IT Stocks के दम पर Sensex में 500 अंकों का उछाल, 5 वजहों से Nifty भी 24150 के पार

Share Market Rally: इस वित्त वर्ष 2027 की दूसरी तिमाही के दूसरे दिन भी मार्केट में शानदार रौनक है। अमेरिका और ईरान के बीच बातचीत आगे बढ़ी तो कच्चे तेल फिसल गया और मार्केट में रौनक छा गई। घरेलू इक्विटी बेंचमार्क इंडेक्स सेंसेक्स इंट्रा-डे में 500 प्वाइंट्स से अधिक उछल पड़ा तो निफ्टी भी 24150 के पार चला गया। ब्रोडर लेवल पर भी रौनक है और निफ्टी मिडकैप 100 और निफ्टी स्मॉलकैप आधे-आधे फीसदी मजबूत हुए हैं। अब इक्विटी बेंचमार्क इंडेक्सेज की बात करें तो फिलहाल 10:25 AM पर सेंसेक्स 295.10 प्वाइंट्स यानी 0.38% की बढ़त के साथ 77,217.74 और निफ्टी 50 भी 89.45 प्वाइंट्स यानी 0.37% की बढ़त के साथ 24,095.30 पर है। इंट्रा-डे में सेंसेक्स 526.61 प्वाइंट्स चढ़कर 77,449.25 और निफ्टी 153.60 प्वाइंट्स उछलकर 24,159.45 तक पहुंचा था।

Share Market Rally: ये है वजह

अमेरिका-ईरान वार्ता

कतर का कहना है कि ईरान और अमेरिका के बीच होर्मुज जलडमरूमध्य यानी स्ट्रेट ऑफ होर्मुज को लेकर बातचीत आगे बढ़ी है। यह रास्ता कच्चे तेल के लिए काफी अहम है क्योंकि युद्ध से पहले वैश्विक सप्लाई का पांचवा हिस्सा यहीं से होकर गुजरता था।

कच्चे तेल में गिरावट

लगातार तीसरे दिन कच्चे तेल में गिरावट ने मार्केट में रौनक बिखेरी है। अमेरिका और ईरान के बातचीत की प्रक्रिया आगे बढ़ने पर इस पर दबाव बढ़ा। ब्रेंट क्रूड 1% से अधिक गिरकर प्रति बैरल $71 के नीचे आ गया को यूएस वेस्ट टेक्सास इंटरमीडिएट भी 1% से अधिक टूटकर प्रति बैरल $68 के नीचे आ गया।

रुपये की मजबूती

कच्चे तेल की गिरावट से रुपये को सपोर्ट मिला। अमेरिकी डॉलर के मुकाबले यह 32 पैसे मजबूत 94.93 के भाव पर खुला।

India VIX में गिरावट

मार्केट को घबराहट को मापने वाले इंडिया विक्स में गिरावट ने मार्केट में अनिश्चितता कम होने का संकेत दिया। फिलहाल यह 3.85% की गिरावट के साथ 12.73 पर है।

आईटी शेयरों की जोरदार खरीदारी

लगातार चार कारोबारी दिनों की गिरावट के बाद निफ्टी आईटी ने आज जोरदार वापसी की और 3% से अधिक उछल पड़ा। फिलहाल सभी सेक्टर के निफ्टी इंडेक्स ग्रीन हैं लेकिन आईटी और मेटल को छोड़ सभी में 1% से कम तेजी है। निफ्टी मेटल में 1% से अधिक की बढ़त है।

टेक्निकल आउटलुक

जियोजीत इंवेस्टमेंट्स के चीफ मार्केट स्ट्रैटेजिस्ट आनंज जेम्स का कहना है कि अनुमान के मुताबिक कल की बढ़त 24000 के लेवल से आगे नहीं बढ़ पाई, लेकिन हाई VWAP से इसमें आगे तेजी का संकेत मिल रहा है। उनका कहना है कि निफ्टी को शुरुआत में 24170 के लेवल पर रेजिस्टेंस झेलना पड़ सकता है लेकिन इसके 24600 तक पहुंचने की संभावना अधिक है। हालांकि यह बुलिश रुझान तब तक है, जब तक निफ्टी का 23,970 का लेवल बना रहे।

स्टॉक मार्केट में आज की लाइव हलचल के लिए यहां जुड़ें

डिस्क्लेमर: यहां मुहैया जानकारी सिर्फ सूचना के लिए दी जा रही है। यहां बताना जरूरी है कि मार्केट में निवेश बाजार जोखिमों के अधीन है। निवेशक के तौर पर पैसा लगाने से पहले हमेशा एक्सपर्ट से सलाह लें। मनीकंट्रोल की तरफ से किसी को भी पैसा लगाने की यहां कभी भी सलाह नहीं दी जाती है।

CSM Tech IPO Listing: फ्लैट लिस्टिंग के बाद लोअर सर्किट, ₹113 के शेयरों ने दिया बड़ा झटका

CSM Tech IPO Listing: खरीदारी के माहौल में भी गवर्नमेंट और प्राइवेट सेक्टर को आईटी सर्विसेज देने वाली सीएसएम टेक के शेयरों की आज घरेलू मार्केट में फ्लैट एंट्री हुई। इसका आईपीओ ओवरऑल 1.37 गुना भरा था। आईपीओ के तहत ₹113 के भाव पर शेयर जारी हुए हैं। आज BSE पर इसकी ₹113.00 और NSE पर ₹113.00 पर एंट्री हुई है यानी कि आईपीओ निवेशकों को कोई लिस्टिंग गेन नहीं मिला। आईपीओ निवेशकों को और झटका तब लगा, जब शेयर फिसल गए। टूटकर BSE पर यह ₹107.35 (CSM Tech Share Price)  पर आ गया यानी कि आईपीओ निवेशक अब 7.48% घाटे में हैं। सेंसेक्स और निफ्टी में आज अच्छी तेजी है।

