Aastha Spintex: आस्था स्पिनटेक्स को ₹76.78 करोड़ के ऑर्डर मिले, कॉटन यार्न की करेगी सप्लाई

Aastha Spintex Order Book: कॉटन यार्न बनाने वाली कंपनी आस्था स्पिनटेक्स लिमिटेड को जुलाई से अक्टूबर 2026 के बीच डिलीवरी के लिए ₹76.78 करोड़ के कन्फर्म ऑर्डर मिले हैं। कंपनी का कहना है कि मजबूत ऑर्डर बुक से आने वाले महीनों में प्रोडक्शन और कमाई को सहारा मिलेगा।

चार महीनों के लिए 55 कन्फर्म ऑर्डर

कंपनी को कुल 55 कन्फर्म ऑर्डर मिले हैं। इनके तहत करीब 26.46 लाख किलोग्राम कॉटन यार्न की सप्लाई की जाएगी। ऑर्डर बुक में जुलाई के लिए ₹24.45 करोड़, अगस्त के लिए ₹20.78 करोड़, सितंबर के लिए ₹22.83 करोड़ और अक्टूबर के लिए ₹8.72 करोड़ के ऑर्डर शामिल हैं।

पुराने ग्राहकों से लगातार मिल रहे ऑर्डर

कंपनी ने बताया कि मौजूदा ऑर्डर बुक वित्त वर्ष 2024-25 के ₹352 करोड़ के रेवेन्यू का 21% से ज्यादा है। 7 Seas Impex, Texpert India, Elkins Trade Links और Niva Export जैसे पुराने ग्राहक लगातार ऑर्डर दे रहे हैं। वहीं, Sharvay Agronics LLP नए ग्राहक के रूप में जुड़ा है, जिससे कंपनी का ग्राहक आधार और मजबूत हुआ है।

Falcon Texotube के अधिग्रहण से फायदा

आस्था स्पिनटेक्स ने हाल ही में Falcon Texotube का अधिग्रहण किया था। कंपनी का दावा है कि इसके बाद स्पिनिंग क्षमता 7,700 MT से बढ़कर 17,457 MT हो गई है। वहीं, स्पिंडल क्षमता 25,920 से बढ़कर 61,824 तक पहुंच गई है। इससे कंपनी अब बड़े और ज्यादा ऑर्डर पूरे करने की स्थिति में है।

वित्तीय प्रदर्शन भी रहा मजबूत

आस्था स्पिनटेक्स के मैनेजमेंट का कहना है कि ₹76.78 करोड़ की ऑर्डर बुक उसकी पोस्ट-एक्विजिशन ग्रोथ रणनीति की सफलता दिखाती है। वित्तीय प्रदर्शन भी मजबूत रहा है। कंपनी का रेवेन्यू FY23 के ₹240 करोड़ से बढ़कर FY25 में ₹352 करोड़ हो गया। वहीं, शुद्ध मुनाफा ₹1.1 करोड़ से बढ़कर ₹23 करोड़ पहुंच गया। ऑपरेटिंग और EBITDA मार्जिन में भी उल्लेखनीय सुधार दर्ज किया गया है।

Disclaimer: यहां मुहैया जानकारी सिर्फ सूचना के लिए दी जा रही है। यहां बताना जरूरी है कि मार्केट में निवेश बाजार जोखिमों के अधीन है। निवेशक के तौर पर पैसा लगाने से पहले हमेशा एक्सपर्ट से सलाह लें। मनीकंट्रोल की तरफ से किसी को भी पैसा लगाने की यहां कभी भी सलाह नहीं दी जाती है।

18 टांके, Cervical Injury फिर भी मैंने हारना नहीं जीना चुना | Real Life Comeback |

एक भयानक एक्सीडेंट के बाद प्राजक्ता चल भी नहीं पा रही था।
जब सब उम्मीद छोड़ रहे थे… प्राजक्ता ने हिम्मत दिखाई।

अस्पताल बेड पर लेते हुए खुद से एक वादा किया –
“एक दिन मैं फिर चलूंगी और मैराथन दौड़ूंगी।

आज प्राजक्ता ने अपनी पहली 5KM मैराथन पूरी कर ली है और अब उनका अगला लक्ष्य है – Tata Marathon

प्राजक्ता ने सिखाया कि हिम्मत, विश्वास और जिद से ज़िंदगी के हर पड़ाव पर भी Comeback मुमकिम है।

@prajuu_33

Accident Recovery Journey, Cervical Injury Recovery, Never Give Up

18 टांके, Cervical Injury फिर भी मैंने हारना नहीं जीना चुना | Real Life Comeback |

#thebetterindia #goodnews #positivestories #indianews #thebetterindiahindi #hindi

Follow us for more:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/thebetterindia.hindi
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/thebetterindia.hindi/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/TbiHindi
LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/the-better-india-hindi/

Website: https://hindi.thebetterindia.com/

Pune-based PBG Racing joins Indian Supercross Racing League

PBG Racing ISRL

Season 3. Pune-based Punit Balan Group, which fields teams in a number of sports leagues ranging from cricket to tennis to even chess, will make its motorsport debut with PBG Racing. 

This year’s ISRL will kick off in October 2026, with three rounds planned.

