El Nino Counter: अल-नीनो के खतरे के बीच आई बड़ी खुशखबरी! पॉजिटिव IOD लाएगा झमाझम बारिश, WMO की रिपोर्ट में दावा

India Mansoon Update: मानसून सत्र के दौरान जहां अल-नीनो के असर से सामान्य से कम बारिश का खतरा मंडरा रहा है। वहीं इस बीच एक बड़ी राहत भरी खबर सामने आई है। विश्व मौसम विज्ञान संगठन (WMO) की ताजा रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक पॉजिटिव इंडियन ओशन डिपोल (Positive IOD) बनने की संभावना जताई गई है। यह पॉजिटिव IOD अल-नीनो के निगेटिव इंपैक्ट को आंशिक रूप से बेअसर कर सकता है, जिससे देश भर में बारिश की स्थिति में सुधार होने की उम्मीद है।

क्या है अल-नीनो और पॉजिटिव IOD? समझिए मौसम का गणित

मौसम के इस चक्र और मानसून पर इसके प्रभाव को समझने के लिए दोनों स्थितियों का अंतर जानना जरूरी है। अल-नीनो मध्य और पूर्वी उष्णकटिबंधीय प्रशांत महासागर की सतह के पानी के गर्म होने का एक जलवायवीय पैटर्न है। भारत में इसका सीधा संबंध कमजोर मानसून और भीषण गर्मी से होता है। पॉजिटिव IOD उष्णकटिबंधीय हिंद महासागर (Indian Ocean) के पश्चिमी और पूर्वी हिस्सों की समुद्री सतह के तापमान का अंतर है। जब पॉजिटिव IOD बनता है तो इससे मानसून की हवाएं मजबूत होती हैं जो देश में बेहतर और झमाझम बारिश में मदद करती हैं।

दक्षिण भारत को राहत की उम्मीद, 22% की कमी होगी पूरी

विश्व मौसम विज्ञान संगठन (WMO) के पूर्वानुमान से उन इलाकों को सबसे ज्यादा राहत मिलने की उम्मीद है जहां अब तक बारिश की कमी रही है। 1 अगस्त तक के आंकड़ों के मुताबिक दक्षिण प्रायद्वीपीय भारत में बारिश की 22% कमी दर्ज की गई है। अब पॉजिटिव IOD के सक्रिय होने से न सिर्फ दक्षिण भारत, बल्कि देश के कई अन्य हिस्सों में भी मानसूनी बारिश की स्थिति में उल्लेखनीय सुधार आ सकता है।

सुपर अल-नीनो जैसी कोई आधिकारिक कैटिगरी नहीं: सरकार

उधर पिछले दिनों केंद्रीय पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में अल-नीनो से जुड़े भ्रम को दूर करते हुए स्थिति स्पष्ट की। डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने बताया कि WMO या पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय के तहत आने वाले भारत मौसम विज्ञान विभाग (IMD) द्वारा आधिकारिक तौर पर सुपर अल-नीनो नाम की कोई कैटिगरी परिभाषित नहीं है। भूमध्यरेखीय मध्य प्रशांत महासागर में समुद्री सतह के तापमान की विसंगतियों के आधार पर अल-नीनो घटनाओं को कमजोर, मध्यम, मजबूत या बहुत मजबूत श्रेणियों में बांटा जाता है।

जून में कमजोर, जुलाई में मध्यम हुआ अल-नीनो: IMD का अपडेट

राज्यसभा में दी गई जानकारी के मुताबिक IMD ने 2026 के दक्षिण-पश्चिम मानसून सीजन के दौरान अल-नीनो स्थितियां विकसित होने की भविष्यवाणी की थी। जून 2026 के दौरान अल-नीनो की स्थिति कमजोर थी, जो जुलाई 2026 में बढ़कर मध्यम स्तर तक पहुंच गई।

अक्टूबर से दिसंबर 2026 के सीजन के दौरान अल-नीनो के और मजबूत होने की संभावना है और यह बहुत मजबूत श्रेणी तक पहुंच सकता है। भारत पर इसका सटीक असर सिर्फ अल-नीनो ही नहीं बल्कि महासागर और वायुमंडल के संयुक्त संबंधों के क्रमिक विकास पर निर्भर करता है।

IMD जारी कर रहा है नियमित चेतावनियां और आईबीएफ रिपोर्ट

पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय के तहत भारत मौसम विज्ञान विभाग (IMD) अल-नीनो और अन्य जलवायु घटकों की लगातार निगरानी कर रहा है। केंद्र और राज्य सरकारों के साथ-साथ दूसरे स्टेकहोल्डर्स को नियमित रूप से मौसमी, मासिक और विस्तारित सीमा के पूर्वानुमान जारी किए जा रहे हैं।

ये भी पढ़ें- दिल्ली लक्ष्मी योजना में ₹2500 पाने के लिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन शुरू, इसके लिए 6 जरूरी डॉक्युमेंट्स की पूरी लिस्ट

इसके अतिरिक्त, आपदा प्रबंधन अधिकारियों, राज्य सरकारों और जिला प्रशासनों की तैयारियों व त्वरित प्रतिक्रिया में सहायता के लिए IMD दैनिक आधार पर अगले 7 दिनों के लिए प्रभाव-आधारित पूर्वानुमान और जोखिम-आधारित चेतावनियां दी जा रही हैं।

Market Outlook: मिडकैप और स्मॉलकैप ने तोड़ा दो हफ्ते की गिरावट का सिलसिला, Nifty के लिए ये है सपोर्ट-रेजिस्टेंस

Market Outlook: दो हफ्ते से जारी गिरावट के सिलसिले को तोड़ते हुए निफ्टी मिडकैप 100 और निफ्टी स्मॉलकैप 100 पिछले कारोबारी हफ्ते 2-2% से अधिक मजबूत हुए। इसे कंपनियों की जून तिमाही के उम्मीद से बेहतर नतीजे, वैश्विक स्तर पर अनिश्चितताओं के कम होने, कच्चे तेल की कीमतों में बड़ी गिरावट, बेहतर मॉनसून, आईआईपी के उम्मीद से बेहतर आंकड़े और विदेशी संस्थागत निवेशकों (FIIs) की बिकवाली से अधिक खरीदारी से सपोर्ट मिला। पिछले हफ्ते सेंसेक्स 2,034.87 प्वाइंट्स यानी 2.67% मजबूत होकर 78,094.64 तो निफ्टी 616.15 प्वाइंट्स यानी 2.59% चढ़कर 24,383.60 पर बंद हुआ है।

