Renault Duster 1.0 vs 1.3 MT real-world fuel efficiency compared 

Renault Duster side tracking

Earlier this year, Renault revived the Duster to mark its re-entry into the mid-size SUV space. Powering the SUV is a pair of turbo-petrol engines of either 1.0-litre or 1.3-litre in capacity. We’ve extensively tested and compared the real-world mileage figures of both turbo-petrol engines in manual transmission guise to determine how much of a gap there is in their efficiency.

Renault Duster 1.0 vs 1.3 MT: Specifications

Renault Duster 1.0 vs 1.3 MT: Specifications

 

Duster 1.0

Duster 1.3

Engine

3 cyls, turbo-petrol

4 cyls, turbo-petrol 

Displacement (cc)

999

1333

Power (hp)

100

163

Torque (Nm)

166

280

Gearbox

6MT

6MT

Kerb weight (kg)

1316

1372

Fuel tank (litres)

50

50

The Duster’s 1.0-litre turbo-petrol engine is essentially the same unit that’s utilised in the Kiger. It develops an identical 100hp, but torque is slightly bumped to 166Nm (from 160Nm). This engine is the least powerful turbo-petrol unit in the segment. In contrast, the 163hp, 280Nm 1.3-litre turbo-petrol engine is the most powerful in the segment. A 6-speed manual gearbox is standard on both engines, while a 6-speed DCT is offered on the 1.3-litre mill as well. The smaller 1.0-litre engine translates into a 56kg lighter kerb weight. Both versions get an identical 50-litre fuel tank. 

Renault Duster 1.0 vs 1.3 MT: Real-world fuel efficiency

In the city, it was the 1.3-litre mill that was more frugal by a mere 0.48kpl. This is because of its ability to shift less frequently, due to its taller gearing. Both engines come with an Eco driving mode along with an auto start/stop function. But during the 1.0-litre units testing, high temperatures forced the AC to work harder, and auto start/stop only worked briefly, affecting city fuel efficiency. On the highway, however, the 1.0-litre unit was more efficient by 0.74kpl. Overall, the Duster 1.0’s average fuel efficiency was slightly higher at 10.98kpl in comparison to the 1.3’s 10.64kpl. The 0.34kpl gap in real-world average figures is much less in contrast to the 1.66kpl difference considering their respective ARAI-claimed figures 

Renault Duster 1.0 vs 1.3 MT: Price

Renault Duster 1.0 vs 1.3 MT: Prices

 

Duster 1.0

Duster 1,3

Price (Rs lakh) 

10.49 – 13.49

12.99 – 16.99

The Duster with the 1.0-litre engine has a more affordable price range as it’s offered from the base to the mid-level trims. Meanwhile, the 1.3-litre’s availability from the one above the base trim and exclusively on the top-end trim makes it comparatively pricier. Going for the 1.3 over the 1.0 within the same trim will set you back by up to Rs 1.3 lakh. 

Autocar India’s fuel-efficiency testing

Before our real-world fuel-efficiency tests, we fill our test cars’ tanks to the brim and maintain tyre pressures based on the manufacturer’s recommendations. These cars are driven in fixed city and highway loops in and around Navi Mumbai, and we maintain certain average speeds. Throughout the tests, there is only one person in each car, operating the air conditioner and other electricals, such as the audio system, indicators and wipers, when required, just like a regular user would. Periodic driver swaps further neutralise variations in driver patterns. At the end of each cycle, we calculate efficiency by filling the tanks to full again.

All prices are ex-showroom, India.

ICAI CA Final Registration 2026: सीए फाइनल नवंबर परीक्षा के लिए icai.org पर रजिस्ट्रेशन शुरू, ऐसे करें अप्लाई

ICAI CA Final Registration 2026: हर साल बड़ी संख्या में देश के युवा चार्टर्ड अकाउंटेंट (CA) बनने का सपना देखते हैं। ऐसे युवाओं के लिए इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ चार्टर्ड अकाउंटेंट ऑफ इंडिया (ICAI) ने अपने सपने का आखिरी चरण पूरा करने का रास्ता खोल दिया है। आईसीएआई ने सीए फाइनल के लिए पंजीकरण शुरू कर दिए है। सीए इंटरमीडिएट के दोनों ग्रुप में सफल उम्मीदवार सीए फाइनल के लिए पंजीकरण कराने के योग्य हैं। योग्य उम्मीदवार आईसीएआई सेल्फ सर्विस पोर्टल की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट से आवेदन कर सकते हैं। सितंबर और नवंबर 2026 परीक्षा के लिए सीए फाउंडेशन, इंटरमीडिएट, फाइनल के लिए रजिस्ट्रेशन लिंक एक्टिवेट हो गया है।

सीए फाइनल परीक्षा 2026 के लिए पंजीकरण का लिंक 6 जुलाई 2026 से शुरू किया गया है। बिना लेट फीस के रजिस्ट्रेशन विंडो 19 जुलाई 2026 तक और लेट फीस के साथ 22 जुलाई 2026 तक खुली है। जो उम्मीदवार सीए फाइनल एग्जाम के लिए आवेदन करना चाहते हैं, उन्हें सलाह दी जाती है कि वे आखिरी तारीख का इंतजार किए बिना जल्द से जल्द रजिस्ट्रेशन फॉर्म भर दें। समय पर आवेदन करने से किसी भी टेक्निकल दिक्कत या दूसरी दिक्कतों से बचने में भी मदद मिलती है।

सीए फाइनल रजिस्ट्रेशन 2026: जरूरी तारीखें

जानकारी तारीखें

शुरू होने की तारीख : 6 जुलाई 2026

बिना लेट फीस के ऑनलाइन फॉर्म जमा करने की आखिरी तारीख : 19-जुलाई-2026 (रात 11:59 बजे तक)

लेट फीस के साथ ऑनलाइन फॉर्म जमा करने की आखिरी तारीख : 22-जुलाई-2026 (रात 11:59 बजे तक)

करेक्शन विंडो शुरू होने की तारीख : 23 जुलाई 2026

करेक्शन विंडो खत्म होने की तारीख : 25 जुलाई 2026

लॉगिन वेबसाइट : eservices.icai.org

एग्जामिनेशन फीस (बोथ ग्रुप्स): ₹3,300 (भारतीय केंद्रों के लिए)

सीए फाइनल रजिस्ट्रेशन 2026 आवेदन : योग्यता

आईसीएआई की योग्यता की शर्तें पूरी करने वाले उम्मीदवार सीए फाइनल के लिए आवेदन कर सकते हैं। इनमें शामिल हैं :

  • जरूरी आर्टिकलशिप ट्रेनिंग सफलतापूर्वक पूरी कर ली हो और एडवांस्ड आईसीआईटीएसएस ट्रेनिंग पूरी कर ली हो।
  • सीए इंटरमीडिएट के दोनों ग्रुप सफलतापूर्वक पास कर लिए हों।
  • कैंडिडेट्स को फॉर्म जमा करने से पहले सभी डिटेल्स ध्यान से वेरिफाई कर लेनी चाहिए।

कैसे करें आवेदन

  • आईसीएआई की ऑफिशियल वेबसाइट और पोर्टल eservices.icai.org पर विजिट करें।
  • अपने यूजर आईडी (SRN/Registration Number) और पासवर्ड को फिल करेक लॉगिन करें।
  • लॉगिन करने के बाद ‘Exam Functions’ के तहत ‘CA Final Exam Form Nov 2026’ वाले लिंक पर क्लिक करें।
  • फिर, अपने सेंटर, मीडियम (Hindi/English) और ग्रुप (1, 2 or दोनो) को चुनें।
  • इसके बाद ऑनलाइन मोड से फीस को जमा करें।
  • फीस जमा करते ही फॉर्म को सबमिट कर दें। फिर, इसकी रसीद को डाउनलोड कर लें।