CSM Tech IPO के पैसे कैसे होंगे खर्च

सीएसएम टेक का ₹146 करोड़ का आईपीओ सब्सक्रिप्शन के लिए 24-29 जून तक खुला था। इस आईपीओ को निवेशकों का अच्छा रिस्पांस मिला था और ओवरऑल यह 1.37 गुना सब्सक्राइब हुआ था। इसमें क्वालिफाइड इंस्टीट्यूशनल बायर्स (QIB) के लिए आरक्षित हिस्सा 1.02 गुना (एक्स-एंकर), नॉन-इंस्टीट्यूशनल इनवेस्टर्स (NII) का हिस्सा 1.54 गुना और खुदरा निवेशकों का हिस्सा 1.63 गुना और एंप्लॉयीज का हिस्सा 1.82 गुना भरा था। इस आईपीओ के तहत ₹10 की फेस वैल्यू वाले 1,29,01,000 नए शेयर जारी हुए हैं। इन शेयरों के जरिए जुटाए गए पैसों में से ₹22.63 करोड़ कर्ज हल्का करने, ₹56.00 करोड़ वर्किंग कैपिटल की जरूरतों और बाकी पैसे अधिग्रहण और आम कॉरपोरेट उद्देश्यों पर खर्च होंगे।

CSM Tech के बारे में

सीएसएम टेक्नोलॉजीज उन कुछ आईटी सॉल्यूशन प्रोवाइडर्स में शुमार हैं जिन्होंने सरकार और प्राइवेट क्वाइंट्स, दोनों के लिए यूनिक प्रोजेक्ट्स पर काम किया है। यह माइनिंग, एग्रीकल्चर, ट्रेड एडुकेशन, हेल्थकेयर, टूरिज्म और पब्लिक सर्विसेज सेक्टर्स में सॉल्यूशंस ऑफर करती है। 27 साल से यह ई-गवर्नेंस प्लेटफॉर्म और डिजिटल इंफ्रा तैयार कर रही है और सरकारी एजेंसियों के लिए लॉन्ग-टर्म पार्टनर के तौर पर काम कर रही है। इसका कारोबार देश के बाहर भी फैला हुआ है। भारत, इथियोपिया, केन्या, रवांडा, गाम्बिया, गैबन, यूएसए और कनाडा समेत 12 देशों के बाजार में यह है।

कंपनी के वित्तीय सेहत की बात करें तो वित्त वर्ष 2023 में इसे ₹15.82 करोड़ का शुद्ध मुनाफा हुआ था जो अगले वित्त वर्ष 2024 में घटकर ₹12.55 करोड़ रह गया और अगले वित्त वर्ष 2025 में थोड़ा रिकवर होकर ₹14.09 करोड़ पर पहुंच गया। हालांकि इस दौरान कंपनी की टोटल इनकम लगातार बढ़ी और सालाना औसतन 11% से अधिक की चक्रवृद्धि दर (CAGR) से बढ़कर ₹200.63 करोड़ पर पहुंच गई। पिछले वित्त वर्ष 2026 की बात करें तो अप्रैल-दिसंबर 2025 में कंपनी को ₹14.70 करोड़ का शुद्ध मुनाफा और ₹167.05 करोड़ का टोटल इनकम हासिल हुआ था। दिसंबर 2025 तिमाही के आखिरी में कंपनी पर ₹56.29 करोड़ का टोटल कर्ज था जबकि रिजर्व और सरप्लस में ₹88.88 करोड़ पड़े थे।

STT Global Data Centres India के IPO की तैयारी शुरू, $80-$100 करोड़ रह सकता है साइज

डिस्क्लेमर: यहां मुहैया जानकारी सिर्फ सूचना के लिए दी जा रही है। यहां बताना जरूरी है कि मार्केट में निवेश बाजार जोखिमों के अधीन है। निवेशक के तौर पर पैसा लगाने से पहले हमेशा एक्सपर्ट से सलाह लें। मनीकंट्रोल की तरफ से किसी को भी पैसा लगाने की यहां कभी भी सलाह नहीं दी जाती है।

Reel बनाते-बनाते फिल्म तक पहुँची ये नन्ही कलाकार । Priyanshi Jatwa | Rajasthan | Child Artist Pihu

5 साल की एक बच्ची। ना acting, ना setup, ना सुविधाएँ। सिर्फ गांव की सादगी, टूटा tripod, छत पर खड़े होकर upload होती reels…और मन से किया गया छोटा सा खेल। आज वही खेल उसे फिल्म के Lead Role तक ले आया। ये कहानी बताती है—सपनों को luxury नहीं, लगन चाहिए।
@priyanshi_vlogs07
@iampihuofficial

(Priyanshi Pihu Jatwa, Pihu Rajasthan, child content creator India, village girl film lead role, reel to real story, Rajasthan village talent, mini vlog viral India, rural India success story, child artist from village, inspirational village story, Rajasthani mimicry girl)

#thebetterindia #goodnews #positivestories #indianews #thebetterindiahindi #hindi

Follow us for more:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/thebetterindia.hindi
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/thebetterindia.hindi/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/TbiHindi
LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/the-better-india-hindi/

Website: https://hindi.thebetterindia.com/

STT Global Data Centres India के IPO की तैयारी शुरू, $80-$100 करोड़ रह सकता है साइज

भारत में डेटा सेंटर की बढ़ती मांग के बीच STT ग्लोबल डेटा सेंटर्स इंडिया प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (STT GDC इंडिया) अपना IPO लाना चाहती है। कंपनी इसे अगले साल लॉन्च करने की तैयारी में है। यह बात मनीकंट्रोल को सूत्रों से पता चली है। कंपनी AI-रेडी को-लोकेशन डेटा सेंटर सर्विस देने वाली एक प्रमुख कंपनी है। यह ST टेलीमीडिया ग्लोबल डेटा सेंटर्स और टाटा कम्युनिकेशंस के बीच एक जॉइंट वेंचर है। ST टेलीमीडिया ग्लोबल डेटा सेंटर्स के पास 74 प्रतिशत और टाटा कम्युनिकेशंस के पास 26 प्रतिशत हिस्सेदारी है।

