences explained

With the Special Edition, Aprilia has addressed almost all the major complaints with the Tuono 457 but what exactly are the changes? At first glance, both motorcycles look the same and they largely are the same as well. This is a case of small changes adding up to a markedly different (and better) final product.

Aprilia Tuono 457 vs Tuono 457 Special Edition: Design

Slightly different, with a new colour

The most obvious change is the updated decals and the brand-new Mamba Black colour. The new colourway, which is exclusive to the Special Edition at the moment, gets a blacked out chassis and swingarm which wasn’t the case earlier. Even on the Puma Gray colour (carried over from earlier), Aprilia has updated the decals so the India-specific Special Edition does look different compared to the international version of the Tuono 457.

Aprilia Tuono 457 vs Tuono 457 Special Edition: Comfort

Seat, handlebar, and suspension all see upgrades

Starting off with changes that are visible, Aprilia has updated the Tuono 457’s seat to be slightly different now from the RS 457. Although the main difference is the extra padding, the seat profile has been slightly changed too to make sure longer stints are more comfortable. It results in the Special Edition having a 10mm taller seat height at 810mm, but we don’t expect anyone to complain about that. The next change is to the handlebar that now gets a 10mm taller riser even though the bar itself is unchanged. Lastly, there’s a standard flyscreen above the headlight, but we’d chalk that as strictly an aesthetical improvement. Finally, the brake lever is now adjustable though the clutch lever remains non-adjustable.

The changes that won’t be visible are to the suspension. At launch, the Tuono appeared to share the exact same suspension setup as the RS 457, which was jostling to most, literally and figuratively. On the Special Edition, Aprilia has made the front suspension softer on both damping and spring preload. While the rear has a softer compression damping and spring preload; rebound damping remains where it was earlier.

Aprilia Tuono 457 vs Tuono 457 Special Edition: Price

Costs Rs 2,000 extra now

With all the upgrades, Aprilia has priced the Tuono 457 Special Edition at Rs 3.99 lakh (ex-showroom), a Rs 2,000 increase from before. Despite the name, this is the only Tuono you can buy in India now so if you were a fan of the earlier Tuono, tough luck.

Aprilia Tuono 457 vs Tuono 457 Special Edition: What did not change

Engine, chassis, and most features

The Tuono 457’s engine immediately became a favourite at launch so Aprilia has not changed that in any way. The Special Edition retains the 457cc twin-cylinder, liquid-cooled engine with a parallel twin configuration. No changes to the performance figures either with the power (47.6hp) and (43.5Nm) torque remaining exactly the same.

Like we mentioned at the beginning, the list of upgrades on the Tuono 457 Special Edition isn’t long. However, most of them make a meaningful difference to how the motorcycle is to ride which is what Aprilia seems to have wanted. It remains to be seen whether these changes will help make the Tuono any more popular than before.

CBSE Class 10 Compartment Result 2026: 10वीं कंपार्टमेंट परीक्षा का रिजल्ट का इंतजार जारी, जानें कब तक जारी होंगे नतीजे

CBSE Class 10 Compartment Result 2026: सीबीएसई बोर्ड के 10वीं कक्षा की कंपार्टमेंट परीक्षा दे चुके छात्र बेसब्री से अपने रिजल्ट का इंतजार कर रहे हैं। केंद्रीय माध्यमिक शिक्षा बोर्ड (CBSE) ने अभी तक सीबीएसई कक्षा 10 कंपार्टमेंट रिजल्ट 2026 की घोषणा नहीं की है। न ही बोर्ड ने के लिए कोई ऑफिशियल तारीख या समय जारी किया है। छात्र कक्षा 10 कंपार्टमेंट परीक्षा के रिजल्ट के लिए बोर्ड की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर नजर बनाए हुए हैं।