  1. ISRL adds seventh team to its roster
  2. Honda, Yamaha, KTM and Kawasaki fielding bikes 

Punit Balan Group joins ISRL

ISRL races are usually held on indoor dirt tracks, featuring steep jumps and obstacles. The league runs three categories – 450cc and 250cc for international riders, plus a dedicated 250cc category for Indian and Asian riders. The last category gives emerging Indian talent the chance to go wheel-to-wheel with and learn from some of the best supercross talent across the world. 

Each team has to field two riders per category, while the bikes are provided by Honda, Yamaha, KTM and Kawasaki. Last year’s grid featured six city-based teams, including two new entrants – Indewheelers Motorsports and Tricolor KTM. Another new team joins the league this year in the form of PBG Racing.

“Sport has always been a powerful platform for inspiring young talent and building strong communities, and that philosophy has guided every sporting investment we have made over the years. The Indian Supercross Racing League represents an exciting new chapter for racing in India. Maharashtra, and especially Pune, has steadily emerged as one of the country’s most vibrant motorsport hubs backed by passionate fans and a growing culture around racing,” said Punit Balan, Chairman and Managing Director of Punit Balan Group.

“We are delighted to join ISRL for Season 3 and look forward to building a franchise that reflects passion, performance, and the spirit of Indian racing while also supporting the long- growth of motorsport in the country.”

ISRL Season 3 details    

Indian Supercross Racing League

Indian rally star CS Santosh’s BigRock Motorsports team clinched its second ISRL title in 2025 and will be chasing a hat-trick. The auction process will open soon, giving teams the chance to build new rider combinations. Big names like 2014 MX2 World Champion Jordie Tixier and French Supercross sensation Anthony Bourdon have signed on as part of the rider pool.

The 2026 season will run from October to December 2026. While the exact venues haven’t been confirmed yet, ISRL has shortlisted Delhi, Hyderabad, Bengaluru, Kochi and Mumbai.
Watch this space for all the latest updates.
 

लॉर्डस पर भारतीय महिला क्रिकेट टीम ने रचा इतिहास, इंग्लैंड को 270 रनों से हराया

ENGvsIND लॉर्ड्स के एतिहासिक मैदान पर भारतीय महिला क्रिकेट टीम ने इंग्लैंड को 270 रनों से हराकर एकमात्र टेस्ट में जीत अर्जित की। इस जीत से भारत का टी-20विश्वकप में सेमीफाइनल में जगह ना बना पाने का दुख थोड़ा कम हुआ। भारत की ओर से यस्तिका भाटिया ने शतक जड़ा और क्रांति गौड़ ने पहली पारी में 5 विकेट लिए और कुल 7 विकेट झटके। स्मृति मंधाना ने दोनों पारियों में अर्धशतकीय पारी खेली।

भारत को यह मैच जीतने के लिए सोमवार को सिर्फ 4 विकेट की दरकार थी। कल 130 पर 6 विकेट गंवाने वाली इंग्लैंड आज इस स्कोर में 50 रन और जोड़ पाई। सोफी इकेस्लिटन ने अर्धशतक बनाया और वह अंतिम विकेट के रुप में गिरी।

इससे पहले यास्तिका भाटिया (113), स्मृति मंधाना (70) और ऋचा घोष (नाबाद 50) की शानदार पारियों के बाद भारतीय महिला टीम ने एकमात्र टेस्ट मैच के तीसरे दिन रविवार को अपनी दूसरी पारी सात विकेट पर 341 रन के स्कोर बनाने के बाद पारी घोषित कर दी। भारत को पहली पारी के आधार पर 115 रनों की बढ़त मिली थी और अब इंग्लैंड को जीत के लिए 457 रनों का लक्ष्य मिला।

टॉस जीतकर गेंदबाजी करने उतरी इंग्लैंड की टीम ने भारत को तो 285 रनों पर रोक दिया। लेकिन पहली पारी में मेजबान टीम 170 रनों पर सिमट गई। यहां से मैच का रुख भारत की ओर पलट गया।

Kia Carens Clavis EV gets benefits of up to Rs 1.8 lakh in July 2026

Kia Carens Clavis EV front quarter static

Kia India has rolled out appealing offers on a variety of models in its portfolio for the period of July 2026. Consumers can avail a range of benefits, including cash discounts, corporate offers, and either scrappage or exchange bonuses. Depending on the model and variant chosen, benefits of up to Rs 1.8 lakh can be had.

Disclaimer: Offers/benefits may vary by city and are subject to stock availability. Buyers are advised to check with their local dealer for exact figures.

Kia Carens Clavis EV offers in July 2026

Benefits of up to Rs 1.8 lakh

The Carens Clavis EV is available with benefits of up to Rs 1.8 lakh in July 2026. Benefits for MY26 models include a cash discount and loyalty benefit of Rs 20,000, a corporate discount of up to Rs 15,000, and either an exchange or scrappage bonus of Rs 20,000. MY25 versions of the Clavis EV get a cash discount of up to Rs 80,000, a loyalty offer of Rs 20,000, and either an exchange or scrappage bonus of up to Rs 75,000. With 42kWh and 51.4kWh battery packs on offer, and priced between Rs 18 lakh and Rs 25 lakh, it is currently the most affordable electric MPV in the market.

Kia Carnival offers in July 2026

Benefits of up to Rs 1.5 lakh 

Kia’s most premium Carnival MPV receives benefits of up to Rs 1.5 lakh. For MY26 models, it includes either an exchange or scrappage bonus of up to Rs 1 lakh and a corporate offer of up to Rs 50,000. However, MY25 Carnivals only get a scrappage bonus of Rs 20,000. Powered by a diesel engine and sold in a single fully loaded variant, it is priced at Rs 59.7 lakh. It is a more affordable alternative to the likes of the MG M9 and Toyota Vellfire.