सूत्रों का कहना है कि STT ग्लोबल डेटा सेंटर्स इंडिया अपने पब्लिक इश्यू के जरिए 80 करोड़ से 1 अरब डॉलर के बीच फंड जुटाने की योजना बना रही है। अभी के लिए इनवेस्टमेंट बैंक एक्सिस कैपिटल और सिटी को एडवाइजर रखा गया है। IPO पर काम शुरू हो गया है। बाद के स्टेज में और एडवाइजर्स को भी शामिल किया जा सकता है।

कितनी वैल्यूएशन पर नजर

कंपनी 6-7 अरब डॉलर के बीच वैल्यूएशन का लक्ष्य रख रही है। हालांकि अभी प्लानिंग शुरुआती दौर में है और कोई अंतिम फैसला नहीं लिया गया है। मार्केट की स्थितियों के आधार पर इश्यू का साइज और वैल्यूएशन बदल सकती है।

2030 तक कार्बन-न्यूट्रल डेटा सेंटर ऑपरेशंस का लक्ष्य

STT GDC इंडिया 2030 तक कार्बन-न्यूट्रल डेटा सेंटर ऑपरेशंस का लक्ष्य हासिल करना चाहती है। कंपनी के पास कई फॉर्च्यून 500 कंपनियों सहित अलग-अलग तरह के कस्टमर हैं। इस साल की शुरुआत में, STT GDC इंडिया ने चेन्नई में अपने चौथे डेटा सेंटर को लॉन्च करने की घोषणा की थी। डेटा सेंटर सेगमेंट में घरेलू लिस्टिंग की तैयारी करने वाली अन्य कंपनियों में सिफी इनफिनिट स्पेस लिमिटेड और योटा डेटा सर्विसेज़ प्राइवेट लिमिटेड शामिल हैं।

OYO IPO का 75% पैसा कर्ज चुकाने में होगा खर्च! ₹6650 करोड़ के इश्यू को लेकर ये है ओयो का प्लान

Disclaimer: यहां मुहैया जानकारी सिर्फ सूचना के लिए दी जा रही है। यहां बताना जरूरी है कि मार्केट में निवेश बाजार जोखिमों के अधीन है। निवेशक के तौर पर पैसा लगाने से पहले हमेशा एक्सपर्ट से सलाह लें। मनीकंट्रोल की तरफ से किसी को भी पैसा लगाने की यहां कभी भी सलाह नहीं दी जाती है।

Tata Sierra EV prices and specs compared with Harrier EV, Curvv EV

Tata Sierra EV prices and specs compared with Harrier EV and Curvv EV

Tata Motors launched the fully electric version of the Sierra on June 30, 2026. Spread across three distinct variants, the Sierra EV joins the automaker’s all-electric line-up and is slotted between the Curvv EV and Harrier EV. The Harrier EV and Sierra EV are in a similar price bracket, with clear price overlaps between some trim levels, with the top-spec Curvv EV coming in close proximity to the latter. Let’s now look at how these cars compare against one another.

Tata Sierra EV dimensions vs Harrier EV, Curvv EV

The frunk and wheel sizes of the Sierra EV and Harrier EV differ based on variants

Tata Sierra EV dimensions vs Harrier EV, Curvv EV

 

Tata Sierra EV

Tata Harrier EV

Tata Curvv EV

Length (mm)

4,340

4,607

4,310

Width (mm)

1,841

1,922

1,810

Height (mm)

1,750

1,740

1,637

Wheelbase (mm)

2,730

2,741

2,560

Boot space (litres)

450*

502

500

Frunk (litres)

55/35

67/35

Wheel size (inches)

18-19

18-19

18

The Sierra EV is a significant 267mm shorter than the Harrier EV but 30mm longer than the Curvv EV. It’s not only 31mm wider than the Curvv EV but also a noticeable 113mm taller. Not just that, the Sierra EV is slightly taller than the Harrier EV, too. The Sierra EV has a wheelbase that’s 170mm longer than the Curvv’s but falls short of the Harrier’s by 11mm.

The luggage-carrying capacity of the Harrier EV is more than that of the Sierra EV, owing to its size. While we’re yet to measure it, Tata claims that the Sierra EV’s boot is similar in size to its combustion-powered namesake, where it’s 450 litres. This means that the Sierra EV’s boot is smaller than that of the Curvv EV by 50 litres. The frunk capacity of the Sierra EV and Harrier EV change based on the variant chosen, with the lower ones sporting more capacity. While the Sierra and Harrier can be had with 18- or 19-inch wheels, the Curvv EV is only offered with 18-inch rims. 

Tata Sierra EV powertrain vs Harrier EV, Curvv EV

Sierra EV shares its dual-motor configuration, battery size and torque output with the Harrier EV

Tata Sierra EV powertrain vs Harrier EV, Curvv EV

Specifications

Curvv EV 55

Sierra EV

Harrier EV

Battery variant (kWh)

55

63 / 75 / 75 QWD

65 / 75 / 75 QWD

Front electric motor (hp)

167

NA / 140

NA / 158

Rear electric motor (hp)

NA

238 / 209 / 209

238 / 238 / 238

Combined torque (Nm)

215

315 / 315 / 504

315 / 315 / 504

Drive configuration

FWD

RWD / RWD / AWD

RWD / RWD / AWD

Claimed 0-100kph (sec)

8.6

5.8*

6.3*

Claimed range (km)

502

535 / 665 / 624

538 / 627 / 622

AC charging (7.2kW)

7.9 hrs (10-100%)

8.9-10.5 hrs (10-100%)

9.3-10.7 hrs (10-100%)

DC fast charging

40 mins at 70kW (10-80%)

25-26 mins at 120kW (20-80%)

25 mins at 120kW (20-80%)

*Claimed acceleration figures of the top-spec variants.

