Markets crash: ट्रंप टैरिफ और क्रूड की मार से बाजार हुआ बेहाल, जानिए आगे क्या हो ट्रेडिंग रणनीति

Markets crash: ट्रंप टैरिफ और क्रूड की मार से बाजार बीमार नजर आ रहा है। कच्चा तेल 94 डॉलर प्रति बैरल के पार निकल गया है। रुपये की कमजोरी ने भी बाजार पर दबाव बढ़ाया है। निफ्टी 200 अंक टूटकर 24000 के नीचे आ गया है। बैंक निफ्टी में 800 अंकों से ज्यादा की गिरावट आई है। बैंक निफ्टी 200 DEMA के नीचे फिसल गया है। ICICI, SBI और HDFC बैंक मेन विलेन रहे हैं। मिडकैप-स्मॉलकैप का हाल भी बेहाल है। वोलैटिलिटी इंडेक्स इंडिया VIX उछलकर 13 के पार चला गया है।

FMCG, ऑटो को छोड़कर सभी सेक्टर लाल निशान में दिख रहे हैं। रियल्टी शेयरों में आज सबसे ज्यादा बिकवाली आई है। रियल्टी इंडेक्स करीब तीन फीसदी फिसला है। साथ ही सरकारी बैंक, IT और फाइनेंशियल इंडेक्स भी करीब 1.5 फीसदी गिरे हैं। वहीं चुनिंदा ऑटो शेयरों में अच्छी खरीदारी दिखी है। दमदार नतीजों के बाद Bajaj Auto और TVS Motor में जोरदार रफ्तार देखने को मिली है।

ट्रंप टैरिफ के डर से अब तक मजबूती दिखा रहे फार्मा सेक्टर के भी सेंटीमेंट खराब हुए हैं। निफ्टी फार्मा इंडेक्स करीब 1.5 फीसदी नीचे कारोबार कर रहा है। ऑरो फार्मा, जायडस लाइफ और ल्यूपिन में तीन फीसदी से ज्यादा की गिरावट आई है।

नतीजों के लिहाज से कल बेहद अहम दिन है। निफ्टी की तीन कंपनियां इंफोसिस, इंडिगो और सिप्ला Q1 रिजल्ट्स पेश करेंगी। इंफोसिस का Constant Currency रेवेन्यू 1.8% बढ़ सकता है। मार्जिन में भी हल्का सुधार संभव है। साथ ही एम्फैसिस, सोना BLW समेत वायदा के 5 कंपनियों के नतीजों का भी इंतजार रहेगा।

ऐसे में बाजार की चाल पर बात करते हुए सीएनबीसी-आवाज़ के मैनेजिंग एडिटर अनुज सिंघल ने कहा कि बाजार के लिए आज बेहद खराब दिन रहा। निफ्टी,बैंक निफ्टी, IT, फार्मा सभी नीचे हैं। मिड और स्मॉल कैप में भी गिरावट है। बैंक निफ्टी ने 57,500 तोड़ते ही बड़ी गिरावट दी है। सुबह 57500 टूटने पर शॉर्ट करने का हमारा नजरिया भी था। अब 57,000 पर आखिरी बड़ा सपोर्ट है। निफ्टी भी इंट्रा डे में 24,000 के नीचे आया। अगर यहां टिका तो वापस 23,800 तक फिसलने का रिस्क खुलेगा। कच्चे तेल में उबाल सबसे बड़ा रिस्क फैक्टर है। सुबह हमने बात की थी कि सभी बड़े सेक्टर्स अब थक रहे हैं।

Anthem Biosciences Share Price : कमजोर नतीजों के बाद 2% से ज्यादा टूटा यह फार्मा शेयर, फिर भी ब्रोकरेज बुलिश, जानिए वजह

बाजार: अब क्या?

ये बाजार थकाने वाला है। ना ये चल रहा है और ना ही तेजी से टूट रहा है। एक ही रेंज में बार-बार दोनों तरफ के लेवल टेस्ट हो रहे हैं। बाजार में बड़ी रैली के लिए कच्चे तेल की तेजी थमनी जरूरी है। अगर कच्चे तेल में ऐसे ही तेजी रही तो 23,800 पर भी रिस्क रहेगा। बैंक निफ्टी में सबसे ज्यादा दिक्कत है। HDFC बैंक सबसे कमजोर कड़ी बन चुका है। बंधन बैंक के एक्सीडेंट से भी सेंटीमेंट खराब हुआ है।

निफ्टी-बैंक निफ्टी पर रणनीति

निफ्टी के लिए 23,850-23,950 पर सपोर्ट और 24,150-24,200 पर रेजिस्टेंस है। वहीं, बैंक निफ्टी के लिए 56,800-57,000 पर सपोर्ट और 57,500-57,800 पर रेजिस्टेंस है।

 

डिस्क्लेमर: मनीकंट्रोल.कॉम पर दिए गए विचार एक्सपर्ट के अपने निजी विचार होते हैं। वेबसाइट या मैनेजमेंट इसके लिए उत्तरदाई नहीं है। यूजर्स को मनी कंट्रोल की सलाह है कि कोई भी निवेश निर्णय लेने से पहले सर्टिफाइड एक्सपर्ट की सलाह लें।

Bajaj plans to launch two new Pulsar models before festive season

Bajaj Pulsar badge

Bajaj Auto has confirmed it will launch 10 new two-wheeler models over the next six weeks, including two all-new motorcycles under the Pulsar brand in the 125cc and 150cc segments. Alongside the product introductions, the company has also announced plans to expand its manufacturing capacity from around 7 million units per annum to over 9 million – an increase of more than 25 percent.

