लॉन्च इवेंट से पहले Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold के स्पेसिफिकेशन्स लीक, जानें कैसा रहेगा कैमरा और डिजाइन

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold: Google के अगले हार्डवेयर इवेंट का काउंटडाउन शुरू हो चुका है और लगातार सामने आ रहे लीक्स से कंपनी के नए फोल्डेबल स्मार्टफोन की जानकारी मिल रही है। अमेरिका की टेक कंपनी ने कन्फर्म किया है कि उसका सालाना ‘Made by Google’ इवेंट 12 अगस्त को होगा, जिसमें Pixel 11 सीरीज लॉन्च होने की उम्मीद है। लॉन्च से पहले, एक नए लीक से Pixel 11 Pro Fold की अब तक की सबसे साफ झलक मिली है, जिसमें एक नया ‘पाइन’ (Pine) कलर ऑप्शन भी शामिल है। हालांकि, Google ने इनमें से किसी भी जानकारी की पुष्टि नहीं की है, लेकिन लेटेस्ट रेंडर से कंपनी के अगले फोल्डेबल के लुक का अंदाजा लगाया जा सकता है।

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold का नया पाइन कलर और डिजाइन

टेलीग्राम पर Mystic Leaks की तरफ से शेयर किए गए लेटेस्ट लीक में Pixel 11 Pro Fold को ‘पाइन’ (Pine) नाम के हल्के हरे रंग और लाइट गोल्ड फ्रेम के साथ दिखाया गया है। लीक के अनुसार, यही फिनिश Pixel 11 Pro और Pixel 11 Pro XL में भी मिल सकती है।

लीक हुए रेंडर्स से पता चलता है कि Google अपने पिछले फोल्डेबल फोन के डिजाइन को ही आगे बढ़ा रहा है, लेकिन इसमें कुछ छोटे बदलाव किए गए हैं। सबसे बड़ा बदलाव फोन के रियर कैमरा मॉड्यूल में देखने को मिल सकता है। पिछले मॉडल के मुकाबले अब LED फ्लैश को कैमरा सेंसर के साथ पिल शेप वाले कैमरा आइलैंड के अंदर रखा गया है।

लीक से यह भी पता चलता है कि Pixel 11 Pro Fold फोल्ड होने पर लगभग 10.1mm और अनफोल्ड होने पर सिर्फ 4.8mm मोटा हो सकता है, जिससे यह Pixel 10 Pro Fold से ज्यादा पतला होगा।

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold के स्पेसिफिकेशन्स, कीमत और लॉन्च (अनुमानित)

रिपोर्ट्स के मुताबिक, आने वाले फोल्डेबल फोन में 6.4-इंच का OLED कवर डिस्प्ले और 8-इंच का LTPO AMOLED इनर डिस्प्ले हो सकता है, जिसका रिफ्रेश रेट 144Hz तक होगा। माना जा रहा है कि इस फोल्डेबल फोन में Google के अगले जनरेशन का Tensor G6 प्रोसेसर होगा, जिसे 2nm मैन्युफैक्चरिंग प्रोसेस से बनाया गया है। इसमें 16GB LPDDR5X RAM और 256GB से 1TB तक के स्टोरेज ऑप्शन मिलने की भी उम्मीद है।

कैमरे की बात करें तो, सुंदर पिचाई की अगुवाई वाली यह टेक कंपनी ट्रिपल रियर कैमरा सेटअप बरकरार रख सकती है, जिसमें एक प्राइमरी सेंसर, एक अल्ट्रा-वाइड कैमरा और 5x ऑप्टिकल टेलीफोटो लेंस शामिल होंगे। अन्य अनुमानित फीचर्स में 4800mAh से 5100mAh के बीच की बैटरी, 30W वायर्ड चार्जिंग सपोर्ट, वायरलेस चार्जिंग, IP68 रेटिंग, Android 17 और बेहतर Gemini AI क्षमताएं शामिल हैं।

Google ने पहले ही कन्फर्म कर दिया है कि ‘Made by Google’ इवेंट 12 अगस्त को होगा, जिसमें Pixel 11, Pixel 11 Pro और Pixel 11 Pro XL के साथ Pixel 11 Pro Fold के भी लॉन्च होने की उम्मीद है। मौजूदा लीक्स के मुताबिक, भारत में फोल्डेबल की शुरुआती कीमत ₹1,69,999 हो सकती है, जबकि ज्यादा स्टोरेज वाले वेरिएंट की कीमत लगभग ₹1,99,990 हो सकती है। हमेशा की तरह, पाठकों को यह ध्यान रखना चाहिए कि ये जानकारी पूरी तरह से लीक्स और रिपोर्ट्स पर आधारित है।

यह भी पढ़ें: Redmi Note 17 की भारत में एंट्री जल्द! 8000mAh बैटरी, 50MP कैमरा और Snapdragon प्रोसेसर से होगा लैस

Xiaomi SkyNomad N90 hybrid revealed with flexible seating layout

Xiaomi SkyNomad N90

Xiaomi has unveiled the N90, the first model from the Chinese carmaker’s new ‘SkyNomad’ sub-brand. Where the Xiaomi SU7 sedan and YU7 SUV are positioned as more driver-centric offerings, the SkyNomad N90 is a large three-row SUV that prioritises practicality and comfort above all else.

