EV sales H1 2026: Mahindra takes second spot from MG; Maruti ranks fourth

EV sales

Electric vehicle sales in India rose 79 percent year on year (YoY) to 1,48,023 units in the first half of 2026, up from 82,535 units during the same period last year. Tata Motors retained its lead, while Mahindra recorded the highest growth among the three largest EV makers and moved ahead of JSW MG Motor. New entrants Maruti Suzuki and Vinfast also contributed over 12,000 units to the segment during the six-month period.

CarmakerH1 2026 salesH1 2025 salesYoY changeMarket share
Tata Motors57,37031,55682%39%
Mahindra34,13113,801147%23%
JSW MG Motor31,81926,88318%21%
Maruti Suzuki6,4044%
VinFast5,6274%
BYD3,3002,50732%2%
Hyundai2,7254,278-36%2%
Kia2,643254941%2%
Citroen 

196

815

-76%

0%

Toyota 

33

0%

Sales accelerated during the second quarter. Year on year, EV registrations rose 64 percent to 62,178 units in January-March and 93 percent to 85,845 units in April-June. June was the first month in which electric passenger vehicle sales crossed 30,000 units, reaching 32,259 units – more than double the 15,203 units recorded in June 2025.

Tata Motors 

57,370 units, up 82 percent YoY

Tata Motors retained the top spot with 57,370 electric cars and SUVs sold in H1 2026, an 82 percent increase from 31,556 units a year ago. Its market share increased marginally from 38 percent to 39 percent.

The carmaker crossed 10,000 monthly EV sales in both May and June, selling 10,894 units and a record 12,384 units, respectively. The Nexon EV remains its main volume driver, while the new Punch EV and updated Tiago EV have expanded its line-up. Tata also recently launched the Sierra EV, joining the Harrier EV, Curvv EV and Tigor EV in its electric portfolio.

Mahindra 

34,131 units, up 147 percent YoY

Mahindra recorded the highest growth among India’s three largest EV manufacturers, with sales rising 147 percent to 34,131 units from 13,801 units in H1 2025. Its market share increased from 17 percent to 23 percent.

The company moved ahead of JSW MG Motor in March and retained second place through the first half of the year. Monthly sales increased from 5,873 units in March to a record 7,926 units in June. Demand for the BE 6 and XEV 9e has been supplemented by the XEV 9S, Mahindra’s three-row electric SUV launched last November.

JSW MG Motor 

31,819 units, up 18 percent YoY

JSW MG Motor sold 31,819 EVs in H1 2026, up 18 percent from 26,883 units in the year-ago period. However, its market share fell from 33 percent to 21 percent as Tata and Mahindra recorded faster growth. The Windsor remains MG’s bestselling electric model, with around 19,000 units sold during the first six months of 2026. MG’s EV line-up also includes the Comet, ZS EV, Cyberster and M9.

Maruti Suzuki

6,404 units

Maruti Suzuki, which entered India’s electric car market with the e Vitara in January, sold 6,404 units in H1 2026, giving it a little over 4 percent market share. Sales increased from 1,460 units in the first quarter to 4,944 units in Q2, with June registrations reaching a record 1,940 units. Maruti is expected to increase e Vitara production from August or September.

Vinfast 

5,627 units

Vinfast recorded 5,627 sales during the first half of 2026, capturing a 3.8 percent market share. Its quarterly sales increased from 1,630 units in Q1 to 3,997 units in Q2, with June sales reaching 1,415 units. The Vietnamese company’s India line-up currently includes the VF6 and VF7 SUVs, along with the VF MPV 7. Vinfast is also expected to expand its range with the VF3 electric hatchback.

BYD 

3,300 units, up 32 percent YoY

BYD sold 3,300 electric cars and SUVs in H1 2026, up 32 percent from 2,507 units a year earlier. Q2 sales doubled to 2,199 units from 1,101 units in the first quarter, while June registrations reached a record 895 units. The company has confirmed plans to introduce the Seal U later this year, set to be its first plug-in hybrid model in India.

Hyundai 

2,725 units, down 36 percent YoY

Hyundai was one of the few manufacturers to record lower EV sales, with deliveries falling 36 percent to 2,725 units from 4,278 units in H1 2025. Its market share declined from 5 percent to under 2 percent. Hyundai currently has two electric models on sale in India – the Creta Electric and Ioniq 5 – amid growing competition from Tata, Mahindra and MG, all of which offer EVs across a wider range of price points.

Kia 

2,643 units, up 941 percent YoY

Kia recorded 2,643 EV sales in H1 2026, compared with 254 units during the same period last year, an increase of 941 percent. The carmaker finished just 82 units behind Hyundai during the six-month period. The increase follows the addition of the Carens Clavis EV, which joined the EV6 and EV9 in Kia’s electric line-up. Kia sold 1,278 EVs in Q1 and 1,365 units in Q2.

Citroen 

196 units, down 76 percent

Citroen recorded 196 EV sales in H1 2026, down 76 percent from 815 units a year earlier. Citroen launched the eC3X in June, with prices starting at Rs 11.99 lakh and a Battery-as-a-Service option.

Toyota 

33 units

Toyota entered India’s electric passenger vehicle market in May, delivering 33 units of the Urban Cruiser Ebella. The Ebella is Toyota’s version of the Maruti e Vitara and is available in the top-spec E3 variant and offers battery-as-a-service option.

With inputs from Dhruv Dhaka

Tata Motors PV Share Price: टाटा की कंपनी पर मैक्वेरी बुलिश, टारगेट प्राइस बढ़ाया; जानिए कितनी तेजी आने की उम्मीद

Tata Motors PV Share Price: टाटा ग्रुप की ऑटो कंपनी Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles के शेयरों को लेकर विदेशी ब्रोकरेज Macquarie ने पॉजिटिव राय दी है। ब्रोकरेज ने सोमवार को शेयर की रेटिंग ‘Neutral’ से बढ़ाकर ‘Outperform’ कर दी। साथ ही टारगेट प्राइस ₹367 से बढ़ाकर ₹381 कर दिया है। मौजूदा स्तर के मुकाबले इसमें करीब 13% तक की तेजी की संभावना जताई गई है।

क्यों बढ़ी उम्मीद?

