Ceigall India Share Price: गुजरात-महाराष्ट्र में ₹609 करोड़ का मिला REC पावर प्रोजेक्ट, शेयर 4% चढ़ा

Ceigall India Share Price: इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर इंडस्ट्रीज कंपनी Ceigall India के शेयर 26 अगस्त को एनएसई पर 4% से ज्यादा की छलांग लगाते नजर आए। दरअसल, REC पावर डेवलपमेंट एंड कंसल्टेंसी (RECPDCL) की ओर से दिए गए एक बड़े इंटर-स्टेट ट्रांसमिशन प्रोजेक्ट के लिए सबसे कम बोली लगाने वाली कंपनी (L-1) बनी है ।

सिविल इंजीनियरिंग कंपनी ने बताया कि इस प्रोजेक्ट के लिए 35 साल की अवधि तक सालाना ट्रांसमिशन चार्ज ₹6,086.70 मिलियन (यानी ₹608.67 करोड़) होगा।Ceigall India के शेयरों में लगातार चार दिनों से बढ़त देखी जा रही है और इस दौरान इनमें लगभग 9% की बढ़ोतरी हुई है।

टैरिफ-आधारित ग्लोबल कॉम्पिटिटिव बिडिंग और ई-रिवर्स ऑक्शन के ज़रिए मिले इस प्रोजेक्ट में लकाडिया फेज़-II (7.5 GW), जाम खंभालिया फेज़-II (5.5 GW) और जामनगर फेज़-I (1 GW) से बिजली पहुंचाने (इवैक्यूएशन) के लिए एक कॉमन ट्रांसमिशन सिस्टम बनाना शामिल है।

फाइलिंग के अनुसार, इसके दायरे में 765/400 kV का एयर-इंसुलेटेड सबस्टेशन (AIS) और गुजरात व महाराष्ट्र में लगभग 300 km लंबी ट्रांसमिशन लाइनें बनाना शामिल है।

प्रोजेक्ट को पूरा करने की अवधि 36 महीने है, जबकि ऑपरेशनल अवधि तय कमीशनिंग तारीख से 35 साल होगी। यह प्रोजेक्ट RECPDCL (एक घरेलू कंपनी) ने टैरिफ-आधारित कॉम्पिटिटिव बिडिंग फ्रेमवर्क के तहत ट्रांसमिशन सर्विस प्रोवाइडर चुनने की प्रक्रिया के हिस्से के तौर पर दिया था।

कंपनी ने कहा कि यह कॉन्ट्रैक्ट ‘रिलेटेड-पार्टी ट्रांज़ैक्शन’ (आपसी हितों से जुड़े लेन-देन) के दायरे में नहीं आता है और न तो प्रमोटर, न ही प्रमोटर ग्रुप और न ही ग्रुप की कंपनियों का प्रोजेक्ट देने वाली कंपनी में कोई हित है।

इस ट्रांसमिशन सिस्टम का मकसद पहचाने गए बिजली उत्पादन क्षेत्रों से बिजली पहुंचाने में मदद करना और इंटर-स्टेट ट्रांसमिशन नेटवर्क को मजबूत करना है।

बुधवार को Ceigall India के शेयर इंट्राडे में 6.5% तक बढ़कर ₹345.35 पर पहुंच गए। दोपहर 2.14 बजे तक स्टॉक लगभग 5% की बढ़त के साथ ₹340.75 पर ट्रेड कर रहा था। पिछले महीने इसमें 0.74% की बढ़त हुई है और इस साल अब तक यह लगभग 25% ऊपर है।

सीगल इंडिया को फ्रंटियर हाईवे का ऑर्डर मिला

25 अगस्त, 2026 की कंपनी एक्सचेंज फाइलिंग के अनुसार, सीगल इंडिया को सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय (MoRTH) से अरुणाचल प्रदेश में फ्रंटियर हाईवे के एक हिस्से के लिए ₹704.70 करोड़ का सड़क निर्माण ऑर्डर मिला है। इस कॉन्ट्रैक्ट की कीमत में GST शामिल नहीं है।

यह प्रोजेक्ट सुशी इंफ्रा एंड माइनिंग के साथ एक जॉइंट वेंचर के ज़रिए पूरा किया जाएगा, जिसमें सीगल इंडिया की 74% हिस्सेदारी होगी, जबकि सुशी इंफ्रा के पास बाकी 26% हिस्सेदारी होगी। इस कॉन्ट्रैक्ट में NH-913 के लाडा-सारली सेक्शन के 82.4 किलोमीटर लंबे हिस्से (km 85.60 से km 168.00 तक) का निर्माण इंजीनियरिंग, प्रोक्योरमेंट और कंस्ट्रक्शन (EPC) आधार पर किया जाएगा।

Advait Energy Share Price: मध्य प्रदेश पावर ट्रांसमिशन कंपनी से मिला ऑर्डर, शेयर को लगे पंख, 8% उछला