Xiaomi SkyNomad N90 exterior design

Nearly 5.3 metres long and 2 metres wide, weighs 2.8 tonnes

The SkyNomad N90 adopts boxy and upright proportions, which are quite a departure from the more svelte-looking SU7 and YU7. According to a recent filing from China’s ministry of industry and information technology (MIIT), the SkyNomad N90’s top-spec Max variant measures 5,285mm in length, 1,998mm in width, and 1,825mm in height, with a 3,080mm wheelbase and 2.8-tonne kerb weight.

Up front, the SUV sports a full-width section that incorporates LED headlamps, Volvo-like T-shaped DRLs, and a ‘SkyNomad’ wordmark. Below, there’s a wide air dam flanked by discreet vertical air intakes. A LiDAR sensor can also be spotted on the leading edge of the roof. Over to the side, the SkyNomad N90 gets 21-inch alloy wheels, subtle body cladding, flap-type door handles, and a large glass area.

The rear overhang is quite substantial too, indicating a very roomy cabin. At the back, the SkyNomad N90’s defining trait is its rectangular LED light bar, within which sits another ‘SkyNomad’ wordmark. Other than that, there’s a sizable roof spoiler, a mildly raked windscreen, and lots of cladding on the rear bumper.

Xiaomi SkyNomad N90 interior and features

Xiaomi hasn’t fully showcased the SkyNomad N90’s dashboard yet, but in the images provided, we can spot a massive freestanding infotainment touchscreen and little to no physical controls. Other highlights include a tan finish, an entertainment screen for second-row occupants, and a dual-pane sunroof.

5-seat, 7-seat layouts; front seats can swivel back

Coming to seating, this is the main draw of the SkyNomad N90. In the 7-seater variant, it features powered and reclining second-row captain seats with ottomans, while the third row can accommodate up to three occupants. The front seats can swivel back to face the rear seats, and in 5-seater guise, the SkyNomad N90 can even fit a coffee table between the first and second rows.

Xiaomi SkyNomad N90 powertrain and range

1.5-litre turbo-petrol engine, dual electric motors, and 76kWh battery

The SkyNomad N90 is built on Xiaomi’s new Kunlun Architecture, and is the carmaker’s first range-extender EV. Though powertrain details have yet to be officially disclosed, the MIIT filing states that the range-topping SkyNomad N90 Max gets a 1.5-litre turbo-petrol engine that acts solely as a generator, while two electric motors drive the wheels.

Combined output is pegged at 421hp, with a claimed top speed of 190kph. The SkyNomad N90 comes with a 76kWh NMC battery pack as standard, which is good for an all-electric range of up to 370km (claimed). With a drained battery, the 1.5-litre turbo-petrol engine claims a fuel efficiency of 15.9kpl.

MG to showcase ‘new energy vehicle’ tech on July 16

MG to debut new plug-in hybrid SUV on July 16

MG will reveal a ‘new energy vehicle’ technology in India on July 16, 2026. While additional details are awaited, it could be either a plug-in hybrid (PHEV) or an EV technology showcase. The unveiled powertrain is expected to be available with a rebadged version of the Wuling Starlight 560 SUV, whose design patent was filed in India in March. Codenamed ‘520’, the SUV will be offered as a PHEV and an EV. Here’s everything you need to know about it. 

  1. Indonesia-spec PHEV gets a 105hp 1.5L petrol engine and a 20.5kWh battery pack
  2. The EV gets a 69.2kWh battery pack and a 530km claimed range
  3. Has an upright design with all-LED lighting and 18-inch alloy wheels

Wuling Starlight 560-based MG ‘520’: All you need to know

Indonesia-spec PHEV offers over 1,000km, EV offers over 500km range

The Starlight 560 is sold as the ‘Eksion’ in the Indonesian market.

The Indonesia-spec model, called the Wuling Eksion, comes with a 105hp 1.5-litre petrol engine and a 20.5kWh battery pack. Its front-wheel-drive setup offers a combined output of 195hp and 230Nm, an all-electric range of 125km and a total range of over 1,000km.

The all-electric version, which gets a 69.2kWh battery pack and a 201hp front-axle-mounted (FWD) electric motor, has a CLTC-claimed range of 530km. It remains to be seen whether MG offers the same PHEV and EV powertrains in the India-spec ‘520’ SUV.