रजिस्ट्रेशन फॉर्म 2026 के लिए जरूरी डॉक्यूमेंट्स

  • आईसीएआई रजिस्ट्रेशन नंबर
  • पासपोर्ट साइज फोटो
  • सिग्नेचर
  • वैलिड आइडेंटिटी प्रूफ
  • कैटेगरी या PwD सर्टिफिकेट (अगर लागू हो)
  • एग्जामिनेशन फीस के पेमेंट डिटेल्स

19 जुलाई 2026 के बाद फॉर्म भरने पर छात्रों को 600 रूपय की लेट फीस अलग से देनी होगी। साथ ही, सीए फाइनल एग्जाम के टाइमटेबल, एडमिट कार्ड और अन्य अपडेट्स के बारे में जानने के लिए छात्र आईसीएआई की ऑफिशियल वेबसाइट पर विजिट करते रहें।

AIIMS BSc Nursing Result 2026: आज aiimsexams.ac.in result link पर जारी होगा रिजल्ट, जानें काउंसलिंग में किन चीजों की होगी जरूरत

Psychology Facts: प्लेट में एक भी दाना न छोड़ने वाले लोगों की सोच कैसी होती है? जानें दिलचस्प वजह

कई लोगों की आदत होती है कि वो अपनी प्लेट में खाना बिल्कुल नहीं छोड़ते। दाल की आखिरी बूंद हो या मिठाई का अंतिम टुकड़ा, वो हर निवाले को खत्म करना पसंद करते हैं। देखने में यह एक सामान्य आदत लग सकती है, लेकिन इसके पीछे व्यक्ति की सोच, परवरिश और भोजन से जुड़े संस्कार छिपे हो सकते हैं। बचपन में मिली सीख, परिवार की परंपराएं और खाने की अहमियत को लेकर बनी धारणाएं इस व्यवहार को आकार देती हैं।

मनोवैज्ञानिकों का मानना है कि प्लेट साफ करने की आदत किसी खास व्यक्तित्व की पहचान नहीं होती, बल्कि यह सालों से बनी आदतों और मूल्यों का मिश्रण हो सकती है। आइए जानते हैं कि खाना पूरा खत्म करने वाले लोगों की मानसिकता के बारे में मनोविज्ञान क्या कहता है।

 “खाना बर्बाद नहीं करना चाहिए” वाली सीख बन जाती है आदत

अक्सर यह आदत बचपन में ही विकसित हो जाती है। माता-पिता की बातें जैसे “प्लेट में खाना मत छोड़ो” या “खाने की कद्र करो” धीरे-धीरे सोच का हिस्सा बन जाती हैं। समय के साथ खाना पूरा खत्म करना एक स्वाभाविक व्यवहार बन जाता है। ऐसे लोग अक्सर इसे भूख से ज्यादा जिम्मेदारी और सम्मान से जोड़कर देखते हैं।

हर काम पूरा करने की सोच दिखा सकती है यह आदत

कुछ लोगों के लिए प्लेट में खाना छोड़ना अधूरे काम जैसा महसूस होता है। वे किसी भी चीज को बीच में छोड़ना पसंद नहीं करते और उसे पूरा करना संतुष्टि देता है। हालांकि, इसका मतलब यह नहीं कि वे हमेशा ज्यादा जिम्मेदार या परफेक्शनिस्ट होते हैं, लेकिन उनकी आदतों में पूरा करने की भावना जरूर नजर आ सकती है।

भूख नहीं, कई बार आदत तय करती है कब रुकना है

खाने से जुड़ी मनोविज्ञान की रिसर्च बताती है कि लोग हमेशा अपनी भूख के हिसाब से खाना बंद नहीं करते। कई बार प्लेट में बचा हुआ खाना, खाने की मात्रा या सामाजिक आदतें यह तय करती हैं कि व्यक्ति कब खाना खत्म करेगा। यानी पेट भर जाने के बाद भी लोग सिर्फ इसलिए खाते रहते हैं क्योंकि प्लेट में खाना बाकी है।

खाना छोड़ना उन्हें बर्बादी जैसा लगता है

कुछ लोगों के लिए भोजन सिर्फ खाने की चीज नहीं बल्कि मेहनत और संसाधनों की कीमत से जुड़ा होता है। वे सोचते हैं कि इस खाने को बनाने में किसी की मेहनत, समय और पैसे लगे हैं, इसलिए इसे फेंकना सही नहीं है। खासकर ऐसे परिवारों में जहां बचपन से खाने की अहमियत सिखाई गई हो, वहां यह भावना और मजबूत हो जाती है।

रूटीन पसंद करने वाले लोग भी रखते हैं प्लेट साफ

हर दिन की छोटी-छोटी आदतें इंसान के स्वभाव की झलक दिखाती हैं। जो लोग अपनी दिनचर्या को व्यवस्थित रखना पसंद करते हैं, वे खाने के मामले में भी एक तय तरीका अपनाते हैं। उनके लिए हर भोजन के बाद प्लेट खाली करना एक आरामदायक और परिचित रूटीन बन जाता है।

उनके लिए खाना सिर्फ भोजन नहीं, प्यार और सम्मान भी है

कई संस्कृतियों और भारतीय परिवारों में खाना भावनाओं से जुड़ा होता है। घर में बनाया गया भोजन मेहनत, प्यार और देखभाल का प्रतीक माना जाता है। ऐसे में प्लेट में खाना छोड़ना कुछ लोगों को अनादर जैसा लग सकता है। उनके लिए हर निवाले को खत्म करना भोजन के प्रति आभार जताने का तरीका होता है।

क्या हमेशा प्लेट साफ करना सही है?

विशेषज्ञों के अनुसार, खाने की कद्र करना अच्छी बात है, लेकिन शरीर के संकेतों को समझना भी जरूरी है। अगर पेट भर चुका है तो सिर्फ आदत या दबाव में खाना जारी रखना सही नहीं माना जाता। बेहतर तरीका यह है कि भोजन का सम्मान भी करें और अपनी भूख व संतुष्टि के संकेतों को भी पहचानें।

निष्कर्ष: साफ प्लेट के पीछे छिपी होती है एक पूरी कहानी

प्लेट में एक भी दाना न छोड़ने की आदत किसी व्यक्ति के व्यक्तित्व का पक्का प्रमाण नहीं है। इसके पीछे बचपन की सीख, परिवार के संस्कार, संस्कृति और भोजन के प्रति भावनाएं जुड़ी हो सकती हैं। आखिरकार स्वस्थ खाने की आदत वही है जिसमें भोजन की कद्र भी हो और शरीर की जरूरतों को समझने की समझ भी।

AC vs Air Cooler: बारिश के मौसम में AC या एयर कूलर? जानें कौन देगा बेहतर कूलिंग और आराम

AC vs Air Cooler: बारिश के मौसम में AC या एयर कूलर? जानें कौन देगा बेहतर कूलिंग और आराम