Both the Sierra and Harrier come in single-motor rear-wheel drive (RWD) and dual-motor all-wheel drive (AWD) versions. The entry-level variant of the Sierra and Harrier have identical outputs, with the torque remaining identical between all variants of these two SUVs. However, the mid-spec and top-spec Sierra’s rear motors make less power than their Harrier counterparts. Meanwhile, the Curvv EV is only offered with one powertrain option.

Since it’s likely less heavy than the larger Harrier, the Sierra EV QWD (Tata’s parlance for AWD) manages to finish the sprint from 0-100kph half-a-second quicker. It’s also 2.8 seconds quicker to 100kph than the single-motor front-wheel drive Curvv EV. The claimed range of the base- and top-spec Sierra EV are comparable to those of the Harrier EV, but the former’s mid-spec 75kWh RWD version has a slight range advantage.

Meanwhile, the Curvv EV’s claimed range is 122km shy of the Sierra EV’s. Both the Sierra and Harrier with the 75kWh battery option can accept DC fast-charging, taking the battery from 20-80 percent in about the same time. When plugged into a 7.2kW AC charger though, the Curvv’s smaller battery can be charged from 10-100 percent in a little over 7 hours. The Sierra EV needs about 1-3 hours extra to do the same, and the Harrier EV take a similar amount of time.

Tata Sierra EV features vs Harrier EV, Curvv EV

Among the top-spec variants of all three, the Sierra EV is the most feature-packed car here

Tata Sierra EV features vs Harrier EV, Curvv EV

 

Tata Curvv EV 55

Tata Sierra EV 75 QWD

Tata Harrier EV 75 QWD

Infotainment touchscreen

12.3-inch

12.3-inch

14.5-inch

Digital driver’s display

10.25-inch

10.25-inch

10.25-inch

Front passenger screen

No

12.3-inch

No

Voice-assisted sunroof

Panoramic

Panoramic

Panoramic

Multiple voice assistants

Yes

Yes

Yes

Powered seats

Yes (driver only)

Yes

Yes

Driver’s seat memory, welcome functions  

No

Yes

Yes

Ventilated front seats

Yes

Yes

Yes

‘Boss’ mode

No

Yes

Yes (powered)

Wireless Apple CarPlay & Android Auto

Yes

Yes

Yes

Automatic climate control

Single-zone

Dual-zone

Dual-zone

Audio system

9-speaker JBL

12-speaker JBL Black

10-speaker JBL Black

Dolby Atmos

No

Yes

Yes

Wireless charging

Yes

Yes

Yes

Rear sunblinds

Yes

Yes

Yes

Surround-view camera

Yes (360-degree)

Yes (540-degree)

Yes (540-degree)

EV route planner

No

Yes (Android Auto)

No

Arcade.ev suite

Yes

Yes

Yes

‘AirConsole’ in-car gaming

No

Yes

No

‘DrivePay’

No

Yes

Yes

LED ambient lighting

Yes (multi-colour)

Yes (multi-colour)

Yes (multi-colour)

Connected-car features

Yes

Yes

Yes

‘Summon’ mode

No

Yes

Yes

Level 2 ADAS

Yes

Yes

Yes

Auto headlamps

Yes

Yes

Yes

Rain-sensing wipers

No

Yes

Yes

HUD

No

Yes

No

Airbags

6

6

7

SOS

Yes

Yes

Yes

Hill-hold control

Yes

Yes

Yes

Hill-descent control

No

Yes

Yes

Regen modes

4

4

4

Paddle shifters

Yes

Yes

Yes

Terrain modes

No

6

6

Drive modes

3

4

4

Powered tailgate

Gesture activated

Gesture activated

Gesture activated

V2L, V2V

Yes

Yes

Yes

The Sierra EV gets a dedicated 12.3-inch infotainment screen for the front passenger, a JBL Black audio system with the most number of speakers, and a separate route planner meant currently for Android Auto users. It also comes with a new ‘AirConsole’ gaming feature, which syncs the user’s phone with the infotainment screen for playing games. Moreover, it’s only the Sierra EV that can be had with an augmented-reality head-up display (HUD).

The ‘Summon’ mode of the Sierra EV and Harrier EV allows the car to crawl out of parking spots using a key fob, while both models support Dolby Atmos and dual-zone climate control. Features like automatic headlamps & wipers, a driver’s seat with memory & welcome functions, 540-degree cameras, and hill-descent control are found on the Sierra EV as well as the Harrier EV. They also get 6 terrain modes: Normal, Grass/Snow, Mudruts/Gravel, Sand, Rock Crawl and Custom. However, the Harrier EV has 7 airbags and a larger primary touchscreen.

All three EVs come with four levels of regenerative braking, a gesture-activated tailgate, voice-activated panoramic sunroofs, and ventilated front seats. They also get Level 2 ADAS (Advanced Driver Assistance Systems) with adaptive cruise control and auto-emergency braking, plus vehicle-to-load (V2L) and vehicle-to-vehicle (V2V) functions. The Sierra EV has the most number of features here.

Prices of Tata Sierra EV vs Harrier EV, Curvv EV

Tata Sierra EV, Harrier EV, Curvv EV price checker

While the top-spec Empowered X trim of the Curvv EV comes closest to the base-spec Sierra EV, the latter is still fairly well-loaded. Moving on to the Sierra EV and Harrier EV, their mid-spec Adventure trims are fairly matched in terms of pricing. At the top end, there’s Rs 3 lakh separating the fully loaded Tata Sierra EV from its equivalent Harrier EV counterpart. Some of the extra cash spent on the Sierra EV goes towards features that are exclusive to it – like the augmented-reality head-up display and dedicated screen for the front passenger. On the other hand, the price difference between the base Sierra EV and Curvv EV is Rs 1.8 lakh, with that gap widening to Rs 6.8 lakh at the top end.

All prices are ex-showroom, India.

Also read

Which Tata Sierra EV variant should you buy?

