2026 F1 British GP schedule, India timings

F1 British GP schedule

F1 heads to Silverstone this weekend for Round 9 of the 2026 world championship. The fan-favourite track will be hosting a sprint round for the first time since 2021. 

There’s plenty more action in store for motorsport fans. Silverstone will also host F2 this weekend, while Formula E heads to Shanghai for a double-header round and DTM will race at the Norisring street circuit. Here’s our ultimate guide for when and where to tune in from India. 

F1 British GP schedule

F1 Silverstone schedule IST

Home heroes George Russell and Lewis Hamilton come to Silverstone with momentum on their side, having won the last two races at Austria and Barcelona, respectively. 

Just two rounds ago, Russell was 68 points behind his Mercedes teammate and current F1 championship leader Kimi Antonelli in the standings. But that gap has now shrunk to 40 points, and Russell will be determined to win on home soil for the first time. 
Hamilton, meanwhile, is a Silverstone maestro having won his home race nine times. However, Austria ended up being a tricky race for Ferrari, with the Red Bull Ring only highlighting the team’s power deficit, and Silverstone is yet another power-hungry track. Of course, Austria also saw Red Bull emerge as a genuine victory contender once again. But the Red Bull Ring has traditionally been a strong track for Max Verstappen. So, the British GP should give us a better understanding of where Red Bull stands in the pecking order.

Silverstone will also host a sprint round this weekend, giving drivers just one practice session to fine-tune their set-up.

F1 British GP: Where to watch?

All F1 British GP sessions will be streamed live on the FanCode and F1 TV apps.

2026 F1 British GP schedule IST

Date

Day

Session

Time

July 3

Friday

FP1

5pm

July 3

Friday

Sprint Qualifying

9pm

July 4

Saturday

Sprint

4:30pm

July 4

Saturday

Qualifying

8:30pm

July 5

Sunday

Race

7:30pm

F2 British GP schedule

F2 British GP schedule IST

The F2 title battle continues at Silverstone as well, with just two points separating championship leader Gabriele Mini and Nikola Tsolov. Barcelona sprint winner Kush Maini still holds on to ninth place in the overall standings. But he’s just four points behind Laurens van Hoepen and five points behind Martinius Stenshorne.

F2 British GP: Where to watch?

All F2 British GP sessions will be streamed live on the FanCode and F1 TV apps.

2026 F2 British GP schedule IST

Date

Day

Session

Time

July 3

Friday

Practice

2:30pm

July 3

Friday

Qualifying

7:25pm

July 4

Saturday

Sprint Race

6:15pm

July 5

Sunday

Feature Race

3:45pm

Formula E Shanghai E Prix schedule

Formula E Shanghai schedule IST

The Shanghai International Circuit will host Rounds 12 and 13 of the 2025/26 Formula E World Championship. Since it’s a double header, the first race on Saturday will feature Pit Boost, requiring all drivers to stop for a 30-sec recharge mid-race. 

Mahindra Racing currently stands P3 in both, the drivers’ and teams’ standings. Jaguar’s Mitch Evans holds the overall lead, 19 points from Nissan’s Oliver Rowland. Mahindra’s Edoardo Mortara is six points behind Rowland in third place. As for the teams’ championship, Jaguar leads the standings by 30 points from Porsche and 58 points from Mahindra.

Formula E Shanghai E Prix: Where to watch?

Qualifying sessions and both races will be streamed live on Sony Liv, along with a live broadcast on Sony Sports Ten 5.

2026 Formula E Shanghai E Prix schedule IST

Date

Day

Session

Time

July 3

Friday

FP1

1:30pm

July 4

Saturday

FP2

6am

July 4

Saturday

Qualifying 1

8:10am

July 4

Saturday

Race 1

12:35pm

July 5

Sunday

FP3

6am

July 5

Sunday

Qualifying 2

8:10am

July 5

Sunday

Race 2

12:35pm

DTM Norisring schedule

DTM Norisring schedule IST

For Round 4, DTM heads to Norisring – the only street circuit on the calendar. India’s Arjun Maini collected his largest points haul of the season so far last time out at Lausitzring, even claiming pole position. The HRT Ford Racing driver is optimistic about his chances at Norisring, saying, “It’s my favorite event of the season, and I always enjoy the entire race weekend here. I’m really looking forward to getting back on track. We had our best qualifying result of the year here last season, so I’m excited to see what we can achieve with the current package. Hopefully, we can score some more solid points and continue moving up the championship standings.”