बारिश के मौसम में मौसम काफी खुशनुमा हो जाता है। वहीं बारिश के मौसम में गर्मी तो कम हो जाती है, लेकिन हवा में नमी बढ़ने से घर के अंदर काफी उमस महसूस होती है। ऐसे में घर को ठंडा रखने के लिए कई लोग नया कूलिंग अप्लायंस खरीदने का सोचते हैं। एयर कंडीशनर (AC) या एयर कूलर में से कौन सा घर के लिए अच्छा होगा, इसे लेकर अक्सर लोगों के मन में उलझन बनी रहती है। अगर आप भी बारिश के दौरान एयर कंडीशनर (AC) या एयर कूलर लेने का सोच रहे तो इनके बीच का अंतर जरुर जाने।

एयर कंडीशनर और एयर कूलर दोनों का काम कमरे को ठंडा करना है, लेकिन दोनों की तकनीक और काम करने का तरीका अलग होता है। इसलिए बारिश के मौसम में कौन-सा उपकरण आपके लिए सही रहेगा, ये आपकी जरूरत और मौसम की स्थिति पर निर्भर करता है।

जानें एसी और कूलर के फायदें

बारिश के मौसम में एयर कंडीशनर (AC) का इस्तेमाल कई मामलों में ज्यादा फायदेमंद माना जाता है। ये केवल कमरे का तापमान कम नहीं करता, बल्कि हवा में मौजूद अतिरिक्त नमी को भी कम कर देता है। इससे कमरे में उमस घटती है और माहौल ज्यादा ठंडा व आरामदायक महसूस होता है।

वहीं, एयर कूलर गर्म और सूखे मौसम में बेहतर तरीके से काम करता है। यह पानी की मदद से हवा को ठंडा करता है। लेकिन बारिश के मौसम में हवा में पहले से ही नमी अधिक होती है, इसलिए कूलर की ठंडक उतनी असरदार नहीं रहती और कमरे में उमस भी बढ़ सकती है।

उमस भरी गर्मी में कौन सा बेहतर

बारिश के दिनों में एयर कूलर कई बार कमरे को आरामदायक बनाने के बजाय उमस और बढ़ा सकता है। इसलिए ऐसे मौसम में एयर कंडीशनर (AC) अधिक बेहतर विकल्प माना जाता है। एयर कूलर पानी से भीगे कूलिंग पैड के जरिए हवा को ठंडा करता है और यह तरीका तब सबसे अच्छा काम करता है, जब मौसम गर्म और सूखा हो। लेकिन हवा में नमी ज्यादा होने पर इसकी ठंडक का असर काफी कम हो जाता है।

बारिश के मौसम में हवा में नमी पहले से ही अधिक होती है, इसलिए एयर कूलर ठीक तरह से ठंडक नहीं दे पाता। इसके विपरीत, एयर कंडीशनर (AC) कमरे का तापमान कम करने के साथ-साथ हवा से अतिरिक्त नमी भी हटाता है। इससे कमरा ठंडा, सूखा और ज्यादा आरामदायक बना रहता है। यही वजह है कि मानसून के दौरान ज्यादातर लोग एयर कूलर की बजाय AC को बेहतर विकल्प मानते हैं।

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6: Whose top-spec trim offers better value?  

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6:

With the mid-size electric SUV space getting highly competitive over time, the Mahindra BE 6 comes as a popular option with its futuristic looks, large battery and powerful motor. With the Sierra EV’s arrival, Tata is aiming squarely for the BE 6. From dimensions and powertrains to features and price, we compare both eSUVs’ top-spec versions on paper to determine the better value proposition. Here, we’ve chosen the Empowered A trim of the Sierra EV and the Pack Three trim of the BE 6.

Explore full specs, features, and a price breakdown in our Sierra EV versus Mahindra BE 6 comparison.

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6: Dimensions

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6: Dimensions

 

Sierra EV

BE 6

Difference 

Length (mm)

4,340

4,371

-31 

Width (mm)

1,841

1,907

-66

Height (mm)

1,750

1,627

+123

Wheelbase (mm)

2,730

2,775

-45

Ground clearance (mm)

205

207

-2

Boot space (litres)

450

455

-5

Frunk space (litres)

35-55

45

+/-10

According to our mid-size eSUV specification comparison, the Sierra EV and the Mahindra BE 6 were among the largest models. While the Sierra EV is taller and has a larger frunk, the BE 6 is longer, wider, has a longer wheelbase, and slightly more ground clearance and boot. Overall, the BE 6 is larger, albeit marginally.

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6: Battery and range 

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6: Battery and range 

 

Sierra EV

Mahindra BE 6

Battery size (kWh)

75

79

Motor setup

RWD | AWD

RWD 

Power (hp)

209 | 140 (front) 240 (rear)

286

Torque (Nm)

315 | 504

380

ARAI range (km)

665 | 624

683

In top-specification guise, the Sierra EV and Mahindra BE 6 feature among the largest battery packs in the segment, with the latter being slightly bigger. But the Sierra more than makes up for it by being the only eSUV to have an AWD version. There’s also a single-motor RWD version offered on the Empowered A trim of the Sierra EV. While the BE 6’s single motor produces more power than the front and rear motors on the Sierra EV, the Sierra EV delivers 124Nm of additional torque in AWD guise. However, the BE 6 gets higher claimed range figures in comparison to the Sierra EV.

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6: Charging times 

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6: Charging times 

 

Sierra EV

Mahindra BE 6

Battery size (kWh)

75

79

AC charging output support (kW)

7.2

7.2, 11.2

DC charging output support (kW)

110, 120

180

AC charging time (hours)

8.9 | 10.5 (10-100%)

11.7, 8 (0-100%)

DC charging time (minutes)

25 | 26 (20-80%)

20 (20-80%)

As far as charging is concerned, the BE 6 supports faster AC and DC charging speeds compared to the Sierra EV. Only their DC charging speeds are comparable, with the Sierra EV’s time being up to 6 minutes slower than the BE 6’s.

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6: Exterior features

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6: Exterior features

 

Sierra EV

Mahindra BE 6

Headlights

Auto LED

Auto LED

Tail-lights

LED

LED

DRLs

Yes

Yes

Welcome/goodbye animation

Yes

Yes

Fog lamps

Front and rear

Front

Puddle lamps

Yes

No

Sequential indicators

Yes

Yes

Flush door handles

Yes

Yes

Rear spoiler

Yes 

Yes

Power-adjustable and folding ORVMs

Yes

Yes

Rain-sensing wipers

Yes

Yes

Rear wiper/washer

Yes

No

Shark-fin antenna

Yes

No

Colours

Monotone

Monotone

Wheels

19-inch

19-inch

On the outside, both the Sierra EV and BE 6 come with LED lighting, welcome and goodbye animations, sequential turn indicators, and the largest-in-segment 19-inch alloys. But the Sierra EV comes with rear fog lamps, puddle lamps, a rear wiper/ washer, and a shark fin antenna. However, the BE 6 gets motorised opening for the front flush door handles, while the Sierra EV’s flush door handles are manually operated.