  1. 10 new models to launch over the next six weeks
  2. Manufacturing capacity to expand from around 7 million to over 9 million units per annum

Bajaj Auto product plans: Key details

Two new Pulsars confirmed for the 125cc and 150cc segments

Speaking after the company’s Q1 FY27 results, Joint Managing Director Rakesh Sharma confirmed that the upcoming launches would complete a wider portfolio refresh. The 10 launches will include two all-new Pulsars in the 125cc and 150cc segments – with the next-generation Pulsar 125 already spotted testing on multiple occasions – alongside additional Chetak electric scooter variants. Sharma described them as “very interesting launches in the next six months” that will “open up new segments.”

On the manufacturing front, Bajaj Auto currently has an installed capacity of around 7.2 million units per annum. The planned expansion to over 9 million units will be achieved progressively over several quarters through a combination of brownfield expansion at existing facilities and a new greenfield plant, although the location has not yet been finalised. The additional capacity will primarily support electric two-wheelers, electric three-wheelers, premium motorcycles and select ICE three-wheeler models.

These announcements build on the FY27 roadmap outlined by Chairman Niraj Bajaj in the company’s annual report earlier this year, which identified the domestic 125cc-plus motorcycle segment, Chetak EV growth and export expansion as the company’s three key priorities. Bajaj Auto’s record Q1 FY27 performance provided strong backing for that strategy, with revenue from operations rising 37 percent year-on-year to Rs 17,244 crore and total vehicle sales reaching a record 1.44 million units. Exports also surged 52 percent to their highest-ever quarterly level.

Bajaj to update 125-160cc motorcycle range

Pulsar N125

Bajaj Auto has announced plans to upgrade its 125-160cc motorcycle portfolio following a record first quarter performance, as the company looks to build on its momentum in one of India’s largest motorcycle segments. The company’s current 125-160cc lineup includes models under the Pulsar and Freedom brands, although Bajaj did not specify which models would be updated or when.

  1. Bajaj Auto to upgrade its 125-160cc motorcycle portfolio following strong Q1 FY27 performance
  2. Pulsar, Avenger and Dominar all posted double-digit year-on-year growth in the quarter
  3. Q1 FY27 revenue up 37 percent YoY to a record Rs 17,244 crore

Bajaj Auto Q1 FY27 and product plans: Key details

Sports segment grew around 50 percent; Pulsar range gained market share

In its Q1 FY27 earnings statement, Bajaj Auto said product interventions across the Pulsar range helped it gain market share in the sports segment during the quarter, with the segment as a whole growing by around 50 percent. The planned updates across the 125-160cc range are expected to further strengthen the company’s position in the segment. Bajaj Auto had previously outlined plans in its annual report to sharpen its focus on the domestic 125cc-plus motorcycle market, and the Pulsar 125 Classic – which has been spotted testing multiple times ahead of an expected festive season launch – appears to be among the products in the pipeline.

On the financial front, Q1 FY27 was a record quarter for the company. Revenue from operations rose 37 percent year-on-year to Rs 17,244 crore, profit after tax climbed 42 percent to Rs 2,983 crore, and EBITDA grew 45 percent to Rs 3,596 crore, resulting in an EBITDA margin of 20.9 percent. Total vehicle sales reached a record 1.44 million units, up 29 percent year-on-year, with domestic two-wheeler volumes rising 11 percent and exports surging 52 percent to their highest-ever quarterly level.

Bandhan Bank Q1 Results: 35% बढ़ा मुनाफा, NPA घटा; लोन-डिपॉजिट में दिखी दमदार ग्रोथ

Bandhan Bank Q1 Results: प्राइवेट सेक्टर के Bandhan Bank ने जून तिमाही में मजबूत नतीजे पेश किए हैं। बैंक का मुनाफा और लोन बुक दोनों बढ़े हैं। साथ ही फंसे कर्ज (NPA) में भी सुधार देखने को मिला।

मुनाफा 35% बढ़ा

अप्रैल-जून तिमाही में बैंक का शुद्ध मुनाफा 34.8% बढ़कर ₹501.6 करोड़ हो गया। पिछले साल इसी अवधि में यह ₹372 करोड़ था।