Kia Carens Clavis offers in July 2026

Benefits of up to Rs 1.2 lakh

The Carens Clavis MPV gets benefits of up to Rs 75,000. MY26 models get a cash discount of Rs 10,000, loyalty benefits of Rs 20,000, a corporate offer of up to Rs 15,000 and either an exchange or scrappage bonus of up to Rs 30,000. However, MY25 versions get up to Rs 70,000 cash discount, similar loyalty and exchange/scrappage benefits as MY26 versions, but miss out on corporate offers. Available in petrol, turbo-petrol and diesel engines, the Carens Clavis is priced between Rs 11.27 lakh and Rs 21.67 lakh and rivals the Maruti XL6. 

Kia Syros offers in July 2026

Benefits of up to Rs 50,000

The Syros compact SUV is available with benefits of up to Rs 25,000.  MY 26 versions get a cash discount of up to Rs 10,000, a corporate offer of up to Rs 15,000 and either an exchange or scrappage bonus of Rs 20,000. Meanwhile, the MY25 Syros gets either an exchange or scrappage offer of up to Rs 50,000. Priced from Rs 8.42 lakh to Rs 15.82 lakh, it is offered with either a turbo-petrol or diesel engine.

Kia Sonet offers in July 2026

Benefits of up to Rs 45,000

Kia’s most affordable model, the Sonet, is available with benefits up to Rs 45,000. For MY26 models, there’s a cash discount of up to Rs 10,000, a corporate offer of up to Rs 15,000, and either an exchange or scrappage offer of up to Rs 20,000. MY25 versions don’t get much benefit except for a scrappage bonus of Rs 15,000. The Sonet is offered with a choice of petrol, turbo-petrol and diesel engines. Priced from Rs 7.41 lakh to Rs 14.37 lakh, it takes on the likes of the Hyundai Venue, Tata Nexon, Skoda Kylaq and Mahindra XUV 3XO. 

Kia Seltos offers in July 2026

Benefits of up to Rs 40,000

The Seltos mid-size SUV gets benefits of up to Rs 40,000. While the latest 2nd-gen version gets a scrappage and loyalty benefit of Rs 20,000 each. Offered with petrol, turbo-petrol and diesel engines, the Seltos is priced from Rs 10.99 lakh and goes all the way up to Rs 20 lakh. It is Kia’s answer to the mid-size SUV space, which consists of the Hyundai Creta, Tata Sierra, Renault Duster, Nissan Tekton, Maruti Victoris and Grand Vitara, Toyota Hyryder, Skoda Kushaq and Volkswagen Taigun. 

Kia Carens offers in July 2026

Benefits of up to Rs 35,000

The Carens MPV gets the least benefits out of any Kia model here. MY26 models get a corporate offer of up to Rs 15,000 and either an exchange or scrappage bonus of up to Rs 20,000. But MY25 versions of the Carens only get a scrappage bonus of Rs 20,000.  It is available in only one trim, powered by either a petrol or diesel engine, with a price range of Rs 11.02 lakh to Rs 12.88 lakh. Additionally, it’s the only Kia car to offer a dealer-level fit CNG kit with the petrol engine. The Carens is Kia’s alternative to the Maruti Ertiga and Toyota Rumion.

Nissan Tekton vs Skoda Kushaq: Whose top trim offers more value?

Nissan Tekton vs Skoda Kushaq: Whose top trim offers more value?

Nissan recently launched the Tekton midsize SUV in India. It is being offered in six trims: Visia, Visia+, Acenta, N-Connecta, Tekna, and Tekna+, with prices ranging from Rs 10.49 lakh to Rs 18.59 lakh (ex-showroom). The Skoda Kushaq is also offered at a similar top-end price. So, which top-spec model should you choose between the Tekton Tekna+ and Kushaq Prestige? Let us find out.

Nissan Tekton vs Skoda Kushaq: Dimensions

The Tekton is much larger than the Kushaq and offers a bigger boot

Nissan Tekton vs  Duster: Dimensions and other specifications 

 

Nissan Tekton

Skoda Kushaq

Difference

Length (mm)

4,349

4,229

+120

Width (mm)

1,815

1,760

+55

Height (mm)

1,674

1,612

+62

Wheelbase (mm)

2,657

2,651

+6

Ground clearance (mm)

212

188

+24

Boot space (litres)

518

385

+133

Although the Tekton and Kushaq have a similar wheelbase, the Tekton has larger proportions than the Kushaq and offers a bigger boot. The Tekton also has a 24mm higher ground clearance than the Kushaq.

Nissan Tekton Tekna+ vs Skoda Kushaq Prestige: Powertrain

Both top-spec trims are offered with two turbo-petrol engine options

Nissan Tekton Tekna+ vs  Kushaq Prestige: Powertrain

 

Tekton Tekna+

Kushaq Prestige

Engine*

1.0L TP | 1.3L TP

1.0L TP | 1.5L TP

Power

100hp | 163hp

115hp | 150hp

Torque

160Nm | 280Nm

178Nm | 250Nm

Transmission

6MT | 6DCT

6MT, 8AT | 7DCT

Drivetrain^

FWD

FWD

*TP = Turbo-petrol

^FWD = Front-wheel-drive

Both the Nissan Tekton and the Skoda Kushaq offer two turbo-petrol engines with their respective top trims. Comparing the smaller engines, the Kushaq produces 15hp and 18Nm more than the Tekton, while also offering an automatic transmission option.