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6: Interior features

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6: Interior features

 

Sierra EV

Mahindra BE 6

Infotainment screen

12.3-inch

12.3-inch

Driver’s display

10.25-inch

12.3-inch

Passenger display

12.3-inch

No

Head-up display

Yes

Yes

In-built navigation

Yes

No

Infotainment-based gaming console

Yes

No

In-car payments

Yes

No

Powered driver’s seat 

6-way

6-way

Front seat thigh support

Yes

No

Driver seat memory and welcome function

Yes

Yes

Powered front passenger seat

4-way

No

Cooled front seats

Yes

Yes

Reclining rear seats

Yes

Yes

Boss mode

Yes

No

Wireless Android Auto, Apple CarPlay

Yes

Yes

Audio system

12-speaker JBL Black

16-speaker Harman Kardon

Dolby Atmos

Yes

Yes

Sunroof

Openable panoramic

Fixed-glass panoramic

Rear AC vents

Yes

Yes

Climate control

Dual-zone

Dual-zone

Seat upholstery

Leatherette

Leatherette

Wireless phone charger

Yes

Yes

Ambient lighting

Yes

Yes

Front centre armrest

Yes

Yes

Rear centre armrest

Yes

Yes

USB ports

4x Type-C

4x Type-C

NFC-based key card

Yes

No

Powered tailgate

Yes

Yes

Air purifier

Yes

Yes

Connected car tech

Yes

Yes

Rear sunshades

Yes

No

OTA updates

Yes

Yes

While the BE 6 gets the larger digital driver’s display and more speakers than the Sierra EV, the latter, however, pips the former by offering an additional passenger display, built-in navigation, a powered front passenger seat, boss mode, and rear window sunshades. While the panoramic sunroof in the Sierra EV is openable, the BE 6 gets a fixed glass roof.

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6: Driving tech 

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6: Driving tech 

 

Sierra EV

BE 6

Boost mode

Yes

No

Drive modes

Normal, Eco, Sport

Default, Range, Everyday, Race

Terrain modes

Normal, Grass, Snow, Mud-ruts, Gravel, Sand, Rock Crawl, Custom

Snow

Off-road assist

Yes

No

Cruise Control

Adaptive

Adaptive

Drift mode

Yes

No

While drive modes and adaptive cruise control are present on both eSUVs, the Sierra EV’s AWD allows more adjustability to your drive. The BE 6 offers only snow mode, while the Sierra EV betters it with Normal, Grass, Snow, Mud-ruts, Gravel, Sand, Rock Crawl, and Custom terrain modes. Additionally, the Sierra EV also offers a drift mode and boost mode, with the latter surging power on demand. 

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6: Safety

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6: Safety

 

Sierra EV

BE 6

Airbags

6

6

ABS and EBD

Yes

Yes

ADAS

Level 2+

Level 2+

Automatic parking assist 

Yes

Yes

Camera setup

540-degree

360-degree

Parking sensors

Front and rear

Front and rear

Electric parking brake

Yes

Yes

Disc brakes

All-wheels

All-wheels

TPMS

Yes

Yes

IRVM

Auto-dimming

Auto-dimming

Hill-hold control

Yes

Yes

ESC

Yes

Yes

When it comes to safety features, the Sierra EV and BE 6 come loaded. Not only do both eSUVs cover the basics like 6 airbags, hill hold control, and ESC, but they are the segment’s only SUVs with Level 2+ ADAS and automatic parking assist. The latter feature also enables you to park/unpark your vehicle via your smartphone. But the Sierra EV nudges ahead minutely with additional cameras for the under-bonnet area on top of its 360-degree camera setup. 

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6: Price and verdict

Tata Sierra EV vs Mahindra BE 6: Price and verdict

 

Sierra EV AWD

Mahindra BE 6

Ex-showroom price (Rs lakh)

24.79 – 25.99

26.90

The Sierra EV is up to Rs 2.11 lakh cheaper than the BE 6 in top-spec guise, depending on the chosen variant. Between the two, it is the Sierra EV we recommend. While the BE 6 has larger dimensions and a higher claimed range, the Sierra EV brings more features and an AWD system, all while being more affordable at the same time, making it the better value proposition.

Amazon और Flipkart Mega Sale 2026 लाइव, स्मार्टफोन, लैपटॉप और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक प्रोडक्ट्स पर भारी छूट, यहां देखें ऑफर्स की पूरी लिस्ट

Amazon Prime Day Sale 2026 और Flipkart GOAT Sale 2026 की शुरुआत 4 जुलाई से हो गई है। दोनों सेल्स रात 12 बजे लाइव हुईं, जहां इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और गैजेट्स पर भारी छूट मिल रही है। स्मार्टफोन, लैपटॉप और अन्य डिवाइस सस्ते दामों में उपलब्ध हैं। इस बार iPhone मॉडल्स पर भी आकर्षक ऑफर्स दिए जा रहे हैं। रिपोर्ट्स के मुताबिक, आने वाले समय में Apple कीमतें बढ़ा सकता है, जिससे यह सेल और भी खास बन गई है। Amazon की सेल सिर्फ Prime मेंबर्स के लिए है, जबकि Flipkart GOAT Sale सभी यूजर्स के लिए खुली है, लेकिन Plus मेंबर्स को जल्दी एक्सेस मिलता है।

Amazon Prime Day Sale 2026 के खास ऑफर्स

Amazon ने कई डिवाइसों पर भारी छूट का ऐलान किया है। प्रमुख ऑफर्स इस प्रकार हैं:

  • OnePlus 13 (12GB/256GB) ₹54,999 में (25% छूट)
  • ASUS Vivobook 15 (i3 13th Gen) ₹44,990 में (42% छूट)
  • Samsung 55-inch 4K Smart TV ₹39,490 में (28% छूट)
  • LG 1.5 Ton Smart AC ₹35,490 में (53% छूट)
  • Godrej 600L Smart Refrigerator ₹69,990 में (40% छूट)
  • BenQ 4K Smart Projector ₹1,14,490 में (42% छूट)

इसके अलावा इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और एक्सेसरीज पर 80% तक की छूट दी जा रही है। लैपटॉप और टैबलेट पर 40%, स्पीकर्स पर 60%, स्मार्ट टीवी पर 65% और प्रोजेक्टर पर 70% तक डिस्काउंट मिल रहा है। SBI, Axis बैंक कार्ड और EMI ट्रांजैक्शन पर 10% तक का इंस्टेंट डिस्काउंट भी उपलब्ध है।

Flipkart GOAT Sale 2026 में iPhone और नए लॉन्च पर ऑफर

Flipkart की इस सेल में iPhone 17 और अन्य मॉडल्स पर भी आकर्षक कीमतें देखने को मिल रही हैं। रिपोर्ट्स के मुताबिक:

  • iPhone 17: ₹70,990 शुरुआती कीमत
  • iPhone 17 Pro: ₹1,12,900 शुरुआती कीमत

इसके अलावा पुराने iPhone मॉडल्स पर भी छूट की उम्मीद है।

Nothing और अन्य स्मार्टफोन्स पर ऑफर

Flipkart सेल में Nothing ब्रांड के नए डिवाइस भी डिस्काउंट पर उपलब्ध हैं:

  • Nothing Phone (4a): ₹32,999 (₹4,000 बैंक ऑफर के साथ)
  • Nothing Phone (4a) Pro: ₹41,999 (₹5,000 बैंक ऑफर)
  • Nothing Headphone (1): ₹16,999 (3–5 जुलाई तक उपलब्ध)

Motorola स्मार्टफोन्स पर बड़ी छूट

Motorola के कई मॉडल्स पर भी सेल के दौरान डिस्काउंट और बैंक ऑफर्स मिल रहे हैं। Edge और G सीरीज के फोन अलग-अलग कीमतों पर उपलब्ध हैं, जिनमें बैंक ऑफर के तहत ₹1,000 से ₹5,000 तक की अतिरिक्त छूट शामिल है।

फोल्डेबल और प्रीमियम मॉडल्स पर भी ऑफर्स दिए गए हैं, जिससे ग्राहकों को हाई-एंड डिवाइस कम कीमत में मिल सकते हैं।

ई-रिक्शा को बंद करने वाली ऐप्स के खिलाफ एक्शन! Google और Apple को 7 ऐप हटाने का नोटिस

2026 Renault Kwid launched in India at Rs 4.53 lakh

2026 Renault Kwid front quarter static

Renault has launched the 2026 Kwid in India with prices starting from Rs 4.53 lakh (ex-showroom). It is available in two trims: Evolution and Climber, offered with both manual and AMT options. Compared to the older model, the 2026 Renault Kwid gets some exterior and interior design changes and comes at a relatively lower price than before.