पिछले कारोबारी हफ्ते निफ्टी मिडकैप 100 इंडेक्स 2% से अधिक चढ़कर अपने 63,183.35 के रिकॉर्ड हाई के करीब पहुंच गया। इस पर कोफोर्ज, लौरस लैब्स, स्विगी, कंटेनर कॉर्पोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया (CCI) और अशोक लेलैंड टॉप गेनर्स रहे और पिछले हफ्ते इनमें 10% से अधिक की तेजी आई। वहीं दूसरी तरफ सुजलॉन एनर्जी, फीनिक्स मिल्स, बिलियनब्रेन्स गैराज वेंचर्स (ग्रो), बैंक ऑफ इंडिया और एलआईसी हाउसिंग फाइनेंस टॉप लूजर्स रहे।

पिछले कारोबारी हफ्ते निफ्टी स्मॉलकैप 100 भी 2.6% बढ़कर अपने 52-हफ्ते के हाई 19,470.50 के करीब पहुंच गया। रेडिंगटन, केन्स टेक्नोलॉजी इंडिया, फर्स्टसोर्स सॉल्यूशंस, ब्रिगेड एंटरप्राइजेज, एफ्ल 3i, आईआईएफएल फाइनेंस, केफिन टेक्नोलॉजीज और आईएफसीआई के शेयरों में 24% तक की तेजी आई, जबकि नुवामा वेल्थ मैनेजमेंट, डेटा पैटर्न्स (इंडिया), ग्रेट ईस्टर्न शिपिंग कंपनी और सिटी यूनियन बैंक टॉप लूजर्स रहे।

सेक्टरवाइज पिछले कारोबारी हफ्ते सबसे मजबूत निफ्टी आईटी हुई जिसमें 6.75% की तेजी आई। वहीं इस दौरान निफ्टी मीडिया 5.97%, निफ्टी ऑटो 5.61%, निफ्टी फार्मा 3.86%, निफ्टी हेल्थकेयर 3.20% और निफ्टी कंज्यूमर ड्यूरेबल्स 2.89% मजबूत हुआ। वहीं निफ्टी डिफेंस और निफ्टी एनर्जी रेड जोन में बंद हुआ।

विदेशी संस्थागत निवेशकों (FIIs) ने पिछले कारोबारी हफ्ते ₹5,949.96 करोड़ के नेट शेयर खरीदकर लगातार दो हफ्तों से जारी बिकवाली का सिलसिला तोड़ दिया। वहीं घरेलू संस्थागत निवेशकों (DIIs) ने भी ₹5,387.66 करोड़ का निवेश किया। इस दौरान बीएसई पर लिस्टेड कंपनियों का मार्केट कैप ₹10 लाख करोड़ से अधिक बढ़ गया।

किस तरफ बढ़ रहा मार्केट

मोतीलाल ओसवाल फाइनेंशियल सर्विसेज के रिसर्च हेड (वेल्थ मैनेजमेंट) सिद्धार्थ खेमका के मुताबिक शेयर मार्केट में तेजी का रुख बने रहने की उम्मीद है क्योंकि घरेलू मैक्रो-इकनॉमिक हालत बेहतर है और जून तिमाही के मजबूत नतीजों से निवेशकों का भरोसा बना हुआ है। अगले कारोबारी हफ्ते मार्केट की नजर आरबीआई की मौद्रिक नीतियों के ऐलान, देश के मैन्युफैक्चरिंग और सर्विसेज पीएमआई डेटा के साथ-साथ कच्चे तेल की कीमतों और पश्चिमी एशिया में जियो-पॉलिटिकल टेंशन पर रहेगी। सिद्धार्थ के मुताबिक जून तिमाही का अर्निंग्स सीजन अलग-अलग शेयरों में हलचल बनाए रखेगा।

रेलिगेयर ब्रोकिंग के सीनियर वाइस प्रेसिडेंट अजीत मिश्र का कहना है कि तकनीकी रूप से निफ्टी ने 24,370 के आस-पास 200-दिनों के EMA की अहम रुकावट को पार करके अपने बुलिश स्ट्रक्चर को और मजबूत किया है। अजीत के मुताबिक अब यह 24,600 के लेवल की तरफ बढ़ने की अच्छी स्थिति में दिख रहा है, जो पिछले स्विंग हाई के बराबर है। अजीत के मुताबिक अगर निफ्टी इस जोन के ऊपर मजबूत स्थिति में ब्रेकआउट करता है, तो 24,800-25,000 की तरफ बढ़ने का रास्ता खुल सकता है। वहीं नीचे की तरफ 24,270 का लेवल तत्काल सपोर्ट का काम कर रहा है, और उसके बाद 24,150-24,050 का लेवल मुख्य सपोर्ट जोन है। अजीत का कहना है कि इस सपोर्ट के ऊपर हर गिरावट को खरीदारी के मौके के तौर पर देखा जा सकता है। उनका ऑटो और फार्मा सेक्टर पर भरोसा बना हुआ है।

एचडीएफसी सिक्योरिटीज के सीनियर टेक्निकल रिसर्च एनालिस्ट नागराज शेट्टी का कहना है कि निफ्टी फिलहाल 24350-24400 के लेवल के आसपास अहम रेजिस्टेंस जोन पर है जोकि 8 जुलाई का पिछला ओपनिंग डाउन गैप, 17 जुलाई का पिछला स्विंग हाई और 200-दिनों का EMA है। ऐसे में बड़ा ब्रेकआउट दिखाने से पहले रेजिस्टेंस के आसपास निफ्टी में कंसोलिडेशन या थोड़ी गिरावट देखने को मिल सकती है। हालांकि निफ्टी का अंडरलाइंग ट्रेंड पॉजिटिव बना हुआ है। नागराज का कहना है कि निफ्टी अगर 24400 के ऊपर टिकता है, तो जल्द ही यह 24600-24700 के लेवल तक जा सकता है। इसे 24200 के लेवल पर तत्काल सपोर्ट मिल रहा है।

