Share Market Rally: 4 वजहों से Sensex में 400 अंकों का उछाल,Nifty पहुंचा 24400 के करीब

Share Market Rally: इस हफ्ते के पहले कारोबारी दिन आज मार्केट में शानदार रौनक दिखी। घरेलू इक्विटी बेंचमार्क इंडेक्सेज सेंसेक्स और निफ्टी शुरुआती कारोबार में ही उछल पड़े। सेंसेक्स (Sensex) इंट्रा-डे में 400 प्वाइंट्स से अधिक उछल पड़ा तो निफ्टी 50 (Nifty 50) चढ़कर 24400 के एकदम करीब पहुंच गया। हालांकि ब्रोडर लेवल पर रौनक थोड़ी हल्की है और निफ्टी मिडकैप 100 और निफ्टी स्मॉलकैप 100 में हल्की बढ़त है। अब इक्विटी बेंचमार्क इंडेक्सेज की बात करें तो फिलहाल 09:58 AM पर सेंसेक्स 379.23 प्वाइंट्स यानी 0.49% की बढ़त के साथ 78,143.14 और निफ्टी 50 भी 113.65 प्वाइंट्स यानी 0.47% की बढ़त के साथ 24,384.50 पर है। इंट्रा-डे में सेंसेक्स 430.45 प्वाइंट्स चढ़कर 78,194.36 और निफ्टी 123.55 प्वाइंट्स उछलकर 24,394.40 तक पहुंचा था।

Share Market Rally: ये है वजह

कच्चे तेल का उत्पादन बढ़ाने पर सहति

तेल निकालने वाले देशों के संगठन OPEC+ ने अगस्त से अपने प्रोडक्शन टारगेट को और बढ़ाने पर सहमति जताई तो इसके भाव नरम पड़े और मार्केट को सपोर्ट मिला। रविवार को तेल निकालने वाले खाड़ी देशों (OPEC) और रूस ने अगस्त से हर दिन तेल का उत्पादन 1.88 लाख बैरल बढ़ाने की बात कही है। न्यूज एजेंसी रॉयटर्स के एक सर्वे के मुताबिक जून में ओपेक का तेल उत्पादन मई महीने की तुलना में 33 लाख बैरल प्रतिदिन बढ़कर 1.94 करोड़ बैरल प्रति दिन हो गया।

विदेशी निवेशकों की खरीदारी

प्रोविजनल आंकड़ो के मुताबिक शुक्रवार को विदेशी निवेशकों ने भारतीय स्टॉक मार्केट में ₹1355.33 करोड़ के शेयरों की नेट खरीदारी की जिससे मार्केट को आज सपोर्ट मिला है। जियोजीत इंवेस्टमेंट्स के चीफ इंवेस्टमेंट स्ट्रैटेजिस्ट वीके विजयकुमार के मुताबिक कच्चे तेल के प्रति बैरल $72 के नीचे आने, FCNR(B) (फॉरेन करेंसी नॉन-रेजिडेंट (बैंक)) डिपॉजिट्स से निवेश आने की उम्मीद और वैश्विक एआई ट्रेड की कमजोरी पर विदेशी निवेशकों ने भारतीय मार्केट का रुख किया है।

बैंकों के मजबूत बिजनेस अपडेट

मार्केट को एचडीएफसी बैंक, एक्सिस बैंक, कोटक महिंद्रा बैंक समेत अन्य बैंकों के वीकेंड पर आए जून तिमाही के मजबूत बिजनेस अपडेट से सपोर्ट मिला। बैंकों ने जून तिमाही के कारोबारी नतीजे से पहले प्रोविजनल आंकड़े पेश किए हैं। ब्रोकरेज फर्म जेफरीज का कहना है कि एचडीएफसी बैंक, इंडसइंड बैंक और बंधन बैंक की लोन ग्रोथ उम्मीद से बेहतर रही तो कोटक महिंद्रा बैंक में हल्की सुस्ती दिखी।

टेक्निकल आउटलुक

एनालिस्ट्स के मुताबिक जब तक निफ्टी 24300 के पार बना हुआ है, मार्केट में तेजी का रुझान कायम रहेगा। एक्सिस डायरेक्ट के रिसर्च हेड राजेश पालवीय (Rajesh Palviya) के मुताबिक 24,150 के ब्रेकआउट जोन के ऊपर निफ्टी को लेकर बुलिश रुझान रहेगा। फिलहाल निफ्टी के लिए यह सपोर्ट लेवल का काम कर रहा है। उनका मानना है कि 24,400 के पार मजबूती से जाने पर 24,600 का रास्ता खुल सकता है लेकिन अगर यह 24,150 के नीचे आया तो मुनाफावसूली के दबाव में यह 24000 तक फिसल सकता है। राजेश के मुताबिक मीडियम टर्म में माहौल पॉजिटिव ही दिख रहा है लेकिन वैश्विक टेक स्टॉक्स में दबाव के चलते तेजी सीमित रह सकती है।

स्टॉक मार्केट में आज की लाइव हलचल के लिए यहां जुड़ें

Crude Oil Price: क्रूड को लेकर आई बड़ी खबर, उत्पादन बढ़ाएगा OPEC+

डिस्क्लेमर: यहां मुहैया जानकारी सिर्फ सूचना के लिए दी जा रही है। यहां बताना जरूरी है कि मार्केट में निवेश बाजार जोखिमों के अधीन है। निवेशक के तौर पर पैसा लगाने से पहले हमेशा एक्सपर्ट से सलाह लें। मनीकंट्रोल की तरफ से किसी को भी पैसा लगाने की यहां कभी भी सलाह नहीं दी जाती है।

GIFT Nifty दे रहा सेंसेक्स-निफ्टी के फ्लैट शुरुआत के संकेत, एशिया बाजार में मिलाजुला कारोबार

GIFT Nifty ने सोमवार को इंडियन बेंचमार्क इंडेक्स सेंसेक्स और निफ्टी के लिए धीमी शुरुआत का संकेत दिया, भले ही ग्लोबल संकेत काफी पॉजिटिव थे, क्योंकि इन्वेस्टर्स ने घरेलू इक्विटी में हालिया रैली के मुकाबले क्रूड ऑयल की घटती कीमतों, रिस्क सेंटिमेंट में सुधार और ग्लोबल अर्निंग्स सीजन की उम्मीद के बीच बैलेंस बनाया। OPEC+ के प्रोडक्शन बढ़ाने के फैसले और मिडिल ईस्ट में जियोपॉलिटिकल टेंशन कम होने के बाद ऑयल की कम कीमतों ने मार्केट के लिए सपोर्टिव बैकग्राउंड बनाए रखा।