बैंक की नेट इंटरेस्ट इनकम (NII) भी 6% बढ़कर ₹2,921 करोड़ रही। एक साल पहले यह ₹2,757 करोड़ थी। वहीं, नेट इंटरेस्ट मार्जिन (NIM) 6.2% पर स्थिर रहा।

NPA में सुधार

जून तिमाही में बैंक की एसेट क्वालिटी बेहतर हुई। ग्रॉस NPA घटकर 3.15% रह गया, जो पिछली तिमाही में 3.27% था। वहीं, नेट NPA भी 0.97% से घटकर 0.93% पर आ गया। तिमाही के दौरान बैंक ने ₹682.5 करोड़ का प्रावधान किया।

लोन और डिपॉजिट दोनों बढ़े

30 जून 2026 तक बैंक का ग्रॉस एडवांस 16% बढ़कर ₹1.56 लाख करोड़ हो गया। सिक्योर्ड लोन में 27% की बढ़ोतरी हुई और अब यह कुल लोन बुक का करीब 57% हिस्सा है।

बैंक के कुल डिपॉजिट 7% बढ़कर ₹1.65 लाख करोड़ पहुंच गए। रिटेल डिपॉजिट में 16% की बढ़ोतरी दर्ज की गई, जबकि CASA अनुपात 29% से ऊपर बना रहा।

क्या बोले CEO?

बैंक के एमडी और सीईओ पार्थ प्रतिम सेनगुप्ता ने कहा कि पहली तिमाही के नतीजे बैंक के मजबूत कारोबार और ग्राहकों के भरोसे को दिखाते हैं। उनका कहना है कि बैंक डिजिटल सेवाओं, नए प्रोडक्ट और वितरण नेटवर्क के विस्तार पर फोकस करते हुए आगे भी संतुलित और टिकाऊ ग्रोथ जारी रखेगा।

बंधन बैंक का शेयर मंगलवार को नतीजों से पहले 1.30% गिरकर ₹208.60 पर बंद हुआ। पिछले 6 महीने में इसने 50.38% का रिटर्न दिया है।

Bajaj Auto Q1 results: मुनाफा 46% बढ़कर ₹3,226 करोड़ हुआ, रेवेन्यू में भी दिखा 65% का उछाल, अब क्या करें निवेशक

Disclaimer: यहां मुहैया जानकारी सिर्फ सूचना के लिए दी जा रही है। यहां बताना जरूरी है कि मार्केट में निवेश बाजार जोखिमों के अधीन है। निवेशक के तौर पर पैसा लगाने से पहले हमेशा एक्सपर्ट से सलाह लें। मनीकंट्रोल की तरफ से किसी को भी पैसा लगाने की यहां कभी भी सलाह नहीं दी जाती है।

Stocks to Watch : मंगलवार 21 जुलाई को फोकस में रहेंगे ये 15 स्टॉक्स, मिल सकता है तगड़ी कमाई का मौका

Stocks to Watch : मंगलवार, 21 जुलाई का कारोबारी सत्र कई शेयरों के लिए अहम रहने वाला है। कुछ कंपनियों ने दमदार तिमाही नतीजे पेश किए हैं, जबकि कुछ ने बड़े कॉर्पोरेट ऐलान किए हैं। वहीं, कई कंपनियों पर डिविडेंड, मैनेजमेंट बदलाव, नए प्रोडक्ट और विस्तार योजनाओं का असर दिख सकता है। ऐसे में इन 15 शेयरों पर बाजार की खास नजर रहने की उम्मीद है।

Paytm

फिनटेक कंपनी Paytm ने जून तिमाही में दमदार नतीजे पेश किए हैं। कंपनी का शुद्ध मुनाफा सालाना आधार पर 79% बढ़कर ₹220 करोड़ हो गया, जबकि मर्चेंट GMV 31% बढ़कर ₹7.1 लाख करोड़ पहुंच गया। वहीं, मार्च तिमाही के मुकाबले भी कंपनी का मुनाफा 20% बढ़ा है।

Rallis India

टाटा ग्रुप की एग्री-इनपुट कंपनी Rallis India का जून तिमाही में शुद्ध मुनाफा 31.6% बढ़कर ₹125 करोड़ हो गया। कंपनी का रेवेन्यू 6.8% बढ़कर ₹1,022 करोड़ और EBITDA 23.3% बढ़कर ₹185 करोड़ रहा। वहीं, EBITDA मार्जिन 15.7% से बढ़कर 18.1% हो गया, जिससे बेहतर परिचालन और मजबूत प्रोडक्ट मिक्स का फायदा दिखा।

Emcure Pharmaceuticals

फार्मा कंपनी Emcure Pharmaceuticals को बड़ी मंजूरी मिली है। कंपनी के को-मार्केटेड ब्रांड Poviztra को CDSCO ने हरी झंडी दे दी है। यह दवा MASH नाम की गंभीर लिवर बीमारी से जूझ रहे मरीजों के इलाज में इस्तेमाल होगी। इसका उपयोग उन वयस्क मरीजों के लिए होगा, जिनमें लिवर फाइब्रोसिस F2-F3 स्टेज तक पहुंच चुका है।