4.7-metre-long SUV has a rugged-looking design 

The Wuling Starlight 560 is an upright SUV that measures 4,745mm in length, 1,850mm in width and 1,755mm in height. It has a 2,810mm wheelbase.

Wuling Starlight 560 versions: EV (left) and PHEV (right)

The PHEV’s fascia features a huge all-black grille, which is blanked off in the all-electric version. Both versions, however, get sleek headlamp housings featuring dual projector LED lights and two LED DRL strips. The front bumper has a rugged look thanks to the faux skid plate and black cladding on the lower portion.

In profile, the international-spec model gets 18-inch dual-tone alloy wheels, thick cladding over the wheel arches and roof rails. The rear design is simple, featuring wraparound LED tail-lights, an all-black bumper and a roof-mounted spoiler.

A minimalist dashboard and a well-rounded feature list

Inside, the Wuling Starlight 560 gets a dual-tone cabin and a minimalistic dashboard layout. There’s a 12.8-inch touchscreen infotainment system, an 8.8-inch digital driver’s display and a 2-spoke steering wheel with buttons for the infotainment functions and cruise control. The SUV can seat up to 7 occupants, and all the seats have leatherette upholstery. 

Other features include powered and ventilated front-row seats, 6 speakers, a 50-watt wireless phone charger, a panoramic sunroof and automatic climate control with rear vents. On the safety front, the Starlight 560 gets 6 airbags, a tyre-pressure monitoring system (TPMS), hill-hold assist, an electronic parking brake and advanced driver assistance systems (ADAS). The India-spec model is expected to have a similar set of features.

While pricing details for the upcoming Starlight 560-based MG SUV are unknown, we expect it to be positioned competitively, much like other MG models. The PHEV version could serve as an alternative to the Mahindra XUV 7XO and Tata Safari, while the EV could rival the Mahindra XEV 9S.

SBI Funds Management IPO: प्री-IPO राउंड के बाद साइज घटकर ₹9813 करोड़, SBI एंप्लॉयीज और शेयरहोल्डर के लिए भी शेयर रिजर्व

SBI फंड्स मैनेजमेंट के प्री-IPO राउंड के बाद इसके IPO का साइज घटकर ₹9812.9 करोड़ रह गया है। पहले यह ₹11692.91 करोड़ था। कंपनी ने प्री-IPO राउंड के दौरान 30 बड़े इनवेस्टर्स से ₹1880 करोड़ जुटाए। इस दौरान SBI ने 2.88 करोड़ शेयर (1.42 प्रतिशत हिस्सेदारी) ₹1655 करोड़ में और अमुंडी इंडिया होल्डिंग ने 39.19 लाख शेयर 225 करोड़ रुपये में बेचे। इस तरह कुल 3.27 करोड़ शेयरों या 1.6 प्रतिशत हिस्सेदारी को प्री-IPO राउंड में बेचा गया।

SBI फंड्स मैनेजमेंट देश की सबसे बड़ी एसेट मैनेजमेंट कंपनी है। यह भारत की सबसे पुरानी एसेट मैनेजमेंट कंपनी भी है और SBI म्यूचुअल फंड के लिए इनवेस्टमेंट मैनेजर के तौर पर काम करती है। कंपनी के प्रमोटर SBI और अमुंडी इंडिया होल्डिंग हैं। SBI फंड्स मैनेजमेंट का पब्लिक इश्यू पूरी तरह से ऑफर फॉर सेल (OFS) होगा। इसमें नए शेयर जारी नहीं होंगे। लिहाजा IPO से होने वाली कमाई शेयर बेचने वालों के पास जाएगी।

OFS में पहले प्रमोटर्स की ओर से 20.37 करोड़ इक्विटी शेयरों को बिक्री के लिए रखे जाने का प्लान था। लेकिन अब प्री-IPO राउंड के बाद 17.09 करोड़ शेयरों की बिक्री होगी। अब OFS में स्टेट बैंक ऑफ इंडिया 9,95,01,649 शेयर (4.8851 प्रतिशत हिस्सेदारी) और अमुंडी इंडिया होल्डिंग 7,14,54,982 शेयर (3.5082 प्रतिशत हिस्सेदारी) बेचेंगे। प्री-IPO राउंड के बाद अब SBI के पास SBI फंड्स मैनेजमेंट में 60.32 प्रतिशत हिस्सेदारी है, जबकि अमुंडी के पास 36.06 प्रतिशत हिस्सेदारी है। पहले इनके पास क्रमश: 61.76 प्रतिशत और 36.26 प्रतिशत हिस्सेदारी थी।