FPI Buying in India: विदेशी निवेशकों ने ₹20199 करोड़ डाले भारतीय शेयरों में, 66% तो आया खास रूट से, वजह भी स्पेशल

Voda Idea को मिला ₹26.8 करोड़ का नोटिस, अब 3 अगस्त को रहेगी शेयरों पर नजर

डिस्क्लेमर: मनीकंट्रोल.कॉम पर दिए गए सलाह या विचार एक्सपर्ट/ब्रोकरेज फर्म के अपने निजी विचार होते हैं। वेबसाइट या मैनेजमेंट इसके लिए उत्तरदायी नहीं है। यूजर्स को मनीकंट्रोल की सलाह है कि कोई भी निवेश निर्णय लेने से पहले हमेशा सर्टिफाइड एक्सपर्ट की सलाह लें।

Tata Harrier EV vs Vinfast VF7: Performance, Regen and Range Compared

Tata Harrier EV vs Vinfast VF7:

 

The Tata Harrier EV and the Vinfast VF7 both premium electric SUVs roughly priced in the range of Rs 20-30 lakh (ex-showroom). The Harrier EV looks bold and more SUV-ish, whereas the VF7 is sleeker and lower slung. That said, both cars are loaded with features and offer potent powertrain options. Here in this article, we compare the top-spec variants of both cars to find which EV offers the best performance, regen and range.

Vinfast VF7 vs Tata Harrier EV: Specifications, price

Harrier EV offers a bigger battery, better range but the VF7 is more powerful and costs less.

 Harrier EV Empowered 75 QWDVF7 Sky Infinity 70 AWD
Battery Size (kWh)7570
Power (hp)313353
Torque (Nm)504500
Claimed Range (km)622510
Kerb weight (kg)23352218
Power-to-weight*134.05159.1
Torque-to-weight^215.85225.43
Price (in Rs lakh)Rs 29.19Rs 28.09

*Power-to-weight is hp per tonne

^Torque-to-weight is Nm per tonne

We tested both vehicles in their top-spec AWD version, with a 75kWh battery on the Harrier EV and slightly smaller 70.8kWh battery on the VF7. While both cars make about the same torque, the VF7 makes 40hp more than the Tata. In this AWD avatar, both cars use a dual motor setup, whereas lower variants are available with a single motor setup in both models. Also, the Harrier EV offers a higher claimed range, despite being the heavier car here (by about 117kg) 

Before Vinfast hiked prices early this year, the VF7 undercut the Harrier EV by a couple of lakhs and was the value pick. Today, the price difference between the two has come down and is about Rs. 1.1 lakh between these top-spec variants.

Vinfast VF7 vs Tata Harrier EV: Performance tests

More power, weighs less – VF7 definitely is the better performer

 Harrier EV Empowered 75 QWDVF7 Sky Infinity 70 AWDWinner
0-100kph (sec) 6.746.03VF7
20-80kph (sec) 3.893.16VF7
40-100kph (sec) 4.323.95VF7
Quarter mile (sec) 15.0914.48VF7

The Vinfast is faster in all of these tests, thanks to its lower kerb weight and more powerful motors. In the sprint to 100kph, it is 0.71s quicker than the Harrier EV. 20-80kph and 40-100kph runs are 0.73s and 0.37s faster in the VF7, respectively.

During our time testing these EVs, we experienced some tyre spin in the VF7 when launching it hard. On the other hand, because the traction control system in the Harrier EV AWD cannot be turned off at all, it got off the line each time without any drama.

Vinfast VF7 vs Tata Harrier EV: Regen and Range

Stronger regen modes make the Harrier EV more efficient in the city.

Regen modeHarrier EV Empowered 75 QWDVF7 Sky Infinity 70 AWDWinner
One-pedalNANA 
High130.64m/8.89s161.48m/11.73sHarrier EV
Medium161.42m/10.4s308.11m/22.24sHarrier EV
Low293.26m/20.78s636.14m/46.46sHarrier EV

The Harrier EV showed much stronger battery regeneration in all three regen modes. While the regenerative braking of these cars are close in the highest regen mode, the VF7 offers very less regenerative braking in the medium and low setting, and takes twice as long to slow down from 80-20kph when compared to the Harrier EV. 

The stronger regen modes in the Harrier EV helps it deliver better efficiency of 5.45km/kWh in the city versus 5.1km/kWh for the VF7. This translates to a real-world range of 409km for the Harrier EV in the city and 361km for the VF7, and emphasises the importance of regen modes in making the car more city efficient.

On the highway, the Vinfast delivered a higher efficiency of 5.92km/kWh versus 5.24km/kWh for the Harrier EV. So in the real world, you can expect a range of 393km with the Harrier EV, whereas the VF7 will go 27km further.

Vinfast VF7 vs Tata Harrier EV: conclusion 

The Harrier EV is the more accessible option here, priced from Rs. 21.7 lakh to Rs. 29.2 lakh, while the VF7 ranges between Rs. 23 lakh and Rs. 28.1 lakh. For most urban buyers, the Harrier EV makes a stronger case with its effective regen modes and better real-world efficiency. However, if outright performance is a priority, the VF7 stands out as the more engaging option.

Brand trust is another key factor to consider. Tata’s established presence in India gives the Harrier EV an advantage, whereas Vinfast is still a relatively new entrant. That said, VinFast counters this with a 10-year/2 lakh km warranty on both the vehicle and battery pack. In comparison, the Harrier EV offers a lifetime battery warranty for the first owner, along with a standard 3-year/1.25 lakh km vehicle warranty.