एक बार जारी होने के बाद छात्र यहां रिजल्ट देख सकते हैं और अपना स्कोरकार्ड डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। ध्यान रहे, सीबीएसई रिजल्ट की तारीख पहले से घोषित नहीं करता है। रिजल्ट का लिंक सीधे पोर्टल पर एक्टिवेट किया जा सकता है। इसलिए छात्रों को ताजा अपडेट के लिए बोर्ड की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर नजर रखनी चाहिए। लिंक एक्टिव होने के बाद छात्र और स्कूल अपने रोल नंबर और एडमिट कार्ड पर दी गई दूसरी जानकारी की मदद से सीबीएसई कक्षा 10 रिजल्ट 2026 ऑनलाइन चेक कर सकते हैं।

परिणाम जारी होने की अनुमानित तारीख और समय

ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए नीचे दी गई टेबल देखें:

इवेंट डिटेल्स

अनुमानित तारीख : अगस्त 2026 के बीच से आखिर तक

अनुमानित समय : घोषणा की जाएगी

आधिकारिक वेबसाइट : cbse.gov.in

आधिकारिक घोषणा : सीबीएसई रिजल्ट की तारीख पहले से घोषित नहीं करता है। रिजल्ट का लिंक सीधे पोर्टल पर एक्टिवेट किया जा सकता है।

सीबीएसई कक्षा 10 कंपार्टमेंट रिजल्ट 2026 कैसे चेक करें?

छात्र अपने रोल नंबर और अपने एडमिट कार्ड पर दी गई दूसरी जानकारी का इस्तेमाल करके सीबीएसई कक्षा 10 रिजल्ट 2026 ऑनलाइन चेक कर सकते हैं। नीचे दिए गए स्टेप्स को फॉलो करें।

  • ऑफिशियल सीबीएसई रिजल्ट्स पोर्टल या सीबीएसई ऑफिशियल वेबसाइट पर जाएं।
  • कक्षा 10 कंपार्टमेंट या दूसरे बोर्ड एग्जाम रिजल्ट के लिए लिंक पर क्लिक करें।
  • अपना रोल नंबर, स्कूल नंबर और एडमिट कार्ड ID टाइप करें।
  • अपनी डिजिटल मार्कशीट देखने और सेव करने के लिए सबमिट पर क्लिक करें।

सीबीएसई क्लास 10 रिजल्ट 2026 चेक करने के दूसरे तरीके

सीबीएसई कक्षा 10th रिजल्ट के दिन, कैंडिडेट्स को ज्यादा ट्रैफिक के कारण ऑफिशियल वेबसाइट एक्सेस करने में दिक्कत हो सकती है। ऐसे में, ऑफिशियल रिजल्ट नीचे दिए गए तरीकों से चेक करें

डिजिलॉकर (results.digilocker.gov.in)

UMANG ऐप

सीबीएसई कक्षा 10 रिजल्ट 2026 पर दी गई डिटेल्स

ऑनलाइन जारी की गई सीबीएसई कक्षा 10 मार्कशीट में उम्मीदवारों के विषयवार मार्क्स के साथ क्वालिफाइंग स्टेटस पास या फेल दिखेगा। मार्कशीट पर प्रिंटेड नीचे दी गई डिटेल्स चेक करें।

  • स्टूडेंट का नाम
  • रोल नंबर
  • जन्म तिथि
  • स्कूल का नाम और कोड
  • सब्जेक्ट के हिसाब से मिले मार्क्स
  • मिले ग्रेड
  • रिजल्ट स्टेटस (पास/कम्पार्टमेंट)
  • CGPA/परसेंटेज
  • इंटरनल असेसमेंट मार्क्स

Bihar Board Class 10 Compartment: बिहार बोर्ड ने 10वीं कक्षा का कंपार्टमेंट की मार्कशीट जारी, छात्रों को स्कूल से मिलेंगे स्कोरकार्ड

Tata Harrier EV vs Mahindra XEV 9e vs Vinfast VF 7: quarter mile race

Tata Harrier EV vs Mahindra XEV 9e vs Vinfast VF 7: quarter mile race
Tata Harrier EV vs Vinfast VF 7 performance

There’s no simpler way to compare one car’s performance to another than with a head-to-head quarter-mile race. Following the shootout between the newest crop of midsize SUVs, in this edition of Autocar India’s quarter-mile racing series, we’ve brought together three premium electric SUVs including the Tata Harrier EV, the Mahindra XEV 9e and the Vinfast VF7. Let’s find out which one here is the quickest down the drag strip.