(डिस्क्लेमर: मनीकंट्रोल.कॉम पर दिए गए विचार एक्सपर्ट के अपने निजी विचार होते हैं। वेबसाइट या मैनेजमेंट इसके लिए उत्तरदाई नहीं है। यूजर्स को मनी कंट्रोल की सलाह है कि कोई भी निवेश निर्णय लेने से पहले सार्टिफाइड एक्सपर्ट की सलाह लें।

TVS iQube का नया अवतार लॉन्च! 1.40 लाख में मिलेगा 145km रेंज, ज्यादा स्टोरेज और Type-C पोर्ट

अगर आप रोजाना यूज के लिए स्कूटर खरीदने की प्लानिंग कर रहे हैं, तो यह खबर आपको जरूर पढ़नी चाहिए। दरअसल, TVS ने iQube MillionR स्पेशल एडिशन को ₹1.40 लाख (एक्स-शोरूम) की कीमत पर लॉन्च कर दिया है। यह स्टैंडर्ड 3.5kWh वेरिएंट से सिर्फ 3,551 रुपये महंगा है। इसके बदले इसमें 3.5 लीटर ज्यादा स्टोरेज और USB Type-C पोर्ट मिलता है। यानी जो ग्राहक ज्यादा सुविधा चाहते हैं, उनके लिए यह एक छोटा सा अतिरिक्त खर्च है।

यह स्पेशल एडिशन iQube के 10 लाख ग्राहक पूरे होने के मौके पर लॉन्च किया गया है। TVS ने इस उपलब्धि को उसी तरह सेलिब्रेट किया है, जैसे उसने 2016 में Jupiter के 10 लाख ग्राहक पूरे होने पर MillionR बैज दिया था।

दिल्ली में सब्सिडी से पहले iQube MillionR की एक्स-शोरूम कीमत GST और चार्जर समेत करीब 1.48 लाख रुपये बैठती है। इसके अलावा बैटरी, मोटर और परफॉर्मेंस के आंकड़े स्टैंडर्ड मॉडल जैसे ही हैं। उनमें कोई बदलाव नहीं किया गया है।

क्या नया है: स्टोरेज, कलर और Type-C पोर्ट

iQube MillionR एडिशन मौजूदा iQube 3.5kWh वेरिएंट पर आधारित है। इसे खास दिखाने के लिए इसमें Aurora Green डुअल-टोन पेंट स्कीम, नए ग्राफिक्स, प्रीमियम सीट अपहोल्स्ट्री और MillionR की बैजिंग दी गई है। एक ज्यादा काम का बदलाव है नया फ्रंट यूटिलिटी कम्पार्टमेंट, जिससे कुल स्टोरेज 32 लीटर से बढ़कर 35.5 लीटर हो गया है। यह उन लोगों के लिए बहुत काम का है जिन्हें स्टैंडर्ड iQube की सीट के नीचे बैग या एक्स्ट्रा हेलमेट रखने में दिक्कत होती थी।

इसमें एक USB Type-C चार्जिंग पोर्ट भी जोड़ा गया है, जिससे राइडर्स चलते-फिरते अपना फोन चार्ज कर सकते हैं। हालांकि, यह सुविधा बेस वेरिएंट में नहीं मिलती है।

बैटरी, रेंज और परफॉर्मेंस में कोई बदलाव नहीं

TVS ने स्कूटर के मैकेनिकल हिस्से में कोई बदलाव नहीं किया है। MillionR में रेगुलर 3.5kWh iQube वाला ही 3.5kWh बैटरी पैक लगा है, जिसकी IDC-सर्टिफाइड रेंज 145 km और टॉप स्पीड 82 km/h है। स्टैंडर्ड चार्जर से 0 से 80% चार्ज होने में कुल 4 घंटे 30 मिनट लगते हैं।

गाड़ी की जानकारी और कनेक्टेड फीचर्स के लिए 5-इंच का TFT डिस्प्ले दिया गया है। TVS का दावा है कि iQube रेंज में ऐसे 118 से ज्यादा फीचर्स उपलब्ध हैं। जो खरीदार इस एडिशन से ज्यादा रेंज या तेजी से चार्जिंग की उम्मीद कर रहे हैं, उन्हें यह यहां नहीं मिलेगा। इसमें किए गए बदलाव पूरी तरह से कॉस्मेटिक और स्टोरेज से जुड़े हैं।

TVS ने इसे लॉन्च करने के लिए यही समय क्यों चुना?