प्री-IPO राउंड में किसने खरीदे शेयर

SBI Funds Management के प्री-IPO राउंड में SIG की कंपनी Susquehanna Asia Technology Pty Ltd और WhiteOak Capital India Opportunities Fund ने अमुंडी से SBI फंड्स मैनेजमेंट के 39.19 लाख शेयर खरीदे, जबकि बाकी 28 निवेशकों ने SBI से 2.88 करोड़ शेयर खरीदे। निवेशकों में अजीम प्रेमजी के निवेश वाला PI Opportunities Fund और आकाश मनेक भंसाली प्री-IPO राउंड में सबसे बड़े भागीदार रहे। दोनों ने 200 करोड़ रुपये मूल्य के 34.84 लाख शेयर खरीदे। प्रशांत जैन के निवेश वाले 3P India Equity Fund ने 150 करोड़ रुपये के 26.13 लाख शेयर खरीदे।

इसके अलावा, व्हाइटओक कैपिटल, Tata AIG General Insurance, Hara Global Capital Master Fund और Clarus Capital में से हर एक ने 99.9 करोड़ रुपये के 17.42 लाख शेयर खरीदे। प्री-IPO राउंड में भाग लेने वाले अन्य निवेशकों में मालाबार इंडिया फंड, 360 ONE, Carnelian, Dymon Asia, Bennett Coleman, गो डिजिट जनरल इंश्योरेंस, आनंद राठी ग्लोबल फाइनेंस और NEO Series शामिल थे।

14 जुलाई से इस भाव पर ओपनिंग

IPO 14 जुलाई को खुलने जा रहा है। इसमें 16 जुलाई तक निवेश किया जा सकेगा। प्राइस बैंड ₹545-574 प्रति शेयर और लॉट साइज 26 शेयर है। एंकर इनवेस्टर 13 जुलाई को बोली लगा सकेंगे। इश्यू बंद होने के बाद अलॉटमेंट 17 जुलाई को फाइनल हो सकता है और कंपनी BSE, NSE पर 21 जुलाई को लिस्ट हो सकती है।

SBI फंड्स मैनेजमेंट और SBI के कर्मचारियों को छूट पर मिलेंगे शेयर

SBI फंड्स मैनेजमेंट ने IPO में अपने कर्मचारियों के लिए 2.7 लाख शेयर, SBI के कर्मचारियों के लिए 29.87 लाख शेयर और SBI के शेयरहोल्डर्स के लिए 1.3 करोड़ शेयर रिजर्व रखे हैं। SBI फंड्स मैनेजमेंट और SBI, दोनों के कर्मचारियों को फाइनल ऑफर प्राइस पर प्रति शेयर 54 रुपये की छूट पर शेयर मिलेंगे। SBI के मौजूदा शेयरहोल्डर्स को कोई छूट नहीं मिलेगी। IPO में 50 प्रतिशत हिस्सा क्वालिफाइड इंस्टीट्यूशनल बायर्स के लिए, 35 प्रतिशत हिस्सा रिटेल इनवेस्टर्स के लिए और 15 प्रतिशत हिस्सा नॉन इंस्टीट्यूशनल इनवेस्टर्स के लिए रिजर्व है।

NSE दुनिया के 30 से ज्यादा इनवेस्टर्स को इस महीने अपने आईपीओ के बारे में बताएगा

ग्रे मार्केट में प्रीमियम गिरा

ग्रे मार्केट लिस्टिंग अच्छी रहने का संकेत दे रहा है, हालांकि प्रीमियम में थोड़ी गिरावट आई है। ग्रे मार्केट में SBI फंड्स मैनेजमेंट का शेयर IPO के अपर प्राइस बैंड 574 रुपये से 15.33 प्रतिशत के प्रीमियम पर ट्रेड कर रहा है। एक दिन पहले प्रीमियम 17.42 प्रतिशत तक चला गया था। ग्रे मार्केट एक अनऑथराइज्ड मार्केट है, जहां​ किसी कंपनी के शेयर उसकी लिस्टिंग तक ट्रेड करते हैं। इस पब्लिक इश्यू के लिए कोटक महिंद्रा कैपिटल, एक्सिस कैपिटल, जेफरीज इंडिया, ICICI सिक्योरिटीज, HSBC सिक्योरिटीज एंड कैपिटल मार्केट्स (इंडिया), मोतीलाल ओसवाल इनवेस्टमेंट एडवाइजर्स, JM फाइनेंशियल, SBI कैपिटल मार्केट्स और BofA सिक्योरिटीज, बुक-रनिंग लीड मैनेजर हैं। रजिस्ट्रार Kfin Technologies Ltd है।

Disclaimer: यहां मुहैया जानकारी सिर्फ सूचना के लिए दी जा रही है। यहां बताना जरूरी है कि मार्केट में निवेश बाजार जोखिमों के अधीन है। निवेशक के तौर पर पैसा लगाने से पहले हमेशा एक्सपर्ट से सलाह लें। मनीकंट्रोल की तरफ से किसी को भी पैसा लगाने की यहां कभी भी सलाह नहीं दी जाती है।