Emil Frey Racing’s Matteo Cairoli currently leads the standings, but he’s just one point ahead of both Mercedes-AMG drivers Maro Engel (Team Ravenol) and Lucas Auer (Team Landgraf). Maini stands P10 overall, 25 points off the lead.

DTM Norisring: Where to watch?

All DTM Norisring sessions will be streamed live on FanCode.

2026 DTM Norisring schedule IST

Date

Day

Session

Time

July 3

Friday

FP1

3pm

July 3

Friday

FP2

7:30pm

July 4

Saturday

Qualifying 1

1:05pm

July 4

Saturday

Race 1

5pm

July 5

Sunday

Qualifying 2

12:40pm

July 5

Sunday

Race 2

5pm

IBPS PO Recruitment 2026: पीओ, मैनेजमेंट ट्रेनी, स्पेशलिस्ट ऑफिसर के 6715 पदों पर भर्ती के लिए आवेदन शुरू, जानें आवेदन फीस और अन्य डीटेल

IBPS PO Recruitment 2026: इंस्टिट्यूट ऑफ बैंकिंग पर्सनेल (IBPS) ने अलग-अलग पब्लिक सेक्टर बैंकों में प्रोबेशनरी ऑफिसर (PO), मैनेजमेंट ट्रेनी (MT) और स्पेशलिस्ट ऑफिसर (SO) के 6715 पदों पर भर्ती के लिए ऑफिशियली नोटिफिकेशन का पीडीएफ जारी कर दिया है। इन पदों पर 01 जुलाई से आवेदन शुरू हो गए हैं। यह उन उम्मीदवारों के लिए बेहतरीन मौका है, जो बैंकिंग क्षेत्र में करियर बनाने का सपना देखते हैं। आईबीपीएस के जरिए नियुक्त उम्मीदवारों को सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के बैंकों में काम करने का मौका मिलेगा।

ऑनलाइन पंजीकरण 01 जुलाई, 2026 से शुरू हो चुका है। इच्छुक और योग्य उम्मीदवारों को इस भर्ती प्रक्रिया में शामिल होने के लिए अपना एप्लीकेशन फॉर्म 21 जुलाई, 2026 तक जमा करना होगा। पंजीकरण प्रक्रिया खत्म होने के बाद आईबीपीएस सभी उम्मीदवारों के लिए फॉर्म करेक्शन विंडो खोलेगा ताकि वे एक बार जमा की गई डिटेल्स को एडिट कर सकें।

आईबीपीएस पीओ नोटिफिकेशन 2026: एक नजर में भर्ती प्रक्रिया

आईबीपीएस ने प्रोबेशनरी ऑफिसर (PO), मैनेजमेंट ट्रेनी (MT), और स्पेशलिस्ट ऑफिसर (SO) पोस्ट पर भर्ती के लिए कॉमन रिक्रूटमेंट प्रोसेस (CRP PO/MT-XVI और CRP SPL-XVI) का अस्थायी परीक्षा कार्यक्रम जारी कर दिया है।

जानकारी डिटेल्स

परीक्षा का नाम : IBPS PO 2026 (CRP PO/MT-XVI)

आयोजक संस्था : इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ बैंकिंग पर्सनल सिलेक्शन (IBPS)

पद : प्रोबेशनरी ऑफिसर (PO)/मैनेजमेंट ट्रेनी

एप्लीकेशन मोड : ऑनलाइन

नोटिफिकेशन रिलीज : 30 जून 2026

ऑनलाइन अप्लाई शुरू : जुलाई 1, 2026

अप्लाई करने की आखिरी तारीख : जुलाई 21, 2026

सिलेक्शन प्रोसेस : प्रीलिम्स, मेन्स, इंटरव्यू

ऑफिशियल वेबसाइट : www.ibps.in

प्रीलिम्स एग्जाम : अगस्त 2026

मेन्स एग्जाम : अक्टूबर 2026

पर्सनैलिटी टेस्ट : नवंबर 2026

इंटरव्यू : नवंबर/दिसंबर 2026

प्रोविजनल अलॉटमेंट : जनवरी 2027

आईबीपीएस पीओ 2026 आवेदन करने का तरीका

आधिकारिक लिंक एक्टिव होने के बाद, उम्मीदवार अपना पंजीकरण पूरा करने के लिए नीचे दिए गए स्टेप्स का इस्तेमाल कर सकते हैं :