Sobha

रियल एस्टेट कंपनी Sobha ने जून तिमाही में दमदार नतीजे पेश किए हैं। कंपनी का मुनाफा ₹14 करोड़ से बढ़कर ₹51 करोड़ हो गया। रेवेन्यू 50% बढ़कर ₹1,278.1 करोड़ पहुंच गया। EBITDA भी ₹23.7 करोड़ से बढ़कर ₹77.6 करोड़ हो गया। वहीं, EBITDA मार्जिन 2.8% से बढ़कर 6.1% पर पहुंच गया।

Canara HSBC Life

लाइफ इंश्योरेंस कंपनी Canara HSBC Life Insurance का प्रदर्शन भी अच्छा रहा। जून तिमाही में कंपनी का शुद्ध मुनाफा 20.3% बढ़कर ₹28.1 करोड़ हो गया। नेट प्रीमियम भी 23.8% बढ़कर ₹2,047.5 करोड़ पहुंच गया। पिछले साल इसी तिमाही में यह ₹1,653.4 करोड़ था।

SML Mahindra

कमर्शियल व्हीकल बनाने वाली कंपनी SML Mahindra का मुनाफा इस बार थोड़ा घटा है। जून तिमाही में कंपनी का शुद्ध मुनाफा 5.1% गिरकर ₹64 करोड़ रह गया। हालांकि, रेवेन्यू 13.2% बढ़कर ₹957 करोड़ पहुंच गया। EBITDA 4.7% घटकर ₹100.1 करोड़ रहा। EBITDA मार्जिन भी 12.4% से घटकर 10.5% पर आ गया।

Sammaan Capital

हाउसिंग फाइनेंस कंपनी Sammaan Capital ने अपने कुछ बॉन्ड वापस खरीदने का फैसला किया है। कंपनी की सिक्योरिटीज इश्यूअंस एंड इन्वेस्टमेंट कमेटी ने कैश टेंडर ऑफर को मंजूरी दे दी है। इसके तहत कंपनी 2027 में मैच्योर होने वाले 35 करोड़ डॉलर के सोशल बॉन्ड्स में से 1.8 करोड़ डॉलर तक के बॉन्ड वापस खरीदेगी।

Technocraft Industries

इंजीनियरिंग और टेक्सटाइल कंपनी Technocraft Industries ने महाराष्ट्र के मुरबाड में स्थित अपनी फैब्रिक यूनिट का प्रोडक्शन 20 जुलाई से बंद कर दिया है। कंपनी का कहना है कि खराब बाजार और लगातार हो रहे नुकसान की वजह से यह फैसला लिया गया है। हालांकि, गारमेंट्स कारोबार और यार्न डिवीजन पहले की तरह चलते रहेंगे। साथ ही कंपनी की सहायक इकाई Technosoft Engineering Projects ने जापान की नई कंपनी Technosoft Integrated Solutions K.K. में 100% हिस्सेदारी खरीदी है। इससे कंपनी विदेशों में अपना कारोबार बढ़ाना चाहती है।

Unitech

रियल एस्टेट कंपनी Unitech ने कहा है कि उसके चेयरमैन और मैनेजिंग डायरेक्टर युधवीर सिंह मलिक का कार्यकाल 20 जुलाई को खत्म हो गया है। उनकी नियुक्ति सुप्रीम कोर्ट के आदेश पर कॉरपोरेट मामलों के मंत्रालय ने की थी। कंपनी का कहना है कि नए चेयरमैन और एमडी की नियुक्ति को लेकर अभी तक कोई आधिकारिक सूचना नहीं मिली है।

Bharat Gears

ऑटो कंपोनेंट कंपनी Bharat Gears ने वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 के लिए प्रति शेयर ₹1 का फाइनल डिविडेंड प्रस्तावित किया है। इसके लिए 6 अगस्त 2026 रिकॉर्ड डेट तय की गई है। हालांकि, डिविडेंड पर अंतिम फैसला 13 अगस्त को होने वाली AGM में शेयरधारकों की मंजूरी के बाद होगा।

Suzlon Energy

रिन्यूएबल एनर्जी कंपनी Suzlon Energy 28 जुलाई को जून तिमाही के नतीजे जारी करेगी। नतीजों से पहले FII ने अपनी हिस्सेदारी 23.85% से बढ़ाकर 24.15% कर ली है। वहीं, म्यूचुअल फंड्स की हिस्सेदारी भी 4.87% से बढ़कर 6.47% हो गई है।

DP Abhushan

ज्वेलरी कंपनी DP Abhushan का जून तिमाही में मुनाफा 77% बढ़कर ₹64.45 करोड़ हो गया। रेवेन्यू 58% बढ़कर ₹853.63 करोड़ और EBITDA 70% बढ़कर ₹93.99 करोड़ रहा। कंपनी जल्द गुजरात के दाहोद और मध्य प्रदेश के जबलपुर में नए शोरूम भी खोलेगी।