  1. Retrofitted CNG kit is available with MT variants at Rs 70,450 extra
  2. Continues with the same 1-litre 3-cylinder petrol engine (69hp, 92.5Nm)

Renault has also revealed its India plans, announcing 12 product “actions” over the next 18 months, 4 of which will happen in the remainder of 2026. Commenting on the upcoming plans, Renault India CEO Stéphane Deblaise said, “There won’t be more than two consecutive months without a significant update from Renault, whether it’s a limited edition, a design refresh, new technology, a new powertrain, or even an all-new car.”

2026 Renault Kwid: Prices

Offered in Evolution and Climber trims with manual and AMT options

2026 Renault Kwid: Variant-wise ex-showroom prices 

 

5-speed manual

5-speed AMT

Evolution

Rs 4.53 lakh

Rs 4.90 lakh

Climber

Rs 5.15 lakh

Rs 5.61 lakh

Renault is offering a retrofitted CNG kit for the Kwid’s manual variants at an additional Rs 70,450, with a 3-year/1 lakh km standard warranty (whichever is earlier). If you choose, these CNG kits will be installed at authorised workshops. Consult your nearest Renault dealership for more details.

The starting price of the 2026 Kwid is Rs 22,000 more than the older model’s base-spec Authentic trim. With the 2026 update, however, prices of the Evolution and Climber trims have reduced by up to Rs 14,000 and Rs 32,000, respectively. The previously available entry-spec Authentic and mid-spec Techno trims have been discontinued with the 2026 model.

2026 Renault Kwid: What’s new?

Sports new Renault logos and redesigned plastic wheel covers

2026 Renault Kwid front design
2026 Renault Kwid wheel covers
 

As mentioned earlier, there are only a couple of changes to the 2026 Kwid’s exterior design elements. These include new 3D Renault badges and redesigned dual-tone plastic covers for the 14-inch steel wheels. Keen-eyed viewers can also spot a different font for the Kwid lettering on the tailgate, and it also gets a new silver finish.

Other elements are the same as those on the older Kwid, including the eyebrow-shaped LED DRLs, halogen headlights, front and rear bumpers and halogen taillights.

The 2026 Kwid’s dimensions are identical to the older model, which are as follows:

2026 Renault Kwid dimensions and other specifications

Length 

3,731mm

Width

1,579mm

Height 

1,474mm

Wheelbase

2,422mm

Ground clearance

184mm

Boot space

279 litres

Borrows a steering wheel and gear lever from the Renault Kiger SUV

Like the exterior design, not much has changed inside the Renault Kwid’s cabin with the 2026 update. The new 3-spoke steering wheel design is borrowed from the Kiger, featuring buttons for controlling the infotainment system.

Everything else is the same, including the 8-inch touchscreen infotainment system with support for wired Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, a semi-digital instrument cluster with a multi-information display (MID) in the centre, manual AC, and all four power windows. The black fabric seat upholstery with yellow accents is also identical to the older model.

It is offered with dual airbags in the base-spec Evolution trim, while the top-spec Climber gets 6 airbags. Other safety features include a rear parking camera with sensors, a tyre pressure monitoring system (TPMS), hill start assist (with AMT variants only), keyless entry with central locking, ABS with EBD and seatbelt reminders. 

Powered by the same 69hp 1.0L naturally aspirated petrol engine

The 2026 Renault Kwid is powered by the same 1.0-litre 3-cylinder naturally aspirated petrol engine that produces 69hp and 92.5Nm. It is mated to either a 5-speed manual gearbox or a 5-speed automated manual transmission (AMT).

The Renault Kwid continues to rival the Maruti S-Presso and Maruti Alto K10, which start at lower price tags of Rs 3.50 lakh and Rs 3.70 lakh, respectively.

Prices are ex-showroom, Delhi.

Renault Kwid new vs old: Differences and similarities explained

Renault Kwid New vs Old comparison

Renault gave the Kwid a comprehensive facelift back in 2019. Three years later, the hatchback received a few cosmetic tweaks and new paint options. The 2026 Renault Kwid comes with yet another lifecycle update, albeit a minor one. It remains Renault’s most affordable car in India, and its closest rivals are the Maruti Alto K10 and Maruti S-Presso. Let’s now look at what’s new with the 2026 Renault Kwid compared to its predecessor.

Renault Kwid new vs old: Exterior design

There are only a couple of noticeable changes on the outside

2026 Renault Kwid facelift front grille
Old Renault Kwid front grille
 

Compared to the pre-facelift model, the 2026 Kwid’s exterior is more or less unchanged in terms of its overall design and silhouette. The sleek upper LED lighting element and the large bumper-integrated headlamp housing have been carried forward, along with the faux front diffuser. The only difference at the front of the Kwid now is the new Renault logo.

2026 Renault Kwid facelift side
Old Renault Kwid facelift side
 

Along the side, the 2026 Kwid mostly looks the same as the previous model. However, Renault has given it a new two-tone wheel cover design, which also features the brand’s new logo. Other details such as the roof bars, ‘Climber’ lettering (for the top trim) and black lower-body cladding have been carried over from the pre-facelift model. As at the front, a design difference at the rear between the two cars is the new Renault logo. Apart from that, the ‘Kwid’ lettering on the tailgate is new as well. However, the design of the tail lamps, rear static reflectors and bumper are the same as before.

Renault Kwid new vs old: Interior design

There’s only perceivable difference on the inside of the 2026 Kwid

Stepping inside, the biggest change between the old and new Renault Kwid is in the steering wheel. Not only is the design of this wheel new, it also gets the brand’s latest logo that’s found in other Renault models on sale in India. The rest of the interior of the 2026 Kwid is nearly identical to the pre-facelift model. This means that there’s the same 8.0-inch infotainment head unit with a physical knob and button, Apple CarPlay and Android Auto connectivity, a monochrome digital driver’s display, manual AC controls, and a few buttons on the dashboard.

2026 Renault Kwid facelift interior
Old Renault Kwid facelift interior
 

The two-tone gear lever for the top-spec Climber manual variant and the rotary gear selector for the AMT variant remain unchanged. The new Kwid also has the same grey seat upholstery with contrasting yellow highlights as the old car. On the practicality front, things are likely to be similar as well, given that the storage cubbies haven’t been changed in any major way. Space for occupants is also to be identical to the old Kwid as there haven’t been any mechanical modifications with this 2026 update. Similarly, the 279-litre boot of the Kwid remains as is.

Renault Kwid new vs old: Engine and gearbox

There have been no mechanical changes with this update

Under the bonnet, the 2026 Renault Kwid soldiers on with the same 1.0-litre naturally aspirated petrol engine as its predecessor. This three-cylinder mill is rated at 69hp and 92.5Nm, and can be had with either a 5-speed manual or 5-speed automated manual transmission (AMT). Unlike its predecessor, which was offered in four trim levels, the 2026 Kwid is now available in only two trim levels – Evolution and Climber. Prices range between Rs 4.53 lakh and Rs 5.61 lakh (ex-showroom, India). This means that the 2026 Evolution MT and AMT variants are now cheaper by Rs 13,500 and Rs 10,000, respectively. Meanwhile, the Climber MT and AMT variants have become more affordable by Rs 32,000 and Rs 27,200, respectively.