  • ऑफिशियल वेबसाइट ibps.in पर जाएं।
  • होमपेज पर “Apply Now” लिंक चुनें।
  • रजिस्ट्रेशन लिंक पर क्लिक करें और अपना रजिस्टर्ड मोबाइल नंबर और ईमेल ID डालें।
  • आपके लॉगिन क्रेडेंशियल ईमेल एड्रेस पर भेजे जाएंगे।
  • ऊपर दी गई डिटेल्स का इस्तेमाल करके, पर्सनल, कम्युनिकेशन और एजुकेशन की जानकारी के साथ अपना एप्लीकेशन फॉर्म भरें।
  • जरूरी डॉक्यूमेंट्स अपलोड करें और रजिस्ट्रेशन फीस पे करें।
  • फाइनल सबमिशन से पहले सभी डिटेल्स को ध्यान से रिव्यू करें।

आईबीपीएस पीओ 2026 आवेदन शुल्क

सफल पंजीकरण के लिए उम्मीदवारों को 21 जुलाई, 2026 तक रजिस्ट्रेशन फीस देनी होगी। फीस डेबिट/क्रेडिट कार्ड, इंटरनेट बैंकिंग, UPI, वॉलेट वगैरह जैसे ऑनलाइन पेमेंट मोड से देना होगा। यह वापस नहीं की जाएगा। कैटेगरी के हिसाब से फीस की जानकारी इस तरह है:

कैटेगरी फीस अमाउंट

SC/ST/PWBD Rs. 175/-

अन्य Rs. 850/-

चयन प्रक्रिया

उम्मीदवारों का चयन प्रारंभिक परीक्षा, मुख्य परीक्षा और साक्षात्कार के आधार पर किया जाएगा। प्रारंभिक परीक्षा में उम्मीदवारों से अंग्रेजी, क्वांटिटेटिव एप्टीट्यूड और रीजनिंग विषय से 100 अंकों के 100 बहुविकल्पीय प्रकार के सवाल पूछे जाएंगे। इस परीक्षा में चयनित किए गए उम्मीदवारों को मुख्य परीक्षा के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाएगा। मुख्य परीक्षा में उम्मीदवारों से 200 अंकों के 170 सवाल पूछे जाएंगे। मुख्य परीक्षा की अवधि 160 मिनट निर्धारित की गई है। मुख्य परीक्षा में चयनित किए गए उम्मीदवारों को साक्षात्कार के लिए बुलाया जाएगा।

RRB Group D Result 2026: रेलवे बोर्ड ने ग्रुप डी परीक्षा 2024 का रिजल्ट आधिकारिक पोर्टल पर जारी किया, 32,000 से ज्यादा पदों के लिए हुई थी परीक्षा

June 2026 EV sales: total monthly sales cross 30,000 units for the first time

June 2026 EV sales

June 2026 has set the new retail benchmark for monthly EV sales. With 31,253 units delivered to buyers last month, June 2026 marks the first time that the EV segment in India has surpassed 30,000 monthly sales. While year-on-year retails have more than doubled to 106 percent (June 2025: 15,203 units), the month-on-month growth of 12 percent beats the previous best of May 2026 (27,977 units).

Tata Motors and Mahindra continue to power the Indian EV growth story. While Tata Motors sold over 10,000 units for the second month in a row and scaled a new high in June, Mahindra has registered 7,000 EV sales for the first time and crossed 6,000 units for two straight months. Maruti Suzuki, Vinfast India and BYD India also registered their highest monthly retails since their market entry. Let’s take a close look at the top players’ market performance in June 2026. 

Tata Motors

June 2026: 12,023 units, up 125 percent YoY

Tata Motors maintains number one position in the market. In June 2026, Tata sold 12,023 EVs, up 125 percent YoY (June 2025: 5,355 units), marking the first time that it has surpassed 12,000 units and the second straight month of over 10,000 sales after the 10,865 units in May. This gives the company a 38 percent EV share, up three percentage points year on year. While the Nexon EV continues to be Tata Motors’ volume driver, the updated Tiago EV has helped accelerate the momentum generated by the rollout of the new Punch EV in February this year. Both models draw a large percentage of first-time EV buyers. 

Nexon EV continues to be Tata’s volume driver. 

Mahindra 

June 2026: 7,645 units, up 118 percent

Mahindra registered its highest monthly sales in June when it surpassed 7,000 units for the first time. The 7,645 units are a 17 percent month-on-month increase (May 2026: 6,530 units) and give Mahindra a market share of 24 percent. Year-on-year growth is 118 percent (June 2025: 3,513 units). While the BE 6 and XEV 9e continue to see demand, the XEV 9S has given Mahindra a new charge. 