इस स्पेशल एडिशन की लॉन्चिंग का समय TVS के लिए काफी अहम है, क्योंकि हाल के महीनों में iQube की बिक्री काफी मजबूत रही है। जुलाई 2026 में TVS ने iQube की 59,386 यूनिट्स बेचीं, जो अब तक की सबसे ज्यादा मासिक बिक्री है। जून के मुकाबले बिक्री में 25.47% की बढ़ोतरी हुई, जबकि पिछले साल की तुलना में यह आंकड़ा 157% से ज्यादा बढ़ा है।

बिक्री के मामले में iQube जुलाई में भारत का सबसे ज्यादा बिकने वाला इलेक्ट्रिक स्कूटर रहा।

खरीदारों के लिए देखें तो MillionR Edition में मौजूदा 3.5kWh वेरिएंट के साथ नया लुक और ज्यादा उपयोगी स्टोरेज दिया गया है। इसकी कीमत में भी ज्यादा अंतर नहीं है। ऐसे में डीलरशिप पर स्टॉक आसानी से उपलब्ध होने के बाद इसके स्टैंडर्ड वेरिएंट से ज्यादा बिकने की संभावना है।

यह भी पढ़ें: Honda Activa 125 vs TVS Jupiter 125: कीमत, माइलेज और फीचर्स में कौन है बेस्ट?

ऐतिहासिक रोशनआरा क्लब की लाइफटाइम मेंबरशिप खोलने जा रहा DDA, जानिए कितनी है इसकी फीस और कौन-कैसे कर सकता है अप्लाई

DDA Roshanara Club Lifetime Membership: दिल्ली के उपराज्यपाल तरनजीत सिंह संधू के निर्देशों पर दिल्ली विकास प्राधिकरण (DDA) ऐतिहासिक डीडीए रोशनआरा क्लब की लाइफटाइम मेंबरशिप खोलने जा रहा है। कुल 750 सीटों के लिए यह मेंबरशिप स्कीम शुरू की जा रही है, जिसके जरिए दिल्लीवासियों को इस ऐतिहासिक क्लब की वर्ल्ड क्लास स्पोर्ट्स, फिटनेस और रिक्रिएशनल सुविधाओं का फायदा उठाने का मौका मिलेगा।

अगर आप भी 100 साल से ज्यादा पुराने और भारतीय क्रिकेट के इतिहास से जुड़े इस क्लब का हिस्सा बनना चाहते हैं, तो जानिए फीस, योग्यता और ऑनलाइन आवेदन की पूरी प्रक्रिया।

मेंबरशिप कैटेगरी और फीस स्ट्रक्चर

डीडीए की ओर से कुल 750 लाइफटाइम मेंबरशिप दो अलग-अलग श्रेणियों में दी जा रही हैं:

नॉन-गवर्नमेंट कैटेगरी: आम नागरिकों और प्राइवेट सेक्टर के लोगों के लिए कुल 400 सीटें रखी गई हैं। इसके लिए मेंबरशिप चार्ज ₹12.50 लाख + GST तय किया गया है।

गवर्नमेंट / पीएसयू कैटेगरी: सरकारी और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों में काम करने वाले कर्मचारियों के लिए 350 सीटें रिजर्व हैं। इसकी फीस ₹4 लाख + GST है।

कब से शुरू होंगे आवेदन और कैसे करें अप्लाई?

ऑनलाइन रजिस्ट्रेशन प्रक्रिया 28 अगस्त 2026 की रात 12:00 बजे से शुरू होगी।आवेदक 27 अक्टूबर 2026 (रात 11:59 बजे) तक अपना फॉर्म और फीस जमा कर सकते हैं। इच्छुक लोग केवल डीडीए के आधिकारिक पोर्टल के जरिए ही अप्लाई कर सकते हैं।

आधिकारिक लिंक: [https://online.dda.org.in/golfcourse/RoshanaraClub/RoshanaraClubHome.aspx](https://online.dda.org.in/golfcourse/RoshanaraClub/RoshanaraClubHome.aspx)

क्लब में मिलेंगी कौन-कौन सी स्पोर्ट्स सुविधाएं?

22 एकड़ में फैले हरे-भरे रोशनआरा क्लब में सदस्यों को इन खेलों और फिटनेस गतिविधियों की सुविधा मिलेगी:

आउटडोर व इनडोर गेम्स: मेन क्रिकेट पिच और प्रैक्टिस पिच, टेनिस, स्क्वॉश, बास्केटबॉल, बैडमिंटन, टेबल टेनिस, पिकलबॉल, बिलियर्ड्स और कार्ड रूम।

फिटनेस व स्विमिंग: स्विमिंग पूल, बच्चों के लिए टॉडलर पूल, मल्टी-जिम, फिटनेस सेंटर और योग क्लासेस।

कोचिंग फैसिलिटी: उभरते खिलाड़ियों के लिए योग्य कोचों द्वारा कोचिंग की सुविधा भी दी जाएगी। साथ ही क्रिकेट ग्राउंड को टूर्नामेंट्स और कॉरपोरेट इवेंट्स के लिए भी बुक किया जा सकेगा।

सोशल और क्लब हाउस सुविधाएं

स्पोर्ट्स के अलावा क्लब हाउस में सदस्यों के मनोरंजन और सोशल गैदरिंग के लिए ये सुविधाएं होंगी:

  • लाउंज, रेस्टोरेंट, कैफे और डाइनिंग एरिया
  • बार और बैंक्वेट सुविधाएं
  • किड्स जोन

क्या है रोशनआरा क्लब का इतिहास?