GIFT Nifty सुबह करीब 8.30 बजे 24,327.50 पर ट्रेड कर रहा था, जो पिछले निफ्टी क्लोज से 27.00 पॉइंट या 0.11 परसेंट नीचे था, जिससे पता चलता है कि शुक्रवार को लगातार तीसरे सेशन में बढ़त के बाद सेंसेक्स और निफ्टी थोड़ी कम खुल सकते हैं।

IT, फार्मा, मेटल और रियल्टी स्टॉक्स में बड़े पैमाने पर खरीदारी से सपोर्टेड, इंडियन बेंचमार्क इंडेक्स ने शुक्रवार को अपनी जीत का सिलसिला जारी रखा। सेंसेक्स 261.79 पॉइंट्स या 0.34 परसेंट बढ़कर 77,763.91 पर बंद हुआ, जबकि निफ्टी 95.15 पॉइंट्स या 0.39 परसेंट बढ़कर 24,270.85 पर बंद हुआ।

एशियाई मार्केट में मजबूती, कमाई की उम्मीद से माहौल बेहतर हुआ

सोमवार को एशियाई इक्विटीज़ में ज़्यादातर बढ़त रही क्योंकि इन्वेस्टर्स ग्लोबल कमाई के सीज़न की शुरुआत पर ध्यान दे रहे थे, जबकि US लेबर मार्केट के नरम डेटा ने जल्द ही फेडरल रिजर्व रेट में बढ़ोतरी को लेकर चिंताओं को कम किया।

जापान के बाहर एशिया-पैसिफिक शेयरों का MSCI का सबसे बड़ा इंडेक्स 0.4 परसेंट बढ़ा। सैमसंग इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स की तिमाही कमाई से पहले साउथ कोरिया के कोस्पी में 2 परसेंट से ज़्यादा की बढ़त हुई, एनालिस्ट्स को AI से जुड़ी मेमोरी चिप की मज़बूत डिमांड से मुनाफ़े में तेज़ उछाल की उम्मीद थी। पिछले हफ़्ते की मज़बूत बढ़त के बाद जापान का निक्केई थोड़ा गिरा।

स्वतंत्रता दिवस की छुट्टी के कारण शुक्रवार को US मार्केट बंद रहे। हालांकि, एशियाई घंटों में US फ्यूचर्स में बढ़त हुई, जिसमें S&P 500 फ्यूचर्स 0.5 परसेंट और नैस्डैक फ्यूचर्स 1.4 परसेंट बढ़े, जो कॉर्पोरेट अर्निंग्स और टेक्नोलॉजी स्टॉक्स को लेकर उम्मीद दिखाता है।

OPEC+ के आउटपुट में बढ़ोतरी से क्रूड पर दबाव बना हुआ है

OPEC+ के अगस्त से प्रोडक्शन टारगेट फिर से बढ़ाने पर सहमत होने के बाद तेल की कीमतें कम हुईं, जिससे ग्लोबल सप्लाई में सुधार की उम्मीदें बढ़ गईं। ब्रेंट क्रूड लगभग 0.6 परसेंट गिरकर $71.7 प्रति बैरल के करीब आ गया, जो चार महीने के सबसे निचले स्तर के करीब है, जबकि US वेस्ट टेक्सास इंटरमीडिएट क्रूड लगभग $68.4 प्रति बैरल के करीब ट्रेड कर रहा था। होर्मुज स्ट्रेट के ज़रिए शिपमेंट में रिकवरी और जियोपॉलिटिकल तनाव कम होने से भी एनर्जी की कीमतों को कम रखने में मदद मिली है।

इस बीच, उम्मीद से कम US पेरोल डेटा ने US फेडरल रिजर्व द्वारा रेट में बढ़ोतरी की उम्मीदों को कम कर दिया, जिसके बाद सोना दो हफ़्ते के हाई के पास बना रहा।

एनरिच मनी के CEO पोनमुडी आर ने कहा कि US-ईरान के सुधरते हालात और होर्मुज स्ट्रेट से बिना रुकावट शिपिंग से एनर्जी सप्लाई में रुकावट की चिंता कम हुई है, जबकि OPEC+ के प्रोडक्शन बढ़ाने के फैसले से तेल की कम कीमतों को और सपोर्ट मिला है। निवेशक AI से चलने वाले सेमीकंडक्टर की मांग पर नए संकेतों के लिए सैमसंग इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स की कमाई पर भी करीब से नज़र रखेंगे, जो ग्लोबल टेक्नोलॉजी सेंटिमेंट पर असर डाल सकता है।

टेक्निकल नज़रिए से, पोनमुडी ने कहा कि निफ्टी एक कंस्ट्रक्टिव स्ट्रक्चर बनाए हुए है, जिसमें 24,400 का लेवल तुरंत रेजिस्टेंस का काम कर रहा है। इस ज़ोन से ऊपर लगातार मूव करने से 24,500-24,600 की ओर बढ़ने का रास्ता बन सकता है। नीचे की तरफ, 24,200 पहला ज़रूरी सपोर्ट बना हुआ है, इसके बाद 24,000 का साइकोलॉजिकल लेवल है।

पिछले सेशन में इंस्टीट्यूशनल फ्लो मिला-जुला रहा। विदेशी इंस्टीट्यूशनल इन्वेस्टर 3 जुलाई को चार सेशन की बिकवाली के बाद नेट बायर बन गए, और उन्होंने 1,355 करोड़ रुपये की इक्विटी खरीदी। इस बीच, घरेलू इंस्टीट्यूशनल इन्वेस्टर्स ने आठ सेशन की खरीदारी का सिलसिला तोड़ा और नेट सेलर बन गए, और 1,953 करोड़ रुपये के शेयर बेच दिए।

Share Market Live Update: गिफ्ट निफ्टी दे रहा संकेत, फ्लैट हो सकती है भारतीय बाजार की शुरुआत 

(डिस्क्लेमर: मनीकंट्रोल.कॉम पर दिए गए विचार एक्सपर्ट के अपने निजी विचार होते हैं। वेबसाइट या मैनेजमेंट इसके लिए उत्तरदाई नहीं है। यूजर्स को मनी कंट्रोल की सलाह है कि कोई भी निवेश निर्णय लेने से पहले सार्टिफाइड एक्सपर्ट की सलाह लें।

Share Market Live Update: गिफ्ट निफ्टी दे रहा संकेत, फ्लैट हो सकती है भारतीय बाजार की शुरुआत