JSW MG Motor India

June 2026: 5,785 units, up 23 percent 

Third-ranked JSW MG Motor India sold 5,785 units last month, up 23 percent YoY (June 2025: 4,691 units). This gives it an 18.51 percent EV market share in June 2026, substantially down from the 31 percent it had in June 2025. The Windsor EV remains its best-selling product from a portfolio which includes the M9 MPV, Cyberster roadster, ZS EV and Comet EV.

Maruti Suzuki 

June 2026: 1,896 units

India’s passenger vehicle market leader continues to see MoM growth for its sole EV – the e-Vitara. Maruti Suzuki delivered 1,896 e-Vitaras to buyers in June, its highest monthly score since its launch in January this year. With this, retail sales have crossed the 6,000 mark. It is understood that due to production constraints, the company has allocated between 2,000-2,500 units for the domestic with far more for exports where the e-Vitara is the third most-exported SUV in the current fiscal. It is understood that the company plans to increase the e-Vitara’s production capacity from August or September this year.

e-Vitara achieved its highest monthly sales yet in June

Vinfast India

June 2026: 1,394 units

The local arm of Vietnamese EV major Vinfast also registered its highest-ever monthly sales in June – 1,394 units. This gives it a 4 percent EV market share. Of the four models in its portfolio, two (VF6 and VF7) are SUVs and two (VF MPV 7 and VF Limo Green taxi) are MPVs. On the wholesales front (April-May 2026), the VF7 is outselling the VF6. For the two MPVs, the Limo Green e-taxi is witnessing far more demand than the VF MPV 7. Vinfast will be looking to achieve higher sales traction when it launches the VF5 hatchback, which is likely to go head-to-head against the Tata Tiago EV or Punch EV, depending upon its specifications.

BYD India

June 2026: 860 units, up 69 percent YoY

BYD India also scaled a new monthly high in June with 860 units, up 69 percent YoY (June 2025: 508 units). Its previous best was in October 2025 (615 units). One of the fillips for higher sales last month could be the fact that BYD is raising its EV prices by 1-2 percent from July 1, which is the second time this year. Meanwhile, the Chinese EV maker has confirmed plans to introduce the Seal U PHEV later this year, which will be its first PHEV. 

Kia India

June 2026: 446 units, up 792 percent YoY

Ranked above Hyundai in June and below seventh-ranked BMW India (486 units), Kia India sold 446 EV, up 792 percent YoY on a low year-ago base (June 2025: 50 units). Following the launch of the Carens Clavis EV MPV, which joined the far more expensive EV6 and EV9 imported as CBUs, Kia has seen its monthly numbers improve compared to last year. 

Hyundai Motor India

June 2026: 347 units, down 42 percent YoY

Creta Electric still lags behind its competitors in the midsize SUV segment. 

Hyundai delivered 347 EVs last month, down 42 percent YoY (June 2025: 596 units). The company, which has only two models in its EV portfolio (Creta Electric and Ioniq 5), continues to feel the heat of the intense competition in the EV market where market leaders Tata Motors, M&M and JSW MG Motor have fast expanded their portfolios at multiple price-points to draw more buyers. As a result, Hyundai’s EV share is down to less than 1 percent from 4 percent a year ago.

Toyota Kirloskar Motor

June 2026: 32 units

Toyota Kirloskar Motor, the latest mainstream manufacturer to plug into the EV industry in India, delivered 32 units of the Urban Cruiser Ebella in June. The Toyota Ebella is the badge-engineered version of the Maruti e-Vitara. The Ebella is currently sold in three variants (E1, E2 and E3) albeit priced at a considerable premium over its Maruti cousin.

Carmaker June 2026June 2025YoY Change 
Tata Motors 12,0235,355125%
Mahindra 7,6453,513118%
JSW MG Motor 5,7854,69123%
Maruti Suzuki 1,896
Vinfast 1,394
BYD 86050869%
BMW 486242101%
Kia 44650792%
Hyundai 347596-42%
Mercedes-Benz 234113107%
Volvo362638%
Tesla35
Toyota 32
Citroen 24100-76%
Porsche 83167%
Audi 12-50%
Rolls Royce 14-75%
Jaguar Land Rover 00
Total 31,25315,203106%

Luxury Electric Carmakers Sell Record 801 Units in June

In tandem with the mass-market EV segment, demand for luxury EVs also called a new monthly high in June. Retail sales of the eight OEMs in this sub-segment more than doubled YoY to 801 units (June 2025: 390 units). Month-on-month growth was 20 percent and beat the previous best of 665 units in May 2026. This strong performance continues to be driven by the top two OEMs – BMW and Mercedes-Benz. 