22 एकड़ का ऐतिहासिक परिसर और 100 साल से भी पुराना यह क्लब भारतीय क्रिकेट के शुरुआती इतिहास से जुड़ा हुआ है। इस क्लब को भारतीय क्रिकेट कंट्रोल बोर्ड (BCCI) के जन्मस्थान के रूप में जाना जाता है। डीडीए ने 29 सितंबर 2023 को इस ऐतिहासिक क्लब का आधिकारिक रूप से अधिग्रहण कर लिया था।

DDA रोशनआरा क्लब मेंबरशिप डिटेल्स

कुल उपलब्ध मेंबरशिप: 750

आम नागरिक फीस: ₹12.50 लाख + GST (400 सीटें)

सरकारी कर्मचारी फीस: ₹4.00 लाख + GST (350 सीटें)

रजिस्ट्रेशन शुरू होने की तिथि: 28 अगस्त 2026

रजिस्ट्रेशन की अंतिम तिथि: 27 अक्टूबर 2026

क्लब का कुल क्षेत्रफल: 22 एकड़

दिल्ली के उपराज्यपाल के ‘ईज ऑफ लिविंग’ और एक्टिव लाइफस्टाइल को बढ़ावा देने के विजन के तहत यह कदम उठाया गया है। दिल्ली के 18 स्पोर्ट्स कॉम्प्लेक्स और 3 गोल्फ कोर्स चलाने वाला DDA अब खेल प्रेमियों को देश के सबसे पुराने और ऐतिहासिक क्लबों में से एक का हिस्सा बनने का यह सुनहरा मौका दे रहा है।

RE Hunter 350 vs 350cc Triumph Speed 400: Price and specification comparison

RE Hunter 350 vs 350cc Triumph Speed 400: Price and specification comparison
RE Hunter 350 and Triumph Speed 400

The last time we compared the Hunter 350 to the Speed 400, things were a lot more straightforward, but things have since changed. Royal Enfield has fixed the Hunter’s biggest deterrent, comfort and has positioned it squarely as a stylish and relaxed street naked; completely different from its retro siblings. Bajaj, on the other hand, had to downsize the Triumph Speed 400’s 398cc engine to a 349cc one, to meet the 18 percent GST slab. So, is picking one from these two, very good motorcycles still difficult? Let’s see.

Royal Enfield Hunter 350 vs Triumph Speed 400: Engine and output

Triumph has more power and torque, but RE delivers both earlier

 

Royal Enfield Hunter 350

Triumph Speed 400

Engine

349cc single-cylinder, air-cooled

349cc single-cylinder, liquid-cooled

Power

20.2hp at 6,100rpm

37hp at 8500rpm

Torque

27Nm at 4,000rpm

32Nm at 7,000rpm

Transmission

6-speed

5-speed

Power-to-weight ratio

111.6hp/tonne

206.7hp/tonne

Bajaj’s downsizing of the 398cc engine has reduced torque more than horsepower, making the Speed 400 a relatively weaker proposition compared to before, at least on paper. Royal Enfield, however, has not had to do anything and continues with its likable J-series engine making the same power and torque as before. It’s hard not to miss that the Hunter delivers both of it much earlier in the rev range than the Speed which reinforces the status quo that these still aren’t meant to be substitutes for each other. The Speed does have one extra gear, making it more capable at highway speeds of the two.

Royal Enfield Hunter 350 vs Triumph Speed 400: Dimensions and weight

Both remain in lockstep with each other

 

Royal Enfield Hunter 350

Triumph Speed 400

Fuel tank capacity

13 litres

13 litres

Ground clearance

160mm

164mm

Kerb weight

181kg

179kg

Seat height

790mm

803mm

Wheelbase

1370mm

1386mm

Had this been the Bullet/Classic 350, this section would’ve been an onslaught on them but perhaps that’s exactly why the Hunter 350 exists. Being the lightest Royal Enfield, the Hunter puts up a tough fight to the Speed 400 on every front. Even though it is 2kg heavier than the Speed, it’s more accessible with a lower seat height. Both are very approachable and friendly machines, for both newer and shorter riders.