Macquarie का मानना है कि टाटा मोटर्स के लिए आने वाला समय बेहतर रह सकता है। कंपनी के नए SUV मॉडल्स लॉन्च होने वाले हैं, जिससे पैसेंजर व्हीकल कारोबार को फायदा मिल सकता है।

ब्रोकरेज का यह भी कहना है कि Jaguar Land Rover (JLR) का मार्जिन आने वाली तिमाहियों में धीरे-धीरे सुधर सकता है। इसके अलावा मौजूदा वैल्यूएशन भी आकर्षक है, जिससे शेयर में गिरावट का जोखिम सीमित दिखता है।

भारत के कारोबार से भी उम्मीद

Macquarie के मुताबिक, भारत में टाटा मोटर्स का पैसेंजर व्हीकल बिजनेस भी बेहतर प्रदर्शन कर सकता है। नए मॉडल्स की वजह से कंपनी का मार्केट शेयर बढ़ने और कमाई में सुधार आने की उम्मीद है।

जून तिमाही में बढ़ा प्रोडक्शन

हाल ही में SIAM के आंकड़ों के मुताबिक, जून तिमाही में Punch और Nexon जैसे मॉडल्स का उत्पादन और घरेलू बिक्री बढ़ी है। इससे साफ है कि कंपनी की लोकप्रिय SUV की मांग बनी हुई है।

FY31 तक बड़े लक्ष्य

हाल ही में टाटा संस के चेयरमैन एन. चंद्रशेखरन ने कंपनी की AGM में कहा था कि FY31 तक 6 नई कारें और 20 से ज्यादा प्रोडक्ट अपग्रेड लॉन्च किए जाएंगे।

कंपनी का लक्ष्य FY31 तक सालाना 12 लाख से ज्यादा गाड़ी बेचना है। इसके साथ ही 20% मार्केट शेयर और डबल डिजिट EBITDA मार्जिन हासिल करने का भी लक्ष्य रखा गया है।

एक्सपर्ट्स की क्या राय है?

Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles को कवर करने वाले 32 एनालिस्ट्स में से 13 ने Buy की रेटिंग दी है। वहीं 10 ने Hold और 9 ने Sell की रेटिंग दी है।

टाटा मोटर्स का शेयर सोमवार को 1.64% बढ़कर 343.50 रुपये पर बंद हुआ। हालांकि, 1 साल में स्टॉक 15.87% गिरा है।

TCS Share Price: टाटा की कंपनी के शेयर 6% उछले, ABB के साथ हुई बड़ी AI डील

Disclaimer: मनीकंट्रोल.कॉम पर दिए गए सलाह या विचार एक्सपर्ट/ब्रोकरेज फर्म के अपने निजी विचार होते हैं। वेबसाइट या मैनेजमेंट इसके लिए उत्तरदायी नहीं है। यूजर्स को मनीकंट्रोल की सलाह है कि कोई भी निवेश निर्णय लेने से पहले हमेशा सर्टिफाइड एक्सपर्ट की सलाह लें।

Benefits of up to Rs 1.25 lakh on Renault Kiger in July 2026

Benefits of up to Rs 1.25 lakh on Renault Kiger this July 2026

Renault has revealed July 2026 offers on its models, including the Kiger, Triber and Kwid. While the flagship Renault Duster is yet to witness any official offers, the maximum benefits are available on the Kiger. Let us take a look at the model-wise offer breakdown for all Renault models in India for the month of July 2026. 

Note: The mentioned offers are applicable till July 31 and may vary by city, dealership and stock availability. Please check with your nearest Renault dealership for the exact figures.

Renault Kiger July 2026 offers

Benefits of up to Rs 1.25 lakh

The Kiger carries the highest benefits of up to Rs 1.25 lakh for a Renault car in July 2026. The maximum benefits are available for customers based in Kerala: a cash discount of Rs 50,000, an exchange bonus of up to Rs 50,000, scrappage benefits of up to Rs 25,000, and loyalty benefits of up to Rs 18,000. In Gujarat, the cash discount and exchange benefits drop to Rs 30,000 and up to Rs 40,000, respectively. Customers from other states can avail a Rs 20,000 cash discount, exchange benefits of up to Rs 25,000, and scrappage, loyalty and referral benefits.

The Renault Kiger is priced from Rs 5.81 lakh to Rs 10.35 lakh, and it rivals compact SUVs like the Maruti Suzuki Brezza, Kia Sonet, Hyundai Venue, Skoda Kylaq and Tata Nexon. 

Renault Triber July 2026 offers

Benefits of up to Rs 60,000

Like the Kiger, the highest offers of up to Rs 60,000 on select Triber variants are available for customers in Kerala. These include a cash discount of Rs 30,000 and an exchange benefit of up to Rs 30,000. Customers in Gujarat can avail offers of up to Rs 45,000, including a cash discount of Rs 25,000 and an exchange bonus of up to Rs 25,000. Customers from other states can avail benefits of up to Rs 30,000 only, including a cash discount of Rs 15,000 and an exchange bonus of Rs 15,000. Renault is also offering loyalty bonuses, corporate offers and rural benefits to eligible customers.

The Renault Triber is priced from Rs 5.81 lakh to Rs 8.48 lakh and locks horns with the Nissan Gravite, while being an affordable alternative to the larger Maruti Ertiga, Toyota Rumion and Kia Carens.

Renault Kwid July 2026 offers

Benefits of up to Rs 15,000

In July 2026, the 2026 Renault Kwid is available with cash discounts of up to Rs 15,000 across select Indian states, which do not include Kerala, Assam, Karnataka, Odisha, Uttarakhand, Telangana, Chhattisgarh, Arunachal Pradesh, and Andhra Pradesh. The older version of the Kwid is available with a cash discount of up to Rs 30,000, depending on the location.

The Renault Kwid is priced from Rs 4.53 lakh to Rs 5.61 lakh. It rivals the Maruti Suzuki Alto K10, Maruti Suzuki S-Presso and Tata Tiago.

Prices are ex-showroom, India.

Upcoming Kia Syros EV battery and range revealed

Kia Syros EV front quarter static

Kia has unofficially started bookings of the Syros EV for a token amount of Rs 25,000. It will be the second ICE-to-EV converted model in Kia India’s portfolio. Our dealer sources have hinted at a launch by the end of this month, along with its powertrain options. 

Kia Syros EV: What do we know so far?

Our dealer sources have stated that the Kia Syros EV will offer the same battery packs as found on the Carens Clavis EV. This includes a 42kWh battery pack for the standard-range version and a larger 51.4kWh battery pack for the long-range versions. Additionally, they mentioned that ARAI-claimed ranges for the 42kWh and 51.4kWh versions would be about 420km and 520 km, respectively. The battery packs are expected to be paired to a front-mounted motor; however, power figures remain under wraps.