BMW India 

BMW, which topped the luxury EV category in FY2026 with a record 3,898 EVs and is ranked number 7 in the entire EV segment, maintained its number 1 status with a 486 units, up 101 percent YoY (June 2025: 2421 units). That gives it a 61 percent share for last month.

Mercedes-Benz

With 234 EVs sold last month, Mercedes more than doubled its sales as demand rose 107 percent YoY (June 2025: 113 units). The luxury carmaker registered strong growth on the back of the launch of the CLA electric sedan in end-April. The CLA EV replaced the combustion-powered A Class sedan, plus the EQA and EQB electric SUVs in India.

CLA Electric is contributing meaningfully to Merc’s EV sales. 

Volvo

Volvo sold 36 EVs in June 2026, up 38 percent YoY (June 2025: 26 units). This gives it a 4 percent share of the luxury EV market, down from the 7 percent it had a year ago.

Tesla

Tesla, which has expanded its portfolio in India with the extended-wheelbase six-seater Model Y L, sold 35 units last month. This takes its cumulative sales in January-June period to 234 units. Tesla India’s highest monthly sales to date were 69 units in September and December 2025. 

Porsche, Audi and Rolls Royce 

While German sports car maker Porsche sold 8 units last month, Audi and Rolls-Royce sold one each while JLR did not sell a single EV last month, as per Vahan. 

In terms of EV market penetration, these eight luxury EV OEMs had a 2.56 percent share of the record 31,253 e-PVs sold in June 2026.

Electric scooter market records its second highest monthly sales in June 2026

Electric scooter market records its second highest monthly sales in June 2026

The Indian electric two-wheeler industry has notched its second-highest monthly retail sales total in June. The 1,93,495 e-scooters delivered to customers last month are a 75 percent YoY increase and just 5,891 units short of the record sales in March 2026. 

  1. TVS currently holds a 24 percent share of the E-2 wheeler market
  2. Ather records second-highest monthly sales after March 2026
  3. Bajaj records a 80-percent year-over-year increase

May 2026 saw a sales spike due to four petrol price hikes, June 2026 witnessed a 12 percent month-on-month increase to take cumulative January-June 2026 sales to 9,70,611 units, up 53 percent YoY. In a segment which has over 175 players, let’s take a closer look at the Top 10 led by TVS Motor Co. 

TVS Motor Co: 46,999 units

Market share: 24 percent

Electric 2W market leader TVS Motor Co, with 46,999 units and handsome 76 percent YoY growth (June 2026: 26,74 units), registered its second-highest monthly retails after the record 51,630 units it sold in March this year. This gives TVS a 24 percent market share, the same as June 2025. Each of the first three months of the current fiscal year have seen 40,000-plus sales for TVS.  

Among the highlights of June for TVS was achieving the cumulative 1-million sales milestone to be the second OEM to do so after Ola.

With 2,51,335 iQubes and Orbiters sold in January-June this year, TVS looks well set to surpass the 500,000-units or half-a-million annual sales milestone, for the first time in CY2026.

Bajaj Auto: 43,234 units

Market share: 22 percent

Bajaj Auto, the closest challenger to TVS, sold 43,234 units. This marks robust 80 percent YoY growth, giving the Chetak manufacturer a 22 percent market share. Like TVS, this is also Bajaj Auto’s second-highest monthly retail sales after March 2026. The gap between TVS and Bajaj has been narrowing steadily. In June, Bajaj Auto became the third Indian e-2W manufacturer to surpass 800,000 sales.

Ather Energy: 31,188 units

Market share: 16 percent

Like TVS and Bajaj, Ather Energy too has clocked its second-highest monthly sales in June. The 31,188 units are the second time the Bengaluru-based e-2W startup has sold over 30,000 units, with the highest being in March 2026 (36,365 units). Ather’s stellar sales last month are a 95 YoY increase, which sees its market share rise to 16 percent from 14 percent a year ago. 

The Rizta family scooter, which has crossed 300,000 cumulative sales, remains the most popular product for Ather which last week surpassed the 700,000 sales milestone.

Hero MotoCorp (Vida): 21,792 units

Market share: 11 percent

The EV arm of the world’s largest 2W manufacturer continues to shine. Hero Vida e-scooter deliveries of 21,792 units were a 175 percent YoY increase (June 2025: 7,920 units) and only the second instance of over 20,000 monthly sales. June numbers missed the highest Vida sales total of 22,201 by only 409 units.