Round 1: Tata Harrier EV vs Mahindra XEV 9e 

ModelTata Harrier EVMahindra XEV 9e
Battery 75kWh 79kWh 
Electric Motor setupDual Motor, AWDSingle Motor, RWD
Power 313hp286hp
Torque 504Nm 380Nm 
Weight 2335kg 2201kg 

Between these two homegrown EVs, the Harrier EV has an advantage for not only being more powerful, but it also has all-wheel drive as opposed to XEV 9e’s rear-wheel drive setup. Both SUVs are heavy-weights, but the Mahindra has an advantage for being 134kg lighter. On whose favour will the scales tip? Let’s find out.

The Harrier EV’s all-wheel drive system gives it a clear advantage in this race, giving it a comfortable win in Race 1 by a big margin of over seven tenths. Despite not being able to turn off traction control, the grip from the AWD system is enough for it to gap the Mahindra. Race 2 is a repeat, but the Mahindra does manage to close the gap, losing by half a second this time around.

Model 

Tata Harrier EV

Mahindra XEV 9e

Race 1 

14.35 sec 

15.02 sec

Race 2

14.26 sec 

14.92 sec 

Round 2: Tata Harrier EV vs Vinfast VF 7 

ModelTata Harrier EVVinfast VF 7 
Battery 75kWh 70kWh 
Electric Motor setupDual Motor, AWDDual Motor, AWD
Power 313hp353hp
Torque 504Nm 500Nm 
Weight 2335kg 2218kg 

After winning the home-grown battle, the Harrier EV is lined up against another similarly powered, similarly priced and AWD-equipped EV in the form of the Vietnamese Vinfast VF7. This time, however, the Harrier EV is on the back foot – it’s less powerful, weighs more and the advantage of all-wheel drive has been wiped away. 

The Vinfast does allow you to turn traction control off, which results in a much better launch than the Harrier EV. In Race 1, both SUVs are neck-and-neck off the line, but the VF7 soon builds a lead and manages to maintain it all the way till the finish, crossing the line four tenths faster than the Tata. The Harrier EV does manage to narrow the gap in Race 2, but the advantage the VF7 gains at launch is hard for the Tata to overcome, and it loses out by 0.29sec.   

Model 

Tata Harrier EV

Vinfast VF7 

Race 1 

13.85 sec 

14.25 sec

Race 2

13.94 sec 

14.23 sec 

Autocar India’s testing standards

Before we conduct our performance tests, we check and maintain tyre pressures based on the manufacturer’s recommendation and ensure the car has a full tank of fuel. The car is then tested in a controlled environment and the data is collected via highly accurate GPS-based timing equipment.

With inputs from Saptarshi Mondal 

HDFC Bank का शेयर कई साल के निचले स्तर पर, लेकिन लोन पर ट्रेडर्स का रिकॉर्ड निवेश

HDFC Bank Share Price: प्राइवेट सेक्टर के सबसे बड़े लेंडर एचडीएफसी बैंक के शेयर कई वर्षों के निचले स्तर पर हैं। जून 2026 तिमाही के कारोबारी नतीजे के बाद इसके शेयरों की हालिया तेजी पूरी गायब हो चुकी है। हालांकि दूसरी तरफ इस शेयर में लेवरेज लेकर किए जा रहे निवेश लगातार बढ़ रहे हैं। 13 अगस्त 2026 एनएसई के मार्जिन ट्रे़डिंग फैसिलिटी (MTF) के आंकड़ों के अनुसार एचडीएफसी बैंक में लेवरेज्ड पोजीशन ₹3,000 करोड़ के पार पहुंच गई थी। एमटीएफ बुक में इतनी बड़ी एक्सपोजर वाला यह एकमात्र शेयर बन गया है।

13 अगस्त को इस पर लेवरेज्ड बेट ₹3,212 करोड़ पर पहुंच गया जबकि 31 जुलाई 2026 को यह ₹2,360 करोड़ पर था यानी कि कुछ ही दिनों में इस पर दांव 36% बढ़ गया। जून के आखिरी में यह आंकड़ा ₹1,790 करोड़ था यानी जून के आखिरी से अगस्त के मध्य तक एचडीएफसी बैंक में लेवरेज्ड पोजीशन लगभग 80% बढ़ गई।

क्या है Margin Trading Facility (MTF)?