Share Market Live Update: मिले-जुले ग्लोबल संकेतों के बीच बेंचमार्क Nifty50 इंडेक्स के लिए GIFT Nifty ने धीमी शुरुआत दिखाई, जबकि निवेशक US फेडरल रिजर्व की जून मीटिंग के मिनट्स का इंतज़ार कर रहे थे, जो इस हफ़्ते के आखिर में पब्लिश होने वाले हैं। फ्यूचर्स 24,354 पर फ्लैट कोट किए गए।

सोमवार को शुरुआती कारोबार में ज़्यादातर एशियाई बाज़ारों में बढ़त हुई क्योंकि तेल की कीमतों में गिरावट जारी रही और टेक्नोलॉजी शेयरों में उछाल आया। कोस्पी और CSI 300 क्रमशः 0.62 प्रतिशत और 0.26 प्रतिशत ऊपर थे।

हालांकि US-ईरान बातचीत में कोई और प्रोग्रेस नहीं हुई, लेकिन जहाज़ होर्मुज स्ट्रेट से गुज़रते रहे। इसके अलावा, पेट्रोलियम एक्सपोर्ट करने वाले देशों के संगठन और उसके सहयोगी (OPEC+) जून और जुलाई में इसी तरह के आउटपुट बढ़ोतरी के बाद अगस्त से आउटपुट बढ़ाने पर सहमत हुए।

जुलाई फ्यूचर कॉन्ट्रैक्ट इंटरकॉन्टिनेंटल एक्सचेंज पर $71.78 प्रति बैरल पर कोट किया गया, जो 0.47 प्रतिशत नीचे था।

सोने और चांदी के फ्यूचर्स क्रमशः 2.11 प्रतिशत और 3.56 प्रतिशत ऊपर ट्रेड कर रहे थे।

Stock Market News: कच्चा तेल, मानसून और तिमाही नतीजे; इन बातों से तय होगी Sensex-Nifty की चाल

Stock Market Trend This Week: 6 जुलाई से शुरू हो रहे इस कारोबारी हफ्ते शेयर मार्केट में मार्केट सेंटिमेंट कच्चे तेल की कीमतों, वैश्विक रुझानों और कॉरपोरेट आय सीजन की शुरुआत पर निर्भर करेगी। एनालिस्ट्स के मुताबिक आईटी सेक्टर की प्रमुख कंपनी टीसीएस 9 जुलाई को जून तिमाही के कारोबारी नतीजे पेश करेगी, जिस पर निवेशकों की खास नजर रहेगी। इसके अलावा दक्षिण-पश्चिम मानसून की स्थिति और विदेशी निवेशकों की खरीदारी-बिकवाली से भी बाजार की दिशा तय होगी। पिछले कारोबारी हफ्ते सेंसेक्स 663.44 प्वाइंट्स यानी 0.86% की बढ़त के साथ 77,763.91 तो निफ्टी 214.85 प्वाइंट्स यानी 0.89% के उछाल के साथ 24270.85 पर बंद हुआ।

मार्केट की चाल पर क्या है एक्सपर्ट्स का रुझान

न्यूज एजेंसी पीटीआई की रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक रेलिगेयर ब्रोकिंग के सीनियर वाइस प्रेसिडेंट (रिसर्च) अजीत मिश्रा का कहना है कि निवेशकों की नजर 9 जुलाई को टीसीएस के कारोबारी नतीजे पर रहेगी। अजीत के मुताबिक निवेशकों का ध्यान खास तौर पर डिमांड ट्रेंड, डिस्क्रेशनरी स्पेंडिंग और एआई से जुड़े बिजनेस मौकों को लेकर मैनेजमेंट की बातों पर रहेगा।

स्वास्तिका इन्वेस्टमार्ट के सीनियर टेक्निकल एनालिस्ट प्रवेश गौड़ का भी कहना है कि घरेलू स्तर पर निवेशकों का ध्यान 9 जुलाई से शुरू होने रहे वित्त वर्ष 2026-27 की पहली तिमाही के अर्निंग्स सीजन पर रहेगा। उनका मानना है कि कॉरपोरेट अर्निंग्स और मैनेजमेंट की कमेंट्री से डिमांड के माहौल, मार्जिन के रुझानों और अर्निंग्स विलिबिलिटी को लेकर अहम संकेत मिलेगा। प्रवेश के मुताबिक दक्षिण पश्चिम मानसून और खरीफ की बुवाई भी गांवों में मांग, महंगाई की रफ्तार और ओवरऑल इकनॉमिक ग्रोथ को लेकर अहम संकेत देगा।

इस बीच अमेरिका और ईरान के बीच टेक्निकल बातचीत का अगला दौर 11 जुलाई को होने की उम्मीद है, हालांकि बैठक की जगह के बारे में अभी कोई अंतिम फैसला नहीं लिया गया है। ऑनलाइन ट्रेडिंग और वेल्थ टेक फर्म एनरिच मनी के सीईओ पोनमुडी आर का कहना है कि स्ट्रेट ऑफ़ होर्मुज से सप्लाई को लेकर चिंता कम होने के बाद कच्चे तेल की कीमतें प्रति बैरल $68-$69 के आसपास स्थिर हो गए हैं और अब इन पर निवेशकों की नजर रहेगी। उन्होंने आगे कहा कि अमेरिका के लेबर मार्केट के आंकड़े उम्मीद से कमजोर रहे, जिससे फेडरल रिजर्व के रुख में नरमी की उम्मीदें बढ़ी हैं। ऐसे में निवेशकों की नजर फेड की जून पॉलिसी मीटिंग के मिनट्स यानी बैठक के ब्यौरे पर रहेगी ताकि अर्थव्यवस्था और ब्याज दरों को लेकर स्पष्ट रुझान मिल सकें।

जियोजित इन्वेस्टमेंट्स के रिसर्च हेड विनोद नायर का कहना है कि आने वाले दिनों में बाजार की दिशा अमेरिकी फेडरल ओपन मार्केट कमेटी (FOMC) की बैठक के मिनट्स, घरेलू अर्निंग्स सीजन की शुरुआत और मानसून की दिशा से तय होगी।

Elon Musk अब नहीं रहे ट्रिलेनियर, Tesla-SpaceX की बिकवाली से लगा करंट, एक्सपर्ट ने किया सतर्क

EPF Scheme 2026: सैलरी अधिक लें या पीएफ खाते में ज्यादा पैसे, फैसले से पहले करें ये कैलकुलेशन, नहीं तो लगेगा तगड़ा शॉक

डिस्क्लेमर: मनीकंट्रोल.कॉम पर दिए गए सलाह या विचार एक्सपर्ट/ब्रोकरेज फर्म के अपने निजी विचार होते हैं। वेबसाइट या मैनेजमेंट इसके लिए उत्तरदायी नहीं है। यूजर्स को मनीकंट्रोल की सलाह है कि कोई भी निवेश निर्णय लेने से पहले हमेशा सर्टिफाइड एक्सपर्ट की सलाह लें।

Which variant of the 2026 Renault Kwid should you buy?