Atul

केमिकल कंपनी Atul Ltd. ने सीनियर मैनेजमेंट में बदलाव किया है। डॉ. प्रभाकर चेबिय्यम के रिटायर होने के बाद डॉ. धवल वाशी को फार्मास्यूटिकल्स कारोबार का सीनियर वाइस प्रेसिडेंट बनाया गया है। वहीं, विनय देसाई को भी सीनियर मैनेजमेंट टीम में शामिल किया गया है।

BlueStone Jewellery

ज्वेलरी कंपनी BlueStone Jewellery का जून तिमाही में घाटा 80% घटकर ₹6.9 करोड़ रह गया। कंपनी की आय 50% बढ़कर ₹736.8 करोड़ और EBITDA 94% बढ़कर ₹107.7 करोड़ हो गया। EBITDA मार्जिन भी 11.3% से बढ़कर 14.6% पर पहुंच गया।

IndiGo

एविएशन कंपनी IndiGo ने CFM International के साथ बड़ा समझौता किया है। कंपनी 510 Airbus A320neo विमानों के लिए 1,000 से ज्यादा LEAP-1A इंजन खरीदेगी। यह सौदा एयरलाइन के भविष्य के विस्तार और बेड़े को मजबूत करने की रणनीति का हिस्सा है।

ये कंपनियां तिमाही नतीजे जारी करेंगी

शेयर बाजार में लिस्टेड कई बड़ी कंपनियां मंगलवार, 21 जुलाई को जून तिमाही के नतीजे जारी करेंगी। इनमें Adani Energy Solutions, Adani Total Gas, Bajaj Auto, Bandhan Bank, Indian Hotels Company, JSW Infrastructure, Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services, TVS Motor, IndiaMART InterMESH, Trident, Gabriel India, Hatsun Agro Product, Cyient DLM, E2E Networks, Sagility और TVS Holdings जैसी कंपनियां शामिल हैं।

Disclaimer: यहां मुहैया जानकारी सिर्फ सूचना के लिए दी जा रही है। यहां बताना जरूरी है कि मार्केट में निवेश बाजार जोखिमों के अधीन है। निवेशक के तौर पर पैसा लगाने से पहले हमेशा एक्सपर्ट से सलाह लें। मनीकंट्रोल की तरफ से किसी को भी पैसा लगाने की यहां कभी भी सलाह नहीं दी जाती है।

Ather Energy share Price: एथर एनर्जी का शेयर बना रॉकेट, आईपीओ के निवेशकों का पैसा 3 गुना हुआ

एथर एनर्जी के शेयर 15 जुलाई को बाजार खुलते ही रॉकेट बन गए। एक समय शेयर 9 फीसदी से ज्यादा चढ़ गए थे। हालांकि, बाद में तेजी थोड़ी कम पड़ गई। 11:40 बजे शेयर 8.65 फीसदी उछाल के साथ 1,306 रुपये पर चल रहा था। शेयरों में तेजी की वजह एक खबर है। हीरो मोटोकॉर्प का एथर एनर्जी में 1,000 करोड़ रुपये निवेश करने का प्लान है।

Ather Energy बेंगलुरु की कंपनी है, जो इलेक्ट्रिक टू-व्हीलर बनाती है। हीरो मोटोकॉर्प यह निवेश प्रिफरेंशियल इश्यू या कनवर्टिबल वारंट्स के जरिए करेगी। हीरो मोटोकॉर्प ने कहा है कि इस ट्रांजेक्शन के बाद उसकी शेयरहोल्डिंग प्रस्तावित सिक्योरिटीज इश्यूएंस की फाइनल प्राइसिंग और स्ट्रक्चर पर निर्भर करेगी। जरूरी एप्रूवल मिलने के 15 दिन के अंदर इस ट्रांजेक्शन के पूरा हो जाने की उम्मीद है।

एथर एनर्जी में इस साल जून के अंत में Hero MotoCorp की 29.5 फीसदी हिस्सेदारी थी। हीरो मोटोकॉर्प का दर्जा एथर एनर्जी के प्रमोटर का है। एथर एनर्जी भारत में इलेक्ट्रिक टू-व्हीलर बनाने वाली शुरुआती कंपनियों में से एक है। इसका मुकाबला TVS Motor और Bajaj Auto जैसी दिग्गज कंपनियों से है, जिन्होंने बड़े लेवल पर इलेक्ट्रिक टू-व्हीलर सेगमेंट में एंट्री की है। इसके अलावा ओला भी इलेक्ट्रिक टू-व्हीलर के मार्केट में है।