Royal Enfield Hunter 350 vs Triumph Speed 400: Tyres, brakes, and suspension

Speed 400 gets a fatter fork and better brakes

 

Royal Enfield Hunter 350

Triumph Speed 400

Tyres (F, R)

110/70-17, 140/70-17

110/80R17, 150/70R17

Brakes (F, R)

300mm disc, 270mm disc; dual-channel ABS

300mm disc, 230mm disc; dual-channel ABS

Suspension (F, R)

41mm RSU fork, twin-shock

43mm USD fork, monoshock

On paper, the numbers once again continue to be really close. However, the Speed 400 gains on the Hunter 350 in a few areas. It has a wider rear tyre, gets radial tyres at both ends and a slightly fatter USD fork. The Triumph also gets better brakes with a far more effective four-piston, radial caliper at the front, whereas the Hunter 350 sticks to a more conventional two-piston, floating caliper.

Royal Enfield Hunter 350 vs Triumph Speed 400: Features

Par for the (retro) course for both

Packing in the most features for the money isn’t what this segment is known for, and neither motorcycle attempts to change that. The Hunter 350 offers dual-channel ABS, an assist and slipper clutch, a type-C USB port, and a TFT navigation tripper pod on higher variants. The Speed 400, gets everything except the navigation feature, offering traction control instead.

Royal Enfield Hunter 350 vs Triumph Speed 400: Price

Hunter is far more affordable

 

Royal Enfield Hunter 350

Triumph Speed 400

Price

Rs 1.37 lakh – Rs 1.71 lakh

Rs 2.34 lakh

Last but not least, how much do you pay to buy one of these? And this is an area where the Hunter 350 has a huge advantage. The top-most variant of the Hunter 350 will set you back by Rs 1.71 lakh, with the base variant starting at as low as Rs 1.37 lakh (both prices ex-showroom, Chennai). On the other hand, the Speed 400 costs Rs 2.34 lakh (ex-showroom, Delhi). On paper, this can look like a difficult choice considering how close these are, but that confusion will go away as soon as you take test rides considering the vastly different riding experiences of both.

BMW X1 LWB भारत में लॉन्च, लंबा व्हीलबेस, 8 एयरबैग और लग्जरी फीचर्स से है लैस, जानें कीमत

BMW India ने आज भारत में अपनी नई BMW X1 Long Wheelbase (LWB) लॉन्च कर दी है। कंपनी ने इसकी शुरुआती कीमत 49.90 लाख रुपये (एक्स-शोरूम) रखी है। खास बात यह है कि इस SUV को भारत में ही BMW Group के चेन्नई प्लांट में तैयार किया जा रहा है। फिलहाल, नई X1 LWB को पेट्रोल इंजन के साथ बाजार में उतारा गया है। इसकी बुकिंग ग्राहक देशभर की BMW डीलरशिप से कर सकते हैं।

BMW ग्रुप इंडिया के प्रेसिडेंट और CEO हरदीप सिंह बराड़ ने कहा, “आज के ग्राहक ऐसी कार चाहते हैं, जो उनकी रोजमर्रा की जरूरतों के साथ-साथ उनकी पसंद और लग्जरी का भी ख्याल रखे। नई X1 LWB इन दोनों जरूरतों को बखूबी पूरा करती है।”

भारत में BMW X1 LWB की कीमत

इसकी शुरुआती कीमत ₹49.90 लाख है, जिसमें लागू GST तो शामिल है, लेकिन रोड टैक्स, TCS (सोर्स पर वसूला जाने वाला टैक्स), रजिस्ट्रेशन चार्ज, लोकल लेवी और इंश्योरेंस शामिल नहीं हैं। BMW ने कहा है कि इनवॉइसिंग के समय जो कीमत होगी, वही लागू होगी।

इस SUV के साथ 2 साल की स्टैंडर्ड वारंटी मिलती है, जिसमें किलोमीटर की कोई सीमा नहीं है। इसके अलावा, 2 साल की रोडसाइड असिस्टेंस भी दी जा रही है। सर्विस पैकेज की शुरुआत 3 साल या 40,000 किलोमीटर से होती है। इसे बढ़ाकर अधिकतम 10 साल या 1 लाख किलोमीटर तक किया जा सकता है। वहीं, कार की वारंटी को भी 10 साल तक बढ़ाने का विकल्प दिया गया है।

लंबा व्हीलबेस और पिछली सीट पर ज्यादा स्पेस

BMW X1 LWB की मुख्य खूबियों में 4,616 mm की लंबाई, 2,104 mm की चौड़ाई, 1,641 mm की ऊंचाई और 2,800 mm का व्हीलबेस शामिल है। BMW का दावा है कि यह अपने सेगमेंट की सबसे लंबी गाड़ी है।

इसका व्हीलबेस 108 mm बढ़ गया है, जबकि पिछली सीट पर लेगरूम और नी-रूम (घुटनों के लिए जगह) में क्रमशः 150 mm और 109 mm की बढ़ोतरी हुई है। पिछली सीट की कुशनिंग को भी 15 mm बढ़ाया गया है। पीछे बैठने वाले यात्री अपनी सीटों को 28.5 डिग्री तक पीछे झुका सकते हैं।