2026 Renault Kwid front quarter

The most affordable model in Renault’s India line-up, the Kwid has undergone a minor lifecycle update for 2026. This brings with it a few styling tweaks over the pre-facelift model, but focusing primarily on the integration of the French brand’s latest logo. However, if you’re in the market for a new Renault Kwid, which variant should be you pick? Let’s find out.

2026 Renault Kwid powertrain options

Powertrain specifications

2026 Renault Kwid

Engine

1.0-litre naturally aspirated three-cylinder

Power

69hp

Torque

92.5Nm

Transmission

5-speed MT / 5-speed AMT

Drive configuration

Front-wheel drive

Fuel capacity

28 litres

The updated Kwid continues with the same three-cylinder petrol engine as its predecessor. This 1.0-litre naturally aspirated mill churns out 69hp at 5,500rpm and 92.5Nm at 4,250rpm. Customers get to choose from a 5-speed manual gearbox and a 5-speed automated manual transmission. Since the powertrain is also the same as in the pre-facelift car, the performance and fuel efficiency of the 2026 Kwid will be familiar too.

2026 Renault Kwid interior

2026 Renault Kwid variant-wise features

Evolution price: Rs 4.53 lakh – Rs 4.90 lakh

  • Body-coloured bumpers
  • 14-inch steel wheels with cover
  • LED daytime running lights (DRLs)
  • Door decals
  • Rear spoiler
  • Remote keyless entry
  • Fabric seat upholstery
  • Piano black and chrome inserts
  • Internally adjustable outer rearview mirrors (ORVMs)
  • Front power windows
  • LED monochrome instrument cluster
  • Manual AC
  • 8-inch touchscreen infotainment
  • Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
  • 2-speaker audio system
  • USB and AUX ports
  • 12V power socket
  • Dual airbags
  • ABS with EBD
  • Brake assist
  • Hill-start assist (AMT only)
  • Electronic stability programme
  • Traction control system
  • Tyre-pressure monitoring system
  • Rear parking sensors
  • Speed-sensing auto door lock/unlock
  • Rear-door child lock
  • 3-point seatbelts all around
  • Speed alert

Climber price: Rs 4.53 lakh – Rs 4.90 lakh

Features over Evolution

ORVM-integrated turn indicators

Door cladding

Dual-tone wheel cover

Two-tone paint

Faux front and rear skid plates

‘Climber’ branding on C-pillars

Chrome-plated inner door handles

Two-tone cabin trim

Rear power windows

Steering-mounted controls

Electrically adjustable ORVMs

Rear parcel tray

Side airbags

Reversing camera

Manually adjustable inner rearview mirror (IRVM)

2026 Renault Kwid prices

Price: Rs 4.53 lakh-5.61 lakh (ex-showroom)

There only two trim levels of the 2026 Renault Kwid on sale. The most affordable is the Evolution trim, whose manual and AMT variants are priced at Rs 4.53 lakh and Rs 4.90 lakh, respectively. The fully loaded Climber trim’s manual variant is priced at Rs 5.15 lakh, while the AMT variant costs Rs 5.61 lakh. Depending on the variant, prices have dropped by between Rs 10,000 and Rs 32,000 over the pre-facelift Kwid.

2026 Renault Kwid: Which variant should you buy?

The top-end Climber AMT variant offers everyday convenience and more safety features

2026 Renault Kwid LED DRLs

While the Kwid’s Climber MT variant costs Rs 1.08 lakh more than its Evolution counterpart, it offers more in the way of safety and everyday convenience tech. Not only does it get six airbags (instead of just two on the Evolution) and a rearview camera, but it also comes with a manually adjustable IRVM that will be handy when driving at night. The Climber also gets power windows for all occupants, steering-mounted audio controls, powered ORVMs and a rear parcel tray. Moreover, its upgraded exterior makes for a nicer-looking car overall. Paying extra for the AMT further adds hill-start assist and the general user-friendliness of an automatic gearbox.

Also read

Which Citroen eC3X variant should you buy?

Renault Kwid new vs old: Differences and similarities explained

Tata Harrier vs Hyundai Alcazar turbo-petrol AT real-world efficiency compared

Tata Harrier vs Hyundai Alcazar

If you’re in the market for a premium midsize turbo-petrol SUV, the Tata Harrier and Hyundai Alcazar come across as solid options. While the former is a 5-seater, the latter gets an additional 2 seats. Though the SUVs aren’t direct rivals to each other, they come with 1.5-litre turbo-petrol engines and have overlapping price ranges. Here we’ve compared the real-world fuel efficiency figures of both SUVs in turbo-petrol automatic guise to determine the more frugal one.

Explore full specs, features and a  price breakdown in our Harrier vs Alcazar comparison

Tata Harrier vs Hyundai Alcazar turbo-petrol: Specification and price

Tata Harrier vs Hyundai Alcazar turbo-petrol: Specification and price 

 

Tata Harrier

Hyundai Alcazar

Engine

4 cyls, turbo-petrol

4 cyls, turbo-petrol

Displacement (cc)

1,498

1,482

Power (hp)

170

160

Torque (Nm)

280

253

Gearbox

6AT

7DCT

Fuel tank (litres)

50

50

Price range for turbo-petrol automatic (Rs lakh)

17.70 – 24.80

18.03 – 21.09

Both the Harrier and Alcazar turbo-petrol are powered by 1.5-litre units. While the former’s turbo-petrol unit is paired to a 6-speed torque converter, the latter utilises a 7-speed DCT. Compare their power figures, though, and it’s the Harrier coming across as the more powerful, developing an additional 10hp and 27Nm of torque. Fuel tanks on both SUVs have a 50-litre capacity.

Tata Harrier vs Hyundai Alcazar turbo-petrol: Real-world fuel efficiency

In our tests, the Alcazar outperformed the Harrier in overall efficiency by 0.91km. In the city, the Hyundai was 1.55kpl more efficient, while the gap was reduced to 0.29kpl on the highway. A reason for this could be the fact that the Alcazar gets an auto engine start/stop function, which the Harrier misses out on. Being the more frugal one here, the Alcazar also goes 512km on a single tank of fuel, while the Harrier goes 466.5km. 

Autocar India’s fuel-efficiency testing

Before our real-world fuel-efficiency tests, we fill our test cars’ tanks to the brim and maintain tyre pressures based on the manufacturer’s recommendations. These cars are driven in fixed city and highway loops in and around Navi Mumbai, and we maintain certain average speeds. Throughout the tests, there is only one person in each car, operating the air conditioner and other electricals, such as the audio system, indicators and wipers, when required, just like a regular user would. Periodic driver swaps further neutralise variations in driver patterns. At the end of each cycle, we calculate efficiency by filling the tanks to full again.