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold अगले महीने होगा लॉन्च, 4800mAh बैटरी और Tensor G6 चिप के साथ

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold अगस्त में सीरीज के दूसरे फोन्स – Pixel 11, Pixel 11 Pro और Pixel 11 Pro XL, के साथ लॉन्च होने के लिए तैयार है। यह डिवाइस जबरदस्त होगा, लेकिन मेमोरी की बढ़ती कीमतों के कारण इसकी कीमत ज्यादा हो सकती है। वहीं, इस फोन से जुड़ी लीक और अफवाहें पहले से ही इंटरनेट पर शेयर हो रही हैं। तो चलिए लीक और अनुमानों के आधार पर इस फोन के स्पेसिफिकेशन्स और लॉन्च डेट के बारे में जानते हैं।

भारत में Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold की कीमत और लॉन्च डेट

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold का 16GB RAM और 256GB इंटरनल स्टोरेज वाला वेरिएंट भारत में ₹1,74,999 से ₹1,89,999 की कीमत रेंज में आ सकता है। इसके अलावा, यह फोन 12 अगस्त, 2026 को ‘Made By Google’ इवेंट में लॉन्च किया जाएगा, जिसकी पुष्टि कंपनी ने आधिकारिक तौर पर कर दी है। अभी तक फोन के कलर वेरिएंट्स के बारे में कोई जानकारी नहीं मिली है।

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold का कैमरा और स्पेसिफिकेशन्स

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold में 6.5-इंच का OLED इनर और 8.5-इंच का LTPO OLED आउटर डिस्प्ले हो सकता है, जिसमें 120Hz रिफ्रेश रेट और 3000 निट्स तक की पीक ब्राइटनेस मिलेगी। यह फोन 2nm प्रोसेस पर आधारित Google Tensor G6 चिपसेट पर भी चल सकता है। इसके साथ ही, यह फोन Android 17 ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम पर काम करेगा। इसके अलावा, Pixel 11 Pro Fold में 4800mAh की बैटरी मिल सकती है, जो 30W वायर्ड और 23W वायरलेस फास्ट चार्जिंग को सपोर्ट करेगा।

कैमरे की बात करें तो, इस फोन में ट्रिपल रियर कैमरा सेटअप हो सकता है, जिसमें ऑप्टिकल इमेज स्टेबिलाइजेशन (OIS) वाला 50MP का प्राइमरी वाइड-एंगल कैमरा, 48MP का अल्ट्रा-वाइड-एंगल कैमरा और 5x तक ऑप्टिकल जूम वाला 48MP का पेरिस्कोप टेलीफोटो कैमरा शामिल हो सकता है। इसके अलावा, इस डिवाइस में 10.5MP का कवर सेल्फी कैमरा और 10.5MP का इनर सेल्फी कैमरा भी मिल सकता है।

यह भी पढ़ें: Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 Ultra की एंट्री जल्द, 200MP कैमरा और 5000mAh बैटरी से होगा लैस

Vivo T5 Lite 5G लॉन्च डेट कन्फर्म, 6500mAh बैटरी और 50MP कैमरे के साथ आएगा नया स्मार्टफोन

Vivo T5 Lite 5G: Vivo ने भारत में अपने नए स्मार्टफोन Vivo T5 Lite 5G के लॉन्च की आधिकारिक घोषणा कर दी है। इसके लॉन्च में अब एक हफ्ते से भी कम समय बचा है। हाल ही में कंपनी ने फोन के कुछ खास फीचर्स और इसकी बिक्री से जुड़ी जानकारी भी शेयर की है, जिससे पता चला है कि यह फोन दो कलर ऑप्शन में आएगा, जिनमें से एक में मार्बल फिनिश डिजाइन दिया जाएगा। हम यहां पर अनऑफिशियल और ऑफिशियल दोनों तरह के सोर्स से मिली जानकारी के आधार पर इस डिवाइस के बारे में सब कुछ बता रहे हैं।

Vivo T5 Lite की कीमत और लॉन्च डेट

Vivo T5 Lite भारत में 16 जुलाई, 2026 को दोपहर 12:00 बजे (IST) लॉन्च होने के लिए तैयार है। यह भारत में Flipkart पर बिक्री के लिए उपलब्ध होगा और दो कलर ऑप्शन – Blue और Black में आएगा। फोन की कीमत की बात करें तो, लीक से पता चलता है कि 4GB RAM और 128GB इंटरनल स्टोरेज वाला वेरिएंट मार्केट में ₹17,999 में उपलब्ध होगा।