BMW X6 vs rivals: Specifications and prices compared

Lenovo ने भारत में लॉन्च किया Tab Plus Gen 2 और LOQ गेमिंग मॉनिटर्स, जानें कीमत और फीचर्स

Lenovo ने आज भारत में नया Lenovo Tab Plus Gen 2 और LOQ गेमिंग मॉनिटर्स की नई सीरीज लॉन्च की है। इस टेक कंपनी (जिसका हेडक्वार्टर बीजिंग में है) ने अपना नया Android टैबलेट MediaTek Dimensity 7400 चिपसेट के साथ पेश किया है। इसमें 12.1 इंच का बड़ा 2.5K डिस्प्ले और JBL ट्यून किए गए 9 स्पीकर वाला ऑडियो सिस्टम दिया गया है। इसके साथ ही कंपनी ने गेमर्स के लिए तीन नए LOQ गेमिंग मॉनिटर भी लॉन्च किए हैं, जो तेज रिफ्रेश रेट और फास्ट रिस्पॉन्स टाइम के लिए बनाए गए हैं।

Lenovo Tab Plus Gen 2 के स्पेसिफिकेशन और फीचर्स

Motorola की पैरेंट कंपनी ने Lenovo Tab Plus Gen 2 में 12.1-इंच की 2.5K IGZO LCD डिस्प्ले दी है, जो 120Hz रिफ्रेश रेट, 800 निट्स तक की हाई ब्राइटनेस मोड और 16:10 आस्पेक्ट रेशियो को सपोर्ट करती है। टैबलेट में MediaTek Dimensity 7400 प्रोसेसर है, साथ ही 12GB तक LPDDR5 RAM और 256GB तक UFS 3.1 स्टोरेज है, जिसे माइक्रो-SD कार्ड के जरिए 2TB तक बढ़ाया जा सकता है। यह टैबलेट Android 16 पर चलता है और Lenovo का कहना है कि इसे 2030 तक दो बड़े Android OS अपग्रेड और चार साल के सिक्योरिटी अपडेट मिलेंगे।

कैमरे की बात करें तो, इस डिवाइस में ऑटोफोकस के साथ 13MP का रियर कैमरा और वीडियो कॉल व सेल्फी के लिए 8MP का फ्रंट कैमरा दिया गया है। इसकी एक खास खूबी JBL-इंजीनियर्ड नौ-स्पीकर सेटअप है जिसमें Dolby Atmos की सुविधा है, साथ ही इसमें एक बिल्ट-इन रोटेटिंग किकस्टैंड भी है जो कई तरह के व्यूइंग मोड को सपोर्ट करता है, जैसे कि थिएटर, हैंगिंग, स्टैंड और लीन मोड।

कनेक्टिविटी के मामले इस फोन में Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.4, IP52-रेटेड प्रोटेक्शन, Bluetooth स्पीकर मॉड और Lenovo Tab Pen Plus व वायरलेस कीबोर्ड जैसे ऑप्शनल एक्सेसरीज का सपोर्ट शामिल है। इसके अलावा, टैबलेट में 45W फास्ट चार्जिंग वाली 10200mAh की बैटरी है, जो 15 घंटे तक YouTube स्ट्रीमिंग दे सकती है।

नए LOQ मॉनिटर के स्पेसिफिकेशन्स और फीचर्स

टैबलेट के साथ-साथ, Lenovo ने LOQ 24-10, LOQ 27-10 और LOQ 27Q-10 गेमिंग मॉनिटर भी पेश किए हैं। फ्लैगशिप LOQ 27Q-10 में 27-इंच का QHD IPS डिस्प्ले है, जिसमें 180Hz रिफ्रेश रेट, 0.5ms रिस्पॉन्स टाइम, HDR10 सपोर्ट और 99% sRGB कलर कवरेज मिलता है। इसमें स्मूद गेमप्ले के लिए AMD FreeSync और VESA Adaptive Sync का सपोर्ट भी दिया गया है।

लेनोवो का कहना है कि नए मॉनिटर लाइनअप PlayStation 5, Xbox और Nintendo Switch जैसे पॉपुलर गेमिंग प्लेटफॉर्म के साथ कम्पैटिबल हैं, जिससे ये PC और कंसोल, दोनों तरह के गेमर्स के लिए सही हैं।

भारत में Lenovo Tab Plus Gen 2 और LOQ मॉनिटर की कीमत और उपलब्धता

Lenovo Tab Plus Gen 2 के 8GB RAM + 128GB स्टोरेज वाले मॉडल की शुरुआती कीमत Rs. 35,999 है। जबकि, 8GB RAM + 256GB स्टोरेज वाले मॉडल की कीमत Rs. 38,999 है। यह टैबलेट सिर्फ Celestial White कलर में उपलब्ध है और इसे Lenovo India की वेबसाइट, प्रमुख ई-कॉमर्स प्लैटफॉर्म और देश के ऑथराइज्ड रिटेल स्टोर से खरीदा जा सकता है।

वहीं दूसरी ओर, टैबलेट के साथ-साथ, भारत में Lenovo LOQ मॉनिटर सीरीज की शुरुआती कीमत Rs. 9,799 है और ये Amazon पर उपलब्ध होंगे। इस लाइनअप में अभी LOQ 24-10, LOQ 27-10 और LOQ 27Q-10 मॉडल शामिल हैं।

यह भी पढ़ें: इन 5 iPhones पर मिल रहा शानदार ऑफर, कीमत बढ़ने से पहले चेक करें डील

सरकारी कंपनी को मिला ₹2831 करोड़ का प्रोजेक्ट, यूपी में बनेगा बड़ा सोलर पावर प्लांट

Coal India Update: सरकारी कोयला कंपनी Coal India को उत्तर प्रदेश में 600 मेगावाट का बड़ा सोलर पावर प्रोजेक्ट मिला है। इसके साथ ही कंपनी ने जून महीने के Single Window Mode Agnostic (SWMA) ई-ऑक्शन प्लेटफॉर्म के आंकड़े भी जारी किए हैं। कंपनी ने बताया कि जून में इस प्लेटफॉर्म के जरिए 108.76 लाख टन कोयले का आवंटन किया गया। इस दौरान उसे नोटिफाइड कीमत के मुकाबले औसतन 42% ज्यादा कीमत मिली।