At 1,05,986 units in the first six months of this year, Hero Vida retail sales are already 94 percent of its CY2025 sales of 113,021 units and indicate that Hero MotoCorp will, for the first time, achieve the 200,000 annual sales milestone for its EVs.

Ola Electric: 16,144 units

Market share: 8 percent

Ola Electric, the longstanding e-2W market leader till April 2025, is witnessing a revival in demand. The company delivered 16,144 units to its customers in June. While this number is down 22 percent YoY (June 2025: 20,697 units), it also marks the fifth straight month-on-month growth for Ola Ranked No. 5 on the OEM ladder, Ola’s current monthly market share is 8 percent, considerably down from the 19 percent it had in June 2025 when it was ranked No. 3 after TVS and Bajaj Auto.

Greaves Electric Mobility: 10,928 units

Market share: 6 percent

The IPO-bound Greaves Electric Mobility, the manufacturer of Ampere e-scooters, is another OEM which is witnessing growing demand for its products. In June 2026, the company delivered 10,928 units, marking a handsome 152 percent YoY growth (June 2025: 4,334 units). This robust performance, which sees GEM breach the 10,000-units monthly retail sales mark after nearly three years, sees the Ampere scooter market share rise to 6 percent from 4 percent a year ago.

At nearly 44,000 units sold in the first six months of this year, GEM is well placed to cross 100,000 units in CY2026. Demand has risen following the launch of the new Ampere Magnus Neo, a lighter and redesigned variant aimed at urban commuter buyers. GEM’s EV portfolio comprises the Nexus (EX and ST), Magnus (G Max, Grand, Neo) and Reo 80 brands. 

River Mobility: 4,391 units

Market share: 2 percent

Bengaluru-based River Mobility, which is witnessing growing demand for its sole product – the River Indie – delivered 4,391 units, up 214 percent YoY. This sees the company double its e-2W market share to 2 percent. The EV startup had clocked its highest monthly sales in March 2026 (4,271 units) and has sold over 43,000 Indies to date since the e-scooter’s rollout in October 2023. 

The last three OEMs in the Top 10 list comprise three startups. At No. 8 is Bgauss Auto, which began sales in August 2022 and is now a regular in the monthly Top 10 OEM list. Bgauss sold 3,916 units last month. Between January and June, Bgauss has sold 19,480 units which gives it a 2 percent share of all-India e-2W sales in H1 CY2026.

The Delhi-based E-Sprinto Green Energy is also registering good demand for its e-scooters. In June, this startup sold 1,878 units and a 1 percent market share to take ninth rank amongst 175 players. 

Wrapping up the Top 10 is Simple Energy which sold 1,365 e-scooters last month. The company has outlined an ambitious future sales target of 10,000 units a month by March 2027. It could be banking on the upcoming e-scooter, understood to be called the Simple Arrive and a family-centric model aimed to rival the TVS iQube, Ather Rizta and Bajaj Chetak.

Promise of Strong Growth Continuing in CY2026

The e-2W segment, the largest volume provider to India EV Inc, is on a roll this year. The 9,70,611 electric scooters, bikes and mopeds sold in the first six months of this year are already 72 percent of the record 1.34 million units sold in CY2025. With petrol prices surging in May as a result of multiple hikes, a growing number of ICE scooter buyers are actively considering a shift to zero-emission models, which leading players like TVS, Bajaj Auto, Ather Energy, Hero Vida, Ola and Greaves Electric Mobility are capitalising on.

In June, these 6 OEMs with combined sales of 170,285 units had an 88 percent share of the total 193,495 e-2Ws sold. Add the remaining four OEMs to the Top 10 list and their 1,81,835 units give these movers and shakers a commanding 94 percent share of last month’s sales, leaving just 6 percent to be fought over by 165 other players.

What will add tailwinds to future growth is the Delhi government’s game-changing EV Policy 2.0, which kicks in from today, July 1 and enables strong demand potential for electric two-wheelers in the capital city. It would not be surprising if other states and UTs in India take the EV-friendly policy cue from Delhi and tweak their existing EV policies or introduce one.