All prices are ex-showroom, India.

All electric midsize SUVs ranked as per ARAI-claimed range

Electric mid-size SUVs with the highest claimed range in India

The midsize SUV segment is not only one of the most contested among combustion-powered cars but also among electric vehicles, with 12 different EVs on sale. This form factor allows carmakers to offer large enough batteries for a usable range while also equipping them with the latest in-car tech at a competitive price. Here we have ranked all the midsize electric SUVs currently available in India as per their ARAI-claimed range. Let’s find out which model can go the farthest on a single charge.

12. MG ZS EV

Up to 461km claimed range  

MG ZS EV battery specifications and ARAI range

Specifications

MG ZS EV

Battery pack (kWh)

50.3

ARAI-claimed range (km)

461

Price (Rs lakh)

17.99-20.75

The ZS EV is the electric equivalent of the MG Astor, adapted from an ICE platform. While it is the oldest midsize electric SUV currently on sale in India, its 50kWh battery pack is on par with even the newer offerings. However, a claimed range of 461km is just fine and places it last on this list. The battery powers a front-axle-mounted (FWD) electric motor that produces 177hp and 280Nm.

11. Vinfast VF6

Up to 468km claimed range 

Vinfast VF6 battery specifications and ARAI range

Specifications

Vinfast VF6

Battery pack (kWh)

59.6

ARAI-claimed range (km)

463-468

Price (Rs lakh)

17.29-19.19

Vinfast’s most affordable EV in India, the VF6, comes with a fairly large battery pack compared to the older ZS EV, but it does not help much in the claimed range department. While the lower trims offer an ARAI-rated range of 463km, the higher ones claim a slightly better 468km. This is likely due to different tuning of the drivetrain, as the lower trims get a 177hp, 250Nm motor, while the higher-spec trims are offered with a 204hp, 310Nm unit.  

10. Tata Curvv EV

Up to 502km claimed range 

Tata Curvv EV battery specifications and ARAI range

Specifications

Tata Curvv EV

Battery pack (kWh)

55

ARAI-claimed range (km)

502

Price (Rs lakh)

16.99-19.19

In this segment, the Tata Curvv EV sets itself apart with a coupe-SUV body style. It is based on the Nexon platform that has been heavily modified for an electric powertrain. Although its 55kWh smaller than the VF6’s, it has a higher claimed range. The front-mounted motor makes 167hp and 215Nm. The Curvv is also offered in a combustion-powered avatar, with petrol and diesel powertrain options.

9. Hyundai Creta Electric

Up to 510km claimed range 

Hyundai Creta Electric battery specifications and ARAI range

Specifications

Hyundai Creta Electric

Battery pack (kWh)

42 | 51.4

ARAI-claimed range (km)

420 | 510

Price (Rs lakh)

18.02-23.67

The Creta is a bestseller in its segment by a big margin, and a fraction of its total sales are from the all-electric iteration, the Hyundai Creta Electric. It gets two battery options, 42kWh and 51.4kWh, and the smaller battery’s 420km claimed range is the lowest in the segment. The larger pack’s range improves to a respectable 510km. While power figures are 135hp and 171hp for the 42kWh and 51.4kWh batteries, respectively, the torque is 255Nm for both.

8. BYD Atto 3

Up to 521km claimed range 

BYD Atto 3 battery specifications and ARAI range

Specifications

BYD Atto 3

Battery pack (kWh)

49.92 | 60.48

ARAI-claimed range (km)

468 | 521

Price (Rs lakh)

24.99-33.99

The BYD Atto 3 is the only model here that is not locally made in India. It is brought to India via the CKD (completely knocked down kits) route, which explains its expensive price tag. At the higher end of its price range, it offers the larger battery pack with a claimed range of 521km, which is less than the Tata-Mahindra rivals that offer over 600km of range at a similar price. The Atto 3 is a born EV and therefore does not have an ICE equivalent. At 4.45 metres long, it is also a tad larger than other SUVs on this list. Like the Creta Electric, it gets two battery pack options, both mated to a 204hp, 310Nm front-axle-mounted electric motor. 

7. Vinfast VF7

Up to 532km claimed range 

Vinfast VF7 battery specifications and ARAI range

Specifications

Vinfast VF7

Battery pack (kWh)

59.6 | 70.8

ARAI-claimed range (km)

438 | 510-532

Price (Rs lakh)

21.89-26.79

The Vinfast VF7, launched alongside the VF6, is offered with two battery packs. The smaller battery comes paired with a 177hp, 250Nm front-axle-mounted electric motor, while the larger 70.8kWh unit is available in both FWD and AWD setups. The FWD version produces 204hp and 310Nm, while the AWD iteration puts out 353hp and 500Nm. Interestingly, not only is the VF7 the most affordable EV in India with an AWD setup, but it is also one of the fastest mass-market offerings with a claimed 0-100kph time of 5.8 seconds. Both its battery packs offer a claimed range on par with most other SUVs in this segment. 

6. Maruti Suzuki e Vitara

Up to 543km claimed range

Maruti Suzuki e Vitara battery specifications and ARAI range

Specifications

Maruti Suzuki e Vitara

Battery pack (kWh)

49 | 61

ARAI-claimed range (km)

440 | 543

Price (Rs lakh)

15.99-19.79

Maruti Suzuki’s first EV in India, the e Vitara, is the most affordable midsize electric SUV in India. Moreover, it is offered with a Battery-as-a-Service (BaaS) scheme, like the ZS EV, which lowers the upfront price. It is available with two battery pack options but only with a front-axle-mounted electric motor, unlike the international-spec EV that gets an AWD option too. While the 49kWh version produces 144hp, the 61kWh makes 174hp; the 193Nm torque is common for both. At a top-end price of Rs 19.79 lakh, the e Vitara’s claimed range of 543km is comparatively higher than similarly priced rivals, which mostly quote sub-500km figures. 

5. Tata Harrier EV

Up to 627km claimed range

Tata Harrier EV battery specifications and ARAI range

Specifications

Tata Harrier EV

Battery pack (kWh)

65 | 75

ARAI-claimed range (km)

538 | 622-627

Price (Rs lakh)

21.49-29.48

The Tata Harrier EV sits at the top of Tata’s EV lineup. It gets an AWD layout, but this drivetrain is offered with the higher-spec trims with the 75kWh battery pack. Lower trims feature an RWD setup that produces 175hp and 315Nm. The AWD version gets the same rear-axle motor along with a 116hp front-axle-mounted unit for a total of 504Nm. With a claimed 0-100kph sprint time of 6.3 seconds, the Harrier EV AWD is slightly slower than the Vinfast VF7 and also costs more. 