एथर एनर्जी का आईपीओ अप्रैल 2025 में आया था। कंपनी के शेयर 321 रुपये के इश्यू प्राइस के मुकाबले 328 रुपये पर लिस्ट हुए थे। कंपनी का शेयर 2026 में 60 फीसदी से ज्यादा चढ़ चुका है। यह इश्यू प्राइस से करीब 3 गुना हो चुका है। उधर, इलेक्ट्रिक टू-व्हीलर बनाने वाली ओला इलेक्ट्रिक का शेयर इश्यू प्राइस से करीब 48 फीसदी गिरा है।

एथर एनर्जी इलेक्ट्रिक स्कूटर्स की डिजाइनिंग, मैन्युफैक्चरिंग और बिक्री खुद करती है। इसका चार्जिंग नेटवर्क और बैटरी एनर्जी मैनेजमेंट सर्विसेज भी है। 31 मार्च, 2026 के अंत में कंपनी का टर्नओवर 3,671.76 करोड़ रुपये था। 14 जुलाई को कंपनी का शेयर 1,47 फीसदी चढ़कर 1,202 रुपये पर बंद हुआ था। ऑटो इंडस्ट्री के जानकारों का कहना है कि एथर एनर्जी ने इलेक्ट्रिक टू-व्हीलर्स के बाजार में अच्छी पैठ बना ली है।

15 जुलाई को शेयर बाजार में तेजी दिखी। निफ्टी 0.56 फीसदी यानी 132 अंक चढ़कर 24,185 अंक पर चल रहा था। सेंसेक्स 0.65 फीसदी यानी 500 अंक के उछाल के साथ 77,549 पर था। बैंक निफ्टी में भी 0.89 फीसदी की तेजी दिखी। 14 जुलाई को शेयर बाजार में गिरावट आई थी।

Two-wheeler registrations grew 21 percent YoY in June 2026

Podium with Activa, Splendor, and Raider

India’s two-wheeler market registered 18.26 lakh units in June 2026, a 21 percent year-on-year increase over the 15.09 lakh units sold in June 2025, according to data from JATO Dynamics India. On a month-on-month basis, volumes eased slightly from the 18.58 lakh units recorded in May, marking a marginal 1.7 percent decline that JATO described as normal seasonal moderation.

  1. Two-wheeler registrations up 21 percent YoY to 18.26 lakh units in June 2026
  2. Electric two-wheelers account for 10.6 percent of monthly registrations
  3. Hero MotoCorp leads with a 26.2 percent market share; Honda close behind at 25.19 percent

India two-wheeler sales in June 2026

Motorcycles continue to dominate registrations, while EVs cross the 10 percent mark

Motorcycles continued to account for the largest share of the market at 59.9 percent of total registrations, followed by scooters at 30.4 percent. Petrol-powered two-wheelers held an 89.3 percent share, while electric models increased their contribution to 10.6 percent of monthly registrations. JATO noted that this reflects the broader growth of the EV segment through 2026, aided in part by the petrol price hikes introduced in May.

Urban markets led demand with 10.92 lakh registrations, followed by rural areas with 4.48 lakh units and major metropolitan cities with 2.86 lakh units. The Hero Splendor Plus was the country’s best-selling two-wheeler in June, ahead of the Honda Activa, TVS Jupiter and Bajaj Pulsar.

Hero MotoCorp retained its position as the market leader with 4.72 lakh registrations and a 26.2 percent share. Honda Motorcycle & Scooter India followed closely with 4.52 lakh units and a 25.19 percent share, with the Activa family continuing to drive volumes. TVS Motor Company registered 2.59 lakh units for a 19.99 percent share, buoyed by strong demand for its scooter lineup and the iQube. Bajaj Auto followed with 1.87 lakh units and a 10.46 percent share, with both the Pulsar range and Chetak EV contributing to volumes, while Suzuki Motorcycle India rounded out the top five with 1.04 lakh units and a 5.83 percent market share.

Dev Vadchhedia

Electric scooter and bike sales cross 1 million units in 2026 so far

TVS iQube Bajaj Chetak Ather Rizta

The Indian electric two-wheeler industry has surpassed 1 million unit sales as of July 6 this year. As per the latest data on the Vahan portal, a record 10,05,279 e-scooters, motorcycles and mopeds have been sold between January 1 and July 6 this year. This marks a handsome YoY increase of 54 percent (January 1-July 6, 2025: 6,54,592 units) and daily sales of 5,375 units. 

Month

Units sold

January

1,29,265

February

1,18,408

March

1,99,393

April

1,57,619

May

1,72,530

June

1,94,186

July (till 6 July, 2026)

33,878

As the six-month retail sales data table above depicts, 2026 opened with 1,29,265 units in January, dropping 8 percent MoM in February (1,18,408 units). March saw retails jump 68 percent MoM to 1,99,393 units, which remains the highest monthly total yet for the industry. As a result, Q1 2026 (4,47,066 units) registered YoY growth of 39 percent (Q1 2025: 3,21,520 units). Sales rose higher in Q2 2026 (5,24,335 units) which was a 17 percent increase over Q1 and a 68 percent jump YoY (Q1 2025: 3,12,070 units) due to the sharp spike in sales in April (1,57,619 units, up 63 percent), May (194,196 units, up 64 percent) and June (1,94,186 units, up 75 percent).