मार्जिन ट्रेडिंग फैसिलिटी एक ऐसा तरीका है जिसमें ट्रेडर्स कुल कीमत का एक छोटा हिस्सा देकर शेयरों की डिलीवरी ले सकते हैं। बाकी पैसे ब्रोकर लोन के तौर पर देता है और शेयरों को गिरवी रखकर रोजाना के आधार पर ब्याज वसूलता है। जब स्टॉक की कीमत बढ़ती है, तो कम निवेश लागत के कारण मुनाफा कई गुना बढ़ जाता है, लेकिन स्टॉक की कीमत गिरने पर नुकसान भी कई गुना बढ़ जाता है और ब्याज का खर्च और भी दबाव डालता है। हालांकि अगर स्टॉक की कीमत तेजी से गिरती है और ट्रेडर अतिरिक्त फंड नहीं डाल पाता है, तो ब्रोकर को स्टॉक बेचने के लिए मजबूर होना पड़ सकता है।

कैसी है एचडीएफसी बैंक के शेयरों की स्थिति

एचडीएफसी बैंक के शेयरों के लिए यह साल 2026 शेयरों की तेजी को लेकर अब तक के सबसे खराब वर्षों में से एक रहा है। इस साल इसमें अब तक 25% की गिरावट आ चुकी है। पिछले कम से कम 10 वर्षों से लगातार इस स्टॉक ने सालाना पॉजिटिव रिटर्न दिया है। अभी इसके शेयरों पर जून तिमाही के कमजोर नतीजों ने दबाव बनाया है। जून तिमाही में बैंक का नेट इंटरेस्ट मार्जिन (NIM) रिकॉर्ड निचले स्तर पर आ गया, जिससे पिछले साल से चली आ रही लोन और डिपॉजिट में मजबूत बढ़ोतरी का असर खत्म हो गया। हालांकि एसेट क्वालिटी अपनी कैटेगरी में सबसे अच्छी बनी रही।

एचडीएफसी बैंक का परफॉरमेंस इतना खराब रहा है कि मार्केट कैप के मामले में आईसीआईसीआई बैंक ने तेजी से उसकी बराबरी कर ली है। जहां एक तरफ एचडीएफसी बैंक के शेयर कई वर्षों के निचले स्तर पर हैं, तो आईसीआईसीआई बैंक के शेयर रिकॉर्ड ऊंचाई के करीब हैं। मार्केट कैप के मामले में दोनों के बीच का अंतर अब दस साल में सबसे कम है। एचडीएफसी बैंक फिलहाल बीएसई पर 0.28% की गिरावट के साथ ₹725.30 पर है तो आईसीआईसीआई बैंक 0.05% की बढ़त के साथ ₹1418.65 पर। एचडीएफसी बैंक का एक साल का हाई ₹1020.35 और आईसीआईसीआई बैंक का 1,479.90 है।

HDFC Bank Q1 Results: जून तिमाही में मुनाफा 5% बढ़ा, इनकम 7% घटी; NPA गिरा

Stock Crash: 20% के लोअर सर्किट पर Zaggle Prepaid, टूटकर आया IPO प्राइस के नीचे

डिस्क्लेमर: यहां मुहैया जानकारी सिर्फ सूचना के लिए दी जा रही है। यहां बताना जरूरी है कि मार्केट में निवेश बाजार जोखिमों के अधीन है। निवेशक के तौर पर पैसा लगाने से पहले हमेशा एक्सपर्ट से सलाह लें। मनीकंट्रोल की तरफ से किसी को भी पैसा लगाने की यहां कभी भी सलाह नहीं दी जाती है।