Also read

3 reasons to buy the Maruti Dzire, and 2 reasons not to

BMW X5 new vs old: Differences and similarities explained

Tata Sierra EV vs Curvv EV: Which EV is better at Rs 20 lakh?

Tata Sierra EV vs Curvv EV: Which EV is better at Rs 20 lakh?

The Tata Sierra EV is the most recent all-electric offering in the manufacturer’s lineup, which is positioned between the Curvv EV and Harrier EV. The new Sierra EV is priced from Rs 18.79 lakh to Rs 25.99 lakh, while the Curvv EV’s prices range from Rs 16.99 lakh to Rs 19.19 lakh. So, if you have a budget of around Rs 20 lakh, should you go for the top-spec Curvv EV Empowered X or the similarly priced one-above-base Sierra EV Pure S variant? Let’s find out.

Tata Sierra EV Pure S vs Curvv EV Empowered X: Dimensions

Sierra EV has larger dimensions and offers additional boot space

Tata Sierra EV vs Curvv EV : Dimensions and other specifications

 

Sierra EV 

Curvv EV

Difference

Length (mm)

4340

4310

+30

Width (mm)

1841

1810

+31

Height (mm)

1750

1637

+113

Wheelbase (mm)

2730

2560

+170

Ground clearance (mm)

205

186

+19

Boot space (litres)

622

500

+122

Frunk space (litres)

55

11.6

+43.4

Number of seats

5

5

Both Tata EVs are offered with 5 seats, but the Sierra EV is larger than the Curvv EV in all respects. While the differences in height and width won’t matter much in the real world, the Sierra EV’s 113mm-taller height and 170mm-longer wheelbase are expected to translate into better cabin space than the Curvv EV. The Sierra EV also offers 19mm higher ground clearance, a 122-litre larger boot, and 40+ litres of additional frunk space, making it more practical than the Curvv EV. 

Tata Sierra EV Pure S vs Curvv EV Empowered X: Powertrain

Sierra EV Pure S packs a larger battery and a more potent electric motor

Tata Sierra EV Pure S vs Curvv EV Empowered X : Powertrain

 

Sierra EV Pure S

Curvv EV Empowered X

Battery pack

63kWh

55kWh

eMotor configuration*

RWD

FWD

Power

209hp

165hp

Torque

315Nm

215Nm

Claimed range

665km

502km

*RWD = Rear wheel drive, FWD = Front wheel drive

The Sierra EV’s Pure S variant has a slightly larger battery pack, enabling a whopping 163km higher claimed range compared to the Curvv EV’s Empowered X variant. Respective variants of both Tata EVs are offered with a single-motor setup, but with different layouts. Notably, the top-spec Sierra EV is also available with a dual-motor AWD system with a larger 75kWh battery, but at a much higher price point. The Curvv EV, however, is only offered in a FWD configuration with a 55kWh battery across its lineup.

Along with a larger battery, the Sierra EV 63kWh version is also offered with a more powerful motor, producing 44hp and 100Nm more than the Curvv EV.

Tata Sierra EV Pure S vs Curvv EV Empowered X: Exterior

Both EV variants offer similar exterior features

Tata Sierra EV Pure S vs Curvv EV Empowered X: Exterior

 

Sierra EV Pure S

Curvv EV Empowered X

Headlights

Auto projector LED

Auto projector LED

Tail-lights

Connected LED

Connected LED

DRLs

Connected LED

Connected LED

Front fog lamps

LED, cornering function

LED, cornering function

Flush door handles

Yes

Yes

Wheels

18-inch alloy

18-inch alloys

Powered ORVMs

Yes

Yes

Roof rails

Yes

No

Sharkfin antenna

Yes

Yes

Colour

Monotone

Monotone

Except for the missing roof rails on the Curvv EV, the exterior features on both the Tata Sierra EV Pure S and Curvv EV Empowered S are the same. Both EVs get all-LED lighting, flush-type door handles, 18-inch alloys and a shark-fin antenna.

Tata Sierra EV Pure S vs Curvv EV Empowered X: Interior, features

A powered driver’s seat and a powered tailgate are not offered with the Sierra EV Pure S 

Tata Sierra EV Pure S vs Curvv EV Empowered X: Interior and features

 

Sierra EV Pure S

Curvv EV Empowered X

Driver’s display

10.25-inch

10.25-inch 

Infotainment screen

12.3-inch

12.3-inch

Passenger display

No

No

Android Auto, Apple CarPlay

Yes, wireless

Yes, wireless

Audio system

8-speaker

9-speaker JBL*

On-board navigation

Yes

Yes

Sunroof

Panoramic

Panoramic

Powered tailgate

No

Yes, with gesture support

Climate control

Automatic

Automatic

Rear AC vents

Yes

Yes

Air purifier

PM2.5 filter only

Yes

Seat upholstery

Fabric

Leatherette

Steering wheel adjustment

Tilt, telescopic

Tilt

Wireless phone charger

Yes

Yes

Driver seat adjustment

Manual

6-way powered

Co-driver’s seat adjustment

Manual

Manual

Front seat features

Ventilation

Rear window sunshade

Yes

Yes

Vehicle-to-load (V2L)

Yes

Yes

Vehicle-to-vehicle (V2V)

Yes

Yes

*Curvv EV’s sound system includes JBL-sourced 8 speakers and a subwoofer

The top-spec Curvv EV Empowered X gets a few additional features over the lower-spec Sierra EV Pure S, including a powered driver’s seat with ventilation function, a powered tailgate, a subwoofer and leatherette seat upholstery. The Curvv EV also gets a full-blown air purifier, while the Sierra EV’s one-over-base Pure S trim offers only a PM2.5 air filter.

Other features like the 10.25-inch and 12.3-inch screens, a panoramic sunroof, a wireless phone charger, V2L and V2V charging support and auto climate control with rear vents are common to both EVs.

Tata Sierra EV Pure S vs Curvv EV Empowered X: Driving tech

The Curvv EV offers adaptive cruise control over the Sierra EV’s Pure S variant

Tata Sierra EV Pure S vs Curvv EV Empowered X: Driving technology

 

Sierra EV Pure S

Curvv EV Empowered X

Drive modes

Eco, City, Sport

Eco, City, Sport

Paddle shifters for regen

Yes

Yes

Cruise control

Yes

Adaptive

Both EV variants are offered with the same drive modes and paddle shifters to control the battery regeneration level. The difference, however, is that the top-spec Curvv EV gets adaptive cruise control, while the Sierra EV Pure S gets standard cruise control.