4. Mahindra XEV 9e

Up to 656km claimed range

Mahindra XEV 9e battery specifications and ARAI range

Specifications

Mahindra XEV 9e

Battery pack (kWh)

59 | 79

ARAI-claimed range (km)

522 | 656

Price (Rs lakh)

21.90-30.50

The XEV 9e is a born-electric SUV, which, incidentally, uses BYD’s proprietary Blade cell technology in its battery pack. This rear-wheel-drive model’s motor produces 231hp with the 59kWh battery and 286hp with the 79kWh unit; torque is 380Nm for both. The claimed range is over 650km for the 79kWh version. Although the XEV 9e leans towards the expensive side, its specifications help it offer great value for the price.

3. Mahindra XEV 9S

Up to 679km claimed range

Mahindra XEV 9S battery specifications and ARAI range

Specifications

Mahindra XEV 9S

Battery pack (kWh)

59 | 70 | 79

ARAI-claimed range (km)

521 | 600 | 679

Price (Rs lakh)

19.95-29.45

The Mahindra XEV 9S is the first mass-market 3-row electric SUV in India, and it is the only model on this list to get three battery pack options. All come paired with a rear-wheel-drive motor that produces 380Nm but have different power outputs – 231hp in the 59kWh version, 245hp in the 70kWh version and 286hp in the 79kWh version. Notably, even though the XEV 9S gets bigger battery packs and an additional row compared to the XEV 9e, it has a lower price tag, making it offer more value for less money. 

2. Tata Sierra EV

Up to 665km claimed range 

The Sierra EV is Tata’s latest addition to its EV range, slotting between the Cuvv EV and Harrier EV. It is powered by either a 63kWh or a 75kWh battery pack from the Harrier. The latter option also offers an AWD layout, while an RWD layout is standard. With the 63kWh battery pack, the motor produces 238hp, while it delivers 208hp in the 75kWh guise, with torque at 315Nm in both versions. Meanwhile, AWD versions add a front-mounted motor developing 140hp, while torque is bumped to 504Nm. Tata claims a 0-100kph time of 5.8 seconds for the AWD version, equaling that of the VF7’s. 

Tata Sierra EV battery specifications and ARAI range

Specifications

Tata Sierra EV

Battery pack (kWh)

63 | 75

ARAI-claimed range (km)

566 | 665, 624 (AWD)

Price (Rs lakh)

18.49-25.90

1. Mahindra BE 6

Up to 683km claimed range

Mahindra BE 6 battery specifications and ARAI range

Specifications

Mahindra BE 6

Battery pack (kWh)

59 | 79

ARAI-claimed range (km)

548 | 683

Price (Rs lakh)

18.90-26.90

The BE 6 is identical to the XEV 9e under its skin, so it carries over the same rear-wheel-drive layout and battery pack options, arguably in a more stylish package. It is also slightly smaller and lighter than the XEV 9e, which is what gives it the edge in terms of range. With 683km on a single charge with the larger 79kWh battery pack, it has the highest claimed range among all mainstream electric SUVs in India.

Prices are ex-showroom, India.

10 most affordable cars on sale in India

10 most affordable cars in India

The entry-level segment has long been the backbone of the Indian car market. In recent years, though, the prices of entry-level cars have climbed sharply due to factors such as premiumisation and compliance with stricter safety and emissions norms, hurting the segment’s sales and even nudging some buyers towards used cars. That said, the GST revision implemented in September 2025 brought major relief, lowering the tax rate and creating room for demand to recover.

If you are in the market for a brand-new car under Rs 10 lakh, we have compiled 10 of the most affordable options currently available in India. It’s no surprise that Maruti continues to dominate this space, with as many as five models in the list.

10. Tata Tigor

Starts at Rs 5.55 lakh

With prices starting at Rs 5.55 lakh, the Tata Tigor is the cheapest sedan in India and the only one on this list. While the Tigor has been around for quite a while, Tata has introduced multiple updates for the compact sedan over its lifecycle to keep it fresh. The Tigor is powered by a 1.2-litre 3-cylinder engine, which can be had in an 86hp petrol or a 75.5hp CNG guise. Both fuel types offer 5-speed manual and 5-speed AMT options.

Tata Tigor price and mileage
PriceRs 5.55 lakh-Rs 8.84 lakh
Mileage (ARAI)MT: 19.2kpl | AMT: 19.6kpl | CNG: 26.49km/kg

9. Hyundai Grand i10 Nios

Starts at Rs 5.55 lakh

Prices for the Hyundai Grand i10 Nios start at Rs 5.55 lakh and go up to Rs 8.03 lakh for the top-end Asta AMT, making it the most expensive automatic variant on this list; the hatchback is also the entry point to Hyundai’s vast line-up in India. Under the hood, the Grand i10 Nios gets a 1.2-litre naturally aspirated petrol engine producing 83hp and 114Nm; gearbox options include a 5-speed manual or an AMT. The hatchback is also available with a CNG option, which starts at Rs 7.22 lakh.

Hyundai Grand i10 Nios price and mileage
PriceRs 5.55 lakh-Rs 8.03 lakh
Mileage (ARAI)MT: 16kpl | AMT: 18kpl

8. Maruti Suzuki Eeco

Starts at Rs 5.21 lakh

The Maruti Eeco is the only van on this list and a dependable vehicle with a versatile use case. It comes with a 1.2-litre 4-cylinder engine that puts out 81hp and 105Nm and is offered only with a manual transmission. Fun fact: the Eeco is the most affordable rear-wheel-drive car on sale in India.

Maruti Suzuki Eeco price and mileage
PriceRs 5.21 lakh-Rs 6.36 lakh
Mileage (ARAI)MT : 19.71kpl | CNG : 26.78km/kg

7. Citroen C3

Starts at Rs 4.99 lakh

The Citroen C3 is the entry point to the French carmaker’s line-up in India. Prices for the C3 start from Rs 4.99 lakh for the base 82hp 1.2-litre 3-cylinder naturally aspirated engine. Higher C3 variants offer a stronger 110hp 1.2-litre turbo-petrol engine option, priced at Rs 7.5 lakh for the manual and Rs 9.6 lakh for the torque-converter automatic. The latter makes the C3 the most powerful car on this list, and it is quite a fun little hatchback with peppy performance and tidy handling.