RRB Group D Result 2026: रेलवे बोर्ड ने ग्रुप डी परीक्षा 2024 का रिजल्ट आधिकारिक पोर्टल पर जारी किया, 32,000 से ज्यादा पदों के लिए हुई थी परीक्षा

RRB Group D Result 2026: रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड (RRB) ने ग्रुप डी भर्ती परीक्षा 2024 देने वाले परीक्षार्थियों के लिए यह जरूरी और अहम अपडेट है। रिजल्ट घोषित होने का इंतजार कर रहे परीक्षा में शामिल 01 करोड़ से ज्यादा उम्मीदवारों के लिए अच्छी खबर है। आरआरबी ने ग्रुप डी भर्ती परीक्षा का रिजल्ट आधिकारिक वेबसाइट rrbcdg.gov.in पर जारी कर दिया है। यह परीक्षा 32,438 पदों के लिए आयोजित की गई थी। इसमें शामिल उम्मीदवार अपने क्षेत्रीय आधिकारिक पोर्टल पर जरूरी क्रेडेंशियल की मदद से रिजल्ट देख सकते हैं। आधिकारिक आंकड़ों के मुताबिक इस परीक्षा में 1.08 करोड़ से ज्यादा उम्मीदवार शामिल हुए थे।

आरआरबी ग्रुप डी सीबीटी परीक्षा का रिजल्ट घोषित होने के बाद अब उम्मीदवारों को पीईटी, दस्तावेज सत्यापन, मेडिकल परीक्षा के लिए बुलाया जाएगा। बोर्ड जल्द ही इसका शेड्यूल आधिकारिक वेबसाइट के जरिए घोषित करेगा। इससे पहले रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड ने परीक्षा में लेने वाले उन अप्रेंटिप्रें स अभ्यर्थियों से अपने अंक और डॉक्यूमेंट अपडेट करने के लिए 23 जून तक का समय दिया था।

कैसे और कहां से डाउनलोड कर सकेंगे रिजल्ट

आरआरबी ग्रुप-डी परीक्षा का रिजल्ट जल्द ही आरआरबी की ऑफिशियल वेबसाइट पर जारी किया गया है। उम्मीदवार यहां दिए स्टेप्स को फॉलो करके ग्रुप-डी परीक्षा का रिजल्ट डाउनलोड कर सकेंगे

  • ऑफिशियल वेबसाइट rrbcdg.gov.in पर विजिट करना होगा।
  • अब वेबसाइट के होमपेज पर रिजल्ट सेक्शन पर क्लिक करना होगा।
  • इसके बाद RRB Group D Result 2026 लिंक पर क्लिक करना होगा।
  • लिंक पर क्लिक करने के बाद रिजल्ट स्क्रीन पर ओपन हो जाएगा।
  • अंत में इसका एक प्रिंट आउट भी निकाल लें।

रिजल्ट जारी होने के बाद

सीबीटी परीक्षा का रिजल्ट जारी होने के बाद शॉर्टलिस्ट किए गए उम्मीदवारों को शारीरिक दक्षता परीक्षा PET, दस्तावेज सत्यापन और मेडिकल परीक्षा के लिए बुलाया जाएगा। लिखित परीक्षा में पास होने के लिए जनरल एवं ईडब्ल्यूएस कैटेगरी के उम्मीदवारों को 40 प्रतिशत अंक, ओबीसी, एससी और एसटी उम्मीदवारों को 30 प्रतिशत अंक प्राप्त करना जरूरी है।

पीईटी के लिए नियम

लिखित परीक्षा पास करने के बाद चयन प्रक्रिया में फिजिकल टेस्ट का प्रावधान है। इसमें पुरुषों को एक बार में 35 किलोग्राम वजन के साथ 100 मीटर की दूरी 2 मिनट में कवर करनी होगी। साथ ही 4 मिनट 15 सेकेंड में 1000 मीटर की दौड़ पूरी करनी होगी। महिलाओं को एक बार में 20 किलोग्राम वजन के साथ 100 मीटर की दूरी 2 मिनट में कवर करनी होगी। 5 मिनट 40 सेकेंड में 1000 मीटर की दौड़ पूरी करनी होगी। लेकिन अप्रेंटाइसशिप ट्रेनिंग प्राप्त युवाओं को इस दौड़ से छूट होगी।

इस दिन हुई थी परीक्षा

आरआरबी ग्रुप डी भर्ती के लिए सीबीटी परीक्षा का आयोजन 08, 09 जनवरी, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 09 और 10 फरवरी, 2026 को किया गया था। परीक्षा देशभर के विभिन्न परीक्षा केंद्रों में संचालित की गई थी। इस परीक्षा के जरिये कुल 32,438 उम्मीदवारों का चयन किया जाएगा।

SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2026: एडमिट कार्ड आधिकारिक वेबसाइट से करें डाउनलोड, 7000 से ज्यादा पदों के लिए 11 जुलाई को है परीक्षा