Tata Sierra EV Pure S vs Curvv EV Empowered X: Safety features

Curvv EV gets an ADAS suite and a 360-degree camera over Sierra EV Pure S

Tata Sierra EV Pure S vs Curvv EV Empowered X: Safety features

 

Sierra EV Pure S

Curvv EV Empowered X

Airbags

6

6

ADAS

No

Level 2

Camera setup

Rear

360-degree

Parking sensors

Front and rear

Front and rear

Electronic parking brake

Yes

Yes

All-wheel disc brakes

Yes

Yes

TPMS

Yes

Yes

IRVM

Manually-adjustable

Auto-dimming

Rear wiper, washer

Yes

No

Hill start assist

Yes

Yes

Hill descent control

Yes

Yes

ESC

Yes

Yes

Traction control

Yes

Yes

Safety features such as 6 airbags, front and rear parking sensors, a tyre pressure monitoring system (TPMS) and disc brakes on all wheels are common to both EVs. The top-spec Curvv EV Empowered X, however, goes a step further and offers a 360-degree camera, an auto-dimming inside rearview mirror, and a Level-2 advanced driver assistance system (ADAS). 

Tata Sierra EV Pure S vs Curvv EV Empowered X: Price, verdict

Sierra EV Pure S offers more claimed range but misses out on some premium features

Sierra EV Pure S vs Curvv EV Empowered X: ex-showroom price

Model variant

Price

Tata Sierra EV Pure S 63kWh

Rs 19.99 lakh

Tata Curvv EV Empowered X 55kWh

Rs 19.19 lakh

The lower-spec Tata Sierra EV is Rs 80,000 pricier than the top-spec Curvv EV Empowered X. However, at the higher price, the Sierra EV Pure S offers a larger battery pack with a higher claimed range. The Tata Sierra EV is also larger, which translates to better cabin space. Although it misses out on premium features like a powered driver’s seat, a powered tailgate, Level-2 ADAS and a 360-degree camera, it offers a decent feature suite. All of this makes the Sierra EV Pure S a better offering compared to the Curvv EV Empowered X. 

Prices are ex-showroom, India

एक बार बुकिंग और पूरी ट्रिप की चिंता खत्म, IRCTC के इस शानदार टूर पैकेज से करें ट्रैवल!

IRCTC के Bharat Gaurav Tour Packages 2026 में सीनियर सिटीजन के लिए पूरी तरह सुरक्षित और आरामदायक ट्रैवल की व्यवस्था की गई है, जिसमें एक ही पैकेज में ट्रेन, होटल, खाना और घूमने की सुविधा मिलती है। यह यात्राएं भारत के प्रमुख धार्मिक और टूरिस्ट डेस्टिनेशन को कवर करती हैं और पूरी तरह से मैनेज्ड होती हैं। ट्रैवलर को हर जगह गाइड और सहायता मिलती है जिससे जर्नी आसान हो जाती है। यह ऑप्शन खासकर उन लोगों के लिए बहुत अच्छा है जो बिना किसी टेंशन के भारत दर्शन करना चाहते हैं।

1. IRCTC Tour Package क्या होता है?

Budget 2026: Government May Reintroduce Railway Concessions For Senior Citizens - Outlook Money

IRCTC के Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train Packages ऐसे पूरे ट्रैवल पैकेज होते हैं जिनमें सिर्फ ट्रेन टिकट नहीं बल्कि पूरी जर्नी शामिल होती है। इसमें ट्रेन ट्रैवल के साथ होटल में ठहरना, खाना-पीना, लोकल ट्रांसफर, साइटसीइंग और टूर गाइड की सुविधा भी दी जाती है। इसका सबसे बड़ा फायदा यह है कि यात्रियों को किसी भी चीज की अलग से प्लानिंग नहीं करनी पड़ती और पूरी यात्रा एक ही सिस्टम में मैनेज हो जाती है, जो खासकर सीनियर सिटीजन के लिए बहुत आरामदायक और सुरक्षित होती है।

2. ट्रेन और रूट (2026 में ट्रिप)

Senior Travel Pictures | Download Free Images on Unsplash

2026 में IRCTC कई धार्मिक और टूरिस्ट रूट चला रहा है, जिनमें चार धाम यात्रा, 7 ज्योतिर्लिंग दर्शन, काशी–अयोध्या–प्रयागराज टूर और दक्षिण भारत तीर्थ यात्रा जैसे पैकेज शामिल हैं। ये ट्रेन अलग-अलग शहरों से शुरू होकर भारत के प्रमुख धार्मिक और पर्यटन स्थलों को कवर करती हैं। इन यात्राओं का उद्देश्य यात्रियों को एक ही यात्रा में अधिक से अधिक पवित्र और प्रसिद्ध जगहों का अनुभव कराना होता है, जिससे यह यात्रा धार्मिक और पर्यटन दोनों दृष्टि से बहुत महत्वपूर्ण बन जाती है। आइये जानते है इन रूट के बारे में कि कौन सी सुविधाएं इसमें आपको मिलने वाली है:

चार धाम यात्रा रूट- 

केदारनाथ और बद्रीनाथ मंदिर में VIP दर्शन की सुविधा हुई शुरू, अप्रैल में आयोजित होने वाली है उत्तराखंड चार धाम यात्रा - VIP darshan facility started in Kedarnath ...

इस रूट में उत्तराखंड के चार पवित्र धाम—यमुनोत्री, गंगोत्री, केदारनाथ और बद्रीनाथ के दर्शन कराए जाते हैं। यात्रा आमतौर पर हरिद्वार/दिल्ली से शुरू होती है और ट्रेन + बस + पहाड़ी रोड ट्रांसफर के जरिए पूरी होती है। यह पैकेज सीनियर सिटीजन के लिए बहुत सुविधाजनक होता है क्योंकि इसमें गाइड, होटल और भोजन सब शामिल रहता है। मानसून और गर्मियों में इस रूट की मांग सबसे ज्यादा रहती है क्योंकि धार्मिक आस्था और पहाड़ी प्राकृतिक दृश्य दोनों साथ मिलते हैं।

 

7 ज्योतिर्लिंग यात्रा रूट-

Rajasthan: रणथंभौर का 1200 साल पुराना गुफा मंदिर, जहां प्रकृति खुद करती है शिवलिंग का जलाभिषेक

इस यात्रा में भगवान शिव के 7 प्रमुख ज्योतिर्लिंगों के दर्शन कराए जाते हैं जैसे महाकालेश्वर, ओंकारेश्वर, सोमनाथ, त्र्यंबकेश्वर, भीमाशंकर, घृष्णेश्वर और नागेश्वर। यह रूट कई राज्यों को कवर करता है और लगभग 10–12 दिन का होता है। यात्रियों को हर जगह ट्रेन से बस ट्रांसफर और गाइड के साथ मंदिर दर्शन कराया जाता है। यह पैकेज सबसे लोकप्रिय धार्मिक टूर में से एक है क्योंकि इसमें पूरे भारत के महत्वपूर्ण शिव मंदिर शामिल होते हैं।

 

काशी–अयोध्या–प्रयागराज टूर रूट-

अयोध्या में आस्था के साथ सुविधा का संगम, 20.64 करोड़ से परिक्रमा मार्ग के 6 आश्रमों का हुआ कायाकल्प - chaurasi kosi parikrama route modern facilities infrastructure development ...