Vivo T5 Lite के स्पेसिफिकेशन्स और कैमरा

Vivo T5 Lite में 6.74-इंच का HD+ डिस्प्ले हो सकता है, जिसमें 120Hz रिफ्रेश रेट और 1200 निट्स तक की पीक ब्राइटनेस मिलेगी। अफवाहों के अनुसार, यह फोन 6nm प्रोसेस पर आधारित MediaTek Dimensity 6300 प्रोसेसर पर चलेगा, साथ ही इसमें 4GB LPDDR4X RAM और 128GB UFS 2.2 इंटरनल स्टोरेज होगी। बता दें कि यह फोन Android 16 ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम पर बेस्ड, OriginOS 6 पर चलेगा।

इसके अलावा, इस फोन में 6500mAh की बैटरी मिल सकती है, जो 44W फ्लैश चार्ज सपोर्ट के साथ आ सकता है। सिक्योरिटी के लिए, स्मार्टफोन में साइड-माउंटेड फिंगरप्रिंट स्कैनर और फेस लॉक का सपोर्ट भी हो सकता है। साथ ही इसमें AI ट्रांसक्रिप्ट असिस्ट, AI कैप्शन्स, AI क्रिएशन, AI डॉक्यूमेंट्स और प्राइवेट स्पेस जैसे कुछ AI फीचर्स भी मिल सकते हैं।

कैमरे की बात करें तो, Vivo T5 Lite में डुअल रियर कैमरा सेटअप हो सकता है, जिसमें 50MP का प्राइमरी कैमरा और 2MP का सेकेंडरी कैमरा शामिल होगा। सेल्फी और वीडियो कॉल के लिए, इस फोन में 5MP का फ्रंट कैमरा भी दिया जा सकता है।

यह भी पढ़ें: Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 Ultra की एंट्री जल्द, 200MP कैमरा और 5000mAh बैटरी से होगा लैस

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 Ultra की एंट्री जल्द, 200MP कैमरा और 5000mAh बैटरी से होगा लैस

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 Ultra: Samsung Galaxy Unpacked इवेंट में बस एक दिन बचा है और इसे लेकर तरह-तरह की अटकलें लगाई जा रही हैं। हर साल इस समय हमें Samsung का फोल्ड और फ्लिप फोन देखने को मिलता था, लेकिन इस बार चीजें सच में बदलने वाली हैं। साउथ कोरिया की टेक कंपनी Galaxy Z Fold 8 Ultra नाम का एक नया फोल्डेबल डिवाइस लाने की तैयारी कर रही है, और यह कंपनी का पहला फोल्डेबल Ultra डिवाइस होगा। अगर आप इस डिवाइस के बारे में और जानना चाहते हैं, तो इस आर्टिकल को आगे पढ़ें।

भारत में Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 Ultra की कीमत और लॉन्च डेट

उम्मीद है कि Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 Ultra को 22 जुलाई, 2026 को होने वाले Galaxy Unpacked इवेंट में पेश किया जाएगा। अफवाह है कि इस फोन का 12GB RAM और 256GB इंटरनल स्टोरेज वाला वेरिएंट मार्केट में 2,09,999 रुपये की कीमत पर उपलब्ध होगा। हालांकि, फोन के कलर ऑप्शन और बिक्री की तारीख से जुड़ी जानकारी अभी सामने नहीं आई है।

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 Ultra का कैमरा और स्पेसिफिकेशन्स

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 Ultra में 8-इंच का Dynamic AMOLED 2x इनर और 6.5-इंच का AMOLED आउटर डिस्प्ले हो सकता है, जिसमें 120Hz का अडैप्टिव रिफ्रेश रेट और बिना क्रीज वाला फोल्डिंग मैकेनिज्म मिलेगा। लीक से पता चलता है कि यह फोन Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 प्रोसेसर पर चलेगा, जिसमें 12GB RAM और 256GB इंटरनल स्टोरेज होगी। इसके अलावा, यह फोन Android 16 ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम पर बेस्ड होगा और इसमें Samsung One UI 9 स्किन होगी। फोन में 5000mAh की बैटरी मिल सकती है, जो 45W वायर्ड फास्ट चार्जिंग को सपोर्ट करेगा।

कैमरे की बात करें तो, फोन में ट्रिपल रियर कैमरा सेटअप हो सकता है, जिसमें ऑप्टिकल इमेज स्टेबलाइजेशन (OIS) वाला 200MP का प्राइमरी कैमरा, 50MP का अल्ट्रा-वाइड एंगल कैमरा और 10MP का टेलीफोटो सेंसर शामिल हो सकता है। सेल्फी और वीडियो कॉल के लिए, इस डिवाइस में 10MP का कवर कैमरा और 10MP का अंडर-डिस्प्ले कैमरा भी हो सकता है।

यह भी पढ़ें: Netflix फिर दे रहा 30-दिन का फ्री ट्रायल सब्सक्रिप्शन! नए यूजर्स ऐसे उठा सकते हैं फायदा

Opinion: The problem with Premia

Hero Premia showroom in Mumbai

It has been just over ten years since Hero inaugurated its sprawling CIT (Centre of Innovation and Technology) in Jaipur. The intention behind this massive, world-class tech centre was to encourage innovation and engineering – the results of which would be most evident in premium vehicles. Having conquered the mass-market segment for decades, premium two wheelers were obviously the next big step for Hero, not just in India, but for its global aspirations as well. However, as of mid 2026, the company’s premium push has been underwhelming at best.