IISER Aptitude Test Rank Card 2026 Out: आधिकारिक वेबसाइट से 9 जुलाई तक डाउनलोड कर सकेंगे रिजल्ट, रैंक कार्ड पर दी गई है ये जानकारी

IISER Aptitude Test Rank Card 2026 Out: इंडियन इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ साइंस एजुकेशन एंड रिसर्च (IISER) एप्टीट्यूड टेस्ट (IAT) में शामिल उम्मीदवारों के लिए ये बड़ा अपडेट है। इस परीक्षा में शामिल उम्मीदवार आधिकारिक वेबसाइट iiseradmission.in पर लॉग इन करके अपने रैंक कार्ड देख और डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। आईआईएसईआर ने 29 जून, 2026 को रिजल्ट घोषित कर दिया है। आईएटी का नतीजा आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर 9 जुलाई, 2026 तक डाउनलोड के लिए उपलब्ध रहेंगे। इसके साथ ही आईआईएसईआर ने काउंसलिंग की तारीख भी घोषित कर दी है। काउंसलिंग के लिए रजिस्ट्रेशन 2 जुलाई, 2026 से शुरू होगा और योग्य कैंडिडेट को डेडलाइन से पहले अपना रजिस्ट्रेशन पूरा करना होगा।

आईएटी रैंक कार्ड 2026 कैसे करें डाउनलोड

  • ऑफिशियल आईआईएसईआर एडमिशन पोर्टल iiseradmission.in पर जाएं।
  • होमपेज पर उपलब्ध आईएटी 2026 रिजल्ट लिंक पर क्लिक करें।
  • यूजर आईडी और पासवर्ड डालें।
  • अपना रिजल्ट देखने के लिए डिटेल्स सबमिट करें।
  • आगे के लिए रैंक कार्ड डाउनलोड करके सेव कर लें।

आईआईएसईआर रिजल्ट 2026: काउंसलिंग शेड्यूल

रिजल्ट के बाद अब काउंसलिंग प्रक्रिया शुरू होगी। इसमें सिर्फ वही उम्मीदवार काउंसलिंग प्रक्रिया में हिस्सा लेंगे जिन्होंने आईएटी (IAT) 2026 के लिए क्वालिफाई किया है। ऑनलाइन काउंसलिंग रजिस्ट्रेशन 2 जुलाई, 2026 से शुरू होगा, और रजिस्ट्रेशन पूरा करने की डेडलाइन 9 जुलाई, 2026 है। कैंडिडेट को तय समय में यह प्रक्रिया पूरी करनी होगी, क्योंकि डेडलाइन मिस करने पर सीट अलॉटमेंट में दिक्कत हो सकती है।

आईएटी रैंक कार्ड पर दी गई जानकारी

रैंक कार्ड में नीचे दी गई कार्रवाई करने लायक जानकारी और कैंडिडेट की जानकारी शामिल है :

  • कैंडिडेट का नाम
  • रोल नंबर और एप्लीकेशन/रजिस्ट्रेशन नंबर
  • जन्म तिथि
  • कैटेगरी
  • एग्जाम का नाम
  • रिजल्ट घोषित करने की तारीख
  • मिले कुल मार्क्स
  • ऑल इंडिया रैंक (AIR)
  • कैटेगरी रैंक
  • क्वालिफाइंग स्टेटस

आईआईएसईआर 2026 रिजल्ट के बाद

आईआईएसईआर 2026 रिजल्ट डाउनलोड करने के बाद, सभी सफल उम्मीदवारों को तुरंत काउंसलिंग प्रक्रिया की तैयारी करनी होगी। उन्हें वेरिफिकेशन के लिए अपना रैंक कार्ड, एकेडमिक सर्टिफिकेट, आइडेंटिटी प्रूफ और दूसरे जरूरी डॉक्यूमेंट्स तैयार रखने चाहिए। अभ्यर्थियों को यह भी सलाह दी जाती है कि वे काउंसलिंग राउंड, सीट अलॉटमेंट, डॉक्यूमेंट वेरिफिकेशन और एडमिशन की डेडलाइन के ताजा अपडेट के लिए नियमित तौर पर आईआईएसईआर के आधिकारिक प्रवेश पोर्टल पर जाएं।

Sanket Kumar ISRO success: 2 नंबर से छूटा जेईई एडवांस्ड, फिर भी इसरो में साइंटिस्ट बने मेरठ के संकेत कुमार