The Tekton’s 1.3-litre engine is, however, 13hp and 30Nm more potent than the Kushaq’s larger-capacity 1.5-litre engine. Both manufacturers, however, offer their top-spec trims with such an engine with a DCT only.

Nissan Tekton Tekna+ vs Skoda Kushaq Prestige: Exterior

The Tekton gets larger rims, and everything else is the same as the Kushaq

Nissan Tekton Tekna+ vs  Kushaq Prestige: Exterior

 

Tekton Tekna+

Kushaq Prestige

Headlights

Auto LED

Auto LED

Taillights

Connected LED

Connected LED

DRLs

Connected LED

Segmented LED 

Front fog lamps

LED

LED

Rear fog lamps

LED

LED

Puddle lamps

Yes

Yes

Wheels

18-inch

17-inch

Powered ORVMs

Yes

Yes

Roof rails

Yes

Yes

Colour

Mono, Dual tones

Mono, Dual tones

While both top-spec models get all-LED lighting, puddle lamps, powered outside rearview mirrors (ORVMs) and roof rails, the Tekton Tekna+ goes a step further with larger 18-inch alloy wheels compared to the 17-inch units on the Kushaq Prestige. 

Nissan Tekton Tekna+ vs Skoda Kushaq Prestige: Interior

The Tekton gets a powered tailgate, but Kushaq offers massage rear seats

Nissan Tekton Tekna+ vs  Kushaq Prestige: Interior and features

 

Tekton Tekna+

Kushaq Prestige

Driver’s display

10.25-inch

10.25-inch

Infotainment screen

10.1-inch

10.1-inch

Android Auto, Apple CarPlay

Wireless

Wireless

Audio system

6-speaker Akamys

7-speaker*

Sunroof

Panoramic

Panoramic

Climate control

Dual-zone

Automatic

Rear AC vents

Yes

Yes

Front seat adjustment

6-way powered

6-way powered

Front seat features

Ventilation

Ventilation

Rear seat features

None

Massage

Powered tailgate

Yes

No

Seat upholstery

Leatherette

Leatherette

Steering wheel adjustment

Tilt, telescopic

Tilt, telescopic

Wireless phone charger

Yes

Yes

Cruise control

Adaptive

Adaptive

*Kushaq’s sound system comprises 6 speakers, an amplifier and a subwoofer

The Kushaq is the only car in the midsize SUV segment to offer a massage function on the rear seats. Over the Tekton, it also offers more speakers. On the other hand, the Tekton Tekna+ is equipped with a powered tailgate and dual-zone AC, which are missing from the Kushaq Prestige. Everything else is the same, including the 10.25-inch driver’s display, 10.1-inch infotainment system, a panoramic sunroof, powered and ventilated front seats and a wireless phone charger. 

Nissan Tekton Tekna+ vs Skoda Kushaq Prestige: Safety

The Tekton offers an ADAS suite, which is missing on the Kushaq

Nissan Tekton Tekna+ vs  Kushaq Prestige: Safety features

 

Tekton Tekna+

Kushaq Prestige

Airbags

6

6

ADAS

Level 2

No

Camera setup

360-degree

360-degree

Parking sensors

Front and rear

Front and rear

Electronic parking brake

DCT variant only

DCT variant only

TPMS

Yes

Yes

IRVM

Auto-dimming

Auto-dimming

Rear wiper, washer

Yes

Yes

Rear defogger

Yes

Yes

Hill start assist

Yes

Yes

Hill descent control

DCT only

No

ESC

Yes

Yes

Traction control

Yes

Yes

Both top-spec variants of the Tekton and Kushaq offer similar features like 6 airbags, a 360-degree camera, front and rear parking sensors, an auto-dimming inside rearview mirror (IRVM), a rear wiper and washer. However, the Tekton offers a Level-2 advanced driver assistance system (ADAS) suite and hill descent control, both of which are missing on the Kushaq.

Nissan Tekton Tekna+ vs Skoda Kushaq Prestige: Price, verdict

Top-spec trims of both SUVs come at a similar price 

Nissan Tekton Tekna+ vs Kushaq Prestige: Ex-showroom prices (Rs, lakh)

 

Tekton Tekna+

Kushaq Prestige

Price range

16.49-18.59

16.79-18.79

The starting price of the Nissan Tekton’s Tekna+ trim is Rs 30,000 less than that of the Kushaq Prestige. The top-end price of the Tekton is also Rs 20,000 less than that of the Kushaq. At this lower price point, the Tekton offers a powered tailgate, Level-2 ADAS, dual-zone AC and larger alloy wheels. It is also larger than the Kushaq and offers a larger boot, making it the better top-spec Tekton variant than the Kushaq Prestige. 

Prices are ex-showroom, India.

EV sales H1 2026: Mahindra takes second spot from MG; Maruti ranks fourth

EV sales

Electric vehicle sales in India rose 79 percent year on year (YoY) to 1,48,023 units in the first half of 2026, up from 82,535 units during the same period last year. Tata Motors retained its lead, while Mahindra recorded the highest growth among the three largest EV makers and moved ahead of JSW MG Motor. New entrants Maruti Suzuki and Vinfast also contributed over 12,000 units to the segment during the six-month period.