Image credit: @RasacL on Reddit

For its exterior, we were told that the Syros EV’s design would feature EV-specific design changes over its ICE counterpart, similar to how the Carens Clavis EV looks distinct from its ICE version. This could include a unique design for the alloy wheels, neon-green brake callipers, EV badging, and a slightly revised fascia. Heavily camouflaged test mules of the Syros EV have previously been spied on our roads. 

As far as the interior is concerned, it could likely retain the ICE versions’ overall layout, but with a different colour scheme. Its feature set could mirror that of the ICE Syros, which gets 12.3-inch displays for the infotainment and digital driver’s screens, a 5-inch HVAC control display, a panoramic sunroof, a powered driver seat, ventilated front seats, rear seat base ventilation and more. It remains to be seen whether the Syros EV will get an ADAS suite, given that it was discontinued in the MY26 update for the ICE Syros.

Dealer sources also told us that the Syros EV is likely to have a price range of Rs 15 lakh to Rs 20 lakh (ex-showroom). Once launched, it will take on the likes of the Tata Nexon EV and the MG Windsor. 

Every car crash tested by Bharat NCAP so far

Bharat NCAP tests

Introduced by the central government in 2023, the Bharat New Car Assessment Program (BNCAP) is responsible for conducting crash tests and awarding scores to cars sold in the country. The government hopes this will help buyers make more informed purchase decisions. Since its inception, Bharat NCAP has tested 31 vehicles, primarily SUVs. Below are the results detailing the crash safety performance of the models that are currently on sale.

1. Nissan Tekton

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Nissan Tekton
Crash-tested in June 2026 (representational image).

The Nissan Tekton is the latest model to be crash tested by Bharat NCAP, earning a full 5-star safety rating. The SUV scored 30.49 out of 32 points for adult occupant protection (AOP) and 45 out of 49 points for child occupant protection (COP). This 5-star rating applies to all variants of the Tekton. Standard safety features include six airbags, electronic stability control, hill start assist, a tyre pressure monitoring system, and three-point seatbelts for all occupants.

2. Renault Duster

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Renault Duster
Crash-tested in April 2026.

The Renault Duster was crash tested before its badge-engineered sibling, the Tekton, and both SUVs received identical BNCAP scores. All Duster variants feature 6 airbags, along with ABS, ESP, traction control and a tyre-pressure monitoring system.

3. Hyundai Venue

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Crash-tested in March 2026.

The Hyundai Venue has received a 5-star safety rating from Bharat NCAP, which tested its HX2 diesel-manual and HX10 diesel-automatic variants, but the ratings apply to the entire line-up, including the N Line version. The Venue scored 31.15 out of 32 points in AOP and 44.46 out of 49 in COP. The Hyundai Venue is equipped with 6 airbags, hill-start assist, a tyre-pressure monitoring system (TPMS), 3-point seatbelts with reminders for all seats, rear parking sensors and ISOFIX child-seat anchorages as standard.

4. Kia Seltos

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Crash-tested in March 2026.

The Kia Seltos is the second car from the brand after the Syros to receive a 5-star safety rating in the Bharat NCAP crash tests. It scored 31.70 points in AOP and 45 in COP. Only the diesel-powered HTE(O) and GTX variants were tested, but the results apply to all variants of the Seltos. The standard safety kit on the Kia Seltos includes 6 airbags, TPMS, a rear parking camera with sensors, disc brakes on all wheels, hill-start and hill-descent control and ISOFIX child-seat anchorages. 

5. Tata Sierra

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Crash-tested in March 2026.

The Sierra is one of the latest Tata model on this list to receive a 5-star safety rating in both AOP and COP, securing 31.14 and 44.43 points, respectively. While BNCAP tested only the midsize SUV’s Adventure+ and Accomplished+ diesel variants, the ratings apply to its entire line-up. As standard, the Sierra gets 6 airbags, rear parking sensors, all-wheel disc brakes, ABS, EBD, ESC, traction control and more.

6. Vinfast VF7

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Vinfast VF7
Crash-tested in January 2026.

The Vinfast VF7, too, has secured a 5-star safety rating in both adult and child occupant protection, with 28.54 and 45.25 points, respectively. Though Bharat NCAP tested only the VF7 Wind and Sky variants, the rating applies to the entire range. The VF7 offers 7 airbags, ISOFIX anchors, ESC, and more as standard.

7. Vinfast VF6

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Vinfast VF6
Crash-tested in January 2026.

Also receiving a 5-star rating in both adult and child occupant protection, the Vinfast VF6 scored 27.13/32 in AOP and 44.41/49 in COP. Bharat NCAP tested all trims of the VF6 – Earth, Wind and Sky. As standard, the VF6 comes equipped with 7 airbags, including a driver knee airbag, and 3-point seat belts with reminders for all passengers, ESC and ISOFIX anchors for rear outboard seats.  

8. Tata Punch

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Tata Punch
Crash-tested in January 2026.

The Tata Punch, with 30.58 points in AOP and 45 points in COP, received a 5-star safety rating in both. The variants tested by Bharat NCAP were the Punch Pure+ CNG AMT and Accomplish CNG MT, but the rating applies to the entire line-up. The Punch’s safety suite features 6 airbags as standard, ESP, rear parking sensors, a tyre-pressure monitoring system, hill-hold and hill-descent control, ISOFIX child-seat anchorages, auto headlamps and rain-sensing wipers.  

9. Maruti Suzuki e Vitara

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Maruti Suzuki e Vitara
Crash-tested in December 2025.

The Maruti Suzuki e Vitara has been awarded a 5-star rating in both AOP and COP, scoring 31.49/32 and 43/49, respectively. Bharat NCAP tested the top-spec Alpha variant with a 61kWh battery pack, and the rating applies to the entire range. Safety features of the e Vitara include 7 airbags, a tyre-pressure monitoring system (TPMS), a Level 2 ADAS suite with lane-keep assist, adaptive cruise control and AEB, rear disc brakes, ISOFIX mounts and a 360-degree camera. 

10. Honda Amaze

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Honda Amaze
Crash-tested in November 2025.

The third-gen Honda Amaze has been awarded a 5-star safety rating by Bharat NCAP, becoming the second sedan to be tested by the road safety organisation. The Amaze has secured 5 stars in AOP (28.33 out of 32 points) and 4 stars in COP (40.81/49 points). In terms of safety kit, all six variants are equipped with 6 airbags, ISOFIX child-seat anchors, ESC, ABS, rear parking sensors and seat belt reminders as standard.

11. Citroen Aircross

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Citroen Aircross
Crash-tested in September 2025.