Q1 Results: डिफेंस कंपनी का मुनाफा 466% उछला, रेवेन्यू भी लगभग दोगुना; शेयरों पर रहेगी नजर

PTC Industries Q1 Results: लखनऊ की डिफेंस और इंजीनियरिंग कंपनी PTC Industries ने वित्त वर्ष 2027 की पहली तिमाही में शानदार नतीजे दिए हैं। कंपनी का कंसोलिडेटेड नेट प्रॉफिट सालाना आधार पर पांच गुने से ज्यादा बढ़कर ₹29.19 करोड़ हो गया। पिछले साल की इसी तिमाही में यह ₹5.16 करोड़ था।

कंपनी का ऑपरेशंस से रेवेन्यू भी 97.4% बढ़कर ₹191.80 करोड़ पहुंच गया। एक साल पहले यह ₹97.15 करोड़ था।

EBITDA में 180% की छलांग

PTC Industries का EBITDA 180% बढ़कर ₹54.21 करोड़ हो गया। पिछले साल जून तिमाही में यह ₹19.35 करोड़ था। हालांकि, कंपनी के कुल खर्च भी 62.6% बढ़कर ₹160.37 करोड़ हो गए।

मार्च तिमाही की तुलना में कंपनी का प्रदर्शन थोड़ा कमजोर रहा। नेट प्रॉफिट 51.3% घटा, जबकि रेवेन्यू में करीब 15% की गिरावट आई। हालांकि, कुल खर्च पिछली तिमाही के मुकाबले 2.8% कम रहे।

डिफेंस ऑर्डर से मिला सहारा

Q1 नतीजों से पहले कंपनी को जुलाई में कानपुर की गन फैक्ट्री से दो बड़े आर्टिलरी गन कंपोनेंट्स के डेवलपमेंट ऑर्डर मिले थे। इससे डिफेंस कारोबार में कंपनी की पकड़ और मजबूत होने की उम्मीद है।

PTC Industries का कारोबार

PTC Industries डिफेंस, ऑयल एंड गैस, LNG, शिपिंग और एयरोस्पेस जैसे अहम सेक्टरों के लिए हाई-परफॉर्मेंस मेटल कास्टिंग और इंजीनियरिंग कंपोनेंट्स बनाती है। कंपनी ऐसे प्रोडक्ट्स तैयार करती है, जिनका इस्तेमाल क्रिटिकल और सुपर-क्रिटिकल एप्लिकेशन में होता है।

शेयरों का हाल

नतीजों से पहले शुक्रवार को PTC Industries का शेयर 0.35% की गिरावट के साथ ₹19,100 पर बंद हुआ। पिछले एक महीने में स्टॉक 8.66% चढ़ा है। वहीं, एक साल में इसने करीब 39% और तीन साल में करीब 247% का रिटर्न दिया है।

Stocks to Watch: सोमवार 17 अगस्त को 20 शेयरों पर रहेगी नजर, मिल सकता है तगड़ी कमाई का मौका

Disclaimer: यहां मुहैया जानकारी सिर्फ सूचना के लिए दी जा रही है। यहां बताना जरूरी है कि मार्केट में निवेश बाजार जोखिमों के अधीन है। निवेशक के तौर पर पैसा लगाने से पहले हमेशा एक्सपर्ट से सलाह लें। मनीकंट्रोल की तरफ से किसी को भी पैसा लगाने की यहां कभी भी सलाह नहीं दी जाती है।

Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Q1 Results: फार्मा कंपनी का मुनाफा 31% बढ़ा, तीन साल में ₹1000 करोड़ रेवेन्यू का टारगेट

Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Q1 Results: फार्मा कंपनी Lincoln Pharmaceuticals ने वित्त वर्ष 2027 की पहली तिमाही में मजबूत नतीजे दर्ज किए हैं। कंपनी का कंसोलिडेटेड नेट प्रॉफिट सालाना आधार पर 30.9% बढ़कर ₹36.23 करोड़ हो गया। पिछले साल की इसी तिमाही में यह ₹27.68 करोड़ था।