CarmakerH1 2026 salesH1 2025 salesYoY changeMarket share
Tata Motors57,37031,55682%39%
Mahindra34,13113,801147%23%
JSW MG Motor31,81926,88318%21%
Maruti Suzuki6,4044%
VinFast5,6274%
BYD3,3002,50732%2%
Hyundai2,7254,278-36%2%
Kia2,643254941%2%
Citroen 

196

815

-76%

0%

Toyota 

33

0%

Sales accelerated during the second quarter. Year on year, EV registrations rose 64 percent to 62,178 units in January-March and 93 percent to 85,845 units in April-June. June was the first month in which electric passenger vehicle sales crossed 30,000 units, reaching 32,259 units – more than double the 15,203 units recorded in June 2025.

Tata Motors 

57,370 units, up 82 percent YoY

Tata Motors retained the top spot with 57,370 electric cars and SUVs sold in H1 2026, an 82 percent increase from 31,556 units a year ago. Its market share increased marginally from 38 percent to 39 percent.

The carmaker crossed 10,000 monthly EV sales in both May and June, selling 10,894 units and a record 12,384 units, respectively. The Nexon EV remains its main volume driver, while the new Punch EV and updated Tiago EV have expanded its line-up. Tata also recently launched the Sierra EV, joining the Harrier EV, Curvv EV and Tigor EV in its electric portfolio.

Mahindra 

34,131 units, up 147 percent YoY

Mahindra recorded the highest growth among India’s three largest EV manufacturers, with sales rising 147 percent to 34,131 units from 13,801 units in H1 2025. Its market share increased from 17 percent to 23 percent.

The company moved ahead of JSW MG Motor in March and retained second place through the first half of the year. Monthly sales increased from 5,873 units in March to a record 7,926 units in June. Demand for the BE 6 and XEV 9e has been supplemented by the XEV 9S, Mahindra’s three-row electric SUV launched last November.

JSW MG Motor 

31,819 units, up 18 percent YoY

JSW MG Motor sold 31,819 EVs in H1 2026, up 18 percent from 26,883 units in the year-ago period. However, its market share fell from 33 percent to 21 percent as Tata and Mahindra recorded faster growth. The Windsor remains MG’s bestselling electric model, with around 19,000 units sold during the first six months of 2026. MG’s EV line-up also includes the Comet, ZS EV, Cyberster and M9.

Maruti Suzuki

6,404 units

Maruti Suzuki, which entered India’s electric car market with the e Vitara in January, sold 6,404 units in H1 2026, giving it a little over 4 percent market share. Sales increased from 1,460 units in the first quarter to 4,944 units in Q2, with June registrations reaching a record 1,940 units. Maruti is expected to increase e Vitara production from August or September.

Vinfast 

5,627 units

Vinfast recorded 5,627 sales during the first half of 2026, capturing a 3.8 percent market share. Its quarterly sales increased from 1,630 units in Q1 to 3,997 units in Q2, with June sales reaching 1,415 units. The Vietnamese company’s India line-up currently includes the VF6 and VF7 SUVs, along with the VF MPV 7. Vinfast is also expected to expand its range with the VF3 electric hatchback.

BYD 

3,300 units, up 32 percent YoY

BYD sold 3,300 electric cars and SUVs in H1 2026, up 32 percent from 2,507 units a year earlier. Q2 sales doubled to 2,199 units from 1,101 units in the first quarter, while June registrations reached a record 895 units. The company has confirmed plans to introduce the Seal U later this year, set to be its first plug-in hybrid model in India.

Hyundai 

2,725 units, down 36 percent YoY

Hyundai was one of the few manufacturers to record lower EV sales, with deliveries falling 36 percent to 2,725 units from 4,278 units in H1 2025. Its market share declined from 5 percent to under 2 percent. Hyundai currently has two electric models on sale in India – the Creta Electric and Ioniq 5 – amid growing competition from Tata, Mahindra and MG, all of which offer EVs across a wider range of price points.

Kia 

2,643 units, up 941 percent YoY

Kia recorded 2,643 EV sales in H1 2026, compared with 254 units during the same period last year, an increase of 941 percent. The carmaker finished just 82 units behind Hyundai during the six-month period. The increase follows the addition of the Carens Clavis EV, which joined the EV6 and EV9 in Kia’s electric line-up. Kia sold 1,278 EVs in Q1 and 1,365 units in Q2.

Citroen 

196 units, down 76 percent

Citroen recorded 196 EV sales in H1 2026, down 76 percent from 815 units a year earlier. Citroen launched the eC3X in June, with prices starting at Rs 11.99 lakh and a Battery-as-a-Service option.

Toyota 

33 units

Toyota entered India’s electric passenger vehicle market in May, delivering 33 units of the Urban Cruiser Ebella. The Ebella is Toyota’s version of the Maruti e Vitara and is available in the top-spec E3 variant and offers battery-as-a-service option.

With inputs from Dhruv Dhaka

IMD Heavy Rain Alert: इन 15 राज्यों में भारी बारिश की चेतावनी, कई जगहों पर आंधी-तूफान, दिल्ली से यूपी-बिहार तक ऐसा रहेगा मौसम

India Weather Update: भारतीय मौसम विज्ञान विभाग (IMD) ने देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों के लिए ताजा वेदर बुलेटिन जारी किया है। मौसम विभाग के मुताबिक अगले 3-4 दिनों के दौरान पूर्वोत्तर भारत, पश्चिम बंगाल और बिहार में अलग-अलग स्थानों पर भारी से बहुत भारी बारिश का दौर जारी रहने की संभावना है। इसके साथ ही 13 जुलाई को मेघालय और उप-हिमालयी पश्चिम बंगाल और सिक्किम में कुछ जगहों पर अत्यधिक भारी बारिश को लेकर भी चेतावनी दी गई है। उत्तर-पश्चिम भारत के मैदानी इलाकों, पश्चिम-मध्य और दक्षिण प्रायद्वीपीय भारत में अगले 6-7 दिनों के दौरान बारिश की गतिविधियों में थोड़ी कमी देखी जा सकती है।

अभी कहां कितनी हुई बारिश और आंधी-तूफान की स्थिति?