The Citroen Aircross, sold in 5- and 7-seat configurations, was awarded 5 stars in AOP and 4 stars in COP. Notably, the AOP and COP crash-safety test ratings are valid for the Aircross 5-seat version’s 1.2-litre petrol and turbo-petrol variants. The Aircross received an AOP score of 27.05/32 and a COP score of 40/49. As standard, the Aircross comes with safety features like 6 airbags, ISOFIX child-seat mounts, electronic stability control, TPMS and hill-hold assist.

12. Maruti Suzuki Invicto

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Maruti_Suzuki_Invicto_BNCAP
Crash-tested in September 2025.

Like most cars on this list, the Maruti Invicto MPV scored a 5-star rating for both adult and child occupant protection. Maruti’s flagship MPV was awarded 30.43 out of 32 in AOP and 44.90 out of 49 in COP. These safety ratings are applicable to all variants, which have 6 airbags, ABS with EBD, rear disc brakes, and 3-point seatbelts for all passengers as standard. The top-spec Invicto Alpha+ variant adds a 360-degree camera, TPMS, rear defogger and an anti-theft security system.

13. Tata Altroz

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Tata Altroz safety rating
Crash-tested in September 2025.

The Tata Altroz has scored a 5-star rating for both adult and child occupant protection. The premium Tata hatchback was awarded 29.65 points out of 32 in AOP and 44.90 out of 49 in COP. These safety ratings are applicable to all variants of the Altroz. Starting from the base model, the Altroz hatchback comes equipped with 6 airbags, ABS, ESC and 3-point seat belts for all passengers. Higher Altroz variants add a 360-degree camera, a blind-spot monitor and TPMS.

14. Maruti Suzuki Victoris

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Maruti Suzuki Victoris scores 5-star safety rating at Bharat NCAP
Crash-tested in September 2025.

The Maruti Victoris got a 5-star safety rating in both adult and child occupant protection. The Maruti SUV secured 31.66 points out of 32 in AOP and 43 points out of 49 in COP. While BNCAP tested hybrid and petrol-AT variants of Victoris, the safety rating is applicable to the entire line-up. As standard, the Victoris comes equipped with 6 airbags, 3-point seat belts with reminders for all passengers, ESC and ISOFIX anchors for rear outboard seats. Top-spec trims even get a Level 2 ADAS suite.

15. Toyota Innova Hycross 

BNCAP rating: 5 stars 

Crash-tested in June 2025.

The Toyota Innova Hycross has a 5-star safety rating for both adult and child occupant protection, with 30.47/32 and 45/49 points, respectively. Bharat NCAP tested both petrol and hybrid variants, and the rating applies to the entire Innova Hycross range. As standard, the Innova Hycross comes equipped with 6 airbags, 3-point seat belts with reminders for all passengers, ESC and ISOFIX anchors; top-spec trim also gets an ADAS suite.

16. Tata Harrier EV

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Crash-tested in June 2025.

The Tata Harrier EV has been rated 5 stars in both adult and child occupant protection, scoring a full 32 points in AOP and 45 out of 49 points in COP. It is only the second vehicle tested by BNCAP to secure maximum points in AOP, the other being the Mahindra XEV 9e. The Harrier EV comes with 6 airbags (7 on Fearless and Empowered), 3-point seat belts with reminders for all passengers, ESC and ISOFIX anchors as standard. Notably, it has slightly better AOP and COP scores than the combustion-powered Harrier, which also has a 5-star BNCAP rating.

17. Maruti Suzuki Dzire

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Crash-tested in June 2025.

As the first sedan to be tested by Bharat NCAP, the Maruti Suzuki Dzire took home an impressive 5-star safety rating. The compact sedan scored 29.46 out of 32 points for AOP and 41.57 out of 49 points for COP. BNCAP tested the Dzire’s base LXI trim, which comes with standard safety equipment like 6 airbags, ESC, reverse parking sensors, hill-hold assist, and overspeed alerts, among other features, thereby extending the 5-star rating to all variants.

18. Maruti Suzuki Baleno

BNCAP rating: 4 stars

Crash-tested in June 2025.

Maruti Baleno scored four stars in BNCAP’s crash tests; this rating applies to the respective MT and AMT models of Zeta and Alpha variants. Out of 32 points, the AOP score for the Zeta and Alpha variants scored 26.52 points. The COP score was 34.81 for all variants. Standard safety features for the Baleno include 6 airbags, ABS with EBD, brake assist, ESC, hill-hold assist and 3-point seat belts with reminders for all passengers.

19. Tata Nexon EV

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Crash-tested in April 2025.

The 30kWh and now-discontinued 40.5kWh variants of the Tata Nexon EV achieved a 5-star Bharat NCAP rating for both adult and child protection in May 2024, scoring 29.86/32 and 44.95/49 points, respectively. In April 2025, BNCAP also tested the current range-topping 45kWh variants of the Nexon EV, which received identical AOP and COP scores and, therefore, a 5-star rating. The standard safety features for the Nexon EV include ABS with EBD, 6 airbags, ESP, hill-hold control, ISOFIX child-seat anchor points, rear parking sensors, a rear camera and TPMS.

20. Kia Syros

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Crash-tested in April 2025.

The Kia Syros compact SUV, with 30.21 out of 32 points in AOP and 44.42 out of 49 points in COP, secured 5-star ratings in both parameters. These ratings are applicable to the entire Syros petrol range. It should be noted that the Syros is Kia’s first SUV to get a 5-star safety rating in a crash test done by BNCAP or GNCAP. Although it uses the K1 platform as the Hyundai Grand i10 (which got 2 stars in the 2020 GNCAP), Kia achieved the top rating by using a reinforced K1 base and adding many hot-stamped parts to the body shell. The Syros offers ABS with EBD, TPMS and 6 airbags (with a passenger-side airbag cut-off switch) as standard safety features.

21. Skoda Kylaq

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Crash-tested in January 2025.

The Skoda Kylaq compact SUV also got a 5-star rating in both adult and child occupant protection in the BNCAP crash test. Skoda’s compact SUV scored 30.88 out of 32 in AOP and 45 out of 49 in COP. ESC, 6 airbags, 3-point seat belts with reminders for all passengers and ISOFIX anchors for rear outboard seats are some safety features available across its variants.

22. Mahindra XEV 9e

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Crash-tested in January 2025.

The Mahindra XEV 9e coupe-SUV was awarded a 5-star rating. The electric SUV scored a full 32 points in AOP and 45 out of 49 points in COP. The model tested by BNCAP was the top-spec XEV 9e Pack Three. Safety features like 6 airbags, ISOFIX anchors, rear disc brakes and tyre-pressure monitors are offered starting with the XEV 9e Pack One. 