This is not for want of good motorcycles. In the last few years, Hero has come out with some very impressive products, particularly the Xpulse 210 and the Xtreme 250 that we rode this month. Yes, there are some rough edges to these motorcycles when it comes to those last few degrees of finesse and quality; however, they are solidly engineered, and you can tell that they have been made by a team of proper motorcycle enthusiasts.

The problem is not the motorcycles themselves, but how they are being sold. Or rather, how they aren’t. Hero’s first Premia dealership opened three years ago, but to date, there are just 135 of these across the country. For India’s largest two-wheeler manufacturer, that’s a miniscule number, especially when the most affordable Premia-exclusive product, the Xoom 160, starts from just Rs 1.39 lakh. For some reference, Triumph, whose products are considerably more expensive, already has over 200 dealers in India. 

The far bigger problem, though, is product availability. The aforementioned Xoom 160 was officially launched in January 2025, but we only got to ride it in September 2025, and customer deliveries were minimal till the end of the year. Even today, some dealers quote long waiting periods. The same goes for the Xtreme 250 – it was launched in January 2025, but Hero wasn’t able to send review units to the media until June 2026. 

It also doesn’t help that Hero regularly shows off exciting new, seemingly production-ready products at motor shows, but then doesn’t launch them for as much as two years in some cases. The fact that the company discontinued its most premium bike ever, the Mavrick 440, less than 18 months after it was launched, also wasn’t a good look.

None of this inspires confidence in Hero’s premium products, and that’s a pity because they are genuinely likeable. Beyond that, Hero also offers some of the most aggressive pricing in the business, evident in how the Xtreme 250 costs a whopping Rs 48,000 less than the KTM 250 Duke. Customers should be lapping these bikes up, but that’s simply not happening at the moment. A prime example is how a friend of ours couldn’t even get an Xtreme 250 test ride from a Premia dealer in Mumbai this April (15 months after it was launched!), so he ended up buying the KTM instead.

This is surely not a case of inability, and it appears that Hero’s premium business is simply not being treated as a priority. In 2025, the GST rate cut helped Hero to further increase its lead in commuter sales, and it successfully fended off Honda’s push for number 1 in the Indian market. Hopefully, the company will now give its premium business the attention and focus that it deserves.

Honda to increase focus on premium scooters and motorcycles for India

Honda Rebel 300 static image

Honda Motorcycle & Scooter India (HMSI) is sharpening its focus on premium scooters and mid-capacity motorcycles. The strategy marks a significant evolution for Honda, whose India business has long been anchored by high-volume commuter products such as the Activa scooter and Shine motorcycle.

  1. More premium products incoming
  2. Localisation will be key to affordability

The company says this has been done to retain younger buyers whose purchasing decisions are increasingly driven by design, technology and global products rather than just affordability. “Today’s customers, especially Gen Z and Gen Alpha, expect easy access to information through their smartphones and the internet,” HMSI president and CEO Tsutsumu Otani told Autocar Professional in an interview.

“Customers today don’t just compare models available in India; they also explore products offered in Asia, Europe and the United States,” he added.

Otani also said that Honda’s objective is no longer confined to winning first-time buyers but also to ensuring customers continue to remain within the brand as their aspirations evolve.

“The most important thing is not just market share. The key question is how we can increase loyal Honda customers,” he said. “Selling a vehicle is a one-time transaction. If customers do not choose Honda again when they purchase their next vehicle, that is not a good outcome for us.”

Industry analysts say the shift comes as India’s two-wheeler market becomes increasingly segmented, with premium motorcycles, feature-rich scooters and electric two-wheelers emerging as the fastest-growing parts of the industry.

Honda plans to draw more extensively from its global portfolio while increasing localisation to make premium products commercially viable for India.

“For our premium and step-up models, HMSI intends to leverage Honda’s global portfolio. We are also preparing new models based on Honda’s global portfolio,” Otani said.

He added that localisation would remain central before introducing any global model in India, both to improve affordability and strengthen domestic manufacturing.