मौसम विभाग के मुताबिक पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान देश के कई हिस्सों में भारी वर्षा और तेज हवाएं दर्ज की गईं। उप-हिमालयी पश्चिम बंगाल और सिक्किम में बेहद तेज बारिश रिकॉर्ड की गई। पूर्वी उत्तर प्रदेश, बिहार, असम, मेघालय और त्रिपुरा में भी बहुत भारी बारिश (12-20 सेमी) दर्ज हुई। अरुणाचल प्रदेश, गांगेय पश्चिम बंगाल, हिमाचल प्रदेश और उत्तराखंड में भारी बारिश (7-11 सेमी) देखी गई।

अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह और पंजाब में अलग-अलग जगहों पर 60-80 किमी प्रति घंटे की रफ्तार से तेज/झंझावाती हवाएं चलीं। इसके अलावा हिमाचल प्रदेश, उत्तराखंड, पूर्वी उत्तर प्रदेश, पश्चिमी राजस्थान, मध्य प्रदेश, विदर्भ, महाराष्ट्र, गुजरात राज्य, तमिलनाडु, पुडुचेरी और कराइकल, केरल और माहे, रायलसीमा, तेलंगाना और आंतरिक कर्नाटक में 40-60 किमी प्रति घंटे की रफ्तार से हवाएं और बिजली चमकने की घटनाएं दर्ज की गईं।

क्षेत्रीय मौसम का विस्तृत पूर्वानुमान

मौसम प्रणालियों की बात करें तो मानसून ट्रफ का पश्चिमी छोर समुद्र तल पर अपनी सामान्य स्थिति के करीब है जबकि इसका पूर्वी छोर सामान्य स्थिति से उत्तर की ओर बना हुआ है। इसके अलावा पाकिस्तान और बांग्लादेश के ऊपर चक्रवाती परिसंचरण सक्रिय हैं और उत्तर-पश्चिम बिहार से मणिपुर तक एक ट्रफ रेखा भी गुजर रही है। इन सिस्टम्स के प्रभाव से आने वाले दिनों में देश का मौसम कुछ ऐसा रहेगा-

उत्तर-पश्चिम भारत (दिल्ली, यूपी, पंजाब और हरियाणा)

दिल्ली, हरियाणा, चंडीगढ़, पंजाब और पश्चिमी उत्तर प्रदेश में 13 से 19 जुलाई के दौरान अलग-अलग जगहों पर हल्की से छिटपुट बारिश होने की संभावना है। 18 और 19 जुलाई को पश्चिमी उत्तर प्रदेश और पंजाब में अलग-अलग जगहों पर भारी बारिश हो सकती है। पूर्वी उत्तर प्रदेश में 13-17 जुलाई तक छिटपुट बारिश और 18-19 जुलाई को व्यापक रूप से भारी बारिश होने का अनुमान है। इस दौरान 17 से 19 जुलाई के बीच पूर्वी यूपी में भारी बारिश का अलर्ट है। उत्तराखंड में 13-19 जुलाई तक व्यापक बारिश और 15-19 जुलाई के दौरान भारी बारिश की चेतावनी है। हिमाचल प्रदेश में 18-19 जुलाई को भारी बारिश हो सकती है।

जम्मू-कश्मीर-लद्दाख में 13-19 जुलाई के दौरान 40-50 किमी प्रति घंटे की रफ्तार से तेज हवाएं चलने और 18-19 जुलाई को भारी बारिश की संभावना है। पूर्वी राजस्थान में 16-19 जुलाई के दौरान बारिश देखने को मिल सकती है।

पूर्वी भारत (बिहार, झारखंड और पश्चिम बंगाल)

बिहार में 13-15 जुलाई तक व्यापक बारिश होने की संभावना है। इसके बाद 16-19 जुलाई को छिटपुट बारिश जारी रहेगी। 13-14 जुलाई को बिहार में अलग-अलग जगहों पर बहुत भारी बारिश का अलर्ट है जबकि 15-19 जुलाई के दौरान भारी बारिश होने का अनुमान है। उप-हिमालयी पश्चिम बंगाल और सिक्किम में 13 जुलाई को अत्यधिक भारी बारिश और 14, 15, 18 व 19 जुलाई को भारी बारिश की संभावना है। गांगेय पश्चिम बंगाल में 13-17 जुलाई के दौरान भारी बारिश देखने को मिल सकती है।

झारखंड में 13, 18 और 19 जुलाई को छिटपुट बारिश और 14-17 जुलाई तक व्यापक बारिश के साथ 13-14 जुलाई को भारी बारिश का अनुमान है। ओडिशा में 14-15 जुलाई को बहुत भारी बारिश और 13 व 16 जुलाई को भारी बारिश हो सकती है।

पूर्वोत्तर भारत (असम, मेघालय और त्रिपुरा)