23. Mahindra BE 6

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Crash-tested in January 2025.

Another electric offering from the SUV specialist, the Mahindra BE 6, also scored a 5-star rating in both AOP and COP. In AOP, the EV received 31.97 points out of 32, and in COP, it got 45 points out of 49. Just like the XEV 9e, the BNCAP crash-tested the range-topping BE 6 Pack Three trim, but Mahindra claims that this rating applies to the base Pack One as well. In terms of standard safety equipment, the BE 6 comes with 6 airbags, a rear camera, parking sensors, TPMS and a driver drowsiness detection system.

24. Mahindra Thar Roxx

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Crash-tested in November 2024.

The 5-star rating for the Mahindra Thar Roxx consisted of AOP and COP scores of 31.09 and 45, respectively. This safety rating applies to all the variants of the 5-door SUV. The Thar Roxx complies with AIS-100 pedestrian protection norms for keeping the occupants as well as pedestrians safe when on the go. As standard, it features 6 airbags and a cut-off switch for the passenger-side airbag. Additionally, ISOFIX child-seat anchor points, all 3-point seatbelts with reminders and ESC are offered throughout the range. Like with the XUV 3XO, an ADAS suite is offered in the AX5L and AX7L variants.

25. Mahindra XUV 3XO

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Crash-tested in November 2024.

Next up, the Mahindra XUV 3XO continued the 5-star streak with scores of 29.36 in AOP and 43 in COP. BNCAP reported that the MX2 and AX7 L variants were sent by the homegrown brand for testing, but the results apply to the entire XUV 3XO line-up. Also, all trims of the subcompact SUV have 6 airbags, 3-point seatbelts with reminders, ESC, ISOFIX seats and a passenger-side airbag cut-off switch among the standard safety assist technologies. Level 2 ADAS suite, however, is reserved for the AX5 L and AX7 variants.

26. Tata Nexon

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Crash-tested in October 2024.

The Tata Nexon secured a perfect 5-star rating for AOP and COP, scoring 29.41 and 43.83 points, respectively. Standard safety features include 6 airbags, ESC, ABS with EBD, ISOFIX child-seat anchor points, rear parking sensors and hill-hold control.

27. Tata Curvv

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Crash-tested in October 2024.

The Tata Curvv’s crash-test result was revealed alongside the Nexon, and just like the compact SUV, the coupe-SUV scored 5 stars for both adult and child occupant protection. It secured 29.50 points for AOP and 43.66 points for COP. On the safety front, the Curvv gets ABS with EBD, ESC, 6 airbags, hill-hold control and ISOFIX child-seat anchor points as standard across the range.

28. Tata Curvv EV

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Crash-tested in October 2024.

The Tata Curvv EV secured 5 stars for AOP and COP, scoring 30.81 and 44.83 points, respectively. It gets 6 airbags, ESP, all-wheel disc brakes, a rear camera and rear parking sensors as standard. Higher variants of the electric vehicle also get Level 2 ADAS, just like its ICE twin.

29. Citroen Basalt

BNCAP rating: 4 stars

Crash-tested in October 2024.

The Citroen Basalt was the first car from the brand to have been crash-tested by Bharat NCAP. The coupe-SUV managed to secure 4 stars for AOP (26.19/32) and 4 stars for COP (35.90/49). The Citroen offers the Basalt with 6 airbags, ESP, hill-hold, TPMS, a rearview camera, rear parking sensors and ISOFIX child-seat anchor points.

30. Tata Harrier

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Harrier bncap
Crash-tested in December 2023 (representational image).

Tested in December 2023, the Tata Harrier SUV received a 5-star safety rating for both adult and child occupants’ safety, achieving an AOP score of 30.08 and a COP score of 44.54. Tata offers the Harrier with ABS and EBD, corner stability control, 6 airbags, ESP, hill-hold control, ISOFIX child-seat anchor points, traction control and rear parking sensors as standard.

31. Tata Safari

BNCAP rating: 5 stars

Crash-tested in December 2023.

The Tata Safari was also crash-tested in December 2023, securing a 5-star safety rating, matching the Harrier with an AOP score of 30.08 and a COP score of 44.54. As standard, the Tata Safari gets all-wheel disc brakes, 6 airbags, ABS with EBD, corner stability control, ESP, hill-hold control, ISOFIX child-seat anchor points, rear parking sensors, roll-over mitigation and traction control.

Pune Flood Viral Video: पुणे में मेहनत की कमाई से खरीदी कार को बाढ़ में डूबने से बचाने के लिए जान पर खेल गया ये शख्स! गाड़ी से अंत तक चिपका रहा

महाराष्ट्र में बारिश का कहर कई इलाकों में लोगों के लिए परेशानी का कारण बना हुआ है। बाढ़ जैसे हालातों में जहां लोग अपनी सुरक्षा और जरूरी सामान बचाने में जुटे हैं, वहीं पुणे से सामने आया एक वीडियो सोशल मीडिया पर लोगों का ध्यान खींच रहा है। इस वीडियो में एक शख्स बाढ़ के तेज पानी के बीच अपनी कार को बचाने की कोशिश करता नजर आ रहा है। सीने तक पानी में खड़े होकर वह अपनी गाड़ी को पकड़े रहता है और मदद का इंतजार करता है।

बताया जा रहा है कि यह कार उसकी वर्षों की मेहनत की कमाई से खरीदी गई थी, इसलिए उससे उसका भावनात्मक जुड़ाव काफी ज्यादा था। वीडियो सामने आने के बाद कई लोगों ने उसकी भावनाओं को समझा, जबकि कुछ ने बाढ़ के दौरान सुरक्षा को प्राथमिकता देने की सलाह भी दी।

बाढ़ के पानी में डूबी कार

वायरल वीडियो पुणे के पिंपले गुरव इलाके का बताया जा रहा है। सोशल मीडिया यूजर ने यह वीडियो शेयर किया, जिसमें एक व्यक्ति कमर नहीं बल्कि सीने तक भरे पानी में खड़ा नजर आ रहा है। शख्स अपनी कार के पिछले हिस्से को मजबूती से पकड़े हुए था। पानी का बहाव तेज था और उसकी Tata Nexon EV लगभग पूरी तरह पानी में डूब चुकी थी, लेकिन उसने कार का साथ नहीं छोड़ा।

JCB की मदद से निकाली गई कार

वीडियो में देखा जा सकता है कि कुछ समय बाद एक JCB मौके पर पहुंचती है और बाढ़ में फंसी कार को बाहर निकालने की कोशिश शुरू करती है। कार को खींचने के दौरान भी उसका मालिक पानी में खड़ा रहा और लगातार वाहन को पकड़े रहा। आखिरकार काफी मशक्कत के बाद कार को पानी से बाहर निकाला गया।