Spider-Man Brand New Day India box office: ‘स्पाइडर मैन’ ने 3 दिनों में 175 करोड़ का आंकड़ा किया पार

Spider-Man Brand New Day India box office: भारत में ‘स्पाइडर-मैन ब्रांड न्यू डे’ के लिए एक और दिन और एक और रिकॉर्ड। सोनी-मार्वल की इस जॉइंट सुपरहीरो फ़िल्म ने भारत में किसी भी हॉलीवुड फ़िल्म के मुकाबले सबसे अच्छी ओपनिंग की है। असल में, देश में शुरुआती तीन दिनों में इसकी कमाई इतनी ज़बरदस्त रही है कि कई देसी ब्लॉकबस्टर फ़िल्में भी कमाई के मामले में इसके पीछे छूट गई हैं, जिनमें बॉलीवुड के तीनों खानों की सबसे बड़ी हिट फ़िल्में भी शामिल हैं।

‘फ्रेंडली नेबरहुड स्पाइडर-मैन’ के तौर पर टॉम हॉलैंड की चौथी सोलो फ़िल्म ने भारत में ₹60 करोड़ (नेट) की ओपनिंग की, जो किसी भी हॉलीवुड फ़िल्म के लिए अब तक की सबसे अच्छी ओपनिंग है। शुक्रवार को फ़िल्म ने ₹49 करोड़ (नेट) और कमाए, जिससे भारत में इसकी कुल कमाई ₹109 करोड़ हो गई। शनिवार को लोगों की अच्छी प्रतिक्रिया और ज़बरदस्त माउथ-पब्लिसिटी की वजह से एडवांस बुकिंग रिकॉर्ड स्तर पर पहुंच गई और टिकटों की बिक्री ने भी इस ट्रेंड को सही साबित किया।

आखिर में, फ़िल्म की भारत में कमाई में 35% का उछाल आया और इसने ₹66.75 करोड़ (नेट) कमाए। इससे फ़िल्म ने तीन दिनों में भारत में ₹176 करोड़ (नेट) की कमाई कर ली है। अब तक, भारत ने फ़िल्म की ग्लोबल कमाई में लगभग $23 मिलियन (ग्रॉस) का योगदान दिया है। ऐसा लगता है कि यह फ़िल्म ‘एवेंजर्स एंडगेम’ के $61 मिलियन के रिकॉर्ड को तोड़ने की राह पर है, जो भारत में किसी हॉलीवुड फ़िल्म की अब तक की सबसे ज़्यादा कमाई है।

‘स्पाइडर-मैन ब्रांड न्यू डे’ अभी बॉलीवुड की बड़ी ब्लॉकबस्टर फ़िल्मों से आगे चल रही है। उदाहरण के लिए, शाहरुख खान की ‘पठान’ ने तीन दिनों में ₹161 करोड़ (नेट) कमाए थे, जबकि ‘धुरंधर’ ₹102 करोड़ के साथ काफी पीछे थी। सलमान खान की सबसे बड़ी शुरुआती तीन दिनों की कमाई ₹144 करोड़ थी, जो ‘टाइगर 3’ ने हासिल की थी।

यह फ़िल्म भारत में 30 जुलाई को रिलीज हुई, जो अमेरिका से एक दिन पहले थी। उत्तरी अमेरिका में, फ़िल्म ने रिलीज़ से पहले ही एक रिकॉर्ड बना लिया था, क्योंकि इसने इतिहास में पेड प्रिव्यू से सबसे ज़्यादा बॉक्स-ऑफिस कलेक्शन दर्ज किया। इसकी $72 मिलियन की कमाई ने ‘एवेंजर्स एंडगेम’ का रिकॉर्ड तोड़ दिया।

उत्तरी अमेरिका में, फ़िल्म ने रिकॉर्ड-तोड़ शुरुआत की है; पेड प्रिव्यू से हुई $72 मिलियन की कमाई के अलावा शुक्रवार को $95 मिलियन से ज़्यादा की कमाई की। पहले दिन की $167 मिलियन की कमाई हॉलीवुड के लिए एक नया रिकॉर्ड है। ‘ब्रांड न्यू डे’ ने यहाँ भी ‘एवेंजर्स एंडगेम’ को पीछे छोड़ दिया है। 2019 की MCU की इस बड़ी फ़िल्म ने अपनी रिलीज़ के समय $161 मिलियन कमाए थे।

Voda Idea को मिला ₹26.8 करोड़ का नोटिस, अब 3 अगस्त को शेयर फोकस में

Voda Idea Share Price: टेलीकॉम विभाग ने वोडाफोन आइडिया को ₹26.83 करोड़ का लिक्विडेटेड डैमेज यानी हर्जाना भरने का नोटिस भेजा है। कंपनी ने इसके बारे में शनिवार 1 अगस्त को एक्सचेंज फाइलिंग में बताया। ऐसे में अब इसका असर सोमवार 3 अगस्त को स्टॉक मार्केट खुलने पर इसके शेयरों पर दिख सकता है। अभी की बात करें तो एक कारोबारी दिन पहले 31 जुलाई को इसके शेयर पॉजिटिव मार्केट सेंटिमेंट में बीएसई पर 1.09% की बढ़त के साथ ₹13.01 के भाव पर बंद हुए। शुक्रवार को घरेलू इक्विटी बेंचमार्क इंडेक्सेज की बात करें तो सेंसेक्स (Sensex) 166.49 प्वाइंट्स यानी 0.21% की बढ़त के साथ 78,094.64 और निफ्टी 0.27% यानी 66.45 प्वाइंट्स के उछाल के साथ 24,383.60 पर बंद हुआ था।

Voda Idea को क्यों मिला है नोटिस

टेलीकॉम डिपार्टमेंट ने वोडा आइडिया को ₹26.83 करोड़ का हर्जाना भरने का नोटिस भेजा है। टेलीकॉम कंपनी को यह नोटिस साल 2022 की नीलामी में मिले स्पेक्ट्रम के लिए तय मिनिमम रोलआउट ऑब्लिगेशन्स को पूरा नहीं करने के आरोप में मिला है। कंपनी का कहना है कि वह 31 जुलाई को मिले इस नोटिस को अभी रिव्यू कर रही है जिसके बाद आगे क्या करना है, इस पर विचार किया जा रहा है। हालांकि कंपनी का यह कहना है कि इस नोटिस की उसकी सेहत और कारोबार पर असर नहीं होगा। कंपनी को यह नोटिस इस बात के लिए मिला है कि स्पेक्ट्रम मिलने के बाद नेटवर्क के रोलआउट के लिए जो न्यूनतम शर्तें हैं, टेलीकॉम कंपनी ने उसका पालन नहीं किया।