कंपनी की कुल आय भी 19% बढ़कर ₹201.55 करोड़ पहुंच गई। एक साल पहले यह ₹169.34 करोड़ थी। वहीं, प्रति शेयर आय (EPS) बढ़कर ₹18.09 हो गई।

EBITDA में भी मजबूत बढ़त

Lincoln Pharmaceuticals का EBITDA 32.3% बढ़कर ₹51.70 करोड़ हो गया। पिछले साल की इसी तिमाही में यह ₹39.08 करोड़ था। इससे साफ है कि कंपनी की ऑपरेटिंग परफॉर्मेंस भी पहले से बेहतर रही।

FY26 में डिविडेंड की सिफारिश

कंपनी ने पूरे वित्त वर्ष 2026 में ₹87.89 करोड़ का नेट प्रॉफिट दर्ज किया। कुल आय ₹704.48 करोड़ रही और EBITDA ₹131.14 करोड़ पहुंच गया। बोर्ड ने FY26 के लिए 18% डिविडेंड यानी ₹10 फेस वैल्यू वाले हर शेयर पर ₹1.80 डिविडेंड की सिफारिश की है। हालांकि, इसे AGM में शेयरधारकों की मंजूरी मिलनी बाकी है।

तीन साल में ₹1,000 करोड़ रेवेन्यू का लक्ष्य

Lincoln Pharmaceuticals ने अगले तीन साल में ₹1,000 करोड़ रेवेन्यू हासिल करने का लक्ष्य रखा है। इसके लिए वह 15-18% सालाना ग्रोथ बनाए रखने की रणनीति पर काम कर रही है। कंपनी को कार्डियक, डायबिटीज, डर्मेटोलॉजी और ENT सेगमेंट से मजबूत ग्रोथ की उम्मीद है।

90 देशों तक पहुंच बढ़ाने की तैयारी

Lincoln Pharmaceuticals अभी 60 से ज्यादा देशों में अपने प्रोडक्ट एक्सपोर्ट करती है। कंपनी का लक्ष्य अगले 2-3 साल में यह संख्या बढ़ाकर 90 देशों तक पहुंचाने का है।

हाल ही में कंपनी ने कनाडा के बाजार में एंट्री की है। साथ ही उसे ऑस्ट्रेलिया के TGA और यूरोप के EU GMP से मंजूरी भी मिली है। कंपनी का कहना है कि इससे उसके ग्लोबल विस्तार को और रफ्तार मिलेगी।

Lincoln के शेयरों का हाल

कंपनी के शेयर पिछले कारोबारी सत्र में 1.19% की गिरावट के साथ 612.10 रुपये पर बंद हुए। इस साल अब तक स्टॉक 27.57% का रिटर्न दिया है। वहीं बीते 1 साल के दौरान इसमें करीब 12% की तेजी आई है। कंपनी का मार्केट कैप 1.22 हजार करोड़ रुपये है।

Lincoln Pharmaceuticals दवाइयां बनाने और बेचने वाली भारतीय फार्मा कंपनी है। यह कार्डियक, डायबिटीज, एंटीबायोटिक, डर्मेटोलॉजी, ENT और दर्द निवारक जैसी कई कैटेगरी में दवाइयां बनाती है।

Apollo Hospitals Share Price: इस साल 25% चढ़ा है शेयर, क्या अभी खरीदें, बेचें या होल्ड करें?

Disclaimer: यहां मुहैया जानकारी सिर्फ सूचना के लिए दी जा रही है। यहां बताना जरूरी है कि मार्केट में निवेश बाजार जोखिमों के अधीन है। निवेशक के तौर पर पैसा लगाने से पहले हमेशा एक्सपर्ट से सलाह लें। मनीकंट्रोल की तरफ से किसी को भी पैसा लगाने की यहां कभी भी सलाह नहीं दी जाती है।