‘मेहनत की कमाई है’… लोगों को छू गई शख्स की भावना

वीडियो वायरल होने के बाद सोशल मीडिया पर लोगों ने शख्स की भावनाओं को समझा। कई यूजर्स ने कहा कि जब कोई चीज अपनी मेहनत की कमाई से खरीदी जाती है, तो उससे जुड़ाव अलग ही होता है।एक यूजर ने लिखा, “जब कार मेहनत से खरीदी हो, तो ऐसा लगाव होना स्वाभाविक है।” वहीं कई लोगों ने कमेंट में दुख और भावुकता जाहिर करते हुए हार्टब्रोकन इमोजी शेयर किए।

लोगों ने की हिम्मत की तारीफ

कई सोशल मीडिया यूजर्स ने शख्स के जज्बे और अपनी चीज को बचाने की कोशिश की तारीफ की। लोगों का कहना था कि यह वीडियो सिर्फ एक कार बचाने की कोशिश नहीं दिखाता, बल्कि उस मेहनत और भावनात्मक जुड़ाव को भी दिखाता है जो किसी सामान के पीछे छिपा होता है। हालांकि, कुछ लोगों ने बाढ़ जैसे खतरनाक हालात में अपनी सुरक्षा को प्राथमिकता देने की बात भी कही।

वायरल वीडियो

पुणे के इस वीडियो ने लोगों को सोचने पर मजबूर कर दिया कि मेहनत से हासिल की गई चीजें इंसान के लिए कितनी खास हो सकती हैं। एक तरफ जहां शख्स का अपनी कार के प्रति लगाव चर्चा में है, वहीं दूसरी ओर प्राकृतिक आपदा के समय सावधानी और सुरक्षा भी उतनी ही जरूरी है।

करोड़ों की दौलत के बाद भी काम जरूरी क्यों? 48 वर्षीय प्रोफेशनल ने बताया अपना नजरिया

Upcoming SUVs India: Nissan Tekton से लेकर Toyota Hilux तक, इस महीने लॉन्च होंगी ये 5 नई SUVs

Upcoming SUVs India: अगर आप इस महीने नई कार खरीदने की सोच रहे हैं, तो थोड़ा और इंतजार करना फायदेमंद हो सकता है। दरअसल, कई ऑटो कंपनियां नई SUV लॉन्च करने, मौजूदा मॉडल को अपडेट करने और लग्जरी गाड़ियां लॉन्च करने की तैयारी में हैं, जिससे खरीदारों को अलग-अलग कीमतों में कई नए वेरिएंट चुनने का मौका मिलेगा। अब चलिए जानते हैं आने वाली इन 5 नई कारों के फीचर्स के बारे में।

Nissan Tekton

निसान भारतीय बाजार में अपनी नई मिड-साइज SUV Nissan Tekton को लॉन्च करने की तैयारी कर रही है। उम्मीद है कि यह SUV हाल के वर्षों में ब्रांड के सबसे अहम प्रोडक्ट्स में से एक होगी और Hyundai Creta, Kia Seltos, Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara, Toyota Urban Cruiser Hyryder, Honda Elevate, Renault Duster और Tata Sierra जैसे मॉडल्स वाले सबसे ज्यादा कॉम्पिटिशन वाले सेगमेंट में मुकाबला करेगी। इंजन की बात करें तो, इस SUV में 1.3-लीटर टर्बो-पेट्रोल इंजन दिया जा सकता है, जो मैनुअल और ऑटोमैटिक ट्रांसमिशन दोनों ऑप्शन के साथ आ सकता है।

Maruti Suzuki Brezza Facelift

Brezza लॉन्च होने के बाद से ही भारत की पसंदीदा कॉम्पैक्ट SUV में से एक रही है, और ऐसा लगता है कि Maruti Suzuki इस महीने इसे बड़े पैमाने पर अपडेट (मिड-साइकिल रीवैम्प) करने की योजना बना रही है। नई Brezza में कुछ कॉस्मेटिक बदलाव, इंटीरियर में सुधार और नए फीचर्स मिलने की उम्मीद है। इसमें 1.5-लीटर नैचुरली एस्पिरेटेड पेट्रोल इंजन के साथ 1.0-लीटर टर्बो पेट्रोल इंजन मिल सकता है। इसके अलावा, इसमें नया अंडरबॉडी CNG टैंक दिया जा सकता है, जिससे सामान रखने के लिए ज्यादा बूट स्पेस मिलेगा। इसे मैनुअल और ऑटोमैटिक ट्रांसमिशन दोनों विकल्पों के साथ पेश किए जाने की उम्मीद है। नई Brezza का मुकाबला Tata Nexon, Kia Sonet, Mahindra XUV 3XO, Hyundai Venue और Skoda Kylaq जैसी कारों से जारी रहेगा।

Honda ZR-V Hybrid

Honda भारत में अपनी नई प्रीमियम SUV Honda ZR-V Hybrid को लॉन्च करने की तैयारी कर रही है। इसे Completely Built Unit (CBU) के तौर पर भारत लाया जाएगा। यह SUV कंपनी की मौजूदा Honda Elevate से ऊपर की पोजिशन पर होगी और Honda के SUV पोर्टफोलियो को मजबूत करेगी।

Honda ZR-V Hybrid में कंपनी की e:HEV स्ट्रॉन्ग हाइब्रिड टेक्नोलॉजी दी जाएगी। यह SUV करीब 40 लाख रुपये के सेगमेंट में आने की उम्मीद है और यह उन ग्राहकों को टारगेट करेगी जो प्रीमियम SUV खरीदना चाहते हैं। इंजन की बात करें तो, इसमें 2.0 लीटर स्ट्रॉन्ग-हाइब्रिड पेट्रोल इंजन मिलेगा, जिसे e-CVT ऑटोमैटिक ट्रांसमिशन के साथ जोड़ा जाएगा।

भारतीय बाजार में इसका मुकाबला Volkswagen Tiguan, Volkswagen Tayron, Skoda Kodiaq और Jeep Meridian जैसी प्रीमियम SUVs से होगा।