मेघालय में 13 जुलाई को कुछ जगहों पर अत्यधिक भारी बारिश हो सकती है। असम और मेघालय में 13-15 जुलाई और 17-19 जुलाई के दौरान भारी बारिश तथा 16 जुलाई को बहुत भारी बारिश होने की संभावना है। अरुणाचल प्रदेश में 13-19 जुलाई तक लगातार भारी बारिश का अनुमान है। नगालैंड, मणिपुर, मिजोरम और त्रिपुरा में 13 और 17 जुलाई को बहुत भारी बारिश हो सकती है जबकि 14-16 और 18-19 जुलाई को भारी बारिश की चेतावनी जारी की गई है।

मध्य और पश्चिमी भारत (मध्य प्रदेश, छत्तीसगढ़ और महाराष्ट्र)

पश्चिमी मध्य प्रदेश में 16-17 जुलाई को 40-50 किमी प्रति घंटे की रफ्तार से तेज हवाएं चल सकती हैं। छत्तीसगढ़ में 14-15 जुलाई को भारी बारिश की संभावना है। कोंकण और गोवा में 13-16 जुलाई तक छिटपुट बारिश के बाद 17-19 जुलाई के दौरान व्यापक से बहुत व्यापक बारिश होने का अनुमान है। गुजरात, मध्य महाराष्ट्र और सौराष्ट्र व कच्छ में 13-19 जुलाई तक छिटपुट बारिश जारी रहेगी।

दक्षिण प्रायद्वीपीय भारत (कर्नाटक, आंध्र प्रदेश और तमिलनाडु)

तटीय कर्नाटक में 17-19 जुलाई और केरल व माहे, लक्षद्वीप में 18-19 जुलाई को व्यापक बारिश होने की संभावना है। तटीय आंध्र प्रदेश और यनम, तटीय कर्नाटक, रायलसीमा और दक्षिण आंतरिक कर्नाटक में 13-17 जुलाई के दौरान तेज सतही हवाएं चलने की संभावना है।

हीटवेव और उमस भरी गर्मी की चेतावनी

बारिश के बीच देश के कुछ हिस्सों में गर्मी का प्रकोप भी देखने को मिलेगा। तटीय आंध्र प्रदेश और यनम में 13 से 15 जुलाई के दौरान अलग-अलग इलाकों में लू चलने की प्रबल संभावना है। ओडिशा में 13-14 जुलाई और रायलसीमा व तमिलनाडु, पुडुचेरी और कराइकल में 13-15 जुलाई के दौरान मौसम बेहद गर्म और उमस भरा बना रहेगा।

MG to showcase ‘new energy vehicle’ tech on July 16

MG to debut new plug-in hybrid SUV on July 16

MG will reveal a ‘new energy vehicle’ technology in India on July 16, 2026. While additional details are awaited, it could be either a plug-in hybrid (PHEV) or an EV technology showcase. The unveiled powertrain is expected to be available with a rebadged version of the Wuling Starlight 560 SUV, whose design patent was filed in India in March. Codenamed ‘520’, the SUV will be offered as a PHEV and an EV. Here’s everything you need to know about it. 

  1. Indonesia-spec PHEV gets a 105hp 1.5L petrol engine and a 20.5kWh battery pack
  2. The EV gets a 69.2kWh battery pack and a 530km claimed range
  3. Has an upright design with all-LED lighting and 18-inch alloy wheels

Wuling Starlight 560-based MG ‘520’: All you need to know

Indonesia-spec PHEV offers over 1,000km, EV offers over 500km range

The Starlight 560 is sold as the ‘Eksion’ in the Indonesian market.

The Indonesia-spec model, called the Wuling Eksion, comes with a 105hp 1.5-litre petrol engine and a 20.5kWh battery pack. Its front-wheel-drive setup offers a combined output of 195hp and 230Nm, an all-electric range of 125km and a total range of over 1,000km.

The all-electric version, which gets a 69.2kWh battery pack and a 201hp front-axle-mounted (FWD) electric motor, has a CLTC-claimed range of 530km. It remains to be seen whether MG offers the same PHEV and EV powertrains in the India-spec ‘520’ SUV.

4.7-metre-long SUV has a rugged-looking design 

The Wuling Starlight 560 is an upright SUV that measures 4,745mm in length, 1,850mm in width and 1,755mm in height. It has a 2,810mm wheelbase.

Wuling Starlight 560 versions: EV (left) and PHEV (right)

The PHEV’s fascia features a huge all-black grille, which is blanked off in the all-electric version. Both versions, however, get sleek headlamp housings featuring dual projector LED lights and two LED DRL strips. The front bumper has a rugged look thanks to the faux skid plate and black cladding on the lower portion.

In profile, the international-spec model gets 18-inch dual-tone alloy wheels, thick cladding over the wheel arches and roof rails. The rear design is simple, featuring wraparound LED tail-lights, an all-black bumper and a roof-mounted spoiler.

A minimalist dashboard and a well-rounded feature list

Inside, the Wuling Starlight 560 gets a dual-tone cabin and a minimalistic dashboard layout. There’s a 12.8-inch touchscreen infotainment system, an 8.8-inch digital driver’s display and a 2-spoke steering wheel with buttons for the infotainment functions and cruise control. The SUV can seat up to 7 occupants, and all the seats have leatherette upholstery. 