प्रोजेक्ट पर 2,831 करोड़ रुपये खर्च होंगे

Coal India ने स्टॉक एक्सचेंज को दी जानकारी में बताया कि उसे Bundelkhand Saur Urja Ltd. से लेटर ऑफ अवॉर्ड (LoA) मिला है। इसके तहत उत्तर प्रदेश के जालौन सोलर पार्क में 600 मेगावाट का सोलर प्रोजेक्ट तैयार किया जाएगा। यह प्रोजेक्ट 300-300 मेगावाट की दो यूनिट में बनेगा। इससे बनने वाली बिजली 2.73 रुपये प्रति यूनिट की दर से सप्लाई की जाएगी।

कंपनी के मुताबिक, इस प्रोजेक्ट पर करीब 2,831.11 करोड़ रुपये खर्च होंगे। पावर परचेज एग्रीमेंट (PPA) साइन होने के बाद इसे 18 महीने में पूरा करने का लक्ष्य रखा गया है।

जून में ई-ऑक्शन से कितना कोयला बिका?

जून के दौरान Coal India ने SWMA ई-ऑक्शन प्लेटफॉर्म पर 266.23 लाख टन कोयला बिक्री के लिए ऑफर किया था। इनमें से 108.76 लाख टन कोयले का आवंटन हुआ। यानी कंपनी करीब 41% कोयला आवंटित करने में सफल रही।

इन आवंटित मात्रा पर Coal India को अधिसूचित कीमत के मुकाबले औसतन 42% प्रीमियम मिला।

किस सहायक कंपनी का प्रदर्शन सबसे अच्छा रहा?

Coal India की अलग-अलग सहायक कंपनियों के प्रदर्शन में काफी अंतर देखने को मिला।

  • Northern Coalfields Ltd. और North Eastern Coalfields ने ऑफर किए गए कोयले का 100% आवंटन किया।
  • South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. का आवंटन 75% रहा।
  • Western Coalfields Ltd. ने 52% कोयला आवंटित किया।
  • Central Coalfields Ltd. का आंकड़ा 42% रहा।
  • Mahanadi Coalfields Ltd. ने 30% आवंटन किया।
  • Eastern Coalfields Ltd. का आवंटन 25% रहा।
  • Bharat Coking Coal Ltd. (BCCL) सबसे पीछे रही और उसका आवंटन सिर्फ 9% रहा।

पहली तिमाही में कैसा रहा प्रदर्शन?

वित्त वर्ष 2026-27 की पहली तिमाही (अप्रैल-जून) में Coal India ने SWMA प्लेटफॉर्म के जरिए 829.15 लाख टन कोयला ऑफर किया। इनमें से 310.69 लाख टन का आवंटन हुआ। यानी तिमाही के दौरान आवंटन दर 37% रही।

इस दौरान कंपनी को अधिसूचित कीमत के मुकाबले औसतन 44% प्रीमियम मिला।

SWMA प्लेटफॉर्म क्या है?

SWMA एक ऑनलाइन ई-ऑक्शन प्लेटफॉर्म है। इसके जरिए Coal India अलग-अलग सेक्टरों के खरीदारों को नॉन-लिंकेज कोयला एक ही प्लेटफॉर्म से बेचती है। पहले अलग-अलग सेक्टरों के लिए अलग ई-ऑक्शन व्यवस्था थी। SWMA आने के बाद पूरी प्रक्रिया आसान और ज्यादा पारदर्शी हो गई है।

Coal India का शेयर बुधवार को NSE पर 0.89% गिरकर 435.15 रुपये पर बंद हुआ। एक साल में स्टॉक ने 11.65% का रिटर्न दिया है।

BCCL Q1 Update: सरकारी कंपनी का कोकिंग कोल प्रोडक्शन 12% घटा, शेयरों पर रहेगी नजर

Disclaimer: मनीकंट्रोल.कॉम पर दिए गए सलाह या विचार एक्सपर्ट/ब्रोकरेज फर्म के अपने निजी विचार होते हैं। वेबसाइट या मैनेजमेंट इसके लिए उत्तरदायी नहीं है। यूजर्स को मनीकंट्रोल की सलाह है कि कोई भी निवेश निर्णय लेने से पहले हमेशा सर्टिफाइड एक्सपर्ट की सलाह लें।

June 2026 EV sales: total monthly sales cross 30,000 units for the first time

June 2026 EV sales

June 2026 has set the new retail benchmark for monthly EV sales. With 31,253 units delivered to buyers last month, June 2026 marks the first time that the EV segment in India has surpassed 30,000 monthly sales. While year-on-year retails have more than doubled to 106 percent (June 2025: 15,203 units), the month-on-month growth of 12 percent beats the previous best of May 2026 (27,977 units).

Tata Motors and Mahindra continue to power the Indian EV growth story. While Tata Motors sold over 10,000 units for the second month in a row and scaled a new high in June, Mahindra has registered 7,000 EV sales for the first time and crossed 6,000 units for two straight months. Maruti Suzuki, Vinfast India and BYD India also registered their highest monthly retails since their market entry. Let’s take a close look at the top players’ market performance in June 2026. 

Tata Motors

June 2026: 12,023 units, up 125 percent YoY

Tata Motors maintains number one position in the market. In June 2026, Tata sold 12,023 EVs, up 125 percent YoY (June 2025: 5,355 units), marking the first time that it has surpassed 12,000 units and the second straight month of over 10,000 sales after the 10,865 units in May. This gives the company a 38 percent EV share, up three percentage points year on year. While the Nexon EV continues to be Tata Motors’ volume driver, the updated Tiago EV has helped accelerate the momentum generated by the rollout of the new Punch EV in February this year. Both models draw a large percentage of first-time EV buyers. 

Nexon EV continues to be Tata’s volume driver. 