इसके अलावा, इसकी बूट कैपेसिटी 540 लीटर है, जिसे पिछली सीटों को फोल्ड करके 1,700 लीटर तक बढ़ाया जा सकता है।

बाहर की तरफ इसमें BMW की सिग्नेचर किडनी ग्रिल, कॉर्नरिंग फंक्शन वाली अडैप्टिव LED हेडलाइट्स, हाई बीम असिस्टेंट, एल्युमीनियम-फिनिश वाली रूफ रेल्स और 18-इंच के M लाइट अलॉय व्हील्स दिए गए हैं। पीछे की तरफ थ्री-डायमेंशनल LED लाइट्स और एक बड़ा डिफ्यूजर है।

BMW X1 LWB का इंजन और परफॉर्मेंस

नई BMW X1 LWB में 1.5-लीटर, 3-सिलेंडर वाला TwinPower Turbo पेट्रोल इंजन दिया गया है, जो 156 hp की पावर और 230 Nm का टॉर्क देता है। इसे 7-स्पीड Steptronic डुअल-क्लच ऑटोमैटिक ट्रांसमिशन के साथ जोड़ा गया है। हालांकि, BMW X1 LWB में डीजल का कोई ऑप्शन नहीं है। अगर आपको डीजल इंजन चाहिए, तो आपको स्टैंडर्ड X1 लेनी होगी।

फिलहाल, यह SUV फ्रंट-व्हील ड्राइव (FWD) सिस्टम के साथ आती है और कंपनी के मुताबिक इसकी माइलेज 15.5 kmpl तक है। बेहतर आरामदायक ड्राइविंग के लिए इसमें खास तौर पर ट्यून किया गया कंफर्ट सस्पेंशन दिया गया है। साथ ही, इसमें अलग-अलग ड्राइविंग मोड्स और 50:50 वेट डिस्ट्रीब्यूशन भी मिलता है।

BMW X1 LWB के फीचर्स

BMW X1 LWB के फीचर्स की लिस्ट में ड्राइवर और आगे बैठने वाले पैसेंजर के लिए इलेक्ट्रिकली एडजस्टेबल स्पोर्ट सीट्स, एक वाइडस्क्रीन कर्व्ड डिस्प्ले और BMW का लेटेस्ट Operating System 9 शामिल है।

इसका इंफोटेनमेंट सिस्टम QuickSelect इंटरफेस, ओवर-द-एयर सॉफ्टवेयर अपडेट और BMW डिजिटल प्रीमियम पैकेज के जरिए अतिरिक्त डिजिटल सेवाओं को सपोर्ट करता है। केबिन में वर्टिकली लगा वायरलेस स्मार्टफोन चार्जर, एम्बिएंट लाइटिंग और 12 स्पीकर्स व 205W आउटपुट वाला हरमन कार्डन ऑडियो सिस्टम भी मिलता है।

BMW X1 LWB में 9 वर्ग मीटर का पैनोरमिक सनरूफ भी मिलता है। BMW का दावा है कि यह अपने सेगमेंट में मिलने वाला सबसे बड़ा पैनोरमिक सनरूफ है।

BMW डिजिटल की प्लस (Digital Key Plus) की मदद से मालिक कम्पैटिबल स्मार्टफोन या स्मार्टवॉच का इस्तेमाल करके गाड़ी को लॉक, अनलॉक और स्टार्ट कर सकते हैं। इस Digital Key को 18 यूजर्स तक के साथ शेयर किया जा सकता है। वहीं, Comfort Access 2.0 फीचर की मदद से ऑथराइज्ड डिवाइस के कार के पास आते ही SUV अपने आप अनलॉक हो सकती है। इसके लिए दरवाजे के हैंडल को छूने की जरूरत नहीं पड़ती।

सेफ्टी और ड्राइवर असिस्टेंस

सेफ्टी फीचर्स की बात करें तो, BMW X1 LWB में 8 एयरबैग, ब्रेक असिस्ट के साथ ABS, डायनामिक स्टेबिलिटी कंट्रोल, डायनामिक ट्रैक्शन कंट्रोल, कॉर्नरिंग ब्रेक कंट्रोल, ऑटो होल्ड के साथ इलेक्ट्रॉनिक पार्किंग ब्रेक, टायर-प्रेशर मॉनिटरिंग और ISOFIX चाइल्ड-सीट माउंट्स मिलते हैं।

इसके ड्राइवर-असिस्टेंस सिस्टम में लेन-डिपार्चर वॉर्निंग, ब्लाइंड-स्पॉट असिस्टेंस, ब्रेकिंग के साथ क्रूज कंट्रोल, ऑटोमैटिक इमरजेंसी ब्रेकिंग, पैदल चलने वालों की सुरक्षा और अटेंटिवनेस असिस्टेंट शामिल हैं।