2026 Toyota Hilux

2026 Toyota Hilux नए डिजाइन, बेहतर इंटीरियर और ज्यादा एडवांस टेक्नोलॉजी के साथ आने वाली है। हालांकि, इसमें पहले जैसी मजबूत और दमदार पिकअप ट्रक वाली पहचान बरकरार रहेगी। यह गाड़ी उन ग्राहकों को पसंद आ सकती है, जो एक मजबूत और भरोसेमंद पिकअप ट्रक की तलाश में हैं। इसमें 2.8 लीटर टर्बो-डीजल इंजन मिलने की उम्मीद है।

इस SUV में इंजन के साथ 6-स्पीड मैनुअल और 6-स्पीड ऑटोमैटिक गियरबॉक्स के विकल्प दिए जा सकते हैं। इसके अलावा, इसमें फोर-व्हील ड्राइव (4WD) सिस्टम भी मिलने की संभावना है, जो इसे ऑफ-रोड ड्राइविंग के लिए बेहतर बनाएगा।

Wuling Starlight 560 पर आधारित JSW-MG SUV

उम्मीद है कि JSW MG Motor India इस महीने के आखिर में थ्री-रो वाली एक नई SUV पेश करेगी, जो शायद दुनिया भर में बिकने वाली Wuling Starlight 560 पर आधारित होगी। इस मॉडल में सात सीटों वाला केबिन, बड़ी टचस्क्रीन और पैनोरमिक सनरूफ होने की उम्मीद है। इसे या तो 1.5-लीटर प्लग-इन हाइब्रिड (195 hp, 1,000 km से ज्यादा की क्लेम्ड रेंज) या 69.2 kWh ऑल-इलेक्ट्रिक पावरट्रेन (201 hp, 530 km तक की CLTC रेंज) के साथ पेश किया जा सकता है।

यह भी पढ़ें: Yamaha का नया इलेक्ट्रिक स्कूटर लॉन्च, मिलेगी 117 km की IDC रेंज, जानें कीमत

Maruti Victoris hybrid gets offers of up to Rs 90,000 in July 2026

Maruti Victoris

Just like last month, eight Maruti Suzuki Arena models are available with offers in July. These include cash discount, exchange bonus, loyalty offer, scrappage benefit and more, depending on the car and variant. For a detailed breakdown of these offers, it is recommended to check with your nearest dealer. The Maruti Dzire and Ertiga are on sale without these offers.

Disclaimer: Offers may vary by city and they are subject to stock availability.

Maruti Victoris discounts in July 2026

Up to Rs 90,000

The Maruti Victoris gets the highest offers in the brand’s lineup this month, with benefits of up to Rs 90,000 on the strong hybrid variants. The CNG variants are available with benefits of up to Rs 80,000, while petrol models get discounts of up to Rs 60,000. The Victoris price range is Rs 10.50 lakh to Rs 19.99 lakh.

Maruti Brezza discounts in July 2026

Up to Rs 55,000

Maruti Brezza

Next, the Maruti Brezza is on sale with benefits going up to Rs 55,000. Rivalling the likes of the Hyundai Venue, Kia Sonet, Skoda Kylaq and Tata Nexon, the Brezza starts at Rs 8.26 lakh and tops out at Rs 12.86 lakh.

Maruti Alto K10 discounts in July 2026

Up to Rs 52,500

The Maruti Alto K10 receives offers of up to Rs 52,500 this month. Its base-spec LXi petrol variant attracts the highest benefits of up to Rs 52,500, while all other variants are available with offers of up to Rs 42,500. The Alto K10 continues to be one of the most affordable entry-level hatchbacks in the market, and it’s priced between Rs 3.70 lakh and Rs 5.45 lakh.

Maruti Wagon R discounts in July 2026

Up to Rs 52,500

Maruti Wagon R

Like the Alto K10, maximum benefits go up to Rs 52,500 on the Maruti Wagon R. These offers include consumer discounts, exchange bonus, scrappage benefit and institutional offers. The Wagon R is priced from Rs 4.99 lakh to Rs 6.84 lakh.

Maruti Swift discounts in July 2026

Up to Rs 45,000

Compared to the Wagon R and Alto K10 hatchbacks, the Maruti Swift gets slightly lesser benefits of up to Rs 45,000. The AMT variants attract offers of up to Rs 45,000, while manual variants are available with benefits going up to Rs 40,000. Prices for the Swift start at Rs 5.79 lakh and extend to Rs 8.69 lakh.

Maruti S-Presso discounts in July 2026

Up to Rs 37,500

Maruti S-Presso

The Maruti S-Presso is the carmaker’s entry-level offering, and it is on sale with benefits of up to Rs 37,500 this month. The S-Presso starts at Rs 3.5 lakh, making it the most affordable car in India, and tops out at Rs 5.25 lakh.

Maruti Celerio discounts in July 2026

Up to Rs 37,500

Maximum benefits of up to Rs 37,500, similar to the S-Presso, are on offer with the Maruti Celerio. The Celerio is priced between Rs 4.70 lakh and Rs 6.73 lakh.

Maruti Eeco discounts in July 2026

Up to Rs 37,500

Maruti Eeco

This month, the carmaker is offering benefits of up to Rs 37,500 on the Maruti Eeco van. The Eeco is priced starts at Rs 5.23 lakh to Rs 6.41 lakh.

All prices are ex-showroom, India.

Used car study 2026: Hyundai Venue holds its value best among compact SUVs

Hyundai Vanue resale value

Conducted in association with Spinny, India’s leading pre-owned car platform, the fourth edition of our Used Car Study analyses real-world resale values across a broad spectrum of vehicles sold in the Indian market to assess depreciation trends over a five-year ownership period. The study is based on actual transactional data shared by Spinny for vehicles sold between January 1 and August 31, 2025.

In this part of the resale value study series, we take a look at the compact SUV segment:

Compact SUV resale value 

In the compact SUV segment, the Hyundai Venue diesel-manual stands out for depreciating at the slowest rate, while the petrol variants depreciate much faster in the fourth and fifth years. Meanwhile, strong popularity of the Maruti Brezza in the new car market since the launch of its current-generation model in 2022 has translated into healthy used market demand and stable resale values.

On the contrary, both the Tata Nexon and Mahindra Thar exhibit relatively steeper depreciation over a five-year period. Notably, buyers looking at five-year-old diesel-powered Thar examples can now purchase one for nearly half of its original on-road price.

As per the study, the average selling price of a five-year-old compact SUV retailed through Spinny was Rs 9.70 lakh. Comparable figures for three-year-old and one-year-old compact SUVs were Rs 10.88 lakh and Rs 12.10 lakh, respectively. Average depreciation over the same periods worked out to 43.16 percent, 33.94 percent and 20.25 percent, respectively.