इस रूट में उत्तर भारत के सबसे पवित्र धार्मिक स्थल शामिल होते हैं। वाराणसी (काशी), अयोध्या और प्रयागराज जैसे शहरों में गंगा आरती, राम मंदिर दर्शन और संगम स्नान का अनुभव दिया जाता है। यह यात्रा धार्मिक रूप से बहुत महत्वपूर्ण मानी जाती है क्योंकि इसमें सनातन धर्म के प्रमुख केंद्र एक साथ कवर होते हैं। ट्रेन से लेकर लोकल बस ट्रांसफर और होटल स्टे सब पहले से फिक्स होता है।

 

दक्षिण भारत तीर्थ यात्रा रूट-

राम मंदिर के पास 700 करोड़, देश के सबसे अमीर मंदिरों के पास कितना खजाना, देखें तिरुमला से वैष्णो देवी तक टॉप 20 लिस्ट | Ram Mandir Ayodhya among richest temple in

इस पैकेज में तिरुपति बालाजी, रामेश्वरम, मदुरै, कन्याकुमारी और अन्य प्रमुख मंदिरों का दर्शन कराया जाता है। यह रूट धार्मिक और सांस्कृतिक दोनों अनुभव देता है क्योंकि इसमें समुद्री किनारे और मंदिर दोनों शामिल होते हैं। यह यात्रा 9–11 दिन की होती है और स्लीपर से लेकर 2AC तक के ऑप्शन मिलते हैं। भोजन पूरी तरह शाकाहारी और ट्रिप पूरी तरह मैनेज्ड होती है।

3. IRCTC टूर पैकेज का किराया

खुशखबरी: अगले महीने से चलेगी Sleeper Vande Bharat; साल के अंत तक 30 ट्रेनों को चलाने की तैयारी Sleeper Vande Bharat Launch Next Month 30 Trains Till Year End Top Speed Indian

 

IRCTC टूर पैकेज का किराया फिक्स होता है और यह यात्रा की क्लास और सुविधाओं पर निर्भर करता है। आमतौर पर स्लीपर क्लास में ₹15,000 से ₹30,000, 3AC में ₹25,000 से ₹45,000 और 2AC में ₹35,000 से ₹60,000 या उससे अधिक तक का खर्च आता है। इस किराए में ट्रेन यात्रा, होटल, खाना और साइटसीइंग सब शामिल होता है, जिससे यात्रियों को अलग से कोई अतिरिक्त खर्च नहीं करना पड़ता और पूरी यात्रा एक बजट में पूरी हो जाती है।

4. खाने-पीने की सुविधा

‍वंदे भारत स्लीपर ट्रेन का सफर होगा और खास, रेलवे के इस बड़े फैसले से बदल जाएगा सफर का एहसास

इन टूर पैकेजों में यात्रियों को पूरी तरह शुद्ध शाकाहारी भोजन दिया जाता है, जिसमें सुबह का नाश्ता, दोपहर का भोजन, रात का खाना और बीच-बीच में चाय व स्नैक्स शामिल रहते हैं। कई जगहों पर यात्रियों को स्थानीय भोजन का स्वाद भी दिया जाता है ताकि वे उस क्षेत्र की संस्कृति को भी अनुभव कर सकें। सीनियर सिटीजन को ध्यान में रखते हुए भोजन हल्का, साफ और आसानी से पचने वाला रखा जाता है।

5. रहने की सुविधा

Rooms Jagoda I Cozy Alpine Stay Near Bled, Blejska Dobrava (अपडेट की गई कीमतें 2026)

जर्नी के दौरान पैसेंजर को आमतौर पर 2 या 3 स्टार होटल या अच्छे गेस्ट हाउस में ठहराया जाता है। कमरे साफ-सुथरे और बेसिक सुविधाओं से लैस होते हैं, ताकि यात्रियों को आराम मिल सके। कुछ प्रीमियम पैकेज में AC कमरे भी उपलब्ध कराए जाते हैं। होटल का चयन इस तरह किया जाता है कि वह पर्यटन स्थलों के पास हो, जिससे यात्रा में समय और ऊर्जा दोनों की बचत हो।

6. ट्रेन की सुविधाएं 

IRCTC To Start 18 Day Shri Ramayan Yatra From June 21 2022: Indian Railways RCTC to Start Bharat Gaurav Tourism Train for Ramayana Circuit and offer of Ticket EMIs-भारत गौरव टूरिज्‍म ट्रेन

Bharat Gaurav ट्रेनों में AC और स्लीपर कोच, CCTV सुरक्षा, पेंट्री कार, टूर मैनेजर और मेडिकल सहायता जैसी सुविधाएं दी जाती हैं। ट्रेन के अंदर सफाई और सुरक्षा का विशेष ध्यान रखा जाता है ताकि यात्रियों को किसी तरह की परेशानी न हो। कुछ प्रीमियम ट्रेनों में मॉडर्न किचन, शॉवर और एंटरटेनमेंट सिस्टम जैसी अतिरिक्त सुविधाएं भी मिलती हैं, जिससे यात्रा और भी आरामदायक बन जाती है।

7. सीनियर सिटीजन के लिए खास फायदे

Indian Railways: ट्रेन में सीनियर सिटीजन को मिलती हैं ये 3 खास सुविधाएं, बहुत कम लोगों को पता है ये बात | Indian Railways provides these facilities to senior citizens Senior Citizen

सीनियर सिटीजन यात्रियों के लिए इस टूर में कई खास सुविधाएं दी जाती हैं जैसे लोअर बर्थ की प्राथमिकता, कम चलने वाली यात्रा व्यवस्था, मेडिकल सपोर्ट और हर जगह गाइड की सुविधा। पूरी यात्रा को इस तरह डिजाइन किया जाता है कि बुजुर्ग यात्रियों को किसी तरह की परेशानी न हो और वे आराम से यात्रा का आनंद ले सकें। हर जगह स्टाफ उनकी मदद के लिए उपलब्ध रहता है।

8. सीनियर सिटीजन के लिए सेफ्टी टिप्स

3,000+ Free Senior-Citizen & Senior Citizens Images - Pixabay

सीनियर सिटीजन के लिए ट्रैवल के दौरान सबसे जरूरी है कि वे हमेशा अपने जरूरी दस्तावेज, दवाइयां और इमरजेंसी कॉन्टैक्ट साथ रखें। भीड़-भाड़ और फिसलन वाली जगहों पर सावधानी से चलें और गाइड या ग्रुप के साथ ही रहें। हल्का सामान लेकर चलें ताकि ज्यादा थकान न हो और आराम से यात्रा कर सकें। किसी भी समस्या की स्थिति में तुरंत टूर मैनेजर या स्टाफ की मदद लें।

9. बुकिंग और जरूरी टिप्स

IRCTC Train Ticket New Rule: छठ पूजा पर घर आने वाले जान लें काम की बात,1 नवंबर से बदल जाएंगे नियम

IRCTC टूर पैकेज की बुकिंग आधिकारिक वेबसाइट या टूरिज्म पोर्टल के माध्यम से की जाती है और सीटें सीमित होने के कारण जल्दी भर जाती हैं। यात्रा के दौरान पहचान पत्र, जरूरी दवाइयां और हल्का सामान साथ रखना जरूरी होता है। मौसम और स्थान के अनुसार कपड़े और आरामदायक जूते पहनना चाहिए क्योंकि यात्रा के दौरान कार्यक्रम में बदलाव भी हो सकता है। समय से पहले बुकिंग करना सबसे अच्छा विकल्प होता है ताकि बेहतर सीट और सुविधा मिल सके।

IRCTC के Bharat Gaurav Tour Packages सीनियर सिटीजन के लिए एक सुरक्षित, आरामदायक और पूरी तरह से ट्रैवल का बेहतरीन ऑप्शन हैं। इसमें ट्रेन, होटल, खाना और दर्शन की सभी सुविधाएं एक ही पैकेज में मिल जाती हैं। इससे यात्रियों को किसी भी तरह की प्लानिंग या परेशानी नहीं करनी पड़ती। कुल मिलाकर यह भारत दर्शन का एक आसान और भरोसेमंद तरीका है।