पार्किंग को आसान बनाने के लिए SUV में फ्रंट और रियर पार्किंग सेंसर, रियर-व्यू कैमरा और 360-डिग्री सराउंड-व्यू कैमरा दिया गया है। इसका Reversing Assistant फीचर पिछले 50 मीटर की ड्राइविंग को याद रख सकता है और जरूरत पड़ने पर कार को उसी रास्ते पर अपने आप पीछे ले जा सकता है।

नई BMW X1 LWB को चार एक्सटीरियर कलर ऑप्शन- Night Dusk Blue, Skyscraper Grey, Carbon Black और Mineral White में खरीदा जा सकता है। वहीं, इंटीरियर के लिए Castanea और डुअल-टोन Smoke White और Atlas Grey अपहोल्स्ट्री का विकल्प मिलता है।

BMW X1 LWB की लॉन्चिंग के बाद अब ग्राहक देशभर में मौजूद अधिकृत BMW डीलरशिप पर जाकर इसकी बुकिंग कर सकते हैं।

यह भी पढ़ें: BMW X1 LWB कल होगी लॉन्च, मिलेगा 108mm लंबा व्हीलबेस, जानें फीचर्स और अनुमानित कीमत

Ather electric scooters to be sold through CSD from September

Ather electric scooters to be sold through CSD from September
Ather electric scooters to be sold through CSD from September

Ather Energy has received approval to list its electric scooters on the Canteen Stores Department (CSD) portal, allowing eligible Armed Forces personnel, veterans and their families to purchase its models through the platform from September 2026.

  1. Eight Ather scooter variants will be available through CSD
  2. Models from the 450 and Rizta ranges are included
  3. Ather 450 Apex is not part of the CSD listing

Ather scooters available through CSD

Ather is among the first electric two-wheeler makers to be listed on CSD

The CSD is a government-run retail network under the Ministry of Defence that allows eligible Armed Forces personnel, veterans and their families to purchase a range of goods, including vehicles, at concessional prices. Vehicles purchased through the CSD channel are eligible for applicable GST concessions.

Ather becomes one of the first electric two-wheeler manufacturers in India to have its products listed on the CSD platform. Eight variants from the Ather 450 performance scooter range and Rizta family scooter lineup will be available through the channel. The performance-focused Ather 450 Apex, however, will not be available through CSD.

Eligible customers will be able to purchase the listed Ather scooters with manufacturer-backed discounts, which will apply over and above the applicable GST concessions available on CSD purchases. The exact benefit will vary depending on the model and variant.

The CSD listing expands Ather’s sales reach to eligible defence personnel and gives them another channel through which to purchase its electric scooters.

KTM 390 Duke price and variants explained

KTM 390 Duke price and variants explained
KTM 390 Duke black front left side static in studio

Ever since it burst onto the scene in 2013, the KTM 390 Duke has been synonymous with thrilling performance without breaking the bank. However, today the story has changed and KTM India now offers you two variants of the 390 Duke to choose from – both of which look very similar but have different engines and pricing. Here, we’ll break down what each variant offers and how much it costs.

All prices ex-showroom, Delhi

KTM 390 Duke variant breakdown

Standard

KTM 390 Duke blue right side profile static in studio

Before we elaborate on the differences between the two variants, let’s first recap what’s unchanged. The body panels, styling, chassis and feature-set are shared across both variants. Where the difference lies is primarily in the engine and the different pricing owing to the varying GST rates levied upon the motorcycles.

To benefit from the lower 18 percent GST, Bajaj has downsized the 398cc engine to 349cc via a shorter stroke while keeping the bore intact. The result is that peak output on the standard 390 Duke stands at 41.5hp and 33.5Nm of torque. As a consequence of the lower taxation, the 390 Duke’s price is Rs 2.84 lakh

Another differentiating factor is the different colours and graphics used on the 390 Duke to differentiate it from the higher R variant. You have a choice of three colours – orange, black and blue – which is applicable to the tank and body panels while the frame and wheels are both finished in black.

R

KTM 390 Duke R blue right side profile static in studio

The R variant is the 398cc 390 Duke that came out in 2023 unchanged from before. To recap, the engine is rated for 46hp/39Nm of torque and as a consequence of the 40 percent GST levied here, its price is substantially more, at Rs 3.45 lakh. The most obvious difference between the base model and the 390 Duke R is that the latter comes with an orange frame and wheels as well as a prominent ‘R’ sticker on its side panels.  

KTM 390 Duke vs RE Guerrilla 450 Apex: Price and Specification Comparison

KTM 390 Duke vs RE Guerrilla 450 Apex: Price and Specification Comparison
KTM 390 Duke vs RE Guerrilla 450 Apex: Price and Specification Comparison

When the Guerrilla 450 first launched in 2024, comparisons to the KTM 390 Duke (now known as the Duke R) were inevitable. In 2026 though, things have changed because, following the revised GST structure on motorcycles, Bajaj decided to downsize all of its 400cc manufactured bikes to fall below the 350cc threshold. So, we now have a 390 Duke with a 349cc engine and the 398cc version continues on as the 390 Duke R. Meanwhile, the Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 is now available in a new, sportier Apex variant. Let’s see how the motorcycles compare on paper with these redrawn boundaries.