Retail sales in May 2026, particularly from the second half, got a boost from the sharp increase in the price of petrol and a market dynamic that saw a fair number of two-wheeler buyers go electric to save money on costly petrol. Starting May 15, oil marketing companies implemented four hikes in petrol price in a span of 10 days. So far, fuel prices remain unchanged (as of July 7) and are enabling a higher level of transition to electric mobility across passenger and commercial vehicle segments.

Top brands on track to clock highest-ever annual sales

TVS, Bajaj Auto, Ather Energy and Vida have already achieved more than 80 percent of their record annual sales in 2025 already in 2026 so far.

The e-2W segment’s stellar growth this year is being driven by its Top 10 movers and shakers, with the bulk of them set to register their highest calendar year retail sales in CY2026. Combined sales of these 10 OEMs, at 9,39,894 units, gives them a 93 percent share of the 1-million retails to date, leaving the remaining 7 percent to be fought out by the other 16 players in the segment. 

Rank

Company

Sales till date

% Market share

1

TVS

2,60,938

26

2

Bajaj

2,25,960

22

3

Ather

1,74,677

17

4

Vida (Hero)

1,09,306

11

5

Ola Electric

68,148

7

6

Greaves

45,240

5

7

River

22,490

2

8

BGauss

20,276

2

9

Simple

7,391

1

10

Revolt

5,468

1

 

Total

9,39,894

 

Market leader TVS Motor Co has sold 2,60,938 iQube and Orbiter scooters till July 6 and accounts for a 26 percent share of the 1 million sales. This total is already 83 percent of its 2025 sales of 3,15,085 units which means TVS is well set to surpass the 5 lakh units annual sales milestone for the first time in 2026.

Bajaj Auto, with 2,25,960 units and 22 percent share, is the closest challenger to TVS. The manufacturer of the Chetak has achieved 81 percent of its 2025 sales (2,79,687 units). It should cross the 3 lakh units annual sales mark by mid-August and then go on to surpass 4 lakh unit sales by the end of the year. It will be achieving both these milestones for the first time in a calendar year.

Ather Energy, the firm No. 3, is also on a roll this year. The company has delivered 1,74,677 units between January 1-July 6, which gives it a 17 percent share of the million units and constitute 81 percent of its 2025 sales (2,14,984 units). Given the strong growth momentum for its products, particularly the Rizta and the potential of its upcoming more affordable EL-platform based products, Ather should likely go on to surpass 3.50 lakh units this year.

Hero MotoCorp (Vida) will, for the first time, achieve the 2 lakh unit annual sales milestone for its EVs. The 1,09,306 e-scooters sold till date are 97 percent of its 2025 total (1,13,024 units) and give the company an 11 percent share of all e-2Ws sold in the year to date.

Ola Electric has delivered 68,148 e-scooters and e-motorcycles in the first 187 days of this year. This gives it a 7 percent share of the million units albeit this total is just 33 percent of its sales in 2025 (2,04,526 units). While annual sales will surely cross the 1.25 lakh units mark this year, only a massive resurgence in demand for products from the former market leader will see it hit 1.50 lakh units, far fewer than the top three OEMs – TVS, Bajaj and Ather.

IPO-bound Greaves Electric Mobility, the manufacturer of Ampere e-scooters, has clocked retail sales of 45,240 units in the year to date. This gives it a 5 percent share of the million-unit sales and is 78 percent of its 2025 sales (57,700 units). GEM’s highest annual sales were in 2022 (80,000-plus including Ampere Vehicles).

Bengaluru-based River Mobility, which is witnessing growing demand for its sole product – the River Indie – has already hit a new annual sales high of 22,490 units. This is 5,470 units more than in 2025 (17,020 units) and should see the startup close in on the 50,000 mark in 2026. The company also manufactures the Yamaha EC-06, which is based on the Indie platform.

Eighth-ranked BGauss Auto sold 20,276 units between January and July 6, which gives it a 2 percent share of all-India e-2W sales to date and 80 percent of its 2025 sales (25,131 units).

Scooter maker Simple Energy has sold 7,391 units in the year to date, 763 units more than the 6,628 e-scooters it sold in 2025. Electric motorcycle manufacturer Revolt Motors, with 5,468 units, has achieved 50 percent of its 2025 sales of 11,018 units.

Given that the surging demand for electric scooters and motorcycles continues in H2 this year, the industry is racing towards breaching the 2-million annual sales milestone for the first time. And, considering that e-2Ws constitute the largest volume, they will also help the domestic EV industry to achieve a record 3 million sales this year.