एक साल में कैसी रही शेयरों की चाल

वोडा आइडिया के शेयरों ने एक साल के निचले स्तर से शानदार रिकवरी की है और निवेशकों का पैसा फटाफट ढाई गुना हो गया। पिछले साल 14 अगस्त 2025 को बीएसई पर यह ₹6.12 के भाव पर था जोकि इसके शेयरों के लिए एक साल का रिकॉर्ड निचला स्तर है। इस निचले स्तर से 10 महीने में यह 150.82% चढ़कर 15 जून 2026 को ₹15.35 पर पहुंच गया जोकि इसके शेयरों के लिए एक साल का रिकॉर्ड हाई लेवल है। इस हाई लेवल से शेयर फिलहाल 15% से अधिक नीचे आ चुके हैं लेकिन अब भी यह एफपीओ प्राइस से 18% से अधिक ऊपर हैं। इसके ₹18 हजार करोड़ के एफपीओ के तहत निवेशकों को ₹11 के भाव पर शेयर जारी हुए थे।

FPI Buying in India: विदेशी निवेशकों ने ₹20199 करोड़ डाले भारतीय शेयरों में, 66% तो आया खास रूट से, वजह भी स्पेशल

Zepto IPO: टल गई Swiggy-Eternal से नए मैदान में टक्कर! जेप्टो जुटी इस काम में

डिस्क्लेमर: यहां मुहैया जानकारी सिर्फ सूचना के लिए दी जा रही है। यहां बताना जरूरी है कि मार्केट में निवेश बाजार जोखिमों के अधीन है। निवेशक के तौर पर पैसा लगाने से पहले हमेशा एक्सपर्ट से सलाह लें। मनीकंट्रोल की तरफ से किसी को भी पैसा लगाने की यहां कभी भी सलाह नहीं दी जाती है।

3 reasons to buy the new Toyota Hilux, 2 reasons not to

Toyota Hilux 2026

The ninth-gen Toyota Hilux has gone on sale in India at a starting price of Rs 31.99 lakh (ex-showroom). It uses the same body-on-frame IMV platform as its predecessor, but features major styling revisions inside and out. Now that we’ve reviewed the new Hilux, here are three reasons why you should bring one home, and two reasons why you may want to think twice.

Pros

Punchy engine

Retains prior Hilux’s 204hp 2.8-litre diesel mill

Under the bonnet, the ninth-gen Hilux carries forward its predecessor’s 2.8-litre 4-cylinder diesel engine, outputting an identical 204hp and 500Nm. This engine is mated solely to a 6-speed torque converter automatic transmission, and we found this combination to work very well in the new Hilux.

Performance feels strong, especially in the lower bounds of the rev range, and it’s easy to keep momentum, even when driving off-road. The gearbox shifts smoothly and quickly, regardless of whether you leave it to its own devices or feed inputs via the gear lever.

Thanks to the stiffened chassis and improved insulation, refinement is excellent at normal driving speeds, with little to no vibrations felt in the cabin. However, the engine tends to get vocal at higher revs.

Excellent off-road capability

Can take any off-road trail you point it towards

Off-road prowess is a core tenet of the Hilux, and the ninth-gen model does not disappoint on this front. The suspension setup comprises independent double wishbones and coil springs up front, and a rigid axle with leaf springs at the rear. 4×2 is offered in the base variant only, with all other Hilux variants packing 4×4.

Large rocks, deep potholes, and sharp-edged sections are gobbled up by the Hilux, and it felt confident and sure-footed through a forest trail littered with loose rocks. The Hilux handled most of the trail we drove on in 4×2 mode, and the more extreme bits that required 4×4 were also a cakewalk for the pickup truck.

Lots of cargo space

Estimated payload capacity of 470kg

Being a pickup truck, the Hilux obviously has a large open bed behind the passenger compartment. Though Toyota has yet to disclose the bed’s payload capacity, we expect it to match the prior Hilux’s 470kg figure. The bed is big enough to stow camping gear and a decent amount of luggage. Integrated steps on the sides and rear make loading and unloading easier too.

Cons

Misses out on numerous features

360-degree camera’s image quality is also poor

The India-spec ninth-gen Hilux is not very well-specced. Even in the top-spec Hilux VX 4×4 AT variant, which costs Rs 36.69 lakh (ex-showroom), comfort and convenience features like automatic climate control, powered and ventilated front seats, a rear defogger, ADAS, leatherette upholstery, and the like are missing.

While you do get feature upgrades like a 12.3-inch infotainment touchscreen and a 360-degree camera in the new Hilux, the former’s software interface looks quite dated and the latter’s resolution is poor.

Bouncy low-speed ride

Tends to skip over road imperfections when bed is empty

Though the Hilux rides deftly on broken roads, off-road trails, and at high speeds, it feels unsettled and skittish over smaller ruts and bumps. This is a consequence of the rigid rear axle, which tends to skip over surface undulations, especially when the bed is empty. Adding weight to the bed will improve the Hilux’s low-speed ride to an extent, but not enough to be comparable to an equivalent SUV. It also doesn’t help that the electric power steering is hefty at low speeds, and the Hilux’s 5.3-metre length makes low-speed manoeuvres feel daunting.

FPI Buying in India: विदेशी निवेशकों ने ₹20199 करोड़ डाले भारतीय शेयरों में, 66% तो आया खास रूट से, वजह भी स्पेशल

FPI Buying in India: विदेशी पोर्टफोलियो निवेशकों (FPIs) ने पिछले महीने जुलाई में अपनी बिकवाली का सिलसिला थाम दिया। जुलाई में उन्होंने भारतीय शेयरों की बिकवाली से अधिक खरीदारी की यानी वे नेट खरीदार बन गए। उन्होंने कुल ₹20,199 करोड़ के शेयर खरीदे। इसमें से ₹6,731 करोड़ स्टॉक एक्सचेंज के जरिए आए, तो ₹13,467 करोड़ प्राइमरी मार्केट और अन्य कैटेगरी के जरिए भारतीय मार्केट में आए। सिर्फ इक्विटी मार्केट ही नहीं, बल्कि विदेशी निवेशकों ने पिछले महीने डेट मार्केट में भी काफी हलचल बढ़ा दी और NSDL (नेशनल सिक्योरिटीज डिपॉजिटरी लिमिटेड) के आंकड़ों के मुताबिक अकेले जनरल लिमिट कैटेगरी के जरिए ही उन्होंने ₹29,211 करोड़ डाले।

क्या है विदेशी निवेशकों के ताबड़तोड़ खरीदारी की वजह?