Autocar-Spinny resale value study methodology 

The analysis covers the average selling prices (ASPs) of vehicles retailed through Spinny’s network across nine cities – Delhi-NCR, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Pune, Chennai, Mumbai, Lucknow, Ahmedabad and Kolkata.

For the purposes of this study, depreciation has been defined as the percentage difference between a vehicle’s original on-road price in its year of manufacture and its resale value in 2025. In instances where a model was offered with multiple engine options using the same fuel type, the data has been consolidated and averaged. Variant-wise differences have similarly been averaged out.

Discontinued models and powertrain options have been excluded. Additionally, premium vehicles priced above Rs 30 lakh, electric vehicles and certain low-volume models have not been included due to limited transaction data and insufficient sample sizes.

Stocks to Watch: 7 जुलाई को इन 10 स्टॉक्स पर रखें नजर, मिल सकता है तगड़ी कमाई का मौका

Stocks to Watch: शेयर बाजार में 7 जुलाई को कई स्टॉक्स खबरों के चलते फोकस में रह सकते हैं। इनमें कुछ कंपनियों ने जून तिमाही के मजबूत बिजनेस अपडेट जारी किए हैं। कुछ ने अधिग्रहण, मर्जर, फंड जुटाने और नई साझेदारी जैसे बड़े ऐलान किए हैं। इन कंपनियों के शेयरों में हलचल देखने को मिल सकती है।

Cochin Shipyard

सरकारी शिपबिल्डिंग कंपनी Cochin Shipyard में सरकार OFS के जरिए हिस्सेदारी बेचेगी। पहले 2.52% हिस्सेदारी बिक्री के लिए लाई जाएगी। ज्यादा मांग होने पर इतनी ही अतिरिक्त हिस्सेदारी भी बेची जा सकती है। OFS का फ्लोर प्राइस 1,400 रुपये प्रति शेयर रखा गया है। 7 जुलाई को गैर-रिटेल और 8 जुलाई को रिटेल निवेशक बोली लगा सकेंगे।

Tata Motors PV

टाटा ग्रुप की ऑटो कंपनी Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd ने जून तिमाही में शानदार प्रदर्शन किया। Punch और Nexon का प्रोडक्शन 80,001 से बढ़कर 1,17,711 यूनिट हो गया। Curvv और Sierra की बिक्री 8,272 यूनिट से बढ़कर 25,150 यूनिट पहुंच गई। यानी लगभग तीन गुना बढ़ोतरी हुई।

Trent

टाटा ग्रुप की रिटेल कंपनी Trent Ltd ने जून तिमाही में अच्छा कारोबार किया है। कंपनी का स्टैंडअलोन रेवेन्यू सालाना आधार पर 19% बढ़ा है। इस ग्रोथ की सबसे बड़ी वजह Westside और Zudio स्टोर्स का लगातार विस्तार रहा।

Torrent Pharmaceuticals

फार्मा कंपनी Torrent Pharmaceuticals को कानूनी राहत मिली है। NCLT की अहमदाबाद बेंच ने JB Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals के कंपनी में विलय को मंजूरी दे दी है। अब दोनों कंपनियों के मर्जर की प्रक्रिया आगे बढ़ सकेगी।

Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles

ऑटो कंपनी Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd ने जून तिमाही में अपने ज्यादातर पैसेंजर व्हीकल मॉडल्स की बिक्री और प्रोडक्शन बढ़ाया है। कंपनी के मुताबिक, Punch, Nexon, Curvv, Sierra, Safari और Harrier जैसे मॉडल्स की मांग मजबूत रही।

Varun Beverages

एफएमसीजी कंपनी Varun Beverages Ltd ने केन्या में बड़ा अधिग्रहण किया है। कंपनी की इकाई VBL Industries (Kenya) Ltd ने Devyani Food Industries (Kenya) Ltd के डेयरी ड्रिंक्स, जूस और पैकेज्ड ड्रिंकिंग वॉटर कारोबार को खरीदने का समझौता किया है। इस डील की कीमत 3.2 करोड़ डॉलर, यानी करीब 305 करोड़ रुपये है।

Titan

टाटा ग्रुप की ज्वेलरी कंपनी Titan Company Ltd ने जून तिमाही में दमदार कारोबार किया है। कंपनी के कंज्यूमर बिजनेस में 41% की ग्रोथ दर्ज की गई। ज्वेलरी बिजनेस 39% बढ़ा। घड़ियों और आईकेयर कारोबार में भी 23-23% की बढ़ोतरी रही। कंपनी ने इस दौरान 77 नए स्टोर भी खोले।

Hexaware Technologies

आईटी सर्विसेज कंपनी Hexaware Technologies Ltd ने SmartRent Inc. के साथ नई साझेदारी की है। दोनों कंपनियां मिलकर AI आधारित सॉल्यूशंस तैयार करेंगी। इनकी मदद से कस्टमर ऑपरेशंस और रेवेन्यू से जुड़े कामों को ज्यादा तेज और स्मार्ट बनाया जाएगा।

PNB Housing Finance

हाउसिंग फाइनेंस कंपनी PNB Housing Finance का बोर्ड 10 जुलाई को बैठक करेगा। इस बैठक में नॉन-कन्वर्टिबल डिबेंचर (NCDs) के जरिए फंड जुटाने के प्रस्ताव पर विचार किया जाएगा। अगर बोर्ड मंजूरी देता है, तो कंपनी बॉन्ड जारी कर पूंजी जुटा सकती है।

Blue Jet Healthcare

फार्मा कंपनी Blue Jet Healthcare ने ग्रोथ के लिए 600 करोड़ रुपये का क्वालिफाइड इंस्टीट्यूशनल प्लेसमेंट (QIP) लॉन्च किया है। इश्यू का सांकेतिक भाव 506 रुपये प्रति शेयर रखा गया है, जो सोमवार के बंद भाव 572 रुपये से करीब 10% कम है। कंपनी ने SEBI के नियमों के तहत 531.70 रुपये प्रति शेयर का फ्लोर प्राइस भी तय किया है।

Cochin Shipyard OFS : डिफेंस कंपनी में हिस्सेदारी बेचेगी सरकार, 7% डिस्काउंट पर है फ्लोर प्राइस

Disclaimer: यहां मुहैया जानकारी सिर्फ सूचना के लिए दी जा रही है। यहां बताना जरूरी है कि मार्केट में निवेश बाजार जोखिमों के अधीन है। निवेशक के तौर पर पैसा लगाने से पहले हमेशा एक्सपर्ट से सलाह लें। मनीकंट्रोल की तरफ से किसी को भी पैसा लगाने की यहां कभी भी सलाह नहीं दी जाती है।