Scooter and bike sales June 2026: Mixed results for different brands

Hero Passion. Honda CB125 Hornet and TVS Ntorq 125

As the scorching summer draws to a close and the monsoon season well and truly sets in, here’s how each of the top six heavyweights in the ICE Indian two-wheeler market performed in the month of June.

Hero: 5,02,890 units

Hero MotoCorp retained its position at the top of this sextet with over 5 lakh units sold last month in the domestic market – usual fare for this powerhouse. In doing so, it actually reported a 6.31 percent decline in comparison to its May 2026 sales number of 5,36,784 units. It was also a similar story when compared to its June 2025 sales (5,25,136 units) wherein it reported a smaller decline of 4.24 percent. It bears mentioning that Hero bundles in the burgeoning sales of its electric arm, Vida, which is now a regular fixture in the top ten bestselling brands in the electric mobility space, into this number.

Last month, Hero updated two of its commuter motorcycles – the Passion+ and the Super Splendor XTEC 2.0. Hero shipped 38,269 units overseas last month, an improvement over the 33,284 units it sent to export markets in May.

Honda: 4,68,956 units

Honda Motorcycle and Scooter India (HMSI) is in its usual runner-up spot but even so, the company reported a small 2.03 percent increase when compared to its May 2026 sales tally (4,59,611 units). Similarly, HMSI also reported a substantial 20.61 percent increase when compared to its June 2025 sales figure of 3,88,812 units. Honda is gearing up to enter the affordable end of the maxi-scooter game in India, with its ADV160, whose design has already been patented in our country.

The company exported 59,325 units last month, which was more or less on par compared to the 59,166 units it shipped overseas in May of this year.

TVS: 4,11,014 units

TVS Motor Company breached the 4 lakh units mark in the domestic market for the first time ever last month. In doing so, the company reported a noteworthy 6.88 percent increase when compared to its May 2026 sales figure of 3,84,565 units. When compared to its relatively small sales figure for June 2025 (2,81,012 units), the Hosur-based manufacturer reported a huge 46.26 percent increase.

It is worth mentioning that TVS doesn’t bundle the sales of its EVs – shouldered largely by the popular iQube, India’s bestselling electric two-wheeler – into the aforementioned numbers. TVS recently refreshed the popular Ntorq 125 scooter with some fresh new colourways on its entry-level variants. It is also working quite hard to set up its premium two-wheeler dealer network – Paddock – in India and also bringing the quartet of brand-new Norton products to market, both local and international.

The company, which is India’s second-largest exporter of two-wheelers, shipped 1,54,403 units overseas last month which was slightly lower than the 1,58,546 two-wheelers it sent to export markets in May.

Bajaj: 1,66,956 units

Pune-based Bajaj Auto had a slower than usual month in terms of sales in June, reporting a 20.32 percent decline in comparison to its May 2026 sales of 2,09,528 units. That being said, the company reported an 11.81 percent increase in comparison to its June 2025 sales tally of 1,49,317 units. It must be noted that the Chetak electric scooter portfolio and all sub-400cc Triumph and KTM models manufactured by Bajaj are also bundled into the above figures.

Bajaj is gearing up to revamp its entire Classic Pulsar lineup in the coming months, which should bolster its sales numbers in the near term. India’s largest two-wheeler exporter sent 2,22,439 units overseas last month, which was a healthy increase over the 1,83,676 units it shipped abroad in May.

Royal Enfield: 1,02,930

Royal Enfield has again sold over 1 lakh units in a single month in the domestic market, and in the process, it reported a 9.37 percent increase in comparison to its May 2026 sales number of 94,115 units. Even in comparison to its relatively smaller sales tally of 76,957 units in June 2025, it reported a substantial 33.75 percent increase.

Royal Enfield is working on a litany of new launches and refreshes to existing models, which will be spread out over the next few months and it also began deliveries of its first electric bike – the Flying Flea C6 – recently. The marque sent 11,102 units to export markets in June, which was quite a step up over the 9,116 bikes it shipped globally in May.

Suzuki: 91,264 units

Suzuki Motorcycle India Private Limited (SMIPL)’s sales last month dipped below the usual 1 lakh units it usually averages and thereby the company reported a noticeable 17.05 percent decline in comparison to the 1,10,028 units it sold in May. Even in comparison to its sales in June 2025 (95,244 units), SMIPL reported a small 4.18 percent decrease.

Suzuki shipped 23,766 two-wheelers last month to global markets, a small increment over the 22,216 units it sent overseas in May.

 

June 2026 sales

May 2026 sales

% change

June 2025 sales

% change

Hero

5,02,890

5,36,784

-6.31

5,25,136

-4.24

Honda

4,68,956

4,59,611

2.03

3,88,812

20.61

TVS

4,11,014

3,84,565

6.88

2,81,012

46.26

Bajaj

1,66,956

2,09,528

-20.32

1,49,317 

11.81

Royal Enfield

1,02,930

94,115

9.37

76,957 

33.75

Suzuki

91,264

1,10,028

-17.05

95,244

-4.18