जियोजीत इंवेस्टमेंट्स लिमिटेड के चीफ इन्वेस्टमेंट स्ट्रैटेजिस्ट डॉ वीके विजयकुमार ने दक्षिण कोरिया और ताइवान जैसे मार्केट के तेज उठा-पटक को ही भारतीय मार्केट में विदेशी निवेशकों की ताबड़तोड़ खरीदारी की मुख्य वजह बताया है। उनका कहना है कि दक्षिण कोरिया और ताइवान जैसे बाजारों में भारी वोलैटिलिटी और चिप ट्रेड के कंसंट्रेशन रिस्क के चलते विदेशी निवेशक भारत जैसे स्थिर बाजारों की तरफ रुख कर रहे हैं। इसके अलावा रुपए की स्थिरता और भारतीय मार्केट में लार्ज कैप के बेहतर वैल्युएशन ने निवेश को सपोर्ट किया है। विजयकुमार के मुताबिक विदेशी निवेशकों के ताबड़तोड़ निवेश की एक अहम बात ये है कि वे अपना निवेश भारतीय मार्केट में मिडकैप और स्मॉलकैप में बढ़ा रहे हैं क्योंकि लार्ज कैप की तुलना में इन सेगमेंट्स में ग्रोथ की गुंजाइश अधिक है।

जुलाई में कैसी रही भारतीय मार्केट की चाल

लगातार चार महीने की गिरावट के बाद अप्रैल 2026 में निफ्टी 7.46% मजबूत हुआ लेकिन फिर मई में यह 1.87% कमजोर हुआ। इसके बाद निफ्टी ने फिर करवट ली और जून महीने में 1.35% मजबूत हुआ और जुलाई में 2.17% चढ़कर 24,383.60 पर बंद हुआ। वहीं निफ्टी स्मॉलकैप 100 मार्च में 10.19% की गिरावट के बाद लगातार चौथे महीने जुलाई में मजबूत हुआ। अप्रैल में 18.44%, मई में 0.73% और जून में 3.99% की तेजी के बाद जुलाई में यह 2.53% मजबूत हुआ। अब निफ्टी मिडकैप 100 की बात करें तो इसमें भी स्मॉलैकप दैसा रुझान दिखा। मार्च में 10.94% की गिरावट के बाद लगातार चौथे महीने जुलाई में यह मजबूत हुआ। अप्रैल में 13.55%, मई में 3.24% और जून में 0.12% की तेजी के बाद जुलाई में यह 1.81% ऊपर चढ़ा।

Zepto IPO: टल गई Swiggy-Eternal से नए मैदान में टक्कर! जेप्टो जुटी इस काम में

डिस्क्लेमर: मनीकंट्रोल.कॉम पर दिए गए सलाह या विचार एक्सपर्ट/ब्रोकरेज फर्म के अपने निजी विचार होते हैं। वेबसाइट या मैनेजमेंट इसके लिए उत्तरदायी नहीं है। यूजर्स को मनीकंट्रोल की सलाह है कि कोई भी निवेश निर्णय लेने से पहले हमेशा सर्टिफाइड एक्सपर्ट की सलाह लें।

Lamborghini Huracan Sterrato driven at Nanoli Speedway before the tarmac arrives

Lamborghini Huracan Sterrato rear quarter tracking

Somewhere in the folds of the Western Ghats, where the Mumbai-Pune Expressway peels off from Lonavala into quieter country, a piece of land is being reshaped into what will, by this time next year, become Maharashtra’s first race track. Except to call it just a race track undersells the ambition entirely. What is rising here, on the grounds of the Nanoli Stud Farm, is a race resort, where cars are not just driven or raced, but lived with.

The Dhunjibhoy family has owned this land for decades, ever since the Nanoli Stud and Agricultural Farm was set up in the early 1990s. Khushroo Dhunjibhoy has spent a lifetime around shipping and thoroughbreds, and it is that same instinct for breeding something exceptional that he and his son, Zahir, have turned toward motorsport.

Aerial view of Nanoli before the tarmac is laid. This 3km circuit will be Maharashtra’s first and a haven for enthusiasts in western India.

Their plan is not a bare circuit with a pit lane bolted on. It is villas, high-end rooms and a clubhouse built into the same grounds as the horses. There will also be a 100-car garage with humidity control to protect exotic machinery from the heat, sun, dust and monsoons. The paddock and pit buildings will be state-of-the-art, with a hospitality deck that gives you a bird’s-eye view of nearly half the circuit. The circuit itself, designed to FIA Grade 3 specs by Driven International out of the UK, will eventually stretch close to three kilometres, with the option to split into shorter east and west configurations, depending on what the day calls for.

None of that exists yet in finished form. What does exist, right now, is the base layer. The dirt has been laid and compacted to a finish so smooth, it could pass for a rally special stage, which is roughly how we decided to treat it.

The obvious car for an afternoon like this would have been something with four-wheel drive and a reassuring amount of ground clearance. Something like an Urus or an RS Q8 – the kind of SUV that turns loose surfaces into a non-event. But ‘obvious’ has never made for a good story. So instead, we brought a Lamborghini Sterrato, which is, in essence, a Huracán that someone at Sant’Agata decided should grow up into a WRC car.

Before the tarmac arrives, the Sterrato enjoys Nanoli in its rawest form, with the future pit and hospitality complex taking shape behind it.