While Otani declined to identify future products, Autocar Professional understands Honda is developing several new programmes covering 125cc and 150cc motorcycles, scooters, electric scooters, and 350cc and 500cc motorcycles. Although individual products and launch schedules remain undisclosed, the pipeline is consistent with the company’s strategy of building a broader premium portfolio while retaining customers within the Honda brand.

Honda is also giving India a larger role in product development as it seeks to shorten development cycles and improve localisation.

“‘Made in India’ means the supply chain exists in India. So, we have already changed our R&D process as well,” Otani said.

Asked whether Honda was now ready to design and develop products specifically for India, he replied, “Yes.”

The company’s strategy extends beyond internal-combustion products. Honda currently has a limited presence in India’s electric two-wheeler market but plans to expand its EV portfolio as adoption accelerates.

Otani said the company remained cautious about the pace of electrification because charging infrastructure and customer usage patterns were still evolving.

“Our first priority is to closely monitor the EV market in India and understand how it is developing,” he said.

At the same time, Honda sees growing opportunities in premium scooters as buyers seek larger engines, more features and stronger styling without sacrificing everyday practicality.

Otani said the challenge would be to localise advanced components and powertrains sufficiently to offer premium products at prices acceptable to Indian consumers.

The broader strategy reflects Honda’s attempt to reposition itself for a market where younger buyers increasingly expect global products adapted for local conditions rather than stripped-down versions developed solely for affordability.

For Honda, the next phase of growth may depend less on expanding its share of commuter motorcycles and scooters and more on building a complete portfolio that keeps customers within the brand as they move into premium motorcycles, larger scooters and electric mobility.

With input from Kiran Murali

3 reasons to buy the Maruti Suzuki Swift and 3 to skip it

Swift

The Maruti Suzuki Swift remains one of the most popular premium hatchbacks in India. It combines compact dimensions with light controls, strong fuel efficiency and engaging driving manners, making it well suited to everyday use. However, buyers should also be aware of a few compromises before making a purchase.

Here are three reasons to consider the Swift, and three reasons to look elsewhere.

Reasons to buy

Excellent real-world fuel efficiency

Low running costs without compromising everyday usability

Hilariously good fuel economy, even in rushhour, start-stop traffic. 

Fuel efficiency is one of the Swift’s biggest strengths. Its 1.2-litre, three-cylinder petrol engine is tuned to prioritise efficiency while remaining easy to drive in everyday conditions. In Autocar India’s real-world tests, the manual returned 14kpl in the city and 19kpl on the highway, while the AMT managed 12.7kpl and 19.1kpl respectively.

The engine delivers smooth low-speed responses, the clutch is light, the 5-speed manual gearbox offers short, precise shifts and is pleasant to use, and the automatic stop-start system further helps reduce fuel consumption in traffic.

Engaging handling and light controls

Fun to drive without compromising everyday usability

The Swift continues to be one of the more enjoyable hatchbacks to drive. Steering is precise, body roll is well controlled and front-end grip inspires confidence on winding roads, while its compact dimensions make it equally easy to manoeuvre through city traffic.

Ride quality is comfortable for everyday driving, although sharper bumps are felt more noticeably than in some rivals. Braking performance is confidence inspiring and the light steering and controls make it effortless to drive every day.

Practical and well equipped

Comfortable cabin with a well-rounded feature list

The Swift offers a comfortable driving position, supportive front seats and adequate rear-seat space for two adults. Storage spaces around the cabin are generous, and the 265-litre boot is sufficient for everyday luggage.

Higher variants add a 9-inch touchscreen with wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, wireless charger, rear AC vents, connected-car technology and automatic climate control. Six airbags are offered as standard across the range, strengthening its safety package.

Reasons to skip

Engine lacks enthusiasm

Performance takes a back seat to efficiency 

The Swift’s 1.2-litre petrol engine is refined in everyday driving but isn’t particularly exciting to drive. Its 82hp and 112Nm outputs are adequate for city commuting and highway cruising, but enthusiastic drivers may find the mid-range and top-end performance lacking. 

The three-cylinder engine also transmits mild vibrations into the cabin at idle, something buyers accustomed to four-cylinder engines may notice.

AMT feels dated

Convenient in traffic but not the smoothest automatic

The 5-speed AMT works well for relaxed city driving, but under hard acceleration, gearshifts remain slow and noticeable. This affects performance and makes the automatic feel less engaging than the manual version.

Buyers looking for a smoother automatic driving experience may prefer hatchbacks that offer CVT, DCT or torque-converter automatic gearboxes.

Top variants face stronger competition

Pricing overlaps with larger hatchbacks

The Swift’s higher variants are priced close to larger premium hatchbacks such as the Baleno that offer more cabin space, greater comfort and a richer interior experience. While the Swift remains well equipped, its cabin relies heavily on hard plastics, which makes it feel less premium than some rivals.

For buyers shopping at the top end of the range, it is worth comparing alternatives before making a decision.