Other features include powered and ventilated front-row seats, 6 speakers, a 50-watt wireless phone charger, a panoramic sunroof and automatic climate control with rear vents. On the safety front, the Starlight 560 gets 6 airbags, a tyre-pressure monitoring system (TPMS), hill-hold assist, an electronic parking brake and advanced driver assistance systems (ADAS). The India-spec model is expected to have a similar set of features.

While pricing details for the upcoming Starlight 560-based MG SUV are unknown, we expect it to be positioned competitively, much like other MG models. The PHEV version could serve as an alternative to the Mahindra XUV 7XO and Tata Safari, while the EV could rival the Mahindra XEV 9S.

Trading Plan : बाजार में अब बड़ा ट्रेंड “Buy on dips” का, ऐसे में बने रहें और गिरावट में और सौदे जोड़ें

Trading Plan : IT शेयरों के दम पर बुल्स ने जोरदार तरीके से वापसी की है। निफ्टी नीचे से करीब 200 अंक रिकवर होकर 24200 के करीब कारोबार कर रहा है। बैंक निफ्टी में भी नीचे से 500 अंकों का सुधार हुआ है। साथ ही मिडकैप और स्मॉलकैप में भी रिकवरी आई है। हालांकि फीयर इंडेक्स INDIA VIX अभी भी करीब 9 फीसदी ऊपर है। लेकिन यह कंफर्ट जोन के नीचे है। IT शेयरों में तूफानी तेजी देखने को मिल रही है। निफ्टी IT इंडेक्स 4% दौड़ा है। TCS, इंफोसिस,टेक महिंद्रा और HCL टेक करीब 4-5 फीसदी उछलकर निफ्टी के टॉप गेनर बने हैं। TCS 2 दिनों में करीब 7 फीसदी उछला है।

कंज्यूमर ड्यूरेबल्स शेयरों में भी अच्छी खरीदारी देखने को मिल रही है। कल्याण ज्वेलर्स में आज भी10% का अपर सर्किट लगा है। यह शेयर 4 दिनों में करीब 50 फीसदी चढ़ा है। हालांकि रियल्टी,मेटल और FMCG में मुनाफावसूली देखने को मिल रही है।

अनलिस्टेड मार्केट में निवेश आपकी पॉकेट पर पड़ सकता है भारी, हाल में आए IPO में निवेशकों को लगी बड़ी चपत

बाजार: शानदार रिकवरी

बाजार की चाल पर बात करते हुए सीएनबीसी-आवाज़ के मैनेजिंग एडिटर अनुज सिंघल ने कहा कि निफ्टी और बैंक निफ्टी ने खरीदारी जोन का सम्मान किया है। सुबह घबराहट में ना बेचने की सलाह काम आई है। उम्मीद के मुताबिक निफ्टी IT ने रिकवरी को लीड किया है। TCS आज का स्टॉक ऑफ द डे रहा। इसने 2 दिनों में शानदार रिटर्न्स दिए। बैंक निफ्टी में भी निचले स्तरों से मजबूत रिकवरी दिखी। मिडकैप आज कम चले,लेकिन यहां भी अच्छी रिकवरी रही। इंडिया VIX 9% भागा लेकिन कम्फर्ट जोन के नीचे है। बड़ा सवाल यह है कि क्या बाजार में ट्रंप फैक्टर का डर खत्म हो गया है?

बाजार: अब क्या?

यह कहना कि ट्रंप फैक्टर खत्म हो गया है, जल्दबाज़ी होगा। लेकिन एक बात साफ है कि बाजार में अब घबराहट नहीं है। पिछले बुधवार का लो अब पत्थर की लकीर बन चुका है और आज तो निफ्टी ने 24,000 तक नहीं तोड़ा। बैंक निफ्टी ने ठीक 20 DEMA से रिवर्सल दिखाया। बाजार में अब बड़ा ट्रेंड “Buy on dips” का बन चुका है। ऐसे में बने रहें और गिरावट में सौदे और जोड़ें। ओवरनाइट पोज़िशन को चाहें तो थोड़ा हेज करें। शुक्रवार के हेज ने आज सुबह शानदार काम किया।

निफ्टी- बैंक निफ्टी पर रणनीति

निफ्टी के लिए 24,000-24,050 पर सपोर्ट और 24,250-24,350 पर रेजिस्टेंस है। बैंक निफ्टी के लिए 57,500-57,700 पर सपोर्ट और 58,200-58,500 पर रेजिस्टेंस है।

IT: अब क्या है नजरिया?

पिछले कुछ दिनों से लगातार IT पर पॉजिटिव नजरिया था। इस महीने निफ्टी IT 11% चल चुका है। आज सुबह भी हमने खुलते ही IT लेने का नजरिया रखा था। TCS पर भी शुक्रवार सुबह से पॉजिटिव राय रखी गई थी। शुक्रवार को शुरुआत ही हमने TCS के एनालिसिस से की थी। IT में इस बार की रैली थोड़ी अलग लग रही है। पहले दो रैलियां बुरी तरह से फेल हुई थीं। लेकिन इस बार कंपनियों के पॉजिटिव इरादे के बाद तेजी आई है।

 

डिस्क्लेमर: मनीकंट्रोल.कॉम पर दिए गए विचार एक्सपर्ट के अपने निजी विचार होते हैं। वेबसाइट या मैनेजमेंट इसके लिए उत्तरदाई नहीं है। यूजर्स को मनी कंट्रोल की सलाह है कि कोई भी निवेश निर्णय लेने से पहले सर्टिफाइड एक्सपर्ट की सलाह लें।