Citroen C3 price and mileage

PriceRs 4.99 lakh-Rs 9.60 lakh
Mileage (ARAI)1.2 MT: 19.3kpl | 1.2 turbo AT: 18.3kpl

6. Maruti Suzuki Wagon R

Starts at Rs 4.99 lakh

The Maruti Wagon R, one of India’s bestselling cars and the longest surviving nameplates, comes with two petrol engine choices: a 1.0-litre 3-cylinder mill producing 68hp and 89Nm and a 1.2-litre 4-cylinder unit delivering 83hp and 113Nm. Prices for the Wagon R start at Rs 4.99 lakh, and for those seeking convenience, an AMT option is available from Rs 5.97 lakh onwards, making it a practical and affordable Maruti car.

Maruti Suzuki Wagon R price and mileage

PriceRs 4.99 lakh-Rs 6.84 lakh
Mileage (ARAI)1.0 MT / AMT: 24.35kpl / 25.19kpl | 1.2 MT / AMT: 23.56kpl / 24.43kpl | CNG : 34.05km/kg

5. Maruti Suzuki Celerio

Starts at Rs 4.70 lakh

The Maruti Suzuki Celerio is known for offering extremely fuel-efficient petrol and CNG powertrains. It is equipped with a 1.0-litre 3-cylinder engine producing 67hp and 89Nm. The Celerio has a starting price of Rs 4.7 lakh; prices for its AMT option start from Rs 5.61 lakh. The compact dimensions of the Celerio, coupled with its stellar fuel efficiency figures, make it an ideal urban runabout.

Maruti Suzuki Celerio price and mileage

PriceRs 4.70 lakh-Rs 6.73 lakh
Mileage (ARAI)MT: 24.97kpl | AMT: 26.68kpl | CNG : 34.43km/kg

4. Tata Tiago

Starts at Rs 4.69 lakh

Updated for 2026 and beyond, the Tiago remains the cheapest Tata car you can buy. As part of the update, the hatchback underwent a major revamp inside and out, and it packs more features, too. Under the bonnet, the Tiago comes with the same 1.2-litre 3-cylinder engine in 86hp petrol and 75.5hp CNG versions, both of which are available with 5-speed manual and 5-speed AMT options. The latter makes the Tiago the only car on this list to offer a CNG AMT powertrain. With a strengthened bodyshell and 6 airbags as standard, the Tiago also scores high on safety.

Tata Tiago price and mileage

PriceRs 4.69 lakh-Rs 8.55 lakh
Mileage (ARAI)*MT: 19.01kpl | AMT: 19kpl | CNG: 26.49km/kg | CNG AMT: 28.06km/kg

*Pre-update Tiago mileage figures.

3. Renault Kwid

Starts at Rs 4.3 lakh

A direct Maruti Alto K10 rival, the Renault Kwid is priced from Rs 4.53 lakh. The Kwid scores well on features, and the Climber variant even brings some rugged appeal. The budget hatchback is powered by a 1.0-litre 3-cylinder petrol engine that produces 69hp and 92.5Nm; it gets both MT and AMT gearbox options. However, unlike Maruti, which offers factory-fitted CNG kits, the Kwid gets it as dealer-level fitment.

Renault Kwid price and mileage

PriceRs 4.53 lakh-Rs 5.61 lakh
Mileage (ARAI)MT: 21.7kpl | AMT: 22.5kpl

2. Maruti Suzuki Alto K10

Starts at Rs 3.70 lakh

The Maruti Alto K10 prices start from Rs 3.7 lakh. Even as one of the most budget-friendly cars in India, it comes equipped with six airbags as standard and impresses with its frugality and drivability. The Maruti Alto K10 is powered by a 1.0-litre 3-cylinder petrol engine that produces 67hp and 89Nm. Maruti also offers an AMT gearbox option for the Alto K10, starting at Rs 4.95 lakh. There is a CNG variant available, too, priced from Rs 4.82 lakh.

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 price and mileage

PriceRs 3.70 lakh-Rs 5.45 lakh
Mileage (ARAI)MT : 24.39kpl | AMT: 24.9kpl | CNG: 33.40km/kg

1. Maruti Suzuki S-Presso

Starts at Rs 3.5 lakh

The most affordable car on sale in India is the Maruti S-Presso. Though the carmaker terms it as a ‘mini SUV’, it’s a high-riding hatchback at best. However, the upright stance and shape mean it has a roomy cabin that scores well in terms of practicality. Under the hood is a 1.0-litre 3-cylinder petrol engine that produces 67hp and 89Nm; it is available with MT and AMT gearbox options, as well as a factory-fitted CNG kit. Automatic variants of the S-Presso are priced from Rs 4.75 lakh. 

Maruti Suzuki S-Presso price and mileage

PriceRs 3.5 lakh-Rs 5.25 lakh
Mileage (ARAI)MT: 24.12kpl | AMT: 25.3kpl | CNG: 32.73km/kg

All prices are ex-showroom, India.

Raida Rover Riding Pants Review

Raida Rover Riding Pants Front and Rear Shot

I have used a variety of riding pants, and a couple of months ago, the Raida Rover caught my attention. My routine consists of riding many different two wheelers, and the relaxed fit and cargo-style pockets seemed like something that would add more practicality to my everyday life. 

The pants are available in nine sizes ranging from XS to 5XL, and as with most brands, I opted for a size S. The fit was relaxed and breathable, and the Velcro adjustment straps at the waist, above the calf and at the ankles allowed me to fine-tune the fit according to my liking. The Raida Rover riding pants get CE Level 2 protection at the knees and hips. A thoughtful addition is a soft foam pad for the tailbone as well. While it isn’t a proper CE protector, it is nice to get at this price point. 

Additionally, at no extra cost, the pants come with a base thermal liner and a rain liner for different riding scenarios. Constructed from a 600D polyurethane-coated polyester chassis with mesh panels running down the thighs and shins, these pants ensured good airflow during the gruelling, humid summer of Mumbai.

Cargo pockets with velcro closure.

From a practical perspective, the pants punch well above their weight class with a really comfortable fit, featuring expandable accordion stretch panels above the knees and across the lower back. In my time spent with these pants, I have used them on sporty bikes, ADVs, cruisers, and even scooters, making them quite a versatile pair. The storage layout is also smart, pairing zippered waterproof pockets with very easily accessible thigh cargo pockets that allowed me to store my phone, wallet, or keys. I have used the pants in the city, out on the highway, and even while riding off-road. They felt rugged in all situations, held up really well, and I also appreciate the quality of zippers used.

Zippered waterproof pockets.

Of course, with this aggressive price point, there are a few minor trade-offs, most notably in the overall coverage area of the knee armor inserts, which tend to be slightly narrower and less wrap-around than protectors found in some other brands. And because it has a relaxed fit, you have to make sure to adjust the velcro straps properly or the knee inserts will keep moving around. 