The Sterrato is not a styling exercise with some plastic cladding glued on. Lamborghini jacked the ride height by 44mm, fitted bespoke Bridgestone all-terrain rubber wrapped around 19-inch wheels, widened the front and rear tracks, and reworked the all-wheel-drive system and suspension geometry so the car can absorb a rutted surface without snapping its splitter off in the first hundred metres. Underneath sits the same naturally aspirated 5.2-litre V10 found in the rest of the Huracán range, here tuned to 610hp, still screaming to over 8,000rpm with no turbos to soften the theatre. Only 1,499 Sterratos were built before Lamborghini closed the production run, and of those, 15 made their way to India.

The example driven here belongs to Dinesh Thakkar, who was not only generous enough to hand over the key for a day, but also had the distinction of setting what can be considered the first recorded lap at Nanoli Speedway. 

His time of 2m34.80sec won’t be the quickest, but it’s a significant milestone for a circuit that is yet to officially open.

Mechanically, the Sterrato retains the naturally aspirated 5.2-litre V10, producing 610hp and driving all four wheels through a dual-clutch transmission. On paper, it remains very much a Huracán. In practice, the changes in character are immediately evident.

On the compacted dirt, the first impression is one of adaptability. Turn-in is not as immediate as it would be on tarmac, but the front axle bites with a reassuring consistency. The real shift comes under power. Where a standard Huracán demands restraint, the Sterrato encourages exploration.

The recalibrated driving modes, particularly Rally mode, allow for controlled slip. The rear steps out progressively, and crucially, predictably. There is a fluidity to the way the car moves, a willingness to rotate that transforms the experience. It is less about outright speed and more about managing balance.

5.2-litre V10 a nod to the best of internal combustion.

The additional suspension travel plays a defining role. Over the subtle undulations of the track, the car remains composed, absorbing variations in the surface without unsettling the chassis. It allows you to commit earlier, carry speed through sections that would otherwise require caution, and rely on the car to work with the terrain rather than against it.

The V10 is natural aspiration at its best. It sounds absolutely brilliant; the sharp throttle response allows you to precisely meter every one of those 610 horses, and every tap of the throttle feels utterly engaging. Under the sonorous wail of the V10 is the muted rattle of gravel ricocheting off the underbody, giving the full effect of a WRC car.

For Thakkar, setting that first lap was less about outright pace and more about being part of something that will only happen once. Once the tarmac goes down, no one will ever again get to slide a supercar through Nanoli’s corners on loose dirt. That window closes the day the asphalt trucks arrive, which made every lap feel like it mattered a little more than it should have for what was, on paper, just a test session on an unfinished track.

Sterrato owner Dinesh Thakkar is all smiles after a memorable day.

What Nanoli represents, once finished, goes well beyond a fun afternoon for a few car nuts and a Lamborghini. Mumbai’s supercar owners have long had money and machinery with nowhere proper to use either. The city’s roads are hostile to anything with a low chin, and Pune offers little better. A circuit within striking distance of both cities, built to international standards and backed by a family that clearly does not believe in doing things by half measures, could genuinely change how western India’s car culture behaves. This is not simply about building a track. It is about creating an ecosystem. The members-only model ensures exclusivity, but also fosters a focused community. For enthusiasts in Mumbai and Pune, long constrained by infrastructure, this represents a fundamental shift. It’s a controlled environment where cars can be driven to the max without fear of speed cameras or speed breakers.

The tarmac will come soon enough, and Nanoli will become a proper circuit with lap times and lap records and all the polish that comes with a finished facility. But for one afternoon, before any of that, it was just a dirt track, a Sterrato V10, and the kind of first lap that only ever happens once.

14 साल की उम्र में भारत के नाम Boxing में Gold Medal | Yasser Boxer | Asian Under-15 Boxing

14 साल के यासिर ने Boxing में जीता Gold Medal! जम्मू-कश्मीर के इस युवा Boxer ने Asian Under-15 Boxing Championship में भारत का नाम रोशन किया। यासिर की जीत सिर्फ एक मेडल नहीं, बल्कि उस हौसले की कहानी है, जिसने मुश्किल हालातों के बावजूद सपनों का पीछा करना नहीं छोड़ा। देश में ऐसे कई युवा खिलाड़ी हैं, जिनमें आगे बढ़ने का हुनर है। जरूरत है उन्हें सही सपोर्ट, बेहतर सुविधाएं और आगे बढ़ने के मौके देने की… ताकि वो अपने खेल को ही अपनी पहचान और भविष्य बना सकें।
आइए, यासिर जैसे खिलाड़ियों की मेहनत को पहचान दें और उनका समर्थन करें, ताकि वो अपने खेल के जरिए अपने सपनों को पूरा कर सकें।
@yassertheboxer

(Yasser , Yasser Boxer, Boxing Champion, Asian Under-15 Boxing Championship, Asian Boxing Championship, Gold Medal, Gold Medalist, Jammu Kashmir Boxer }

#thebetterindia #goodnews #positivestories #indianews #thebetterindiahindi #hindi

Follow us for more:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/thebetterindia.hindi
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/thebetterindia.hindi/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/TbiHindi
LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/the-better-india-hindi/

Website: https://hindi.thebetterindia.com/

Toyota Hilux vs Isuzu D-Max V-Cross: Specifications, features and price compared

Toyota Hilux vs Isuzu D-Max V-Cross

Toyota has introduced the ninth-generation Hilux with a revamped exterior and interior, along with revisions to its powertrain offering and features. In February 2026, its only other competitor, the Isuzu V-Cross, also debuted with a comprehensive update of its own. Being the only two lifestyle pickup trucks on the market, how do these fare when we compare their on-paper specifications side to side? For this comparison, we’ve chosen the Hilux’s VX 4X4 and the V-Cross’ 4WD Prestige Premium variant.

Explore full specs, features, and a price breakdown in our Hilux vs V-Cross comparison. 

Toyota Hilux vs Isuzu D-Max V-Cross: Dimensions

Hilux is longer, but the V-Cross is wider and taller 

Toyota Hilux vs Isuzu D-Max V-Cross: Dimensions

 

Toyota Hilux

Isuzu D-Max V-Cross

Difference

Length (mm)

5,320

5,295

+25

Width (mm)

1,855

1,860

-5

Height (mm)

1,815

1,855

-35

Wheelbase

3,085

3,095

-10

Wheel size (inch)

17

18

 

It’s only in length where the Hilux pips the V-Cross by 25mm. But the latter is 5mm wider, 35mm taller, and has a 10mm longer wheelbase. Dimensionwise, it’s the V-Cross that takes the lead overall.