Mahindra 

June 2026: 7,645 units, up 118 percent

Mahindra registered its highest monthly sales in June when it surpassed 7,000 units for the first time. The 7,645 units are a 17 percent month-on-month increase (May 2026: 6,530 units) and give Mahindra a market share of 24 percent. Year-on-year growth is 118 percent (June 2025: 3,513 units). While the BE 6 and XEV 9e continue to see demand, the XEV 9S has given Mahindra a new charge. 

JSW MG Motor India

June 2026: 5,785 units, up 23 percent 

Third-ranked JSW MG Motor India sold 5,785 units last month, up 23 percent YoY (June 2025: 4,691 units). This gives it an 18.51 percent EV market share in June 2026, substantially down from the 31 percent it had in June 2025. The Windsor EV remains its best-selling product from a portfolio which includes the M9 MPV, Cyberster roadster, ZS EV and Comet EV.

Maruti Suzuki 

June 2026: 1,896 units

India’s passenger vehicle market leader continues to see MoM growth for its sole EV – the e-Vitara. Maruti Suzuki delivered 1,896 e-Vitaras to buyers in June, its highest monthly score since its launch in January this year. With this, retail sales have crossed the 6,000 mark. It is understood that due to production constraints, the company has allocated between 2,000-2,500 units for the domestic with far more for exports where the e-Vitara is the third most-exported SUV in the current fiscal. It is understood that the company plans to increase the e-Vitara’s production capacity from August or September this year.

e-Vitara achieved its highest monthly sales yet in June

Vinfast India

June 2026: 1,394 units

The local arm of Vietnamese EV major Vinfast also registered its highest-ever monthly sales in June – 1,394 units. This gives it a 4 percent EV market share. Of the four models in its portfolio, two (VF6 and VF7) are SUVs and two (VF MPV 7 and VF Limo Green taxi) are MPVs. On the wholesales front (April-May 2026), the VF7 is outselling the VF6. For the two MPVs, the Limo Green e-taxi is witnessing far more demand than the VF MPV 7. Vinfast will be looking to achieve higher sales traction when it launches the VF5 hatchback, which is likely to go head-to-head against the Tata Tiago EV or Punch EV, depending upon its specifications.

BYD India

June 2026: 860 units, up 69 percent YoY

BYD India also scaled a new monthly high in June with 860 units, up 69 percent YoY (June 2025: 508 units). Its previous best was in October 2025 (615 units). One of the fillips for higher sales last month could be the fact that BYD is raising its EV prices by 1-2 percent from July 1, which is the second time this year. Meanwhile, the Chinese EV maker has confirmed plans to introduce the Seal U PHEV later this year, which will be its first PHEV. 

Kia India

June 2026: 446 units, up 792 percent YoY

Ranked above Hyundai in June and below seventh-ranked BMW India (486 units), Kia India sold 446 EV, up 792 percent YoY on a low year-ago base (June 2025: 50 units). Following the launch of the Carens Clavis EV MPV, which joined the far more expensive EV6 and EV9 imported as CBUs, Kia has seen its monthly numbers improve compared to last year. 

Hyundai Motor India

June 2026: 347 units, down 42 percent YoY

Creta Electric still lags behind its competitors in the midsize SUV segment. 

Hyundai delivered 347 EVs last month, down 42 percent YoY (June 2025: 596 units). The company, which has only two models in its EV portfolio (Creta Electric and Ioniq 5), continues to feel the heat of the intense competition in the EV market where market leaders Tata Motors, M&M and JSW MG Motor have fast expanded their portfolios at multiple price-points to draw more buyers. As a result, Hyundai’s EV share is down to less than 1 percent from 4 percent a year ago.

Toyota Kirloskar Motor

June 2026: 32 units

Toyota Kirloskar Motor, the latest mainstream manufacturer to plug into the EV industry in India, delivered 32 units of the Urban Cruiser Ebella in June. The Toyota Ebella is the badge-engineered version of the Maruti e-Vitara. The Ebella is currently sold in three variants (E1, E2 and E3) albeit priced at a considerable premium over its Maruti cousin.

Carmaker June 2026June 2025YoY Change 
Tata Motors 12,0235,355125%
Mahindra 7,6453,513118%
JSW MG Motor 5,7854,69123%
Maruti Suzuki 1,896
Vinfast 1,394
BYD 86050869%
BMW 486242101%
Kia 44650792%
Hyundai 347596-42%
Mercedes-Benz 234113107%
Volvo362638%
Tesla35
Toyota 32
Citroen 24100-76%
Porsche 83167%
Audi 12-50%
Rolls Royce 14-75%
Jaguar Land Rover 00
Total 31,25315,203106%

Luxury Electric Carmakers Sell Record 801 Units in June

In tandem with the mass-market EV segment, demand for luxury EVs also called a new monthly high in June. Retail sales of the eight OEMs in this sub-segment more than doubled YoY to 801 units (June 2025: 390 units). Month-on-month growth was 20 percent and beat the previous best of 665 units in May 2026. This strong performance continues to be driven by the top two OEMs – BMW and Mercedes-Benz. 

BMW India 

BMW, which topped the luxury EV category in FY2026 with a record 3,898 EVs and is ranked number 7 in the entire EV segment, maintained its number 1 status with a 486 units, up 101 percent YoY (June 2025: 2421 units). That gives it a 61 percent share for last month.

Mercedes-Benz

With 234 EVs sold last month, Mercedes more than doubled its sales as demand rose 107 percent YoY (June 2025: 113 units). The luxury carmaker registered strong growth on the back of the launch of the CLA electric sedan in end-April. The CLA EV replaced the combustion-powered A Class sedan, plus the EQA and EQB electric SUVs in India.

CLA Electric is contributing meaningfully to Merc’s EV sales. 

Volvo

Volvo sold 36 EVs in June 2026, up 38 percent YoY (June 2025: 26 units). This gives it a 4 percent share of the luxury EV market, down from the 7 percent it had a year ago.

Tesla

Tesla, which has expanded its portfolio in India with the extended-wheelbase six-seater Model Y L, sold 35 units last month. This takes its cumulative sales in January-June period to 234 units. Tesla India’s highest monthly sales to date were 69 units in September and December 2025. 