Additionally, while the 600D textile fabric is adequate for touring, it misses out on materials with higher abrasion-resistance in high-impact areas, and that might be something that riders are looking for. That said, these minor gripes do little to diminish an otherwise outstanding package. 

Adjustment velcro straps.

Priced at Rs 7,450, they are one of the most affordable touring pants in the Indian market, and as mentioned earlier, this price includes a thermal and rain liner as well. For anyone searching for reliable and practical riding pants that can be used in many different types of riding scenarios, the Raida Rover pants stand out with the value and real-world usability they offer.

Where: raidagears.com
Price: Rs 7,450

Experts View : 24400 की दीवार पार होने पर निफ्टी में 24750 का लेवल मुमकिन, 24150-24100 के जोन में तत्काल सपोर्ट

सुदीप शाह

निफ्टी आज गैप-अप के साथ खुला और ज्यादातर समय एक सीमित दायरे में ही रहा,जिसमें 24370–24380 का ज़ोन एक मज़बूत इंट्राडे रेजिस्टेंस के तौर पर काम कर रहा था। दूसरे हाफ में,इंडेक्स दिन के निचले स्तर से नीचे आ गया और खुलने के समय बने गैप का एक छोटा हिस्सा भर दिया और आखिर में 0.39% की बढ़त के साथ 24271 पर बंद हुआ। डेली चार्ट पर,निफ्टी ने 13 सेशन और 477 अंकों के कंसोलिडेशन रेंज को तोड़ दिया है। इससे अपट्रेंड के फिर से शुरू होने का संकेत मिल रहा है। RSI ने 60 का स्तर फिर से हासिल कर लिया है,जो बुलिश मोमेंटम में धीरे-धीरे सुधार का संकेत है। इसके अलावा,ADX इंडिकेटर पर DI+ ने DI- को पार कर लिया है,जिससे पता चलता है कि बुल्स धीरे-धीरे बेयर्स पर बढ़त बना रहे हैं।

सेक्टर के हिसाब से देखें तो निफ्टी रियल्टी सबसे अच्छा प्रदर्शन करने वाला सेक्टर रहा। उसके बाद निफ्टी हेल्थकेयर का नंबर रहा। दूसरी ओर,निफ्टी PSU बैंक सबसे खराब प्रदर्शन करने वाला सेक्टर रहा,जिसके बाद निफ्टी एनर्जी का नंबर रहा। स्टॉक्स की बात करें तो HCL टेक और मैक्स हेल्थ सबसे ज्यादा बढ़त वाले दो स्टॉक रहे,जबकि एक्सिस बैंक और SBI में गिरावट दर्ज की गई।

निफ्टी मिडकैप इंडेक्स ने एक बड़ी’बेयरिश कैंडल’बनाई,जिसने पिछले सेशन की कैंडल को पूरी तरह से ढक लिया। यह हालिया पुलबैक के बाद प्रॉफिट बुकिंग को दिखाता है। निफ्टी स्मॉलकैप इंडेक्स की शुरुआत तो मज़बूत रही,लेकिन यह अपनी बढ़त बनाए नहीं रख सका और धीरे-धीरे नीचे गिरकर फ्लैट नोट पर बंद हुआ।

ब्रॉडर मार्केट में प्रॉफिट बुकिंग के बावजूद,मिडकैप और स्मॉलकैप दोनों इंडेक्स अपने अहम मूविंग एवरेज से काफी ऊपर ट्रेड कर रहे हैं,जो दिखाता है कि तेजी का ट्रेंड मजबूती से बना हुआ है।

दिन के आखिर में मार्केट की ब्रेथ मज़बूत रही,हालांकि एडवांस-डिक्लाइन रेश्यो थोड़ा मंदडियों के पक्ष में झुका हुआ था। निफ्टी 500 इंडेक्स के कुल शेयरों में से 257 शेयर गिरावट के साथ बंद हुए।

आगे की बात करें तो,निफ्टी के लिए तत्काल रेजिस्टेंस 24400-24450 के जोन में है। अगर निफ्टी इस जोन के ऊपर टिकता है तो यह 24600 और उसके बाद शॉर्ट टर्म में 24750 तक जा सकता है। वहीं दूसरी ओर निफ्टी के लिए तत्काल सपोर्ट 24150-24100 के जोन में है।

बैंक निफ्टी व्यू

बैंक निफ्टी का प्रदर्शन बेंचमार्क इंडेक्स निफ्टी के मुकाबले कमजोर रहा। हालांकि इसकी शुरुआत अच्छी रही,लेकिन शुरुआती बढ़त पहली कैंडल में ही खत्म हो गई और पूरे सेशन के दौरान यह नीचे की ओर खिसकता रहा,अंत में 0.16% की गिरावट के साथ 57939 पर बंद हुआ।

डेली चार्ट पर,बैंक निफ्टी ने एक बड़ी बेयरिश कैंडल बनाई। इंडेक्स रिलेटिव रोटेशन ग्राफ (आरआरजी) पर कमजोर होते क्वाड्रेंट में प्रवेश कर चुका है,जो ब्रॉडर मार्केट के मुकाबले रिलेटिव स्ट्रेंथ बनाए रखने के बावजूद गति में कमी का संकेत देता है। वहीं,आरएसआई साइडवेज बना हुआ है,जो मौजूदा कंसोलीडेशन फेज को और मजबूत करता है।

आगे बैंक निफ्टी के लिए तत्काल रेजिस्टेंस 58400-58500 के जोन में है। अगर यह इस जोन के ऊपर टिकता है,तो बैंक निफ्टी का पुलबैक 58900 और उसके बाद शॉर्ट टर्म में 59300 तक बढ़ सकता है। दूसरी ओर,बैंक निफ्टी के लिए तत्काल सपोर्ट 57500-57400 जोन में है।

 

सुदीप शाह SBI सिक्योरिटीज में टेक्निकल और डेरिवेटिव्स रिसर्च के हेड हैं.

 

Market Outlook : बढ़त के साथ बंद हुए सेंसेक्स-निफ्टी, जानिए 6 जुलाई को कैसी रह सकती है बाजार की चाल

 

डिस्क्लेमर:मनीकंट्रोल.कॉम पर दिए गए विचार एक्सपर्ट के अपने निजी विचार होते हैं। वेबसाइट या मैनेजमेंट इसके लिए उत्तरदाई नहीं है। यूजर्स को मनी कंट्रोल की सलाह है कि कोई भी निवेश निर्णय लेने से पहले सर्टिफाइड एक्सपर्ट की सलाह लें।