Toyota Hilux vs Isuzu D-Max V-Cross: Specifications 

Hilux’s larger engine develops much more power 

Toyota Hilux vs Isuzu D-Max V-Cross: Specifications 

 

Toyota Hilux

Isuzu D-Max V-Cross

Engine 

Turbo-diesel

Turbo-diesel

Displacement (cc)

2,755

1,898

No of cylinders 

4

4

Power (hp)

204

163

Torque (Nm)

500

360

Gearbox

6AT

6AT

Drive layout 

4WD

4WD

Fuel tank (litres)

80 

55

Suspension setup

Front: Double Wishbone 

Rear: Leaf Spring

Front: Double Wishbone 

Rear: Leaf Spring 

Both the Hilux and V-Cross come powered solely by a turbo-diesel engine. While the former gets a large 2.8-litre unit, the latter comes with a 1.9-litre diesel engine. As far as outputs are concerned, the Hilux churns out 41hp and 140Nm more power and torque, respectively. Additionally, the Hilux gets a 25-litre larger fuel tank as well. What’s common on both pickups is a 6-speed automatic transmission, AWD layout and similar suspension setups.

Toyota Hilux vs Isuzu D-Max V-Cross: Driving tech 

Drive and terrain modes found only on the Hilux 

Toyota Hilux vs Isuzu D-Max V-Cross: Driving features

 

Toyota Hilux 

Isuzu D-Max V-Cross

4WD with low range  

Yes

Yes

Differential lock 

Electronic

Electronic

Terrain modes

Yes

No

Drive modes 

Eco, Normal, Sport

No

Cruise control

Manual

Manual

With 4WD on board, both the Hilux and V-Cross come with a low range transfer case and an electronic differential lock. However, it’s the Hilux that comes with the ability to fine-tune your drive experience further with drive and terrain modes.

Toyota Hilux vs Isuzu D-Max V-Cross: Exterior Features 

While the Hilux gets all-LED lighting, V-Cross gets roof rails

Toyota Hilux vs Isuzu D-Max V-Cross: Exterior Features 

 

Toyota Hilux

Isuzu D-Max V-Cross

Headlights

Auto LED

Auto projector LED

Front fog lamps

LED

Halogen

Tail-lights

LED

Halogen

DRLs

Yes

Yes

Rear fog lamp

LED

No

Door handles

Gloss black 

Chrome 

Powered and foldable ORVMs

Yes

Yes

Roof rails

No

Yes

Side steps

Yes

Yes

Step for load bed access

Yes

No 

Gas strut for tailgate 

Yes

No

Colour

Monotone 

Monotone

With the updated exterior, the Hilux gains all-LED light setups. But the V-Cross, on the other hand, sports projector-LED headlamps, halogen fog lamps and tail-lamps, and misses out on a rear fog lamp. Moreover, the Hilux is the only one here with a dedicated step to access the trunk and gas struts for the tailgate. However, the V-Cross comes with roof rails and wheels a size larger than the Hilux.

Toyota Hilux vs Isuzu D-Max V-Cross: Interior Features 

Hilux loaded with more tech, but V-Cross gets more convenience features

Toyota Hilux vs Isuzu D-Max V-Cross: Interior Features 

 

Toyota Hilux

Isuzu D-Max V-Cross

Infotainment display

12.3-inch

10.3-inch

Driver’s display

7-inch

Analogue dials with MID

Android Auto, Apple CarPlay

Wireless

Wireless

Speakers

8 speakers

8 speakers

Climate control

Manual

Automatic

Seat upholstery

Fabric 

Leatherette

Wireless phone charger

Yes

No

Driver’s seat adjust

6-way manual 

6-way powered

Rear seat folding

60:40 split

60:40 split

Front centre armrest

Yes

Yes

Rear centre armrest

Yes

Yes

Push-button start/stop

Yes

Yes

USB ports

Type-C

Type-A and Type-C

Connected car tech

Yes

No

On the equipment front, the Hilux brings a larger infotainment screen, digital driver’s display, a wireless phone charger and connected-car tech over the V-Cross. But it misses out on convenience features like automatic climate control and a powered driver seat that’s found on the latter. 

Toyota Hilux vs Isuzu D-Max V-Cross: Safety features

Hilux offers an additional airbag and front parking sensors 

Toyota Hilux vs Isuzu D-Max V-Cross: Safety features

 

Toyota Hilux

Isuzu D-Max V-Cross

Airbags

7

6

Camera setup

360-degree

360-degree

Parking sensors

Front and rear 

Rear only

ISOFIX anchorages

Yes

Yes

Disc brakes

Front only

Front only

TPMS

Yes

Yes

IRVM

Day/Night

Day/Night

Hill start assist

Yes

Yes

Hill descent control

Yes

Yes

ESC

Yes

Yes

Safety-feature-wise, the Hilux and V-Cross come well-equipped with a 360-degree camera, front disc brakes, ISOFIX mounts, day/night IRVM, hill start assist, hill descent control, and ESC. But the Hilux nudges ahead with an additional airbag and front parking sensors.

Toyota Hilux vs Isuzu D-Max V-Cross: Price and verdict 

Hilux top-end pricier by Rs 6.41 lakh 

Toyota Hilux vs Isuzu D-Max V-Cross: Price

 

Toyota Hilux

Isuzu D-Max V-Cross

Price (Rs Lakh)

36.69

30.28

Taking top-of-the-line variants into consideration, the Hilux is dearer than the V-Cross by over 6 lakh. For most buyers, that difference is hard to ignore, which is why the D-Max V-Cross comes across as the better value pick. Overall, the V-Cross is a substantial package with a sufficiently powerful diesel engine, 4WD, and a decent feature list. But if you want more power, driving features, safety, a much larger fuel tank, and better screens, then the Hilux is the one to go for. Additionally, Toyota’s bulletproof reliability and widespread service reach are major draws in favour of the Hilux. 

All prices are ex-showroom, India