Porsche, Audi and Rolls Royce 

While German sports car maker Porsche sold 8 units last month, Audi and Rolls-Royce sold one each while JLR did not sell a single EV last month, as per Vahan. 

In terms of EV market penetration, these eight luxury EV OEMs had a 2.56 percent share of the record 31,253 e-PVs sold in June 2026.

How do the Sierra EV’s price and specifications fare against rivals?

Tata Sierra EV vs rivals: Specifications and price compared

As the electric mid-size SUV space gets highly contested over time, it has witnessed a new entrant in the form of the Sierra EV. With the arrival of the Sierra EV, Tata is now the only carmaker in the segment to have two contenders. But how well do the Sierra EV’s on-paper specifications perform against its competition? We bring along the specs of the Tata Curvv EV, Maruti e Vitara, Toyota Ebella, Hyundai Creta Electric, MG ZS EV, and the Vinfast VF6 to find out.

Tata Sierra EV vs rivals: Price

When it comes to the starting price, the Sierra EV is the third most expensive among rivals. In top-spec guise, it comes across as the second most expensive, undercutting the RWD BE 6 despite additionally offering AWD. The Maruti e Vitara is the most affordable model in the segment, while its badge-engineered Toyota Ebella’s sold variant has the highest starting price. At an identical Rs 19.19 lakh, the Tata Curvv EV and the Vinfast VF6 have the most accessible pricing for top-specification versions here.

Tata Sierra EV vs rivals: Dimensions 

Tata Sierra EV vs rivals: Dimensions 

 

Sierra EV

e Vitara

Ebella 

Creta Electric 

VF6

Curvv EV

ZS EV

BE 6

Length (mm)

4,340

4,275

4,275

4,340

4,241

4,310

4,323

4,371

Width (mm)

1,841

1,800

1,800

1,790

1,834

1,810

1,809

1,907

Height (mm)

1,750

1,640

1,640

1,655

1,615

1,637

1,649

1,627

Wheelbase (mm)

2,730

2,700

2,700

2,610

2,730

2,560

2,585

2,775

Ground clearance (mm)

205

185

185

200

190

186-190

177

207

Boot space (litres)

450

306

306

433

423

500

448

455

Frunk space (litres)

35-55

N/A

N/A

22

N/A

11.6

N/A

45

Wheel size (inches)

18-19

18

18

17

17-18

17-18

17

18-19

The Sierra EV is the tallest and has the largest frunk capacity in the segment. At the same time, it ranks second concerning length, width, wheelbase, and ground clearance after the BE 6. Despite its coupe SUV bodystyle, the Curvv EV gets the largest boot. A frunk is missing on the ZS EV, e Vitara, Ebella, and the VF6. Wheel sizes are the smallest on the Creta Electric and ZS EV, while the largest ones are on the Sierra EV and BE 6. 

Tata Sierra EV vs rivals: Battery and range

Tata Sierra EV vs rivals: Battery and range

 

Sierra EV

e Vitara

Ebella

Creta Electric

VF6

Curvv EV

ZS EV

BE 6

Battery size (kWh)

63 / 75

49 / 61

61

42 / 51.4

59.6

55

50.3

59 / 79

Motor setup

RWD / RWD, AWD

FWD

FWD

FWD

FWD

FWD

FWD

RWD

Power (hp)

238 / 209, 140 (front) 240 (rear)

144 / 174

174

135 / 171

177 / 204

167

177

231 / 286

Torque (Nm)

315 / 315, 504

193

193

255

250 / 310

215

280

380

ARAI range (km)

535 / 665, 624

440 / 543

543

420 / 510

468 / 463

502

461

548 / 683

The Sierra EV is the only eSUV to offer an AWD version and has a diverse powertrain lineup. Its 75kWh battery pack is second only to the Mahindra BE 6’s 79kWh unit, while the Creta Electric’s 42kWh battery is the smallest here. The Ebella, Curvv EV, ZS EV, and VF6 only offer a single battery pack option. While the BE 6 and other variants of the Sierra EV are inherently AWD, the remaining eSUVs have a FWD layout. For models with a single-motor setup, the BE 6 79kWh version develops the most power by a healthy margin, followed by the Sierra EV’s RWD 75kWh variant. However, the Sierra EV’s AWD version churns out the highest torque. As for the claimed range, the BE 6’s 79kWh and the Sierra EV’s 75kWh RWD versions grab the first and second spots, respectively. The Creta Electric’s 42kWh version develops the least power and has the lowest claimed range figure among all SUVs here.

Tata Sierra EV vs rivals: Charging times

Tata Sierra EV vs rivals: Charging times

 

Sierra EV

e Vitara

Ebella

Creta Electric

VF6

Curvv EV

ZS EV

BE 6

Battery size (kWh)

63 / 75

49 / 61

61

42 / 51.4

59.6

55

50.3

59 / 79

AC charging output support (kW)

7.2

7.4 

7.2

11

N/A

7.2

7.4

7.2, 11.2

DC charging output support (kW)

110 / 120

70

N/A

100

100

70

50

140 / 180

AC charging time (hours)

8.9 / 10.5

(10-100%)

 

6.5 / 9

(10-100%)

N/A

4 / 4.83

(10-100%)

N/A

7.9

(10-100%)

(0-100%)

8.7, 6 / 11.7, 8 

(0-100%)

DC charging time (minutes)

25 / 26

(20-80%)

45

(10-80%)

 

N/A

39

(10-80%)

25 

(10-70%)

40 

(10-80%)

 

60 

(0-80%)

20

(20-80%)

Most SUVs here, including the Sierra EV, offer about 7kW AC charging speeds as standard, while the Creta Electric gets faster 11kW support. The BE 6 offers an 11.2kW charger, but at an additional cost. AC charging-wise, the larger battery packs on the Sierra lend it to the slower side of the comparison. As for DC charging, the Sierra EV supports the second-quickest charging outputs, and its charging time isn’t too far behind that of the BE 6s that support faster charging outputs. 

All prices are ex-showroom, India.