KTM 390 Duke vs Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Apex: Engine and output

KTM has more power, Guerrilla has more torque

 

KTM 390 Duke

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Apex

Engine

349.32cc, single-cylinder, liquid-cooled

452cc, single-cylinder, liquid-cooled

Power

41.5hp at 8,600rpm

40.02hp at 8,000rpm

Torque

33.5Nm at 7,000rpm

40Nm at 5,500rpm

Transmission

6-speed

6-speed

Power-to-weight ratio

246.58hp/tonne

216.32hp/tonne

The biggest reason for this comparison is the KTM’s downsized 349cc engine. It now makes 41.5hp of power (vs 46hp on the Duke R) and 33.5Nm of torque (vs 39Nm on the Duke R). Both are now delivered slightly later in rev range as well. KTM achieved this with an 8mm shorter stroke length, although the bore remains unchanged. The Guerrilla 450 Apex, on the other hand, has not changed on the engine front and retains its 452cc engine with the same power and torque figures. Thus, the Guerrilla offers quite a bit more torque than the Duke and it’s delivered much earlier in the rev range too. Which means you will have to work the throttle and gearbox comparatively less on the Royal Enfield. Thus, if you spend most of your time in the city, it will be the less cumbersome bike to ride in this regard. 

KTM 390 Duke vs Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Apex: Dimensions and weight

Duke is lighter despite a 30 percent larger fuel tank

 

KTM 390 Duke

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Apex

Fuel tank capacity

15 litres

11 litres

Ground clearance

183mm

169mm

Kerb weight

168.3kg

185kg

Seat height

800mm

780mm

Wheelbase

1357mm

1440mm

The 390 Duke continues to be far lighter than the Guerrilla, which weighs a staggering 17kg more. Another pertinent detail is that despite the lower weight, the Duke gets a 4-litre larger fuel tank compared to the Guerrilla. The Guerrilla does get a 20mm lower seat height and its ground clearance is 14mm lesser than the Duke. However, it’s worth noting that both bikes are perfectly usable on our roads, pothole-ridden or otherwise.

KTM 390 Duke vs Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Apex: Tyres, brakes, and suspension

Duke has adjustable suspension and better brakes

 

KTM 390 Duke

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Apex

Tyres (F, R)

110/70R17, 150/60R17

120/70R17, 160/60R17

Brakes (F, R)

320mm front disc, 240mm rear disc; dual-channel ABS

310mm front disc, 270mm rear disc; dual-channel ABS

Suspension (F, R)

43mm USD fork, monoshock

43mm RSU fork, linkage monoshock

Moving on to one of the most important links between the rider and the tarmac, the tyres. The Guerrilla gets slightly wider tyres than the Duke at both ends, but the disc brakes on the Guerrilla are slightly smaller at the front, and slightly larger at the rear. However, the KTM comes with a more sophisticated radial calliper at the front, whereas the Guerrilla makes do with a simpler axial unit. As for suspension, the Duke gives you an USD fork which is compression and rebound adjustable; and the rear monoshock is rebound and preload adjustable. The only adjustability the Guerrilla gets is for its rear preload.

KTM 390 Duke vs Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Apex: Features

KTM continues its tech-forward approach

KTM has always offered a myriad of tech features and rider aids on its motorcycles. Royal Enfield on the other hand has always been restrained on that front, prioritizing simplicity and ease of use instead. Depending on your preferences, you will gravitate towards one or the other. KTM offers you slip-and-assist clutch, ride modes, traction control, launch control, lean-sensitive ABS, bi-directional quickshifter, cruise control, turn-by-turn navigation, track screen, and a type-C charging port. Royal Enfield, to its credit, has given the Guerrilla a decent feature-set comprising a TFT instrument cluster which allows you to screencast Google Maps, two ride modes and a slip-and-assist clutch.

KTM 390 Duke vs Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Apex: Price

Guerrilla is more affordable with a bigger engine but has less features

 KTM 390 DukeRoyal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Apex
PriceRs 2.84 lakh (ex-showroom, Delhi)Rs 2.51 lakh (ex-showroom, Chennai)

Last but not least, the other reason necessitating the comparison, is the price. With its downsized engine KTM was able to meet a lower GST slab and thus the 390 Duke now costs Rs 2.84 lakh (ex-showroom, Delhi). The Guerrilla 450 Apex still manages to undercut it and by a good deal, starting at Rs 2.51 lakh and going up to Rs 2.58 lakh for the Apex Green colour.